Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
20
1093-1
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #1093-1
Male U23
11:55:21
11:55:21
U23
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
11:55:24
4
03:42:46
04:56:13
03:16:21
21
1093-2
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #1093-2
Male Master
11:55:23
11:55:23
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
The Bigdogs
11:55:24
4
03:42:44
04:56:14
03:16:23
127
1468-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1468-1
Male Veteran
14:11:58
14:11:58
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
14:12:24
19
04:28:04
05:27:18
04:16:35
128
1468-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1468-2
Male Veteran
14:12:22
14:12:22
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
14:12:24
19
04:28:03
05:27:18
04:17:00
135
1074-1
Willem ELS
Willem ELS #1074-1
Male Master
14:17:07
14:17:07
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL14
14:17:12
6
04:38:25
05:38:25
04:00:16
136
1074-2
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #1074-2
Male Master
14:17:12
14:17:12
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL14
14:17:12
6
04:38:26
05:38:26
04:00:19
176
1013-1
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #1013-1
Male Master
14:37:44
14:37:44
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
Little River 2
14:37:46
11
05:10:06
05:31:18
03:56:19
200
1464-1
Ryno PALM
Ryno PALM #1464-1
Male Veteran
14:53:23
14:53:23
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rooted Global Fruit
14:53:28
22
04:44:45
06:05:00
04:03:37
201
1464-2
Ben Reynecke VILJOEN
Ben Reynecke VILJOEN #1464-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:53:28
14:53:28
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rooted Global Fruit
14:53:28
22
04:44:47
06:05:02
04:03:38
221
1314-1
Wilhelm LATEGAN
Wilhelm LATEGAN #1314-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:12:02
15:12:02
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL16
15:12:03
24
04:49:09
06:09:19
04:13:33
222
1314-2
Thomas CLARK
Thomas CLARK #1314-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:12:02
15:12:02
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL16
15:12:03
24
04:49:09
06:09:19
04:13:33
265
1108-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #1108-2
Male Master
15:31:06
15:31:06
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
15:31:14
15
04:56:14
06:15:40
04:19:11
266
1108-1
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #1108-1
Male Master
15:31:11
15:31:11
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
15:31:14
15
04:56:17
06:15:44
04:19:08
272
1350-1
Niel VENTER
Niel VENTER #1350-1
Male Veteran
15:37:09
15:37:09
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
15:37:09
37
04:56:31
06:19:58
04:20:40
288
1439-1
Colin OGILVIE
Colin OGILVIE #1439-1
Male Veteran
15:44:07
15:44:07
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Enhanz Procurement
15:44:11
39
05:10:58
06:12:57
04:20:11
289
1439-2
Paul MAKINS
Paul MAKINS #1439-2
Male Master
15:44:10
15:44:10
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Enhanz Procurement
15:44:11
39
05:10:59
06:12:56
04:20:14
291
1057-1
Chris VAN DER ENDE
Chris VAN DER ENDE #1057-1
Male Veteran
15:44:38
15:44:38
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
Tyrants
18:44:39
30
04:59:38
06:18:59
04:26:00
295
1246-1
Richard EMSLIE
Richard EMSLIE #1246-1
Male Senior
15:46:33
15:46:33
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Usual suspects
05:25:05
06:06:16
04:15:11
300
1315-2
Jp GREEFF
Jp GREEFF #1315-2
Male Veteran
15:48:28
15:48:28
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
15:48:34
42
05:24:48
06:17:59
04:05:40
301
1315-1
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF #1315-1
Male Veteran
15:48:32
15:48:32
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
15:48:34
42
05:24:47
06:17:58
04:05:45
310
1408-1
Tertius DANILLER
Tertius DANILLER #1408-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:53:51
15:53:51
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
15:53:55
35
04:48:04
06:30:57
04:34:49
311
1408-2
Martin VAN ROOYEN
Martin VAN ROOYEN #1408-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:53:54
15:53:54
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
15:53:55
35
04:48:04
06:31:01
04:34:49
353
1344-1
Wouter DE WET
Wouter DE WET #1344-1
Male Master
16:16:34
16:16:34
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS05-Fair-Weather riders
16:16:39
11
05:08:00
06:41:06
04:27:27
354
1344-2
Pieter GRUNDLING
Pieter GRUNDLING #1344-2
Male Senior
16:16:38
16:16:38
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS05-Fair-Weather riders
16:16:39
11
05:08:02
06:41:08
04:27:27
359
1275-2
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1275-2
Male Veteran
16:19:31
