Kremetart Cycle
11/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
175km Stage 1
175km Stage 2
175km Stage 3
175km Stage 4
175km General Classification
70km
35km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (396 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
36
4
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT #4
Mixed TA Tandem
04:37:35.00
04:37:35.00
1
(1)
TA Tandem
1
Mixed
1
01:24:58.00
01:07:06.00
01:27:19.00
00:38:12.00
91
9
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER #9
Mixed TC Tandem
05:15:14.00
05:15:14.00
1
(2)
TC Tandem
1
Mixed
2
01:34:21.00
01:15:15.00
01:40:20.00
00:45:18.00
92
3
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE #3
Mixed TA Tandem
05:15:34.00
05:15:34.00
2
(3)
TA Tandem
2
Mixed
3
01:34:21.00
01:15:15.00
01:40:44.00
00:45:14.00
100
11
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE #11
Mixed TC Tandem
05:20:13.00
05:20:13.00
2
(4)
TC Tandem
2
Mixed
4
01:38:03.00
01:15:15.00
01:40:20.00
00:46:35.00
132
7
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH #7
Mixed TC Tandem
05:40:37.00
05:40:37.00
3
(5)
TC Tandem
3
Mixed
5
01:34:30.00
01:17:53.00
01:53:24.00
00:54:50.00
141
12
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN STADEN
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN.. #12
Mixed TC Tandem
05:44:28.00
05:44:28.00
4
(6)
TC Tandem
4
Mixed
6
01:43:35.00
01:17:37.00
01:49:05.00
00:54:11.00
143
8
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS #8
Mixed TC Tandem
05:45:07.00
05:45:07.00
5
(7)
TC Tandem
5
Mixed
7
01:34:21.00
01:21:47.00
01:59:06.00
00:49:53.00
218
5
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL #5
Mixed TA Tandem
06:25:30.00
06:25:30.00
3
(8)
TA Tandem
3
Mixed
8
01:51:34.00
01:27:50.00
02:03:25.00
01:02:41.00
1
Nic Claassen LYNDEL BEAURAIN
Nic Claassen LYNDEL BEAURAIN #1
Mixed TA Tandem
DNF
DNF
TA Tandem
Mixed
2
Attie Verhage PIERRE VD BERG
Attie Verhage PIERRE VD BERG #2
Mixed TA Tandem
DNF
DNF
TA Tandem
Mixed
1
91
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #91
Male Elite
04:23:11.00
04:23:11.00
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
01:19:16.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:47.00
2
196
Kent Main MAIN
Kent Main MAIN #196
Male Elite
04:23:12.42
04:23:12.42
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
01:19:16.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:47.00
3
149
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG #149
Male Elite
04:23:12.42
04:23:12.42
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
01:19:16.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:47.00
4
206
David MAREE
David MAREE #206
Male Elite
04:23:40.00
04:23:40.00
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
01:19:16.00
01:10:54.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:47.00
5
360
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #360
Male Elite
04:23:44.00
04:23:44.00
5
(5)
Elite
5
Male
5
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:10.00
6
330
Alwyn Jnr STEENKAMP
Alwyn Jnr STEENKAMP #330
Male Elite
04:23:44.00
04:23:44.00
6
(6)
Elite
6
Male
6
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:10.00
7
70
Kieran CORREIA
Kieran CORREIA #70
Male Elite
04:24:30.00
04:24:30.00
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:35:56.00
8
239
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #239
Male Elite
04:24:34.00
04:24:34.00
8
(8)
Elite
8
Male
8
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:36:00.00
9
285
Josh RHEEDERS
Josh RHEEDERS #285
Male Elite
04:24:34.00
04:24:34.00
9
(9)
Elite
9
Male
9
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:17:43.00
00:36:00.00
10
76
Tristan CUTHBERT
Tristan CUTHBERT #76
Male Elite
04:25:05.00
04:25:05.00
10
(10)
Elite
10
Male
10
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:12.00
00:35:02.00
11
245
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #245
Male Elite
04:25:48.00
04:25:48.00
11
(11)
Elite
11
Male
11
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:18:39.00
00:36:18.00
12
487
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #487
Male Elite
04:26:32.00
04:26:32.00
12
(12)
Elite
12
Male
12
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:12.00
00:36:29.00
13
95
Rohan DU PLOOY
Rohan DU PLOOY #95
Male Elite
04:28:08.00
04:28:08.00
13
(13)
Elite
13
Male
13
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:04.00
00:38:13.00
14
357
Kimhan VAN DER MERWE
Kimhan VAN DER MERWE #357
Male Elite
04:28:25.00
04:28:25.00
14
(14)
Elite
14
Male
14
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:21:16.00
00:36:18.00
