Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
72
1498-2
Jo WHITE
Jo WHITE #1498-2
Female Sub-Vet
13:10:55
13:10:55
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Drivetrain
13:10:58
1
04:21:10
05:03:04
03:46:40
83
1199-2
Ursula LIEBENBERG
Ursula LIEBENBERG #1199-2
Female Veteran
13:21:48
13:21:48
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
13:21:50
2
04:21:07
05:14:04
03:46:37
84
1066-1
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #1066-1
Female Veteran
13:24:33
13:24:33
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
The Boschies
13:24:34
3
04:18:36
05:15:52
03:50:03
122
1433-2
Yolande MYBURGH
Yolande MYBURGH #1433-2
Female Master
14:07:34
14:07:34
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Half Wheelers
14:07:38
5
04:18:24
05:40:30
04:08:39
133
1073-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #1073-2
Female Veteran
14:15:58
14:15:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Airgro
14:16:02
6
04:35:53
05:41:57
03:58:07
161
1292-1
Chanette HAASBROEK
Chanette HAASBROEK #1292-1
Female Veteran
14:31:09
14:31:09
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
14:31:09
8
04:45:29
05:39:10
04:06:29
175
1080-1
Elmarette RICHTER
Elmarette RICHTER #1080-1
Female Sub-Vet
14:37:33
14:37:33
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Richters
14:37:33
10
04:27:59
05:56:03
04:13:29
196
1210-1
Ethan DE VILLIERS
Ethan DE VILLIERS #1210-1
Female U23
14:51:04
14:51:04
U23
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Ball and Chain
14:51:07
12
04:39:09
06:08:33
04:03:22
213
1204-2
Liezl SPANGENBERG
Liezl SPANGENBERG #1204-2
Female Veteran
15:09:41
15:09:41
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Zonda Rockets
15:09:46
13
04:47:58
06:01:27
04:20:14
232
1004-2
Debbi KRETZMAR
Debbi KRETZMAR #1004-2
Female Veteran
15:16:17
15:16:17
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Grunts & Rotors
15:16:17
14
04:48:58
06:14:14
04:13:04
236
1070-2
Carin STOFBERG
Carin STOFBERG #1070-2
Female Veteran
15:17:24
15:17:24
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
C Squared
15:17:24
15
04:53:24
06:01:15
04:22:45
312
1217-1
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #1217-1
Female Sub-Vet
15:54:11
15:54:11
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Theron's gaan see toe...
15:54:19
17
05:07:46
06:17:32
04:28:52
345
1138-1
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #1138-1
Female Veteran
16:14:14
16:14:14
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team Faff
16:14:16
18
04:24:35
07:31:55
04:17:43
375
1119-1
Colette COOPER
Colette COOPER #1119-1
Female Master
16:26:27
16:26:27
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
16:26:28
19
05:20:28
06:31:19
04:34:39
505
1377-1
Laura MCGREGOR
Laura MCGREGOR #1377-1
Female Master
17:47:09
17:47:09
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
17:47:14
21
05:34:30
07:16:23
04:56:15
514
1100-2
Sharon DU TOIT
Sharon DU TOIT #1100-2
Female Sub-Vet
17:52:47
17:52:47
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Du Toit
17:52:52
22
05:35:04
07:19:52
04:57:49
525
1097-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #1097-2
Female Veteran
17:58:32
17:58:32
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Epicruz
17:58:33
23
05:34:57
07:29:27
04:54:07
526
1176-2
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #1176-2
Female Veteran
17:58:52
17:58:52
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Tile Africa Team 1
17:58:55
24
05:35:29
07:26:37
04:56:46
551
1009-1
Liezl DU TOIT
Liezl DU TOIT #1009-1
Female Veteran
18:11:30
18:11:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Terblanche
18:11:30
25
05:53:38
07:18:29
04:59:22
567
1213-1
