PPS Panorama Tour
15/06/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Timing is About 20Sec diff to the Actual time do to Late Start
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish Day 2
70-2
Sipho NGCANI
Sipho NGCANI #70-2
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
NKOMAZ 1
71-1
Lifa NDLALA
Lifa NDLALA #71-1
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
NKOMAZ 2
49-1
Henrico GOUWS
Henrico GOUWS #49-1
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
GOLIATH LOGISTICS PPS
49-2
Ulrich PUTTER
Ulrich PUTTER #49-2
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
GOLIATH LOGISTICS PPS
80-1
Katlego SEMAKE
Katlego SEMAKE #80-1
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
Ekurhuleni Team 6
80-2
Tenashe NYONI
Tenashe NYONI #80-2
Male Men
Men
Male
Open Men
Ekurhuleni Team 6
136-1
Rhono KHOSA
Rhono KHOSA #136-1
Male Men
Men
Male
Sub Vets
Ekurhuleni 1
206-2
#206-2
Male Men
Men
Male
Non Comp
TRAINING POINT +1
55
3-2
Sanet SMAL
Sanet SMAL #3-2
Female Sub
15
(2)
Sub
15
Female
2
Mixed
BEKKER STEEL/CLOVER
02:05:15
2
02:05:14
57
35-1
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #35-1
Female Sub
17
(3)
Sub
17
Female
3
Mixed
DORMAKABA
02:05:15
3
02:05:15
92
114-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #114-2
Female Sub
23
(7)
Sub
23
Female
7
Wom
Demacon Maxwax Ladies 2
02:13:38
1
02:13:38
131
12-2
Donovan KOOI
Donovan KOOI #12-2
Female Sub
30
(16)
Sub
30
Female
16
Mixed
NUT-N-HONEY
02:23:34
11
02:23:34
138
112-2
Lynette BURGER
Lynette BURGER #112-2
Female Sub
31
(18)
Sub
31
Female
18
Wom
Demacon Max Wax Ladies 1
02:23:51
2
02:23:51
152
117-2
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #117-2
Female Sub
35
(20)
Sub
35
Female
20
Sub Vets
Team JoFi
02:26:00
16
02:25:58
163
18-1
Ashley VAN DER WALT
Ashley VAN DER WALT #18-1
Female Sub
40
(22)
Sub
40
Female
22
Mixed
ALEXANDER WALT
02:28:43
13
02:28:43
174
21-2
Michelle ANDREW
Michelle ANDREW #21-2
Female Sub
44
(24)
Sub
44
Female
24
Mixed
TEAM SUPER BM PPS
02:28:52
14
02:28:51
183
101-2
Marie-Zanne DE KOCK
Marie-Zanne DE KOCK #101-2
Female Sub
45
(28)
Sub
45
Female
28
Wom
Sweet but Psycho
02:31:49
4
02:31:47
184
101-1
Corlia BURGER
Corlia BURGER #101-1
Female Sub
46
(29)
Sub
46
Female
29
Wom
Sweet but Psycho
02:31:49
4
02:31:49
186
39-2
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #39-2
Female Sub
47
(30)
Sub
47
Female
30
Mixed
TEAM GARMIN
02:31:54
16
02:31:53
212
6-2
Candice BOTHA
Candice BOTHA #6-2
Female Sub
49
(37)
Sub
49
Female
37
Mixed
TEAM MAX WAX BIKE LUBES
02:36:51
19
02:36:51
234
20-2
Patsy HIME
Patsy HIME #20-2
Female Sub
55
(41)
Sub
55
Female
41
Mixed
TORTUE-ET-LIEVRE
03:13:23
32
02:41:30
243
29-2
Ilze BOLE
Ilze BOLE #29-2
Female Sub
57
(42)
Sub
57
Female
42
Mixed
BE SQUARED
02:44:11
23
02:44:11
247
16-1
Taryn BARKER
Taryn BARKER #16-1
Female Sub
58
(44)
Sub
58
Female
44
Mixed
WATTSUP POWERLAB
02:45:34
25
02:45:34
261
11-2
Claire MALIKK
Claire MALIKK #11-2
Female Sub
63
(46)
Sub
63
Female
46
Mixed
CROCODILES & ALLIGATORS
02:48:11
27
02:48:10
278
105-2
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #105-2
Female Sub
69
(53)
Sub
69
Female
53
Wom
Team V-Bike Valencia
02:54:47
9
02:54:44
284
110-2
Denni CARTWRIGHT
Denni CARTWRIGHT #110-2
Female Sub
70
(55)
Sub
70
Female
55
Wom
Nix-Nie
02:55:31
10
02:55:30
290
1-1
Shanel MUNGER
Shanel MUNGER #1-1
Female Sub
72
(57)
Sub
72
Female
57
Mixed
