Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D2Hotspot
C/Pos
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
75-1
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #75-1
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo
Solo Chantal Du Chenne
105
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
04:21:01
04:21:01
30
(86)
Open Men
30
Male
86
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
04:21:01
6
16.6 km/h
104
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
04:21:00
04:21:00
29
(85)
Open Men
29
Male
85
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
04:21:01
6
16.6 km/h
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
04:11:17
04:11:17
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
04:11:17
1
17.2 km/h
00:45:00
2
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
04:11:15
04:11:15
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
04:11:17
1
17.2 km/h
00:45:00
1
101
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
04:07:12
04:07:12
3
(17)
Solo
3
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
04:07:12
3
17.5 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
04:05:58
04:05:58
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
99
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
04:05:55
04:05:55
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
03:50:56
03:50:56
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
03:50:56
2
18.7 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
03:50:53
03:50:53
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
03:50:56
2
18.7 km/h
96
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
03:23:20
03:23:20
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
03:23:20
9
21.2 km/h
95
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
03:23:19
03:23:19
17
(82)
Mixed
17
Male
82
Mixed
Shuter
03:23:20
9
21.2 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
03:23:19
03:23:19
2
(13)
Solo
2
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
03:23:19
2
21.2 km/h
93
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
03:17:59
03:17:59
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
03:17:59
8
21.8 km/h
92
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
03:17:58
03:17:58
15
(81)
Mixed
15
Male
81
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
03:17:59
8
21.8 km/h
91
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
03:17:54
03:17:54
1
(80)
Solo
1
Male
80
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
03:17:54
1
21.8 km/h
90
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
03:11:49
03:11:49
14
(79)
Mixed
14
Male
79
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
03:11:49
7
22.5 km/h
89
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
03:11:47
03:11:47
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
03:11:49
7
22.5 km/h
87
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
03:01:04
03:01:04
11
(78)
Mixed
11
Male
78
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
03:01:04
6
23.9 km/h
88
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
03:01:04
03:01:04
12
(10)
Mixed
12
Female
10
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
03:01:04
6
23.9 km/h
85
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
02:59:03
02:59:03
27
(76)
Open Men
27
Male
76
Open Men
de wet and Brent
02:59:03
13
24.1 km/h
86
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
02:59:03
02:59:03
28
(77)
Open Men
28
Male
77
Open Men
de wet and Brent
02:59:03
13
24.1 km/h
84
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
02:56:35
02:56:35
26
(75)
Open Men
26
Male
75
Open Men
Velokhaya
02:56:35
12
24.5 km/h
83
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
02:56:35
02:56:35
25
(74)
Open Men
25
Male
74
Open Men
Velokhaya
02:56:35
12
24.5 km/h
82
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
02:53:01
02:53:01
20
(73)
Vets
20
Male
73
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
25.0 km/h
81
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
02:52:50
02:52:50
6
(72)
Master
6
Male
72
Master
Mountain Goakes
02:52:50
3
25.0 km/h
80
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
02:52:49
02:52:49
5
(71)
Master
5
Male
71
Master
Mountain Goakes
02:52:50
3
25.0 km/h
79
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
02:50:32
02:50:32
24
(70)
Open Men
24
Male
70
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
02:50:32
11
25.3 km/h
78
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
02:50:31
02:50:31
23
(69)
Open Men
23
Male
69
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
02:50:32
11
25.3 km/h
77
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
02:50:29
02:50:29
22
(68)
Open Men
22
Male
68
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
02:50:29
10
25.3 km/h
76
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
02:50:25
02:50:25
21
(67)
Open Men
21
Male
67
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
02:50:29
10
25.3 km/h
75
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
02:49:49
02:49:49
4
(66)
Master
4
Male
66
Master
Charles and Dennis
02:49:49
2
25.4 km/h
74
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
02:49:38
02:49:38
20
(65)
Open Men
20
Male
65
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
02:49:38
9
25.5 km/h
73
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
02:49:38
02:49:38
19
(64)
Open Men
19
Male
64
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
02:49:38
9
25.5 km/h
72
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
02:49:36
02:49:36
10
(9)
Mixed
10
Female
9
Mixed
Colin and Melody
02:49:36
5
25.5 km/h
71
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
02:49:36
02:49:36
9
(63)
Mixed
9
Male
63
Mixed
Colin and Melody
02:49:36
5
25.5 km/h
70
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
02:49:34
02:49:34
3
(62)
Master
3
Male
62
Master
Charles and Dennis
02:49:49
2
25.5 km/h
69
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
02:47:50
02:47:50
18
(61)
Open Men
18
Male
61
Open Men
A&H Toure
02:47:50
8
25.7 km/h
68
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
02:47:49
02:47:49
17
(60)
Open Men
17
Male
60
Open Men
A&H Toure
02:47:50
8
25.7 km/h
67
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
02:39:53
02:39:53
19
(59)
Vets
19
Male
59
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
27.0 km/h
66
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
02:33:40
02:33:40
16
(58)
Open Men
16
Male
58
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
02:33:40
11
28.1 km/h
65
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
02:33:38
02:33:38
15
(57)
Open Men
15
Male
57
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
02:33:40
11
28.1 km/h
64
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
02:33:36
02:33:36
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:03:36
1
28.1 km/h
63
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
02:33:35
02:33:35
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:03:36
1
28.1 km/h
61
31-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #31-1
Male Open Men
02:32:21
02:32:21
13
(55)
Open Men
13
Male
55
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
02:32:21
7
28.4 km/h
62
31-2
Jarrod DE LANGE
Jarrod DE LANGE #31-2
Male Open Men
02:32:21
02:32:21
14
(56)
Open Men
14
Male
56
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
02:32:21
7
28.4 km/h
60
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
02:32:20
02:32:20
8
(54)
Tandem
8
Male
54
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
02:32:20
4
28.4 km/h
59
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
02:32:20
02:32:20
7
(53)
Tandem
7
Male
53
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
02:32:20
4
28.4 km/h
58
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
02:29:21
02:29:21
12
(52)
Sub Vets
12
Male
52
Vets
ATRAX
02:29:21
10
28.9 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023