Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (284 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
BatchDay2
Finish Day2
107
6523
Shaun TISCHENDORF
Shaun TISCHENDORF #6523
Male Individual
03:20:43
03:20:43
74
(100)
Individual
74
Male
100
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:20:43
165
6530
Lindsey WILLIAMS
Lindsey WILLIAMS #6530
Male Individual
03:59:31
03:59:31
103
(148)
Individual
103
Male
148
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:59:31
5
6539
Ross KAY-HARDS
Ross KAY-HARDS #6539
Male Individual
02:13:20
02:13:20
5
(5)
Individual
5
Male
5
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:13:20
68
6543
Luke STRACHAN
Luke STRACHAN #6543
Male Teams
03:03:45
03:03:45
11
(63)
Teams
11
Male
63
Strachan Brus
03:03:45
5
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:03:45
162
6546
Maroshell ODENDAAL
Maroshell ODENDAAL #6546
Female Individual
03:53:09
03:53:09
9
(16)
Individual
9
Female
16
Finished
Day2_BatchD
03:53:09
135
6561
Johann FOLSCHER
Johann FOLSCHER #6561
Male Teams
03:34:56
03:34:56
37
(122)
Teams
37
Male
122
Cyclo PTA
03:34:56
17
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:56
133
6569
Dave KLOECK
Dave KLOECK #6569
Male Individual
03:34:30
03:34:30
88
(120)
Individual
88
Male
120
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:30
16
6583
Jaco KEEVE
Jaco KEEVE #6583
Male Individual
02:30:13
02:30:13
14
(16)
Individual
14
Male
16
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:30:13
62
6597
Hanro CHAMPION
Hanro CHAMPION #6597
Male Individual
03:02:18
03:02:18
49
(58)
Individual
49
Male
58
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:02:18
6618
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT #6618
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
188
6661
Trayer-Lea JONES
Trayer-Lea JONES #6661
Female Teams
04:31:33
04:31:33
60
(21)
Teams
60
Female
21
The Jones's
04:31:36
29
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:33
118
6719
Brand Van Den Heever VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand Van Den Heever VAN DEN HEEVER #6719
Male Individual
03:23:26
03:23:26
81
(109)
Individual
81
Male
109
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:23:26
124
6723
Johan VAN STADEN
Johan VAN STADEN #6723
Male Teams
03:27:19
03:27:19
33
(115)
Teams
33
Male
115
SWAERS
03:27:19
15
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:27:19
29
6732
Gavin George GEORGE
Gavin George GEORGE #6732
Male Individual
02:40:16
02:40:16
25
(28)
Individual
25
Male
28
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:40:16
167
6749
Ricardo SOLOMON
Ricardo SOLOMON #6749
Male Individual
04:03:07
04:03:07
105
(150)
Individual
105
Male
150
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:03:07
6753
Marius BORNMAN
Marius BORNMAN #6753
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Finished
Day2_BatchC
153
6779
Brendon ASHWELL
Brendon ASHWELL #6779
Male Individual
03:44:20
03:44:20
96
(138)
Individual
96
Male
138
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:44:20
25
6821
Francois Lotter
Francois Lotter #6821
Male Team Solo
02:37:20
02:37:20
1
(24)
Team Solo
1
Male
24
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:37:20
6846
Christian Cicero SCHIMANIAK
Christian Cicero SCHIMANIAK #6846
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
Finished
Day2_BatchD
6848
Gary FLAX
Gary FLAX #6848
Male Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Male
Little Luxury water coolers
Finished
Day2_BatchD
6861
Kyle PETERSEN
Kyle PETERSEN #6861
Male Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Male
Petersen
7
6888
Bernard VAN JAARSVELD
Bernard VAN JAARSVELD #6888
Male Individual
02:21:17
02:21:17
7
(7)
Individual
7
Male
7
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:21:17
14
6952
Naude ENGELS
Naude ENGELS #6952
Male Individual
02:29:01
02:29:01
12
(14)
Individual
12
Male
14
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:29:01
182
6981
Nikki MHLARHI
Nikki MHLARHI #6981
Male Individual
04:21:59
04:21:59
109
(162)
Individual
109
Male
162
Finished
Day2_BatchC
04:21:59
116
6991
David Charles BISHOP
David Charles BISHOP #6991
Male Individual
03:22:20
03:22:20
