KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Batch
Start Time
12km
WP1 D1
Finish D1
2168-2
Neil BOTES
Neil BOTES #2168-2
Male Sub-Vet
381
351
Sub-Vet
79
Male
187
The come-back riders
Mens Team
163
05:17:59
Family
H
09:10:00
00:34:29
02:19:54
05:17:56
2168-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #2168-1
Male Master
382
352
Master
86
Male
187
The come-back riders
Mens Team
163
05:17:59
Family
H
09:10:00
00:34:31
02:20:00
05:17:59
2213-1
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #2213-1
Male Veteran
383
353
Veteran
143
Male
Tile Africa Peddlers
Solo
1
05:18:31
E
08:40:00
00:32:58
02:18:20
05:18:31
2503-2
Sean O'FLYNN-MADDEN
Sean O'FLYNN-MADDEN #2503-2
Male Master
384
354
Master
87
Male
188
Gravity Guys
Mens Team
164
05:19:18
B
08:10:00
00:28:38
02:09:02
05:19:16
2503-1
Chris STAFFORD
Chris STAFFORD #2503-1
Male Sub-Vet
385
355
Sub-Vet
80
Male
188
Gravity Guys
Mens Team
164
05:19:18
B
08:10:00
00:28:42
02:09:13
05:19:18
2347-1
Marc HUNWICK
Marc HUNWICK #2347-1
Male Master
386
356
Master
88
Male
189
Fast AF
Mens Team
165
05:19:26
C
08:20:01
00:36:39
02:17:53
05:19:23
2347-2
Gareth BURN
Gareth BURN #2347-2
Male Sub-Vet
387
357
Sub-Vet
81
Male
189
Fast AF
Mens Team
165
05:19:26
C
08:20:01
00:36:44
02:18:03
05:19:26
2156-1
Joel BERGER
Joel BERGER #2156-1
Male Veteran
388
358
Veteran
144
Male
190
The Stallions
Mens Team
166
05:19:36
A
08:00:05
00:29:44
02:10:14
05:19:31
2156-2
Barry BUCKLEY
Barry BUCKLEY #2156-2
Male Veteran
389
359
Veteran
145
Male
190
The Stallions
Mens Team
166
05:19:36
A
08:00:05
00:29:41
02:09:56
05:19:36
2275-1
Robert GOOCH
Robert GOOCH #2275-1
Male Master
390
360
Master
89
Male
191
Feltex Riders
Mens Team
167
05:20:42
J
09:30:01
00:32:16
02:20:22
05:20:40
2275-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #2275-2
Male Master
391
361
Master
90
Male
191
Feltex Riders
Mens Team
167
05:20:42
J
09:30:01
00:32:19
02:20:24
05:20:42
2121-2
Gideon BROODRYK
Gideon BROODRYK #2121-2
Male Veteran
392
362
Veteran
146
Male
192
D & G
Mens Team
168
05:20:49
E
08:40:00
00:30:30
02:16:56
05:20:47
2121-1
Diaan VAN BILJON
Diaan VAN BILJON #2121-1
Male Veteran
393
363
Veteran
147
Male
192
D & G
Mens Team
168
05:20:49
E
08:40:00
00:30:32
02:17:12
05:20:49
2332-1
Dale HATTINGH
Dale HATTINGH #2332-1
Male Veteran
395
364
Veteran
148
Male
193
2332
Mixed Team
20
05:20:52
Happy Couple
H
09:10:00
00:34:34
02:16:34
05:20:52
2239-2
Darren RYCROFT
Darren RYCROFT #2239-2
Male Gr Master
397
365
Gr Master
21
Male
194
Franglais
Mixed Team
21
05:21:44
C
08:20:01
00:33:08
02:14:01
05:21:44
2214-1
Raymond STRYDOM
Raymond STRYDOM #2214-1
Male Veteran
398
366
Veteran
149
Male
195
36 Gunners
Mens Team
169
05:22:21
C
08:20:01
00:34:09
02:15:51
05:22:20
2214-2
Conrad LIEBENBERG
Conrad LIEBENBERG #2214-2
Male Master
399
367
Master
91
Male
195
36 Gunners
Mens Team
169
