KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
21
Page 19 of 21 (1040 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Batch
Start Time
12km
WP1 D1
Finish D1
2158-1
Nielen BEUKES
Nielen BEUKES #2158-1
Male Veteran
880
880
Veteran
302
Male
426
And then there were two
Mixed Team
58
06:39:25
C
08:20:01
00:38:54
02:40:52
06:39:23
2546-1
Boonzaier JOHAN
Boonzaier JOHAN #2546-1
Male Veteran
882
882
Veteran
303
Male
My naweek ook
Solo
I
09:20:00
00:37:29
02:41:47
06:40:51
2546-2
Slabbert WERNER
Slabbert WERNER #2546-2
Male Sub-Vet
883
883
Sub-Vet
146
Male
My naweek ook
Solo
I
09:20:00
00:37:26
02:41:39
06:40:51
2097-1
Russell DIX
Russell DIX #2097-1
Male Sub-Vet
884
884
Sub-Vet
147
Male
427
Dusty Badgers
Mens Team
356
06:41:04
Buffalo Team
I
09:20:00
00:36:56
02:37:14
06:41:00
2101-2
Allan Brian BOTHA
Allan Brian BOTHA #2101-2
Male Veteran
885
885
Veteran
304
Male
450
Team Fitbag
Mens Team
373
07:00:35
Buffalo Team
K
09:38:33
00:38:06
02:47:21
06:41:03
2097-2
Hilton SWART
Hilton SWART #2097-2
Male Veteran
886
886
Veteran
305
Male
427
Dusty Badgers
Mens Team
356
06:41:04
Buffalo Team
I
09:20:00
00:37:01
02:37:18
06:41:04
2476-1
Adriaan MOCKE
Adriaan MOCKE #2476-1
Male Sub-Vet
887
887
Sub-Vet
148
Male
428
PostVeterans
Mens Team
357
06:41:18
Buffalo Team
K
09:38:33
00:39:08
02:41:17
06:41:14
2476-2
Edmund HADDAD
Edmund HADDAD #2476-2
Male Sub-Vet
888
888
Sub-Vet
149
Male
428
PostVeterans
Mens Team
357
06:41:18
Buffalo Team
K
09:38:33
00:39:12
02:42:02
06:41:18
2365-2
Roelof DU PLOOY
Roelof DU PLOOY #2365-2
Male Sub-Vet
889
889
Sub-Vet
150
Male
429
Lowveld Fisheries
Mens Team
358
06:42:36
E
08:40:00
00:33:22
02:27:26
06:42:35
2365-1
Van Zyl WAIT
Van Zyl WAIT #2365-1
Male Veteran
890
890
Veteran
306
Male
429
Lowveld Fisheries
Mens Team
358
06:42:36
E
08:40:00
00:33:20
02:20:38
06:42:36
2439-1
Theunis BURGER
Theunis BURGER #2439-1
Male Veteran
891
891
Veteran
307
Male
430
Idwala Unitrans
Mens Team
359
06:42:58
Buffalo Team
J
09:30:01
00:34:31
02:46:34
06:42:58
2439-2
Mike VAN EYSSEN
Mike VAN EYSSEN #2439-2
Male Gr Master
892
892
Gr Master
74
Male
430
Idwala Unitrans
Mens Team
359
06:42:58
Buffalo Team
J
09:30:01
00:34:33
02:46:34
06:42:58
2019-2
Craig NELSON
Craig NELSON #2019-2
Male Gr Master
893
893
Gr Master
75
Male
431
Safari Njema
Mixed Team
59
06:43:39
H
09:10:00
00:39:33
02:50:03
06:43:39
2250-2
Mark GRAMS
Mark GRAMS #2250-2
Male Veteran
895
895
Veteran
308
Male
432
THE CRANKY HOOKERS
Mens Team
360
06:43:54
K
09:38:33
00:39:02
02:40:54
06:43:51
2250-1
Damien BYRNE
Damien BYRNE #2250-1
Male Veteran
896
896
Veteran
309
Male
432
THE CRANKY HOOKERS
Mens Team
360
06:43:54
K
09:38:33
00:39:01
02:40:48
06:43:54
2340-1
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2340-1
Male Open
897
897
Open
39
Male
433
Almar 1
Mens Team
361
06:44:42
E
08:40:00
00:34:31
02:42:43
06:44:42
2340-2
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2340-2
