PPS Panorama Tour
28/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (230 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Wave
51
1132
Warwick Ham
Warwick Ham #1132
Male 
03:56:25
03:56:25
Male
Mas
Maties
03:56:26
Wave A
52
932
Armand Snyman
Armand Snyman #932
Male 
03:56:25
03:56:25
Male
Sub
Karan Beef Heneways 4
03:56:27
Wave A
53
1131
Frans Hansen
Frans Hansen #1131
Male 
03:56:26
03:56:26
Male
Mas
Maties
03:56:26
Wave A
54
931
Clayton Andrews
Clayton Andrews #931
Male 
03:56:27
03:56:27
Male
Sub
Karan Beef Heneways 4
03:56:27
Wave A
55
731
George De Gouveia
George De Gouveia #731
Male 
03:56:28
03:56:28
Male
Mix
Team Heneways.
03:56:28
Wave A
56
892
Miguel Dos Santos
Miguel Dos Santos #892
Male 
03:57:41
03:57:41
Male
Vet
KZN-Teng
03:57:43
Wave A
57
891
Hein Kruger
Hein Kruger #891
Male 
03:57:43
03:57:43
Male
Vet
KZN-Teng
03:57:43
Wave A
58
872
Igna De Villiers
Igna De Villiers #872
Male 
03:58:30
03:58:30
Male
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:58:33
Wave A
59
292
Johan Louw
Johan Louw #292
Male 
03:58:31
03:58:31
Male
Sub
The Sons of Sloth
03:58:32
Wave A
60
291
Darryl Irvine
Darryl Irvine #291
Male 
03:58:32
03:58:32
Male
Sub
The Sons of Sloth
03:58:32
Wave A
61
871
Dalene Van Der Leek
Dalene Van Der Leek #871
Female 
03:58:33
03:58:33
Female
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:58:33
Wave A
62
922
Dean Puntis
Dean Puntis #922
Male 
03:58:49
03:58:49
Male
Vet
Karan beef Heneways 5
03:58:50
Wave A
63
921
William James
William James #921
Male 
03:58:50
03:58:50
Male
Vet
Karan beef Heneways 5
03:58:50
Wave A
64
832
Irene Goncalves
Irene Goncalves #832
Female 
03:58:51
03:58:51
Female
Mix
Hidden Hunger
03:58:52
Wave A
65
831
Sean Henderson
Sean Henderson #831
Male 
03:58:52
03:58:52
Male
Mix
Hidden Hunger
03:58:52
Wave A
66
401
Grant Martin
Grant Martin #401
Male 
03:59:05
03:59:05
Male
Vet
Karan Beef 6
03:59:07
Wave A
67
402
Jaco Visser
Jaco Visser #402
Male 
03:59:07
03:59:07
Male
Vet
Karan Beef 6
03:59:07
Wave A
68
152
Phillip Mudau
Phillip Mudau #152
Male 
04:03:33
04:03:33
Male
Sub
Salt and Pepper
04:03:34
Wave A
69
151
Anton Bishop
Anton Bishop #151
Male 
04:03:34
04:03:34
Male
Sub
Salt and Pepper
04:03:34
Wave A
70
161
Spike De La Ray
Spike De La Ray #161
Male 
04:04:29
04:04:29
Male
Mas
Zenex
04:04:30
Wave A
71
162
Johannes Piekaar
Johannes Piekaar #162
Male 
04:04:30
04:04:30
Male
Mas
Zenex
04:04:30
Wave A
72
562
Christian Tuypens
Christian Tuypens #562
Male 
04:06:29
04:06:29
Male
Mas
OSK-AR
04:06:30
Wave A
73
561
Bart Meganck
Bart Meganck #561
Male 
04:06:30
04:06:30
Male
Mas
OSK-AR
04:06:30
Wave A
74
81
Robert Cronje
Robert Cronje #81
Male 
04:09:20
04:09:20
Male
Sub
Team ER
04:09:20
Wave A
75
82
Eben Swart
Eben Swart #82
Male 
04:09:20
04:09:20
Male