SKY'S THE LIMIT
03:04:18
29
03:04:17
300
38-1
Buhle NGOBESE
Buhle NGOBESE #38-1
Female Sub
76
(61)
Sub
76
Female
61
Mixed
Ekurhuleni Team 5
03:11:42
31
03:11:41
316
118-2
Lousanne ACKERMAN
Lousanne ACKERMAN #118-2
Female Sub
79
(70)
Sub
79
Female
70
Wom
Test X-Perts
03:26:03
15
03:26:02
325
27-2
Yolandi KRUGER
Yolandi KRUGER #27-2
Female Sub
81
(74)
Sub
81
Female
74
Mixed
TEAM ZOOM PPS
03:30:18
36
03:30:18
334
115-2
Julie POOL
Julie POOL #115-2
Female Sub
82
(77)
Sub
82
Female
77
Wom
CTM Nelspruit Ladies
03:35:51
16
03:35:51
1
129-2
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #129-2
Male Sub
1
(1)
Sub
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
HARTLIEF DELI P/B POWERBAR SV
01:59:15
1
01:59:14
2
129-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #129-1
Male Sub
2
(2)
Sub
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
HARTLIEF DELI P/B POWERBAR SV
01:59:15
1
01:59:15
23
140-1
Mike HEWAN
Mike HEWAN #140-1
Male Sub
3
(23)
Sub
3
Male
23
Sub Vets
Inspire Movement
02:02:53
3
02:02:52
25
125-1
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #125-1
Male Sub
4
(25)
Sub
4
Male
25
Sub Vets
KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS ONE
02:02:53
2
02:02:53
26
140-2
Paul Dean RORICH
Paul Dean RORICH #140-2
Male Sub
5
(26)
Sub
5
Male
26
Sub Vets
Inspire Movement
02:02:53
3
02:02:53
28
143-1
Ignus OOSTHUIZEN
Ignus OOSTHUIZEN #143-1
Male Sub
6
(28)
Sub
6
Male
28
Vets
HARTLIEF DELI POWERBAR VETS
02:02:54
1
02:02:54
31
132-2
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #132-2
Male Sub
7
(31)
Sub
7
Male
31
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION/BEKKER STEEL
02:03:06
4
02:03:05
32
132-1
Marnus POTGIETER
Marnus POTGIETER #132-1
Male Sub
8
(32)
Sub
8
Male
32
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION/BEKKER STEEL
02:03:06
4
02:03:06
33
100-2
Martian HILLERMANN
Martian HILLERMANN #100-2
Male Sub
9
(33)
Sub
9
Male
33
Sub Vets
Northcliff Cycle
02:03:08
7
02:03:06
34
128-1
Jannick THIRION
Jannick THIRION #128-1
Male Sub
10
(34)
Sub
10
Male
34
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION / FULL GAZ RACING
02:03:07
6
02:03:06
37
128-2
Dewald DE BEER
Dewald DE BEER #128-2
Male Sub
11
(37)
Sub
11
Male
37
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION / FULL GAZ RACING
02:03:07
6
02:03:07
38
100-1
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #100-1
Male Sub
12
(38)
Sub
12
Male
38
Sub Vets
Northcliff Cycle
02:03:08
7
02:03:08
50
99-2
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #99-2
Male Sub
13
(49)
Sub
13
Male
49
Mixed
BSC-DDMedia
02:03:51
1
02:03:51
54
131-2
Gadi CHAIT
Gadi CHAIT #131-2
Male Sub
14
(53)
Sub
14
Male
53
Sub Vets
FULL GAS CYCLING
02:05:09
9
02:05:09
56
3-1
Dana COETZEE
Dana COETZEE #3-1
Male Sub
16
(54)
Sub
16
Male
54
Mixed
BEKKER STEEL/CLOVER
02:05:15
2
02:05:15
61
75-1
Rory BUTTON
Rory BUTTON #75-1
Male Sub
18
(58)
Sub
18
Male
58
Sub Vets
Die Polisiemanne
02:07:47
10
02:07:44
67
134-2
Wihl VERMAAK
Wihl VERMAAK #134-2
Male Sub
19
(64)
Sub
19
Male
64
Sub Vets
RIDGE POWER BUILD
02:13:16
11
02:13:15
72
10-1
Quentin GORDON
Quentin GORDON #10-1
Male Sub
20
(69)
Sub
20
Male
69
Mixed
TEG AND BELL RACING
02:13:22
5
02:13:21
78
135-1
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #135-1
Male Sub
21
(73)
Sub
21
Male
73
Sub Vets
LIDODADUVHA
02:13:23
12
02:13:22
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023