05:22:21
C
08:20:01
00:34:10
02:15:58
05:22:21
2159-1
Frikkie LE GRANGE
Frikkie LE GRANGE #2159-1
Male Veteran
400
368
Veteran
150
Male
196
Balle Af Die Walle
Mens Team
170
05:22:45
G
09:00:00
00:31:19
02:15:32
05:22:44
2159-2
Frans VAN DER MERWE
Frans VAN DER MERWE #2159-2
Male Master
401
369
Master
92
Male
196
Balle Af Die Walle
Mens Team
170
05:22:45
G
09:00:00
00:31:18
02:15:32
05:22:45
2352-1
Quinton HUGHES
Quinton HUGHES #2352-1
Male Veteran
402
370
Veteran
151
Male
197
Team Integralis
Mens Team
171
05:22:49
D
08:30:00
00:29:49
02:12:25
05:22:48
2352-2
Almero STEYN
Almero STEYN #2352-2
Male Veteran
403
371
Veteran
152
Male
197
Team Integralis
Mens Team
171
05:22:49
D
08:30:00
00:29:51
02:12:29
05:22:49
2050-1
Jan BISSCHOFF
Jan BISSCHOFF #2050-1
Male Sub-Vet
404
372
Sub-Vet
82
Male
198
Bigring
Mens Team
172
05:23:11
C
08:20:01
00:38:39
02:26:14
05:23:09
2050-2
Morne DU TOIT
Morne DU TOIT #2050-2
Male Sub-Vet
405
373
Sub-Vet
83
Male
198
Bigring
Mens Team
172
05:23:11
C
08:20:01
00:38:37
02:26:17
05:23:11
2153-2
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #2153-2
Male Sub-Vet
406
374
Sub-Vet
84
Male
199
Twin Palms
Mens Team
173
05:23:17
E
08:40:00
00:33:00
02:17:25
05:23:15
2153-1
Jacques SMIT
Jacques SMIT #2153-1
Male Veteran
407
375
Veteran
153
Male
199
Twin Palms
Mens Team
173
05:23:17
E
08:40:00
00:33:03
02:17:22
05:23:17
2234-1
Gavin KRUGER
Gavin KRUGER #2234-1
Male Gr Master
408
376
Gr Master
22
Male
200
Balding ballies
Mens Team
174
05:23:29
Buffalo Team
D
08:30:00
00:33:53
02:25:07
05:23:28
2234-2
Paul LONGE
Paul LONGE #2234-2
Male Master
409
377
Master
93
Male
200
Balding ballies
Mens Team
174
05:23:29
Buffalo Team
D
08:30:00
00:33:54
02:25:20
05:23:29
2226-1
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #2226-1
Male Gr Master
410
378
Gr Master
23
Male
201
Team Sleepmasters
Mens Team
175
05:24:05
Family
C
08:20:01
00:34:32
02:15:42
05:24:05
2226-2
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2226-2
Male Veteran
411
379
Veteran
154
Male
201
Team Sleepmasters
Mens Team
175
05:24:05
Family
C
08:20:01
00:34:32
02:15:44
05:24:05
2195-1
Nico BOTHA
Nico BOTHA #2195-1
Male Veteran
412
380
Veteran
155
Male
202
Speedbirds
Mens Team
176
05:24:17
F
08:50:00
00:35:41
02:23:19
05:24:14
2053-2
Eugene HILDEBRAND
Eugene HILDEBRAND #2053-2
Male Veteran
413
381
Veteran
156
Male
203
Salty Dawgs
Mens Team
177
05:24:19
D
08:30:00
00:30:52
02:19:30
05:24:16
2195-2
Frans LAMPRECHT
Frans LAMPRECHT #2195-2
Male Veteran
414
382
Veteran
157
Male
202
Speedbirds
Mens Team
176
05:24:17
F
08:50:00
00:35:42
02:23:25
05:24:17
2053-1
Leonard SHAW
Leonard SHAW #2053-1
Male Gr Master
415
383
Gr Master
24
Male
203
Salty Dawgs
Mens Team
177
05:24:19
D
08:30:00
00:30:51
02:19:55
05:24:19
2345-2
Julius DEACON
Julius DEACON #2345-2
Male Master
416
384
Master
94
Male
204
The2Chaps
