Glencairn Swim Run
15/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
The Toad Day1
The Toad Day2
The Toad GC
The Tadpole Day1
The Tadpole Day2
The Tadpole GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
Pace
44
1
Jo WEAKLEY
Jo WEAKLEY #1
Female All Ages
01:53:36
01:53:36
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Female
26
AquaZone Swimming Club
10.03
11:19 min/km
01:53:36
11:19 min/km
34
2
Maryke VAN DER WATT
Maryke VAN DER WATT #2
Female All Ages
01:48:07
01:48:07
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Female
18
10.03
10:46 min/km
01:48:07
10:46 min/km
26
3
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #3
Male All Ages
01:42:12
01:42:12
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
10.03
10:11 min/km
01:42:12
10:11 min/km
36
5
Bonita FIELD
Bonita FIELD #5
Female All Ages
01:49:00
01:49:00
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Female
20
DUC
10.03
10:52 min/km
01:49:00
10:52 min/km
35
6
Samantha KROG
Samantha KROG #6
Female All Ages
01:48:24
01:48:24
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Female
19
DUC
10.03
10:48 min/km
01:48:24
10:48 min/km
31
7
Liam SMITHERS
Liam SMITHERS #7
Male All Ages
01:46:06
01:46:06
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
10:34 min/km
01:46:06
10:34 min/km
63
8
Brendan BROOKS
Brendan BROOKS #8
Male All Ages
02:07:47
02:07:47
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
12:44 min/km
02:07:47
12:44 min/km
27
9
Susan ANDERSON
Susan ANDERSON #9
Female All Ages
01:42:18
01:42:18
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
10.03
10:11 min/km
01:42:18
10:11 min/km
68
10
Jacqueline SNOOK
Jacqueline SNOOK #10
Female All Ages
02:14:19
02:14:19
43
(43)
All Ages
43
Female
43
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
13:23 min/km
02:14:19
13:23 min/km
69
11
Jenna HARDMAN
Jenna HARDMAN #11
Female All Ages
02:14:20
02:14:20
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Female
44
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
13:23 min/km
02:14:20
13:23 min/km
70
12
Hayley SCOUGAL
Hayley SCOUGAL #12
Female All Ages
02:14:21
02:14:21
45
(45)
All Ages
45
Female
45
Fitness Defined Running
10.03
13:23 min/km
02:14:21
13:23 min/km
62
13
Deidre PARK
Deidre PARK #13
Female All Ages
02:06:19
02:06:19
41
(41)
All Ages
41
Female
41
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
12:35 min/km
02:06:19
12:35 min/km
18
14
Megan FORSYTH
Megan FORSYTH #14
Female All Ages
01:30:33
01:30:33
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
9:01 min/km
01:30:33
9:01 min/km
46
15
Jane BROWN
Jane BROWN #15
Female All Ages
01:55:58
01:55:58
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Female
28
Girl gang
09:41:51
4
10.03
11:33 min/km
01:55:58
11:33 min/km
17
16
Kevin ROM
Kevin ROM #16
Male All Ages
01:29:20
01:29:20
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
8:54 min/km
01:29:20
8:54 min/km
61
17
Silvia MILES
Silvia MILES #17
Male All Ages
02:05:45
02:05:45
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
10.03
12:32 min/km
02:05:45
12:32 min/km
57
18
Jennifer HARLEY
Jennifer HARLEY #18
Female All Ages
02:04:19
02:04:19
38
(38)
All Ages
38
Female
38
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:23 min/km
02:04:19
12:23 min/km
4
19
Don KRUGER
Don KRUGER #19
Male All Ages
01:14:25
01:14:25
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
TRI-X Multisport Club
10.03
7:25 min/km
01:14:25
7:25 min/km
28
20
Ingrid KRUGER
Ingrid KRUGER #20
Female All Ages
01:43:07
01:43:07
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
TRI-X Multisport Club
10.03
10:16 min/km
01:43:07
10:16 min/km
53
21
Cindi POLZI
Cindi POLZI #21
Female All Ages
02:00:41
02:00:41
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Female
35
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:01 min/km
02:00:41
12:01 min/km
67
22
Natalie MITCHELL
Natalie MITCHELL #22
Female All Ages
02:13:41
02:13:41
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Female
42
10.03
13:19 min/km
02:13:41
13:19 min/km
47
23
Lauren LOWRY
Lauren LOWRY #23
Female All Ages
01:56:24
01:56:24
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Female
29
Girl gang
09:41:51
4
10.03
11:36 min/km
01:56:24
11:36 min/km
6
24
Jared WINGATE-PEARSE
Jared WINGATE-PEARSE #24
Male All Ages
01:18:41
01:18:41
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
PB&Js
07:28:33
1
10.03
7:50 min/km
01:18:41
7:50 min/km
29
25
Brittany FENWICK
Brittany FENWICK #25
Female All Ages
01:43:11
01:43:11
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
PB&Js
07:28:33
1
10.03
10:17 min/km
01:43:11
10:17 min/km
30
26
Alexandra ROBINSON
Alexandra ROBINSON #26
Female All Ages
01:43:11
