Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (284 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
BatchDay2
Finish Day2
57
8741
Arnold STEYN
Arnold STEYN #8741
Female Teams
03:01:26
03:01:26
5
(4)
Teams
5
Female
4
Vasbyt
03:01:26
2
Finished
03:01:26
65
8403
Ansie CRONJE
Ansie CRONJE #8403
Female Teams
03:02:46
03:02:46
9
(5)
Teams
9
Female
5
C&A
03:02:47
4
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:02:46
105
8715
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #8715
Female Teams
03:19:10
03:19:10
26
(7)
Teams
26
Female
7
BAKSTENE
03:19:11
12
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:19:10
127
6482
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #6482
Female Teams
03:34:05
03:34:05
34
(10)
Teams
34
Female
10
Squeaky Greens
03:34:06
16
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:05
128
7197
Juliette SIMPSON
Juliette SIMPSON #7197
Female Teams
03:34:06
03:34:06
35
(11)
Teams
35
Female
11
Squeaky Greens
03:34:06
16
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:06
149
8401
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #8401
Female Teams
03:43:56
03:43:56
43
(15)
Teams
43
Female
15
Teanm Chedon
03:43:56
20
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:43:56
180
5794
Elizma SCHOEMAN
Elizma SCHOEMAN #5794
Female Teams
04:20:01
04:20:01
55
(20)
Teams
55
Female
20
(samarsien
04:20:01
27
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:20:01
188
6661
Trayer-Lea JONES
Trayer-Lea JONES #6661
Female Teams
04:31:33
04:31:33
60
(21)
Teams
60
Female
21
The Jones's
04:31:36
29
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:33
191
5634
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #5634
Female Teams
04:31:40
04:31:40
63
(22)
Teams
63
Female
22
Keeping up with the Jones's
04:31:40
30
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:31:40
193
6060
Irmarie MEINTJES
Irmarie MEINTJES #6060
Female Teams
04:42:48
04:42:48
64
(24)
Teams
64
Female
24
Team A&I
04:42:56
31
Finished
Day2_BatchD
04:42:48
5993
Ad?l ESTERHUIZEN
Ad?l ESTERHUIZEN #5993
Female Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Female
Team DnA
Finished
Day2_BatchC
5973
Claire BATEMAN
Claire BATEMAN #5973
Female Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Female
Team Savvy B
7463
Rienie BENEKE
Rienie BENEKE #7463
Female Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Female
W&R
Finished
Day2_BatchC
8726
Mione LABUSCHAGNE
Mione LABUSCHAGNE #8726
Female Teams
Not started
Not started
Teams
Female
OneRider
Finished
Day2_BatchD
10
8653
Ivor HAMBRIDGE
Ivor HAMBRIDGE #8653
Male Teams
02:24:51
02:24:51
1
(10)
Teams
1
Male
10
Ironfist
02:24:55
1
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:24:51
11
8512
Shaun MARAIS
Shaun MARAIS #8512
Male Teams
02:24:55
02:24:55
2
(11)
Teams
2
Male
11
Ironfist
02:24:55
1
Finished
Day2_BatchA
02:24:55
41
8104
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #8104
Male Teams
02:51:52
02:51:52
3
(40)
Teams
3
Male
40
Joy
Finished
02:51:52
53
7260
David STRACHAN
David STRACHAN #7260
Male Teams
02:59:04
02:59:04
4
(50)
Teams
4
Male
50
Strachan Brus
03:03:45
5
Finished
Day2_BatchB
02:59:04
58
7181
HERMAN HENDRIK STEYN
HERMAN HENDRIK STEYN #7181
Male Teams
03:01:26
03:01:26
6
(54)
Teams
6
Male
54
Vasbyt
03:01:26
2
Finished
03:01:26
60
8118
Johannes Andries GREYLING
Johannes Andries GREYLING #8118
Male Teams
03:02:07
03:02:07
7
(56)
Teams
7
Male
56
CBC Masters
03:02:07
3
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:02:07
61
5975
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #5975
Male Teams
03:02:07
03:02:07
8
(57)
Teams
8
Male
57
CBC Masters
03:02:07
3
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:02:07
66
7487
Craig CRONJE
Craig CRONJE #7487
Male Teams
03:02:47
03:02:47
10
(61)
Teams
10
Male
61
C&A
03:02:47
4
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:02:47
68
6543
Luke STRACHAN
Luke STRACHAN #6543
Male Teams
03:03:45
03:03:45
11
(63)
Teams
11
Male
63
Strachan Brus
03:03:45
5
Finished
Day2_BatchA
03:03:45
70
7261
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #7261
Male Teams
03:06:40
03:06:40
12
(65)
Teams
12
Male
65
Team Slow
03:06:40
6
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:06:40
71
6311
Lionel ALLAN
Lionel ALLAN #6311
Male Teams
03:06:40
03:06:40
13
(66)
Teams
13
Male
66
Team Slow
03:06:40
6
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:06:40
72
8164
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #8164
Male Teams
03:07:37
03:07:37
14
(67)
Teams
14
Male
67