Mens Team
178
05:25:13
E
08:40:00
00:32:59
02:19:50
05:25:10
2062-2
Justin TOMSETT
Justin TOMSETT #2062-2
Male Master
417
385
Master
95
Male
205
Chop-Chop
Mens Team
179
05:25:13
F
08:50:00
00:33:53
02:15:09
05:25:11
2345-1
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #2345-1
Male Gr Master
418
386
Gr Master
25
Male
204
The2Chaps
Mens Team
178
05:25:13
E
08:40:00
00:32:59
02:20:04
05:25:13
2062-1
Andrew WILLIAMSON
Andrew WILLIAMSON #2062-1
Male Veteran
419
387
Veteran
158
Male
205
Chop-Chop
Mens Team
179
05:25:13
F
08:50:00
00:33:56
02:15:01
05:25:13
2011-2
Jaco RUDOLPH
Jaco RUDOLPH #2011-2
Male Veteran
421
388
Veteran
159
Male
206
Portable Shade Dubai 2.0
Mixed Team
22
05:25:27
E
08:40:00
00:30:57
02:14:59
05:25:27
2057-1
Brett TREMEER
Brett TREMEER #2057-1
Male Sub-Vet
423
389
Sub-Vet
85
Male
207
Team Tremeer
Mixed Team
23
05:25:30
Happy Couple
C
08:20:01
00:34:57
02:18:40
05:25:30
2147-1
Martin VAN GHENT
Martin VAN GHENT #2147-1
Male Master
425
390
Master
96
Male
208
Waterberg Bulle
Mens Team
180
05:25:43
Buffalo Team
A
08:00:05
00:33:24
02:17:49
05:25:41
2147-2
De Klerk ROOS
De Klerk ROOS #2147-2
Male Master
426
391
Master
97
Male
208
Waterberg Bulle
Mens Team
180
05:25:43
Buffalo Team
A
08:00:05
00:33:26
02:18:25
05:25:43
2077-1
Ockie RAUBENHEIMER
Ockie RAUBENHEIMER #2077-1
Male Veteran
427
392
Veteran
160
Male
209
Lekker Trap
Mens Team
181
05:26:08
F
08:50:00
00:33:31
02:18:44
05:26:08
2077-2
Pieter AUCAMP
Pieter AUCAMP #2077-2
Male Veteran
428
393
Veteran
161
Male
209
Lekker Trap
Mens Team
181
05:26:08
F
08:50:00
00:33:30
02:20:00
05:26:08
2301-1
Marthinus CRAFFORD
Marthinus CRAFFORD #2301-1
Male Master
429
394
Master
98
Male
210
KSK PEDALPOWER
Mens Team
182
05:26:09
F
08:50:00
00:33:30
02:19:43
05:26:09
2301-2
Andre GOUWS
Andre GOUWS #2301-2
Male Master
430
395
Master
99
Male
210
KSK PEDALPOWER
Mens Team
182
05:26:09
F
08:50:00
00:33:32
02:19:42
05:26:09
2048-1
Kobus VAN DEVENTER
Kobus VAN DEVENTER #2048-1
Male Veteran
431
396
Veteran
162
Male
211
SCE - Team 1
Mens Team
183
05:26:13
Buffalo Team
E
08:40:00
00:33:25
02:17:28
05:26:10
2373-1
Reinhard ZELLHUBER
Reinhard ZELLHUBER #2373-1
Male Open
432
397
Open
24
Male
217
Songololo
Mens Team
188
05:28:41
F
08:50:00
00:32:34
02:10:35
05:26:11
2048-2
Thomas DREYER
Thomas DREYER #2048-2
Male Veteran
433
398
Veteran
163
Male
211
SCE - Team 1
Mens Team
183
05:26:13
Buffalo Team
E
08:40:00
00:33:31
02:17:27
05:26:13
2045-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #2045-2
Male Master
434
399
Master
100
Male
212
Difflock & Diesel
Mens Team
184
05:26:20
F
08:50:00
02:17:41
05:26:20
2045-1
Francois SMITH
Francois SMITH #2045-1
Male Master
435
400
Master
101
Male
212
Difflock & Diesel
Mens Team
184
05:26:20
F
08:50:00
00:32:39
02:17:50
05:26:20
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (932 items)
© 2023