01:43:11
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Female
16
PB&Js
07:28:33
1
10.03
10:17 min/km
01:43:11
10:17 min/km
3
27
Jonathan ROBINSON
Jonathan ROBINSON #27
Male All Ages
01:14:10
01:14:10
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
PB&Js
07:28:33
1
10.03
7:23 min/km
01:14:10
7:23 min/km
16
28
Pam DANIEL
Pam DANIEL #28
Female All Ages
01:29:18
01:29:18
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
PB&Js
07:28:33
1
10.03
8:54 min/km
01:29:18
8:54 min/km
19
30
Kelly GILLIVER
Kelly GILLIVER #30
Female All Ages
01:32:03
01:32:03
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
9:10 min/km
01:32:03
9:10 min/km
33
31
Aimee SMITHERS
Aimee SMITHERS #31
Female All Ages
01:46:22
01:46:22
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Female
17
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
10:36 min/km
01:46:22
10:36 min/km
71
32
Jamie-Lee BURTON
Jamie-Lee BURTON #32
Female All Ages
02:24:08
02:24:08
46
(46)
All Ages
46
Female
46
Team Just-in
10.03
14:22 min/km
02:24:08
14:22 min/km
45
33
Kirsten SMITH
Kirsten SMITH #33
Female All Ages
01:55:57
01:55:57
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Female
27
Girl gang
09:41:51
4
10.03
11:33 min/km
01:55:57
11:33 min/km
32
34
Jonathan HILLIAR
Jonathan HILLIAR #34
Male All Ages
01:46:17
01:46:17
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Koshin Crossfit
08:57:08
2
10.03
10:35 min/km
01:46:17
10:35 min/km
43
35
Caro MALHERBE
Caro MALHERBE #35
Female All Ages
01:53:18
01:53:18
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Female
25
10.03
11:17 min/km
01:53:18
11:17 min/km
42
36
Kelly WOKER
Kelly WOKER #36
Female All Ages
01:53:14
01:53:14
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Female
24
10.03
11:17 min/km
01:53:14
11:17 min/km
55
38
Phillip MARAIS
Phillip MARAIS #38
Male All Ages
02:03:01
02:03:01
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
10.03
12:15 min/km
02:03:01
12:15 min/km
56
39
Charlene SMIT
Charlene SMIT #39
Female All Ages
02:03:01
02:03:01
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Female
37
10.03
12:15 min/km
02:03:01
12:15 min/km
54
40
Yolandi RAGHUNANDAN
Yolandi RAGHUNANDAN #40
Female All Ages
02:00:42
02:00:42
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Female
36
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:02 min/km
02:00:42
12:02 min/km
14
41
Jani DORNING
Jani DORNING #41
Female All Ages
01:24:53
01:24:53
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
10.03
8:27 min/km
01:24:53
8:27 min/km
73
42
Hayden RATTRAY
Hayden RATTRAY #42
Male All Ages
02:26:32
02:26:32
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
10.03
14:36 min/km
02:26:32
14:36 min/km
60
43
Nicole AUDIBERT
Nicole AUDIBERT #43
Female All Ages
02:05:43
02:05:43
40
(40)
All Ages
40
Female
40
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:32 min/km
02:05:43
12:32 min/km
59
44
Jp AUDIBERT
Jp AUDIBERT #44
Male All Ages
02:05:38
02:05:38
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:31 min/km
02:05:38
12:31 min/km
9
45
Sophie PEARCE
Sophie PEARCE #45
Female All Ages
01:22:08
01:22:08
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
10.03
8:11 min/km
01:22:08
8:11 min/km
49
46
Vicky MOORE
Vicky MOORE #46
Female All Ages
01:56:47
01:56:47
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Female
31
Girl gang
09:41:51
4
10.03
11:38 min/km
01:56:47
11:38 min/km
48
47
Stephanie BENTZ
Stephanie BENTZ #47
Female All Ages
01:56:43
01:56:43
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Female
30
Girl gang
09:41:51
4
10.03
11:38 min/km
01:56:43
11:38 min/km
66
48
Brett WALTERS
Brett WALTERS #48
Male All Ages
02:11:03
02:11:03
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
Team Just-in
10.03
13:04 min/km
02:11:03
13:04 min/km
65
50
Roy THOMSON
Roy THOMSON #50
Male All Ages
02:10:19
02:10:19
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
Team Just-in
10.03
12:59 min/km
02:10:19
12:59 min/km
1
51
Johann Harm MAARSINGH
Johann Harm MAARSINGH #51
Male All Ages
01:12:18
01:12:18
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
10.03
7:12 min/km
01:12:18
7:12 min/km
64
52
Jacopo BETTIN
Jacopo BETTIN #52
Male All Ages
02:08:30
02:08:30
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
10.03
12:48 min/km
02:08:30
12:48 min/km
58
53
Crystal KANES
Crystal KANES #53
Female All Ages
02:04:20
02:04:20
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Female
39
Fox Fitness
09:05:36
3
10.03
12:23 min/km
02:04:20
12:23 min/km
75
54
Leigh STOKES
Leigh STOKES #54
Female All Ages
02:44:35
02:44:35
49
(49)
All Ages
49
Female
49
10.03
16:24 min/km
02:44:35
16:24 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023