Teanm Chedon
03:43:56
20
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:07:37
80
5862
Louis VENTER
Louis VENTER #5862
Male Teams
03:14:12
03:14:12
15
(75)
Teams
15
Male
75
Mellin i-Style
03:14:14
7
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:14:12
81
5823
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #5823
Male Teams
03:14:14
03:14:14
16
(76)
Teams
16
Male
76
Mellin i-Style
03:14:14
7
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:14:14
82
5782
Wybrand DE KOCK
Wybrand DE KOCK #5782
Male Teams
03:14:46
03:14:46
17
(77)
Teams
17
Male
77
Google 1 & 2
03:14:47
8
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:14:46
83
5734
Niel DE KOCK
Niel DE KOCK #5734
Male Teams
03:14:47
03:14:47
18
(78)
Teams
18
Male
78
Google 1 & 2
03:14:47
8
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:14:47
92
8081
Shaun Michael HEINZE
Shaun Michael HEINZE #8081
Male Teams
03:15:47
03:15:47
19
(87)
Teams
19
Male
87
Toti Ballies
03:47:35
22
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:15:47
94
5859
Dolf ENGELS
Dolf ENGELS #5859
Male Teams
03:16:11
03:16:11
20
(89)
Teams
20
Male
89
Just4Fun
03:16:12
9
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:11
95
8714
Dewald ENGELS
Dewald ENGELS #8714
Male Teams
03:16:12
03:16:12
21
(90)
Teams
21
Male
90
Just4Fun
03:16:12
9
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:12
96
6513
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #6513
Male Teams
03:16:17
03:16:17
22
(91)
Teams
22
Male
91
Red Sox
03:16:18
10
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:17
97
8646
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #8646
Male Teams
03:16:18
03:16:18
23
(92)
Teams
23
Male
92
Red Sox
03:16:18
10
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:18
98
8798
Stuart SINCLAIR
Stuart SINCLAIR #8798
Male Teams
03:16:19
03:16:19
24
(93)
Teams
24
Male
93
Pedal Pushers MTB
03:16:21
11
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:19
99
6485
Dean LOGAN
Dean LOGAN #6485
Male Teams
03:16:21
03:16:21
25
(94)
Teams
25
Male
94
Pedal Pushers MTB
03:16:21
11
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:16:21
106
8471
Herman EKSTEEN
Herman EKSTEEN #8471
Male Teams
03:19:11
03:19:11
27
(99)
Teams
27
Male
99
BAKSTENE
03:19:11
12
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:19:11
109
8551
Reon HILLEBRAND
Reon HILLEBRAND #8551
Male Teams
03:20:55
03:20:55
28
(102)
Teams
28
Male
102
R & R
03:20:55
13
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:20:55
110
8751
Reon HILLEBRAND
Reon HILLEBRAND #8751
Male Teams
03:20:55
03:20:55
29
(103)
Teams
29
Male
103
R & R
03:20:55
13
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:20:55
119
5744
Bradley RUDY
Bradley RUDY #5744
Male Teams
03:23:33
03:23:33
30
(110)
Teams
30
Male
110
Bull And Bush
03:23:37
14
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:23:33
120
6453
Christiaan Paulsen
Christiaan Paulsen #6453
Male Teams
03:23:37
03:23:37
31
(111)
Teams
31
Male
111
Bull And Bush
03:23:37
14
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:23:37
123
5910
Braam VAN STRATEN
Braam VAN STRATEN #5910
Male Teams
03:27:19
03:27:19
32
(114)
Teams
32
Male
114
SWAERS
03:27:19
15
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:27:19
124
6723
Johan VAN STADEN
Johan VAN STADEN #6723
Male Teams
03:27:19
03:27:19
33
(115)
Teams
33
Male
115
SWAERS
03:27:19
15
Finished
Day2_BatchB
03:27:19
134
7672
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #7672
Male Teams
03:34:54
03:34:54
36
(121)
Teams
36
Male
121
Cyclo PTA
03:34:56
17
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:54
135
6561
Johann FOLSCHER
Johann FOLSCHER #6561
Male Teams
03:34:56
03:34:56
37
(122)
Teams
37
Male
122
Cyclo PTA
03:34:56
17
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:34:56
136
7164
Adriaan Verhagen VERHAGEN
Adriaan Verhagen VERHAGEN #7164
Male Teams
03:36:11
03:36:11
38
(123)
Teams
38
Male
123
DAAD19
Finished
03:36:11
137
8785
Fanie IRVING
Fanie IRVING #8785
Male Teams
03:36:25
03:36:25
39
(124)
Teams
39
Male
124
G&T
03:36:26
18
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:36:25
138
5565
Cameron SERVICE
Cameron SERVICE #5565
Male Teams
03:36:26
03:36:26
40
(125)
Teams
40
Male
125
G&T
03:36:26
18
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:36:26
147
5599
Brette MORGAN
Brette MORGAN #5599
Male Teams
03:43:52
03:43:52
41
(133)
Teams
41
Male
133
Team Stassen/Morgan
03:43:53
19
Finished
Day2_BatchC
03:43:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (284 items)
© 2023