15
202
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #202
Male Elite
04:28:41.00
04:28:41.00
15
(15)
Elite
15
Male
15
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:33.00
00:38:17.00
16
124
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #124
Male Elite
04:28:53.00
04:28:53.00
16
(16)
Elite
16
Male
16
01:24:01.00
01:10:25.00
01:18:02.00
00:36:25.00
17
377
Flavio VENCESLAU
Flavio VENCESLAU #377
Male Elite
04:29:28.00
04:29:28.00
17
(17)
Elite
17
Male
17
01:20:26.00
01:10:25.00
01:20:53.00
00:37:44.00
18
305
Bradley SCOTT
Bradley SCOTT #305
Male Elite
04:29:48.00
04:29:48.00
18
(18)
Elite
18
Male
18
01:24:01.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:04.00
00:36:18.00
19
290
Keanan ROODT
Keanan ROODT #290
Male Elite
04:33:21.00
04:33:21.00
19
(19)
Elite
19
Male
19
01:20:26.00
01:10:54.00
01:20:14.00
00:41:47.00
20
60
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #60
Male Sub Vet
04:34:18.00
04:34:18.00
1
(20)
Sub Vet
1
Male
20
01:20:18.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:23.00
21
379
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #379
Male Sub Vet
04:34:18.00
04:34:18.00
2
(21)
Sub Vet
2
Male
21
01:20:18.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:23.00
22
178
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #178
Male Veteran
04:34:24.00
04:34:24.00
1
(22)
Veteran
1
Male
22
01:20:18.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
23
81
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #81
Male Elite
04:35:46.00
04:35:46.00
20
(23)
Elite
20
Male
23
01:24:01.00
01:10:25.00
01:19:33.00
00:41:47.00
24
130
Nick JAMES
Nick JAMES #130
Male Elite
04:36:41.00
04:36:41.00
21
(24)
Elite
21
Male
24
01:20:26.00
01:10:54.00
01:23:34.00
00:41:47.00
25
141
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #141
Male Veteran
04:36:50.00
04:36:50.00
2
(25)
Veteran
2
Male
25
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:41.00
00:37:23.00
26
244
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #244
Male Veteran
04:36:54.00
04:36:54.00
3
(26)
Veteran
3
Male
26
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:23.00
27
166
Kent KIRKWOOD
Kent KIRKWOOD #166
Male Veteran
04:36:54.00
04:36:54.00
4
(27)
Veteran
4
Male
27
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:23.00
28
117
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #117
Male Veteran
04:36:54.00
04:36:54.00
5
(28)
Veteran
5
Male
28
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:23.00
29
123
Jacques GREEFF
Jacques GREEFF #123
Male Sub Vet
04:37:00.00
04:37:00.00
3
(29)
Sub Vet
3
Male
29
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
30
298
Marc SALIE
Marc SALIE #298
Male Veteran
04:37:00.00
04:37:00.00
6
(30)
Veteran
6
Male
30
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
31
188
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #188
Male Veteran
04:37:00.00
04:37:00.00
7
(31)
Veteran
7
Male
31
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
32
287
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #287
Male Sub Vet
04:37:00.00
04:37:00.00
4
(32)
Sub Vet
4
Male
32
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
33
43
Michael BOTES
Michael BOTES #43
Male Veteran
04:37:00.00
04:37:00.00
8
(33)
Veteran
8
Male
33
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:29.00
34
226
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #226
Male Sub Vet
04:37:22.00
04:37:22.00
5
(34)
Sub Vet
5
Male
34
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:27:07.00
00:37:29.00
35
37
Brendun BLOKLAND
Brendun BLOKLAND #37
Male Sub Vet
04:37:35.00
04:37:35.00
6
(35)
Sub Vet
6
Male
35
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:27:07.00
00:37:42.00
37
185
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #185
Male Veteran
04:38:18.00
04:38:18.00
9
(36)
Veteran
9
Male
36
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:38:47.00
38
42
Jacobus Abram BOTES
Jacobus Abram BOTES #42
Male Sub Vet
04:39:04.00
04:39:04.00
7
(37)
Sub Vet
7
Male
37
01:22:54.00
01:09:52.00
01:27:23.00
00:38:55.00
39
62
Brad Cisak CISAK
Brad Cisak CISAK #62
Male Sub Vet
04:40:18.00
04:40:18.00
8
(38)
Sub Vet
8
Male
38
01:22:54.00
01:10:36.00
01:28:01.00
00:38:47.00
40
358
Julien VAN DER PLUYM
Julien VAN DER PLUYM #358
Male Veteran
04:42:18.00
04:42:18.00
10
(39)
Veteran
10
Male
39
01:27:53.00
01:09:52.00
01:26:45.00
00:37:48.00
41
371
Anton VAN TONDER
Anton VAN TONDER #371
Male Veteran
04:43:47.00
04:43:47.00
11
(40)
Veteran
11
Male
40
01:27:53.00
01:09:52.00
01:27:07.00
00:38:55.00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (396 items)
© 2023