KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Batch
Start Time
12km
WP1 D1
Finish D1
2466-2
Damon TERBLANCHE
Damon TERBLANCHE #2466-2
Male Open
1
1
Open
1
Male
1
FAIRTREE DP WORLD CANNONDALE #2
Mens Team
1
03:28:19
B
08:10:00
00:24:42
01:37:51
03:28:18
2466-1
Ziandro JORDAAN
Ziandro JORDAAN #2466-1
Male Open
2
2
Open
2
Male
1
FAIRTREE DP WORLD CANNONDALE #2
Mens Team
1
03:28:19
B
08:10:00
00:24:45
01:37:49
03:28:19
2465-2
Ongeziwe TYAPHA
Ongeziwe TYAPHA #2465-2
Male Open
3
3
Open
3
Male
2
FAIRTREE DP WORLD CANNONDALE#1
Mens Team
2
03:34:07
A
08:00:05
00:24:48
01:39:18
03:34:06
2465-1
Kusaselihle NGIDI
Kusaselihle NGIDI #2465-1
Male Open
4
4
Open
4
Male
2
FAIRTREE DP WORLD CANNONDALE#1
Mens Team
2
03:34:07
A
08:00:05
00:24:52
01:39:20
03:34:07
2418-2
Marco RUDOLPH
Marco RUDOLPH #2418-2
Male Open
6
6
Open
5
Male
3
Portable Shades UAE 05
Mens Team
3
03:45:15
A
08:00:05
00:24:53
01:39:17
03:45:15
2543-1
Mathew DICKENS
Mathew DICKENS #2543-1
Male Open
7
7
Open
6
Male
Solo Matthew Dickens
Solo
A
08:00:05
00:24:48
01:39:13
03:46:51
2504-1
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2504-1
Male Open
13
13
Open
7
Male
6
Reliant Electric
Mens Team
6
03:56:35
A
08:00:05
00:24:47
01:44:20
03:56:34
2303-1
Casper KRUGER
Casper KRUGER #2303-1
Male Open
16
16
Open
8
Male
7
Casper & Johan
Mens Team
7
03:56:36
A
08:00:05
00:24:50
01:44:24
03:56:36
2541-1
Daniel VAN ZYL
Daniel VAN ZYL #2541-1
Male Open
27
27
Open
9
Male
13
Team One Price
Mens Team
13
04:08:29
C
08:20:01
00:30:01
01:54:58
04:08:26
2309-1
Richan VON STADEN
Richan VON STADEN #2309-1
Male Open
87
82
Open
10
Male
42
Richan & Johann
Mens Team
38
04:29:21
A
08:00:05
00:24:53
01:47:24
04:29:18
2309-2
Johann VAN RENSBURG
Johann VAN RENSBURG #2309-2
Male Open
88
83
Open
11
Male
42
Richan & Johann
Mens Team
38
04:29:21
A
08:00:05
00:25:04
01:47:31
04:29:21
2001-2
Bryce MAHER
Bryce MAHER #2001-2
Male Open
120
115
Open
12
Male
58
Gave
Mens Team
54
04:37:50
Buffalo Team
A
08:00:05
00:28:55
01:57:29
04:37:50
2090-2
Kyle NEETHLING
Kyle NEETHLING #2090-2
Male Open
128
123
Open
13
Male
62
Hairy Nuts
Mens Team
58
04:39:33
Family
D
08:30:00
00:27:56
02:04:19
04:39:32
2398-2
Johnathan VORSTER
Johnathan VORSTER #2398-2
Male Open
156
147
Open
14
Male
Scrapcore
Solo
B
08:10:00
00:39:17
02:28:59
04:46:19
2282-1
Declan VAN RENSBURG
Declan VAN RENSBURG #2282-1
Male Open
176
165
Open
15
Male
85
Young Blood
Mens Team
76
04:48:52
F
08:50:00
00:31:54
02:07:05
04:48:51
2282-2
Bladen VAN RENSBURG
