Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (277 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
247
440
Hayley FLEMING
Hayley FLEMING #440
Female 50+
01:56:27
01:56:27
29
(157)
50+
29
Female
157
14:33 min/km
C
248
628
Marie NAUDE
Marie NAUDE #628
Female 50+
01:56:28
01:56:28
30
(158)
50+
30
Female
158
14:33 min/km
C
251
683
Marilyn QUIRKE
Marilyn QUIRKE #683
Female 50+
02:00:01
02:00:01
31
(159)
50+
31
Female
159
15:00 min/km
C
252
437
Lynette MOHRING
Lynette MOHRING #437
Female 50+
02:00:03
02:00:03
32
(160)
50+
32
Female
160
15:00 min/km
C
257
388
Mary REYNOLDS
Mary REYNOLDS #388
Female 50+
02:07:37
02:07:37
33
(162)
50+
33
Female
162
15:57 min/km
C
18
62
Craig JACOBSEN
Craig JACOBSEN #62
Male 50+
01:06:59
01:06:59
1
(11)
50+
1
Male
11
8:22 min/km
A
21
397
Shane SKIDMORE
Shane SKIDMORE #397
Male 50+
01:07:32
01:07:32
2
(14)
50+
2
Male
14
8:26 min/km
A
30
652
Michael MARNEWICK
Michael MARNEWICK #652
Male 50+
01:09:31
01:09:31
3
(20)
50+
3
Male
20
8:41 min/km
A
33
217
Michael HARRISON
Michael HARRISON #217
Male 50+
01:09:34
01:09:34
4
(23)
50+
4
Male
23
8:41 min/km
A
54
671
Deon LOCHNER
Deon LOCHNER #671
Male 50+
01:13:45
01:13:45
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
9:13 min/km
A
76
733
Kevin BURLEY
Kevin BURLEY #733
Male 50+
01:17:20
01:17:20
6
(39)
50+
6
Male
39
9:40 min/km
A
88
727
Michael YEADON
Michael YEADON #727
Male 50+
01:20:40
01:20:40
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
10:05 min/km
A
98
743
Mark RAWLINS
Mark RAWLINS #743
Male 50+
01:21:55
01:21:55
8
(50)
50+
8
Male
50
10:14 min/km
A
137
606
Cathy BROWN
Cathy BROWN #606
Male 50+
01:28:11
01:28:11
9
(59)
50+
9
Male
59
11:01 min/km
B
149
213
Graham LEVY
Graham LEVY #213
Male 50+
01:30:33
01:30:33
10
(62)
50+
10
Male
62
11:19 min/km
A
151
693
Mike RENNIE
Mike RENNIE #693
Male 50+
01:31:54
01:31:54
11
(63)
50+
11
Male
63
11:29 min/km
A
158
689
Bill HOGG
Bill HOGG #689
Male 50+
01:33:52
01:33:52
12
(65)
50+
12
Male
65
11:44 min/km
C
172
601
Luiz ESTEVES
Luiz ESTEVES #601
Male 50+
01:35:56
01:35:56
13
(68)
50+
13
Male
68
11:59 min/km
B
173
409
Carlos ESTEVES
Carlos ESTEVES #409
Male 50+
01:35:57
01:35:57
14
(69)
50+
14
Male
69
11:59 min/km
B
176
704
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #704
Male 50+
01:37:51
01:37:51
15
(71)
50+
15
Male
71
12:13 min/km
C
182
626
Xavier D’HOORE
Xavier D’HOORE #626
Male 50+
01:39:16
01:39:16
16
(72)
50+
16
Male
72
12:24 min/km
A
195
445
Gary MAICH
Gary MAICH #445
Male 50+
01:42:09
01:42:09
17
(78)
50+
17
Male
78
12:46 min/km
C
199
649
Leon JACOBS
Leon JACOBS #649
Male 50+
01:44:05
01:44:05
18
(79)
50+
18
Male
79
13:00 min/km
B
211
275
Deon SIEBRITS
Deon SIEBRITS #275
Male 50+
01:46:26
01:46:26
19
(84)
50+
19
Male
84
13:18 min/km
C
213
282
Corney JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Corney JANSEN VAN VUUREN #282
Male 50+
01:46:27
01:46:27
20
(85)
50+
20
Male
85
13:18 min/km
C
214
280
Deon FOURIE
Deon FOURIE #280
Male 50+
01:46:32
01:46:32