79
(107)
Individual
79
Male
107
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:22:20
37
6992
Gino GALETTI
Gino GALETTI #6992
Male Individual
02:49:36
02:49:36
33
(36)
Individual
33
Male
36
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:49:36
78
6995
Warren MASSEY
Warren MASSEY #6995
Male Individual
03:11:55
03:11:55
59
(73)
Individual
59
Male
73
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:11:55
35
7032
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #7032
Male Individual
02:46:29
02:46:29
31
(34)
Individual
31
Male
34
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:46:29
88
7050
Basil KOTZE
Basil KOTZE #7050
Male Individual
03:15:09
03:15:09
65
(83)
Individual
65
Male
83
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:15:09
139
7061
Dinesh WIJEYAWARDANA
Dinesh WIJEYAWARDANA #7061
Male Individual
03:39:14
03:39:14
89
(126)
Individual
89
Male
126
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:39:14
7071
Rudolf Van Rensburg VAN RENSBURG
Rudolf Van Rensburg VAN RENSBURG #7071
Male Teams
DNF
DNF
Teams
Male
Team Awesome
Finished
Day2_BatchB
02:31:43
7083
Faye Ann DARBY
Faye Ann DARBY #7083
Female Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Female
Finished
Day2_BatchB
87
7112
Brett BEVERLEY
Brett BEVERLEY #7112
Male Individual
03:15:05
03:15:05
64
(82)
Individual
64
Male
82
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:15:05
75
7143
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #7143
Male Individual
03:08:49
03:08:49
56
(70)
Individual
56
Male
70
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:08:49
7151
Stephen HUGO
Stephen HUGO #7151
Male Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Male
Holy Smoke!
Finished
Day2_BatchD
136
7164
Adriaan Verhagen VERHAGEN
Adriaan Verhagen VERHAGEN #7164
Male Teams
03:36:11
03:36:11
38
(123)
Teams
38
Male
123
DAAD19
Finished
03:36:11
144
7168
Helena MUIR
Helena MUIR #7168
Female Individual
03:40:29
03:40:29
8
(14)
Individual
8
Female
14
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:40:29
51
7176
Alain MORARD
Alain MORARD #7176
Male Individual
02:57:06
02:57:06
44
(48)
Individual
44
Male
48
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:57:06
7177
Dean Jacobs JACOBS
Dean Jacobs JACOBS #7177
Male Individual
Not started
Not started
Individual
Male
58
7181
HERMAN HENDRIK STEYN
HERMAN HENDRIK STEYN #7181
Male Teams
03:01:26
03:01:26
6
(54)
Teams
6
Male
54
Vasbyt
03:01:26
2
Finished
03:01:26
31
7188
Wouter WESSELS
Wouter WESSELS #7188
Male Individual
02:42:04
02:42:04
27
(30)
Individual
27
Male
30
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:42:04
128
7197
Juliette SIMPSON
Juliette SIMPSON #7197
Female Teams
03:34:06
03:34:06
35
(11)
Teams
35
Female
11
Squeaky Greens
03:34:06
16
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:06
108
7199
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #7199
Male Individual
03:20:49
03:20:49
75
(101)
Individual
75
Male
101
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:20:49
53
7260
David STRACHAN
David STRACHAN #7260
Male Teams
02:59:04
02:59:04
4
(50)
Teams
4
Male
50
Strachan Brus
03:03:45
5
Finished
Day2_BatchB
02:59:04
70
7261
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #7261
Male Teams
03:06:40
03:06:40
12
(65)
Teams
12
Male
65
Team Slow
03:06:40
6
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:06:40
55
7277
Gregg FELGATE
Gregg FELGATE #7277
Male Individual
03:00:39
03:00:39
46
(52)
Individual
46
Male
52
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:00:39
24
7299
Cornelius ENGELBRECHT
Cornelius ENGELBRECHT #7299
Male Individual
02:35:32
02:35:32
21
(23)
Individual
21
Male
23
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:35:32
33
7306
Andries WESSELS
Andries WESSELS #7306
Male Individual
02:45:13
02:45:13
29
(32)
Individual
29
Male
32
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:45:13
7326
Gavin ERASMUS
Gavin ERASMUS #7326
Male Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Male
Team Savvy B
7347
Jared KRAIN
Jared KRAIN #7347
Male Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Male
Chain Train
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (284 items)
© 2023