Bladen VAN RENSBURG #2282-2
Male Open
177
166
Open
16
Male
85
Young Blood
Mens Team
76
04:48:52
F
08:50:00
00:31:58
02:07:15
04:48:52
2477-1
Cade BADENHORST
Cade BADENHORST #2477-1
Male Open
204
193
Open
17
Male
99
Media Team
Mens Team
90
04:53:36
E
08:40:00
00:30:37
02:02:02
04:53:33
2545-2
Dehan NAGEL
Dehan NAGEL #2545-2
Male Open
222
209
Open
18
Male
107
Form-Scaff Team 4
Mens Team
97
04:58:24
E
08:40:00
00:30:35
02:12:04
04:58:24
2067-2
Claudio MELO
Claudio MELO #2067-2
Male Open
294
272
Open
19
Male
143
Rise & Shine
Mens Team
126
05:07:22
D
08:30:00
00:28:33
02:04:47
05:07:21
2498-2
Cameron BRAMMER
Cameron BRAMMER #2498-2
Male Open
353
325
Open
20
Male
172
BramFam
Mens Team
150
05:14:20
Family
C
08:20:01
00:33:20
02:15:15
05:14:20
2425-2
Gert PEENS
Gert PEENS #2425-2
Male Open
356
328
Open
21
Male
174
Unitrans-One
Mens Team
152
05:14:26
F
08:50:00
00:32:17
02:16:34
05:14:26
2248-2
Jack BASSON
Jack BASSON #2248-2
Male Open
379
349
Open
22
Male
186
Guns & Roses
Mens Team
162
05:17:50
H
09:10:00
00:36:09
02:19:10
05:17:49
2248-1
Michael SINCLAIR
Michael SINCLAIR #2248-1
Male Open
380
350
Open
23
Male
186
Guns & Roses
Mens Team
162
05:17:50
H
09:10:00
00:36:08
02:19:12
05:17:50
2373-1
Reinhard ZELLHUBER
Reinhard ZELLHUBER #2373-1
Male Open
432
397
Open
24
Male
217
Songololo
Mens Team
188
05:28:41
F
08:50:00
00:32:34
02:10:35
05:26:11
2329-2
Koos UYS
Koos UYS #2329-2
Male Open
446
409
Open
25
Male
218
Kit-Kat Express
Mixed Team
25
05:28:42
Happy Couple
B
08:10:00
00:29:35
02:16:29
05:28:42
2279-2
Gustav VENTER
Gustav VENTER #2279-2
Male Open
504
459
Open
26
Male
245
Team Prestige
Mens Team
210
05:37:08
D
08:30:00
00:31:48
02:20:44
05:37:05
2093-2
Reece WILKEN
Reece WILKEN #2093-2
Male Open
519
474
Open
27
Male
252
R&R
Mens Team
217
05:38:29
Family
H
09:10:00
00:45:31
02:37:30
05:38:29
2475-2
Robert WHITING
Robert WHITING #2475-2
Male Open
523
478
Open
28
Male
255
Rho-Tech 1
Mens Team
220
05:39:35
Family
G
09:00:00
00:30:37
02:15:49
05:39:32
2258-1
Calum MURPHY
Calum MURPHY #2258-1
Male Open
564
514
Open
29
Male
274
Murph & Son
Mens Team
235
05:45:11
Family
I
09:20:00
00:36:42
02:28:33
05:45:11
2488-2
Dylan HESS
Dylan HESS #2488-2
Male Open
610
560
Open
30
Male
298
Tippy and son
Mens Team
259
05:50:27
Family
E
08:40:00
00:32:30
02:22:35
05:50:24
2542-2
Ulrich FABER
Ulrich FABER #2542-2
Male Open
656
602
Open
31
Male
320
Two Bi-Force
Mens Team
278
05:58:43
Family
D
08:30:00
00:33:05
02:27:39
05:58:39
2129-2