Male Master
898
898
Master
234
Male
433
Almar 1
Mens Team
361
06:44:42
E
08:40:00
00:34:35
02:42:37
06:44:42
2284-1
Timothy OLLS
Timothy OLLS #2284-1
Male Sub-Vet
899
899
Sub-Vet
151
Male
434
Granny Gear Guys
Mens Team
362
06:45:05
J
09:30:01
00:49:48
02:57:31
06:45:04
2284-2
Cornel VAN DER MERWE
Cornel VAN DER MERWE #2284-2
Male Sub-Vet
900
900
Sub-Vet
152
Male
434
Granny Gear Guys
Mens Team
362
06:45:05
J
09:30:01
00:49:47
02:57:37
06:45:05
2058-1
Paul BEZUIDENHOUT
Paul BEZUIDENHOUT #2058-1
Male Master
901
901
Master
235
Male
435
Trail Bums
Mens Team
363
06:45:09
G
09:00:00
00:38:23
02:46:40
06:45:09
2058-2
Franco CIRONE
Franco CIRONE #2058-2
Male Veteran
902
902
Veteran
310
Male
435
Trail Bums
Mens Team
363
06:45:09
G
09:00:00
00:38:15
02:46:40
06:45:09
2379-2
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #2379-2
Male Veteran
903
903
Veteran
311
Male
Restonic-Re-Avengers
Solo
C
08:20:01
00:36:55
03:12:58
06:45:44
2379-1
Coen MYBURGH
Coen MYBURGH #2379-1
Male Sub-Vet
904
904
Sub-Vet
153
Male
Restonic-Re-Avengers
Solo
C
08:20:01
00:36:42
02:46:11
06:45:44
2538-1
Johan BOOYSEN
Johan BOOYSEN #2538-1
Male Veteran
905
905
Veteran
312
Male
Solo Johan Booysen
Solo
C
08:20:01
00:36:58
02:46:24
06:45:47
2237-2
Robert CHATER
Robert CHATER #2237-2
Male Veteran
907
907
Veteran
313
Male
436
Chater
Mixed Team
60
06:47:43
Happy Couple
J
09:30:01
00:35:01
02:37:51
06:47:43
2202-1
Nicholas CROTTY
Nicholas CROTTY #2202-1
Male Sub-Vet
908
908
Sub-Vet
154
Male
437
The Winged Gherkins
Mens Team
364
06:48:04
F
08:50:00
00:38:36
02:39:27
06:48:03
2202-2
Brett DACE
Brett DACE #2202-2
Male Sub-Vet
909
909
Sub-Vet
155
Male
437
The Winged Gherkins
Mens Team
364
06:48:04
F
08:50:00
00:38:35
02:39:11
06:48:04
2247-1
Clive DE JONGH
Clive DE JONGH #2247-1
Male Sub-Vet
910
910
Sub-Vet
156
Male
438
Spectacle Warehouse #3
Mens Team
365
06:48:07
Buffalo Team
G
09:00:00
00:35:07
02:40:55
06:48:05
2247-2
Jaco WOEST
Jaco WOEST #2247-2
Male Sub-Vet
911
911
Sub-Vet
157
Male
438
Spectacle Warehouse #3
Mens Team
365
06:48:07
Buffalo Team
G
09:00:00
00:35:04
02:41:04
06:48:07
2447-2
Wessel OELOFSE
Wessel OELOFSE #2447-2
Male Master
912
912
Master
236
Male
439
Last minute dot com
Mens Team
366
06:48:31
Buffalo Team
F
08:50:00
00:35:23
02:39:45
06:48:30
2447-1
Alex VAN DYK
Alex VAN DYK #2447-1
Male Master
913
913
Master
237
Male
439
Last minute dot com
Mens Team
366
06:48:31
Buffalo Team
F
08:50:00
00:35:26
02:40:40
06:48:31
2030-2
Dayne DILLON
Dayne DILLON #2030-2
Male Veteran
914
914
Veteran
314
Male
440
Views and Brews
Mens Team
367
06:49:30
Buffalo Team
C
08:20:01
00:39:05
02:47:02
06:49:29
2030-1
Patrick GARTLAND
Patrick GARTLAND #2030-1
Male Master
915
915
Master
238
Male
440
Views and Brews
Mens Team
367
06:49:30
Buffalo Team
C
08:20:01
00:37:42
02:46:52
06:49:30
2285-1
Petrus Johannes ODENDAAL
Petrus Johannes ODENDAAL #2285-1
