Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
105
274
Craig SHUKER
Craig SHUKER #274
Male Open
01:22:45
01:22:45
22
(51)
Open
22
Male
51
10:20 min/km
B
106
446
Stacey HARRISON
Stacey HARRISON #446
Male Open
01:22:46
01:22:46
23
(52)
Open
23
Male
52
10:20 min/km
B
107
594
Renard LE ROUX
Renard LE ROUX #594
Male Open
01:22:47
01:22:47
24
(53)
Open
24
Male
53
10:20 min/km
B
108
53
Ashley ESPITALIER
Ashley ESPITALIER #53
Male Unofficial
01:22:53
01:22:53
9
(54)
Unofficial
9
Male
54
10:21 min/km
RamB
113
416
Jason Sharman SHARMAN
Jason Sharman SHARMAN #416
Male 40-49
01:23:17
01:23:17
14
(55)
40-49
14
Male
55
10:24 min/km
A
114
258
Shaun DA SILVA
Shaun DA SILVA #258
Male 40-49
01:23:17
01:23:17
15
(56)
40-49
15
Male
56
10:24 min/km
A
121
392
Daryl BURLEY
Daryl BURLEY #392
Male 40-49
01:24:30
01:24:30
16
(57)
40-49
16
Male
57
10:33 min/km
B
125
623
Stefan VAN NIEKERK
Stefan VAN NIEKERK #623
Male Open
01:25:38
01:25:38
25
(58)
Open
25
Male
58
10:42 min/km
B
137
606
Cathy BROWN
Cathy BROWN #606
Male 50+
01:28:11
01:28:11
9
(59)
50+
9
Male
59
11:01 min/km
B
143
685
Heather WICKS
Heather WICKS #685
Male 40-49
01:28:51
01:28:51
17
(60)
40-49
17
Male
60
11:06 min/km
C
148
413
Jaap COETZER
Jaap COETZER #413
Male Open
01:30:00
01:30:00
26
(61)
Open
26
Male
61
11:15 min/km
B
149
213
Graham LEVY
Graham LEVY #213
Male 50+
01:30:33
01:30:33
10
(62)
50+
10
Male
62
11:19 min/km
A
151
693
Mike RENNIE
Mike RENNIE #693
Male 50+
01:31:54
01:31:54
11
(63)
50+
11
Male
63
11:29 min/km
A
155
310
Darren LEWIS
Darren LEWIS #310
Male Open
01:32:16
01:32:16
27
(64)
Open
27
Male
64
11:32 min/km
A
158
689
Bill HOGG
Bill HOGG #689
Male 50+
01:33:52
01:33:52
12
(65)
50+
12
Male
65
11:44 min/km
C
166
315
Matthew VAN ROOYEN
Matthew VAN ROOYEN #315
Male Unofficial
01:35:41
01:35:41
12
(66)
Unofficial
12
Male
66
11:57 min/km
A
171
317
Stuart THOMPSON
Stuart THOMPSON #317
Male Unofficial
01:35:52
01:35:52
15
(67)
Unofficial
15
Male
67
11:59 min/km
A
172
601
Luiz ESTEVES
Luiz ESTEVES #601
Male 50+
01:35:56
01:35:56
13
(68)
50+
13
Male
68
11:59 min/km
B
173
409
Carlos ESTEVES
Carlos ESTEVES #409
Male 50+
01:35:57
01:35:57
14
(69)
50+
14
Male
69
11:59 min/km
B
174
425
Matt HALL
Matt HALL #425
Male Open
01:36:25
01:36:25
28
(70)
Open
28
Male
70
12:03 min/km
A
176
704
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #704
Male 50+
01:37:51
01:37:51
15
(71)
50+
15
Male
71
12:13 min/km
C
182
626
Xavier D’HOORE
Xavier D’HOORE #626
Male 50+
01:39:16
01:39:16
16
(72)
50+
16
Male
72
12:24 min/km
A
185
745
Graeme THOMPSON
Graeme THOMPSON #745
Male 40-49
01:39:53
01:39:53
18
(73)
40-49
18
Male
73
12:29 min/km
B
188
406
Thomas VAN HEESWIJK
Thomas VAN HEESWIJK #406
Male Open
01:40:24
01:40:24
29
(74)
Open
29
Male
74
12:33 min/km
A
191
84
Brad GROBBLER
Brad GROBBLER #84
Male 40-49
01:40:31
01:40:31
19
(75)
40-49
19
Male
75
12:33 min/km
A
193
617