21
(86)
50+
21
Male
86
13:19 min/km
C
249
659
David PATRICK
David PATRICK #659
Male 50+
01:56:49
01:56:49
22
(91)
50+
22
Male
91
14:36 min/km
C
250
599
Gary NICHOLS
Gary NICHOLS #599
Male 50+
01:56:53
01:56:53
23
(92)
50+
23
Male
92
14:36 min/km
C
255
761
Derek WATSON
Derek WATSON #761
Male 50+
02:04:20
02:04:20
24
(94)
50+
24
Male
94
15:32 min/km
C
12
757
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN #757
Female Junior
01:05:47
01:05:47
1
(4)
Junior
1
Female
4
8:13 min/km
A
126
750
Chloe STEVENS
Chloe STEVENS #750
Female Junior
01:25:47
01:25:47
2
(68)
Junior
2
Female
68
10:43 min/km
B
253
755
Emily WATSON
Emily WATSON #755
Female Junior
02:04:07
02:04:07
3
(161)
Junior
3
Female
161
15:30 min/km
C
4
758
Luke TRELEAVEN
Luke TRELEAVEN #758
Male Junior
01:03:43
01:03:43
1
(3)
Junior
1
Male
3
7:57 min/km
A
82
728
Jack YEADON
Jack YEADON #728
Male Junior
01:19:04
01:19:04
2
(42)
Junior
2
Male
42
9:53 min/km
A
254
756
Geoff WATSON
Geoff WATSON #756
Male Junior
02:04:17
02:04:17
3
(93)
Junior
3
Male
93
15:32 min/km
C
3
630
Nix O’DRISCOLL
Nix O’DRISCOLL #630
Female Open
01:02:26
01:02:26
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
7:48 min/km
A
6
441
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #441
Female Open
01:04:16
01:04:16
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
8:02 min/km
A
13
677
Claire DUNCAN-BROWN
Claire DUNCAN-BROWN #677
Female Open
01:05:48
01:05:48
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
8:13 min/km
A
14
602
Carla DIPPENAAR
Carla DIPPENAAR #602
Female Open
01:05:52
01:05:52
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
8:14 min/km
A
16
249
Lauren GLOSSOP
Lauren GLOSSOP #249
Female Open
01:06:37
01:06:37
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
8:19 min/km
A
29
150
Celyn ELLIOTT
Celyn ELLIOTT #150
Female Open
01:09:11
01:09:11
6
(10)
Open
6
Female
10
8:38 min/km
A
35
618
Kim RENNIE
Kim RENNIE #618
Female Open
01:09:48
01:09:48
7
(11)
Open
7
Female
11
8:43 min/km
A
37
20
Rosanne LOMBARD
Rosanne LOMBARD #20
Female Open
01:10:05
01:10:05
8
(12)
Open
8
Female
12
8:45 min/km
A
38
267
Marinda WILKEN
Marinda WILKEN #267
Female Open
01:10:15
01:10:15
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
8:46 min/km
A
39
721
Camilla ANDERSON
Camilla ANDERSON #721
Female Open
01:10:23
01:10:23
10
(14)
Open
10
Female
14
8:47 min/km
B
43
90
Helena NOLL
Helena NOLL #90
Female Open
01:11:22
01:11:22
11
(16)
Open
11
Female
16
8:55 min/km
A
44
691
Nazmira KHAN
Nazmira KHAN #691
Female Open
01:11:28
01:11:28
12
(17)
Open
12
Female
17
8:56 min/km
A
45
142
Samantha SEQUEIRA
Samantha SEQUEIRA #142
Female Open
01:11:45
01:11:45
13
(18)
Open
13
Female
18
8:58 min/km
A
47
172
Pam DANIEL
Pam DANIEL #172
Female Open
01:11:45
01:11:45
14
(19)
Open
14
Female
19
8:58 min/km
B
51
29
Nontembiso PIYO
Nontembiso PIYO #29
Female Open
01:13:25
01:13:25
15
(21)
Open
15
Female
21
9:10 min/km
A
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (277 items)
© 2023