Marianna MARAIS
Marianna MARAIS #1213-1
Female Veteran
18:21:42
18:21:42
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Watts up
18:21:46
26
05:39:11
07:35:24
05:07:06
586
1158-1
Suzanne MEYER-NELL
Suzanne MEYER-NELL #1158-1
Female Master
18:32:40
18:32:40
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Live a little
18:32:46
27
06:02:49
07:32:39
04:57:11
662
1172-1
Jeanri SMITH
Jeanri SMITH #1172-1
Female Sub-Vet
19:12:07
19:12:07
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Smith2C
19:12:28
31
06:10:57
07:58:40
05:02:29
687
1294-1
Rita PRETORIUS
Rita PRETORIUS #1294-1
Female Veteran
19:30:04
19:30:04
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Hasie and Skilpad
22:30:07
46
06:09:14
08:00:46
05:20:03
690
1218-2
Eljane VAN DER WALT
Eljane VAN DER WALT #1218-2
Female Senior
19:36:25
19:36:25
Senior
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Widow and Ghost
19:36:26
33
06:01:32
08:06:12
05:28:41
698
1291-2
Maria BARNARD
Maria BARNARD #1291-2
Female Veteran
19:38:30
19:38:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
M and N
19:38:30
35
05:54:30
08:08:32
05:35:27
753
1188-2
Rebecca CRANE
Rebecca CRANE #1188-2
Female Veteran
20:23:11
20:23:11
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Blue crane
20:23:15
36
06:01:02
07:47:20
06:34:48
781
1317-2
Marinda PRETORIUS
Marinda PRETORIUS #1317-2
Female Veteran
20:38:11
20:38:11
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Hugo Sarli
20:38:11
37
06:28:06
08:44:44
05:25:20
785
1028-2
Leigh STOKES
Leigh STOKES #1028-2
Female Sub-Vet
20:39:23
20:39:23
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Chafing the Dream Hashtag 2
20:39:34
38
06:11:26
08:31:58
05:55:59
798
1208-1
Meg KENNEDY
Meg KENNEDY #1208-1
Female Sub-Vet
20:54:33
20:54:33
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
BattleCat
20:54:33
39
06:17:04
08:22:55
06:14:33
799
1289-1
Marsha GINGUE
Marsha GINGUE #1289-1
Female Grand Master
20:54:36
20:54:36
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Wizards
20:54:40
40
06:31:06
08:35:19
05:48:10
813
1145-2
Yolandie SCHEEPERS
Yolandie SCHEEPERS #1145-2
Female Veteran
21:20:44
21:20:44
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KreunandSteun
21:20:47
42
06:51:41
08:33:16
05:55:46
818
1229-1
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT #1229-1
Female Grand Master
21:24:02
21:24:02
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Going Strong
24:24:02
48
06:17:50
09:06:05
06:00:06
829
1308-1
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #1308-1
Female Veteran
21:38:57
21:38:57
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
2022KAPSAFRIPOL20
21:38:57
43
06:40:34
09:11:18
05:47:04
909
1003-1
Nadine DIPPENAAR
Nadine DIPPENAAR #1003-1
Female Veteran
24:54:13
24:54:13
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM CRAUSE
24:54:16
49
07:42:12
10:07:55
07:04:06
915
1216-2
Adele KLOPPERS
Adele KLOPPERS #1216-2
Female Veteran
25:12:15
25:12:15
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team ILCA
25:12:16
50
07:29:46
10:10:16
07:32:12
1122-2
Natasha GATCHELL
Natasha GATCHELL #1122-2
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
JT Riders
07:06:13
12:19:38
1404-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #1404-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
SG02
05:00:30
1402-1
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #1402-1
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
UNITRANS32-Just CRUZing
05:30:28
1278-1
Clare HENNION
Clare HENNION #1278-1
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
05:23:28
06:49:58
1247-2
Lynette BOTHA
Lynette BOTHA #1247-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
20versary
05:27:27
© 2023