Steven Craig ROSEVEARE
Steven Craig ROSEVEARE #617
Male Open
01:42:02
01:42:02
30
(76)
Open
30
Male
76
12:45 min/km
C
194
615
Riaan Gerhardus CLOETE
Riaan Gerhardus CLOETE #615
Male Open
01:42:03
01:42:03
31
(77)
Open
31
Male
77
12:45 min/km
C
195
445
Gary MAICH
Gary MAICH #445
Male 50+
01:42:09
01:42:09
17
(78)
50+
17
Male
78
12:46 min/km
C
199
649
Leon JACOBS
Leon JACOBS #649
Male 50+
01:44:05
01:44:05
18
(79)
50+
18
Male
79
13:00 min/km
B
200
284
Noel HIRZEL
Noel HIRZEL #284
Male Open
01:44:06
01:44:06
32
(80)
Open
32
Male
80
13:00 min/km
B
204
662
Shane DEWAR
Shane DEWAR #662
Male Open
01:45:07
01:45:07
33
(81)
Open
33
Male
81
13:08 min/km
C
206
171
Bradley THORPE
Bradley THORPE #171
Male Unofficial
01:45:45
01:45:45
17
(82)
Unofficial
17
Male
82
13:13 min/km
RamD
208
609
Murray HODGSKIN
Murray HODGSKIN #609
Male Open
01:45:48
01:45:48
34
(83)
Open
34
Male
83
13:13 min/km
A
211
275
Deon SIEBRITS
Deon SIEBRITS #275
Male 50+
01:46:26
01:46:26
19
(84)
50+
19
Male
84
13:18 min/km
C
213
282
Corney JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Corney JANSEN VAN VUUREN #282
Male 50+
01:46:27
01:46:27
20
(85)
50+
20
Male
85
13:18 min/km
C
214
280
Deon FOURIE
Deon FOURIE #280
Male 50+
01:46:32
01:46:32
21
(86)
50+
21
Male
86
13:19 min/km
C
215
175
Jonathan SAVAGE
Jonathan SAVAGE #175
Male Unofficial
01:47:18
01:47:18
19
(87)
Unofficial
19
Male
87
13:24 min/km
RamD
222
734
Brendon ASHWELL
Brendon ASHWELL #734
Male 40-49
01:48:29
01:48:29
20
(88)
40-49
20
Male
88
13:33 min/km
C
234
679
Kevin ANDREWS
Kevin ANDREWS #679
Male Open
01:49:21
01:49:21
35
(89)
Open
35
Male
89
13:40 min/km
C
245
747
Kendal COWARD
Kendal COWARD #747
Male 40-49
01:53:42
01:53:42
21
(90)
40-49
21
Male
90
14:12 min/km
A
249
659
David PATRICK
David PATRICK #659
Male 50+
01:56:49
01:56:49
22
(91)
50+
22
Male
91
14:36 min/km
C
250
599
Gary NICHOLS
Gary NICHOLS #599
Male 50+
01:56:53
01:56:53
23
(92)
50+
23
Male
92
14:36 min/km
C
254
756
Geoff WATSON
Geoff WATSON #756
Male Junior
02:04:17
02:04:17
3
(93)
Junior
3
Male
93
15:32 min/km
C
255
761
Derek WATSON
Derek WATSON #761
Male 50+
02:04:20
02:04:20
24
(94)
50+
24
Male
94
15:32 min/km
C
256
32
Raoul FARAH
Raoul FARAH #32
Male 40-49
02:07:35
02:07:35
22
(95)
40-49
22
Male
95
15:56 min/km
C
258
136
Ryan MITCHELL
Ryan MITCHELL #136
Male Unofficial
02:12:55
02:12:55
26
(96)
Unofficial
26
Male
96
16:36 min/km
RamC
260
415
Zamangiba ZONDI
Zamangiba ZONDI #415
Male Open
02:17:01
02:17:01
36
(97)
Open
36
Male
97
17:07 min/km
C
267
672
Angela TSHAZI
Angela TSHAZI #672
Male Open
02:18:27
02:18:27
37
(98)
Open
37
Male
98
17:18 min/km
C
269
746
Brett WATSON
Brett WATSON #746
Male Open
02:19:21
02:19:21
38
(99)
Open
38
Male
99
17:25 min/km
A
698
James MARTINSON
James MARTINSON #698
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
RamC
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)
© 2023