Sub
Team ER
04:09:20
Wave A
76
501
Arrie Pienaar
Arrie Pienaar #501
Male 
04:11:05
04:11:05
Male
Men
Pirtek
04:11:06
Wave A
77
502
Dominique Janssen
Dominique Janssen #502
Male 
04:11:06
04:11:06
Male
Men
Pirtek
04:11:06
Wave A
78
451
Jason Shackleton
Jason Shackleton #451
Male 
04:11:10
04:11:10
Male
Vet
Albion-KaranBeef
04:11:11
Wave A
79
452
Morne Groenewald
Morne Groenewald #452
Male 
04:11:11
04:11:11
Male
Vet
Albion-KaranBeef
04:11:11
Wave A
80
621
Andre Calteaux
Andre Calteaux #621
Male 
04:13:00
04:13:00
Male
Mas
Team PRO T Cycles
04:13:00
Wave B
81
622
Leon Viljoen
Leon Viljoen #622
Male 
04:13:00
04:13:00
Male
Mas
Team PRO T Cycles
04:13:00
Wave B
82
951
Brendun Blockland
Brendun Blockland #951
Male 
04:15:29
04:15:29
Male
Men
Karan Beef Heneways 2
04:15:29
Wave A
83
781
Moaaz Omar
Moaaz Omar #781
Male 
04:17:10
04:17:10
Male
Men
Team Vbike Valencia
04:17:27
Wave A
84
782
Mohammed Uzair Bhamjee
Mohammed Uzair Bhamjee #782
Male 
04:17:27
04:17:27
Male
Men
Team Vbike Valencia
04:17:27
Wave A
85
61
Morne Landsberg
Morne Landsberg #61
Male 
04:18:50
04:18:50
Male
Vet
Grand Canyon
04:18:51
Wave A
86
62
Wayne Crouch
Wayne Crouch #62
Male 
04:18:51
04:18:51
Male
Vet
Grand Canyon
04:18:51
Wave A
87
1031
Fanus Alberts
Fanus Alberts #1031
Male 
04:20:01
04:20:01
Male
Vet
Tri-Star
04:20:01
Wave A
88
1032
Maurice Williams
Maurice Williams #1032
Male 
04:20:01
04:20:01
Male
Vet
Tri-Star
04:20:01
Wave A
89
521
Elmari De Wet
Elmari De Wet #521
Female 
04:20:33
04:20:33
Female
Wom
Clover Ladies
04:20:33
Wave B
90
522
Sanet Coetzee
Sanet Coetzee #522
Female 
04:20:33
04:20:33
Female
Wom
Clover Ladies
04:20:33
Wave B
91
332
Sheeraz Chothia
Sheeraz Chothia #332
Male 
04:21:56
04:21:56
Male
Sub
Chothia Brothers
04:21:57
Wave B
92
331
Muhammed Chothia
Muhammed Chothia #331
Male 
04:21:57
04:21:57
Male
Sub
Chothia Brothers
04:21:57
Wave B
93
611
James Adkins
James Adkins #611
Male 
04:22:12
04:22:12
Male
Sub
Eish - petada
04:22:13
Wave B
94
612
Rogerio Correia
Rogerio Correia #612
Male 
04:22:13
04:22:13
Male
Sub
Eish - petada
04:22:13
Wave B
95
131
Chris Muller
Chris Muller #131
Male 
04:23:13
04:23:13
Male
Sub
Team Harvey World
Wave C
96
271
Louise Jordaan
Louise Jordaan #271
Female 
04:23:43
04:23:43
Female
Tan
Wot Wos I Thinking ?
04:23:44
Wave B
97
272
Theo Jordaan
Theo Jordaan #272
Male 
04:23:44
04:23:44
Male
Tan
Wot Wos I Thinking ?
04:23:44
Wave B
98
751
Tristan Dopler
Tristan Dopler #751
Male 
04:25:16
04:25:16
Male
Sub
Pedal Crunch
04:25:16
Wave B
99
752
Stiaan Loubser
Stiaan Loubser #752
Male 
04:25:16
04:25:16
Male
Sub
Pedal Crunch
04:25:16
Wave B
100
341
Warren Tidbury
Warren Tidbury #341
Male 
04:25:56
04:25:56
Male
Sub
SANDF
04:25:57
Wave A
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (230 items)
© 2023