Joshua SWEETNAM
Joshua SWEETNAM #2129-2
Male Open
687
626
Open
32
Male
335
Matat Sweetnam’s
Mens Team
287
06:02:32
E
08:40:00
00:37:34
02:33:16
06:02:32
2200-1
Lance DE KOCK
Lance DE KOCK #2200-1
Male Open
725
661
Open
33
Male
354
Hendok Group 3
Mens Team
303
06:07:14
J
09:30:01
00:35:51
02:25:29
06:07:14
2238-2
Wicus ROBBERTSE
Wicus ROBBERTSE #2238-2
Male Open
744
677
Open
34
Male
363
ORCAS
Mixed Team
45
06:10:09
Family
E
08:40:00
00:35:22
02:29:44
06:10:09
2198-2
Keagen HOSKEN
Keagen HOSKEN #2198-2
Male Open
756
688
Open
35
Male
368
Hendok Group 1
Mens Team
313
06:11:01
H
09:10:00
00:36:45
02:29:12
06:11:01
2423-1
Leon ERASMUS
Leon ERASMUS #2423-1
Male Open
776
708
Open
36
Male
377
Moov
Mens Team
322
06:13:59
Family
K
09:38:33
00:36:43
02:30:25
06:13:59
2414-1
Freedom NKOSI
Freedom NKOSI #2414-1
Male Open
835
754
Open
37
Male
405
Restonic-09-Underberg Development Club (UDC)
Mens Team
339
06:26:26
F
08:50:00
06:26:26
2414-2
Thanbani MAKHETHA
Thanbani MAKHETHA #2414-2
Male Open
836
755
Open
38
Male
405
Restonic-09-Underberg Development Club (UDC)
Mens Team
339
06:26:26
F
08:50:00
00:32:04
02:44:11
06:26:26
2340-1
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2340-1
Male Open
897
808
Open
39
Male
433
Almar 1
Mens Team
361
06:44:42
E
08:40:00
00:34:31
02:42:43
06:44:42
2378-2
Duncan CRONJE
Duncan CRONJE #2378-2
Male Open
923
833
Open
40
Male
444
Leon & Duncan
Mens Team
371
06:53:29
J
09:30:01
00:35:43
02:46:07
06:53:29
2266-2
Hein Jnr SNYMAN
Hein Jnr SNYMAN #2266-2
Male Open
939
844
Open
41
Male
452
Team HGA
Mens Team
375
07:01:05
Family
H
09:10:00
00:39:17
02:57:56
07:01:04
2462-1
Christopher FORD
Christopher FORD #2462-1
Male Open
955
857
Open
42
Male
460
The Trail Trotters
Mens Team
381
07:07:52
G
09:00:00
00:39:51
02:55:25
07:07:51
2024-2
Cameron PENNELL
Cameron PENNELL #2024-2
Male Open
971
871
Open
43
Male
467
Casual 75+
Mens Team
386
07:14:58
Family
J
09:30:01
00:37:27
02:55:44
07:14:58
2434-1
Craig HAIRD
Craig HAIRD #2434-1
Male Open
978
878
Open
44
Male
470
2024KAPSAFRIPOL20
Mens Team
389
07:25:42
F
08:50:00
00:36:13
02:38:29
07:25:42
2038-2
Tyrone BAYLISS
Tyrone BAYLISS #2038-2
Male Open
994
892
Open
45
Male
478
Ballas Kap
Mens Team
394
07:40:58
Family
G
09:00:00
00:39:49
03:00:59
07:40:57
2127-1
John KINGHORN
John KINGHORN #2127-1
Male Open
999
896
Open
46
Male
479
The Asgaai Asthmatics
Mens Team
395
07:41:23
Family
G
09:00:00
00:39:56
03:05:09
07:41:23
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
© 2023