The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (246 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
1
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
09:29:26
09:29:26
1
(1)
TM
1
Male
1
Tan
Complete-T
09:29:26
1
Wave 1
2
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
09:29:26
09:29:26
2
(2)
TM
2
Male
2
Tan
Complete-T
09:29:26
1
Wave 1
3
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
09:30:58
09:30:58
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Male
3
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
09:30:59
1
Wave 1
4
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
09:30:59
09:30:59
2
(4)
Sub Vet
2
Male
4
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
09:30:59
1
Wave 1
5
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
09:32:13
09:32:13
3
(5)
Sub Vet
3
Male
5
Sub
Team Token 1
09:32:34
2
Wave 1
6
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
09:32:34
09:32:34
4
(6)
Sub Vet
4
Male
6
Sub
Team Token 1
09:32:34
2
Wave 1
7
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
09:34:06
09:34:06
1
(7)
Men
1
Male
7
Men
Demacon
09:34:09
1
Wave 1
8
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
09:34:09
09:34:09
2
(8)
Men
2
Male
8
Men
Demacon
09:34:09
1
Wave 1
9
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
09:40:19
09:40:19
5
(9)
Sub Vet
5
Male
9
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
09:40:24
3
Wave 1
10
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
09:40:24
09:40:24
6
(10)
Sub Vet
6
Male
10
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
09:40:24
3
Wave 1
11
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
09:40:38
09:40:38
3
(11)
Men
3
Male
11
Men
Student Racers
09:40:40
2
Wave 1
12
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
09:40:40
09:40:40
4
(12)
Men
4
Male
12
Men
Student Racers
09:40:40
2
Wave 1
13
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
09:42:50
09:42:50
3
(13)
TM
3
Male
13
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
09:42:51
2
Wave 1
14
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
09:42:51
09:42:51
4
(14)
TM
4
Male
14
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
09:42:51
2
Wave 1
15
891
Timothy THIJS
Timothy THIJS #891
Male Men
09:44:14
09:44:14
5
(15)
Men
5
Male
15
Men
The Prawns
09:44:16
3
Wave 1
16
892
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #892
Male Men
09:44:16
09:44:16
6
(16)
Men
6
Male
16
Men
The Prawns
09:44:16
3
Wave 1
17
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
09:45:36
09:45:36
1
(17)
Vet
1
Male
17
Vet
SA Flyers
09:45:49
1
Wave 1
18
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
09:45:49
09:45:49
2
(18)
Vet
2
Male
18
Vet
SA Flyers
09:45:49
1
Wave 1
19
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
09:46:32
09:46:32
7
(19)
Sub Vet
7
Male
19
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
09:46:35
4
Wave 1
20
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
09:46:35
09:46:35
8
(20)
Sub Vet
8
Male
20
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
09:46:35
4
Wave 1
21
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
09:52:10
09:52:10
1
(21)
Mix
1
Male
21
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
09:52:10
1
Wave 1
23
991
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #991
Male Men
09:52:55
09:52:55
7
(22)
Men
7
Male
22
Men
Team Vision
09:53:01
4
Wave 1
24
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
09:53:01
09:53:01
8
(23)
Men
8
Male
23
Men
Team Vision
09:53:01
4
Wave 1
25
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
09:54:55
09:54:55
9
(24)
Sub Vet
9
Male
24
Sub
Cycle House Racing
09:55:06
5
Wave 1
26
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
09:55:06
09:55:06
10
(25)
Sub Vet
10
Male
25
Sub