16:19:31
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Red Sox
16:19:31
49
05:18:09
06:43:56
04:17:25
405
1370-1
Devon MACKENZIE
Devon MACKENZIE #1370-1
Male Senior
16:51:41
16:51:41
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS-11RandS
16:51:44
14
05:21:19
06:55:23
04:34:58
407
1462-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1462-1
Male Veteran
16:52:29
16:52:29
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Fo
21:36:11
123
05:36:46
06:41:43
04:33:59
409
1451-1
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #1451-1
Male Veteran
16:54:09
16:54:09
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1 Under Pressure
16:54:14
55
05:19:53
06:55:56
04:38:19
410
1451-2
Lionel BESTER
Lionel BESTER #1451-2
Male Veteran
16:54:14
16:54:14
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1 Under Pressure
16:54:14
55
05:19:53
06:55:57
04:38:22
413
1031-1
Gerhard MARITZ
Gerhard MARITZ #1031-1
Male Master
16:55:50
16:55:50
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
16:55:54
22
04:46:28
07:20:51
04:48:31
414
1031-2
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #1031-2
Male Master
16:55:54
16:55:54
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
16:55:54
22
04:46:29
07:20:53
04:48:32
415
1053-1
Fritz VERMAAK
Fritz VERMAAK #1053-1
Male Master
16:56:14
16:56:14
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
OmnicoBarter07-Midstream Cycles
16:56:17
49
05:18:23
07:08:31
04:29:19
416
1053-2
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN #1053-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:56:17
16:56:17
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
OmnicoBarter07-Midstream Cycles
16:56:17
49
05:18:23
07:08:32
04:29:21
426
1401-1
Jaco ROODT
Jaco ROODT #1401-1
Male Senior
17:03:14
17:03:14
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Roald Roodt
17:03:32
16
05:30:53
07:02:22
04:29:59
435
1276-2
Wesley LITTLETON
Wesley LITTLETON #1276-2
Male Veteran
17:13:06
17:13:06
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
The Fud Mukkers
17:13:10
58
05:25:16
07:00:53
04:46:57
436
1276-1
Mike SCHUTTE
Mike SCHUTTE #1276-1
Male Master
17:13:09
17:13:09
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
The Fud Mukkers
17:13:10
58
05:25:18
07:00:52
04:46:58
443
1365-2
Jc STEENKAMP
Jc STEENKAMP #1365-2
Male Veteran
17:15:28
17:15:28
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
thewhiskeys
17:15:44
60
05:33:45
06:58:40
04:43:02
444
1365-1
Ean STEENKAMP
Ean STEENKAMP #1365-1
Male Master
17:15:44
17:15:44
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
thewhiskeys
17:15:44
60
05:33:45
06:58:41
04:43:16
470
1170-1
Chris BELL
Chris BELL #1170-1
Male Veteran
17:28:57
17:28:57
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
17:29:13
65
05:42:34
06:57:42
04:48:40
472
1170-2
Wikus VAN STADEN
Wikus VAN STADEN #1170-2
Male Veteran
17:29:13
17:29:13
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
17:29:13
65
05:42:34
06:57:44
04:48:54
476
1056-2
Willie STEGMANN
Willie STEGMANN #1056-2
Male Master
17:32:00
17:32:00
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
17:32:02
25
05:25:52
07:17:20
04:48:48
477
1056-1
Darryll CASTLE
Darryll CASTLE #1056-1
Male Master
17:32:02
17:32:02
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
17:32:02
25
05:25:54
07:17:20
04:48:48
478
1436-1
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #1436-1
Male Veteran
17:32:48
17:32:48
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
17:32:49
66
05:29:59
07:13:57
04:48:50
479
1436-2
Joe SENEKAL
Joe SENEKAL #1436-2
Male Master
17:32:48
17:32:48
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
17:32:49
66
05:30:01
07:13:56
04:48:50
489
1427-2
Carl WRIGHT
Carl WRIGHT #1427-2
Male Veteran
17:36:48
17:36:48
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
17:37:04
52
05:39:55
07:07:37
04:49:15
490
1427-1
Geoffrey RICHARDS
Geoffrey RICHARDS #1427-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:37:03
17:37:03
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
17:37:04
52
05:39:53
07:07:37
04:49:31
497
1051-2
Guillaume LIEBENBERG
Guillaume LIEBENBERG #1051-2
Male Veteran
17:44:13
17:44:13
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Running on Faith
17:44:15
73
06:10:19
07:05:25
04:28:28
498
1051-1
Brendan PHAROAH
Brendan PHAROAH #1051-1
Male Veteran
17:44:14
17:44:14
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Running on Faith
17:44:15
73
06:10:21
07:05:25
04:28:27
529
1211-2
Hanno PRETORIUS
Hanno PRETORIUS #1211-2
Male Sub-Vet
18:02:42
18:02:42
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
18:02:43
53
05:47:38
07:28:11
04:46:52
530
1211-1
Carel DE VILLIERS
Carel DE VILLIERS #1211-1
Male Veteran
18:02:43
18:02:43
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
18:02:43
53
05:47:38
07:28:12
04:46:52
© 2023