Male Master
916
916
Master
239
Male
441
Bosveld Brangus
Mens Team
368
06:49:37
Buffalo Team
H
09:10:00
00:38:24
02:47:15
06:49:36
2285-2
Abraham Paulus COETZEE
Abraham Paulus COETZEE #2285-2
Male Master
917
917
Master
240
Male
441
Bosveld Brangus
Mens Team
368
06:49:37
Buffalo Team
H
09:10:00
00:38:27
02:49:22
06:49:37
2507-1
Johann VAN HUYSSTEEN
Johann VAN HUYSSTEEN #2507-1
Male Gr Master
918
918
Gr Master
76
Male
442
Baksteen De Vries
Mens Team
369
06:50:49
Family
H
09:10:00
00:38:58
02:47:11
06:50:47
2507-2
Cj DE VRIES
Cj DE VRIES #2507-2
Male Sub-Vet
919
919
Sub-Vet
158
Male
442
Baksteen De Vries
Mens Team
369
06:50:49
Family
H
09:10:00
00:38:59
02:47:08
06:50:49
2262-1
Alfonso FERRARA
Alfonso FERRARA #2262-1
Male Gr Master
920
920
Gr Master
77
Male
443
Termanators
Mens Team
370
06:51:51
G
09:00:00
00:36:28
02:43:20
06:51:51
2262-2
Lawrence MAGUA
Lawrence MAGUA #2262-2
Male Master
921
921
Master
241
Male
443
Termanators
Mens Team
370
06:51:51
G
09:00:00
00:36:30
02:42:58
06:51:51
2378-1
Leon BOOYENS
Leon BOOYENS #2378-1
Male Sub-Vet
922
922
Sub-Vet
159
Male
444
Leon & Duncan
Mens Team
371
06:53:29
J
09:30:01
00:35:39
02:46:02
06:53:28
2378-2
Duncan CRONJE
Duncan CRONJE #2378-2
Male Open
923
923
Open
40
Male
444
Leon & Duncan
Mens Team
371
06:53:29
J
09:30:01
00:35:43
02:46:07
06:53:29
2357-1
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #2357-1
Male Gr Master
924
924
Gr Master
78
Male
KAPFELTEX02
Solo
G
09:00:00
00:37:06
02:51:39
06:53:31
2297-2
Brandon JACOBS
Brandon JACOBS #2297-2
Male Sub-Vet
925
925
Sub-Vet
160
Male
445
Mission Plausible
Mixed Team
61
06:53:36
G
09:00:00
00:37:13
02:52:46
06:53:34
2186-1
Armando COELHO
Armando COELHO #2186-1
Male Gr Master
928
928
Gr Master
79
Male
446
Muddy Bugzz
Mixed Team
62
06:54:12
H
09:10:00
00:38:34
02:47:49
06:54:12
2506-2
Conrad THERON
Conrad THERON #2506-2
Male Veteran
930
930
Veteran
315
Male
447
MARULAPI
Mixed Team
63
06:56:46
Happy Couple
H
09:10:00
00:36:22
02:36:59
06:56:46
2020-1
Tyrone LITTLE
Tyrone LITTLE #2020-1
Male Veteran
933
933
Veteran
316
Male
Solo Tyrone Little
Solo
A
08:00:05
00:56:11
02:57:23
06:59:25
2514-1
Phillip MCDOWALL
Phillip MCDOWALL #2514-1
Male Veteran
934
934
Veteran
317
Male
449
The Haggis Hakas'
Mens Team
372
07:00:00
K
09:38:33
00:37:55
02:41:00
06:59:59
2514-2
Rob KNIGHT
Rob KNIGHT #2514-2
Male Veteran
935
935
Veteran
318
Male
449
The Haggis Hakas'
Mens Team
372
07:00:00
K
09:38:33
00:37:55
02:41:05
07:00:00
2101-1
Jaun ACKERMAN
Jaun ACKERMAN #2101-1
Male Veteran
936
936
Veteran
319
Male
450
Team Fitbag
Mens Team
373
07:00:35
Buffalo Team
K
09:38:33
00:38:15
02:49:05
07:00:35
2544-1
Richard VAN BREDA
Richard VAN BREDA #2544-1
Male Master
937
937
Master
242
Male
451
Team Fat Boy
Mens Team
374
07:00:48
D
08:30:00
00:36:55
02:50:24
07:00:45
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
21
Page 19 of 21 (1040 items)
© 2023