Cycle House Racing
09:55:06
5
Wave 1
27
811
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
Jason OOSTHUIZEN #811
Male Men
10:05:00
10:05:00
9
(26)
Men
9
Male
26
Men
Avengers 1
10:05:03
5
Wave 1
28
812
Thys OOSTHUIZEN
Thys OOSTHUIZEN #812
Male Men
10:05:03
10:05:03
10
(27)
Men
10
Male
27
Men
Avengers 1
10:05:03
5
Wave 1
29
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
10:06:11
10:06:11
2
(28)
Mix
2
Male
28
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
10:06:20
2
Wave 1
31
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
10:07:08
10:07:08
3
(29)
Vet
3
Male
29
Vet
TOKEN 3
10:07:11
2
Wave 1
32
972
Desmond REILLY
Desmond REILLY #972
Male Vet
10:07:11
10:07:11
4
(30)
Vet
4
Male
30
Vet
TOKEN 3
10:07:11
2
Wave 1
33
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
10:12:48
10:12:48
11
(31)
Sub Vet
11
Male
31
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
10:12:58
6
Wave 1
34
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
10:12:58
10:12:58
12
(32)
Sub Vet
12
Male
32
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
10:12:58
6
Wave 1
35
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
10:13:15
10:13:15
3
(33)
Mix
3
Male
33
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
10:13:20
3
Wave 1
37
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
10:15:11
10:15:11
5
(34)
Vet
5
Male
34
Vet
New Vets
10:15:19
3
Wave 1
38
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
10:15:19
10:15:19
6
(35)
Vet
6
Male
35
Vet
New Vets
10:15:19
3
Wave 1
39
562
Zecarlos RODRIGUES
Zecarlos RODRIGUES #562
Male Sub Vet
10:17:00
10:17:00
13
(36)
Sub Vet
13
Male
36
Sub
Science to Sport
10:17:02
7
Wave 1
40
561
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #561
Male Sub Vet
10:17:02
10:17:02
14
(37)
Sub Vet
14
Male
37
Sub
Science to Sport
10:17:02
7
Wave 1
42
1051
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #1051
Male Mix
10:18:42
10:18:42
4
(38)
Mix
4
Male
38
Mix
Pro & the O
10:18:42
4
Wave 1
43
392
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #392
Male Mas
10:22:09
10:22:09
1
(39)
Mas
1
Male
39
Mas
Lion & Ant
10:22:13
1
Wave 1
44
391
Rassie SMIT
Rassie SMIT #391
Male Mas
10:22:13
10:22:13
2
(40)
Mas
2
Male
40
Mas
Lion & Ant
10:22:13
1
Wave 1
46
691
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #691
Male Mix
10:23:20
10:23:20
5
(41)
Mix
5
Male
41
Mix
Giant Mixed
10:23:20
5
Wave 1
47
1682
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #1682
Male Men
10:23:30
10:23:30
11
(42)
Men
11
Male
42
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
10:23:32
6
Wave 1
48
1681
Dewald VAN ROOYEN
Dewald VAN ROOYEN #1681
Male Men
10:23:32
10:23:32
12
(43)
Men
12
Male
43
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
10:23:32
6
Wave 1
49
1271
Fernando SILVA
Fernando SILVA #1271
Male Sub Vet
10:31:42
10:31:42
15
(44)
Sub Vet
15
Male
44
Sub
Team Arch Centric
10:31:47
8
Wave 1
50
1272
David PRICE
David PRICE #1272
Male Sub Vet
10:31:47
10:31:47
16
(45)
Sub Vet
16
Male
45
Sub
Team Arch Centric
10:31:47
8
Wave 1
51
1731
Mark PRETORIUS
Mark PRETORIUS #1731
Male Vet
10:33:24
10:33:24
7
(46)
Vet
7
Male
46
Vet
Avengers 2
10:33:30
4
Wave 1
52
1732
Craig Beijl
Craig Beijl #1732
Male Vet
10:33:30
10:33:30
8
(47)
Vet
8
Male
47
Vet
Avengers 2
10:33:30
4
Wave 1
53
1421
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #1421
Male Mix
10:33:48
10:33:48
6
(48)
Mix
6
Male
48
Mix
Nutritech
10:33:48
6
Wave 1
55
1151
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #1151
Male Men
10:34:33
10:34:33
13
(49)
Men
13
Male
49
Men
Rifle & Revolver
10:34:34
7
Wave 1
56
1152
Ryan HORWITZ
Ryan HORWITZ #1152
Male Men
10:34:34
10:34:34
14
(50)
Men
14
Male
50
Men
Rifle & Revolver
10:34:34
7
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (246 items)
© 2023