Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
63
899
Juan VAN DEN BERG
Juan VAN DEN BERG #899
Male 
12:00:33
12:00:33
59
Male
59
Mens Team
Zamalek
12:00:36
20
04:10:00
04:43:05
03:07:26
64
900
Andre VAN DEN BERG
Andre VAN DEN BERG #900
Male 
12:00:34
12:00:34
60
Male
60
Mens Team
Zamalek
12:00:36
20
04:09:58
04:43:07
03:07:27
24
897
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #897
Male 
10:02:34
10:02:34
24
Male
24
Mens Team
York Timbers Racing
10:02:35
10
03:27:05
04:02:39
02:32:49
25
898
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #898
Male 
10:02:35
10:02:35
25
Male
25
Mens Team
York Timbers Racing
10:02:35
10
03:27:05
04:02:38
02:32:51
60
893
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #893
Female 
11:50:14
11:50:14
4
Female
4
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
11:50:23
1
04:03:26
04:47:51
02:58:56
61
894
Udo JUTERBOCK
Udo JUTERBOCK #894
Male 
11:50:23
11:50:23
57
Male
57
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
11:50:23
1
04:03:31
04:47:55
02:58:56
82
892
Antonie BAM
Antonie BAM #892
Male 
12:52:34
12:52:34
76
Male
76
Mens Team
VanBam
12:52:34
26
04:27:50
05:19:13
03:05:29
83
891
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD #891
Male 
12:52:34
12:52:34
77
Male
77
Mens Team
VanBam
12:52:34
26
04:27:50
05:19:13
03:05:30
7
890
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #890
Male 
08:16:28
08:16:28
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Valley Electrical Titan Racing
08:16:31
4
02:53:55
03:20:21
02:02:10
8
889
Rossouw BEKKER
Rossouw BEKKER #889
Male 
08:16:31
08:16:31
8
Male
8
Mens Team
Valley Electrical Titan Racing
08:16:31
4
02:53:56
03:20:23
02:02:11
5
947
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #947
Male 
08:15:14
08:15:14
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Type Dev NanoTime
08:15:16
3
02:48:34
03:25:19
02:01:20
6
946
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #946
Male 
08:15:16
08:15:16
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Type Dev NanoTime
08:15:16
3
02:48:34
03:25:20
02:01:21
887
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #887
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Treo
04:54:02
08:30:48
888
Calvin MORRISON
Calvin MORRISON #888
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Treo
04:46:49
08:23:36
117
886
Sean BERRY
Sean BERRY #886
Male 
16:53:06
16:53:06
106
Male
106
Mens Team
The Sweepers
16:53:11
36
05:45:34
07:03:06
04:04:24
118
885
Christo DE JONGE
Christo DE JONGE #885
Male 
16:53:11
16:53:11
107
Male
107
Mens Team
The Sweepers
16:53:11
36
05:45:37
07:03:07
04:04:26
92
883
Lisa BONTEKONING
Lisa BONTEKONING #883
Female 
13:18:41
13:18:41
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
13:18:43
2
04:34:59
05:25:30
03:18:11
93
884
Brian BONTEKONING
Brian BONTEKONING #884
Male 
13:18:43
13:18:43
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
13:18:43
2
04:35:00
05:25:30
03:18:12
51
908
Dewet CONRADIE
Dewet CONRADIE #908
Male 
11:29:50
11:29:50
48
Male
48
Mens Team
Team XMate
11:29:52
15
03:49:01
04:54:10
02:46:38
52
909
Shaun OTTY
Shaun OTTY #909
Male 
11:29:52
11:29:52
49
Male
49
Mens Team
Team XMate
11:29:52
15
03:49:02
04:54:11
02:46:38
87
877
Piet BRUWER
Piet BRUWER #877
Male 
13:17:23
13:17:23
81
Male
81
Mens Team
Taksleepers
13:17:23
28
04:33:18
05:27:30
03:16:34
88
878
Kuno VENTER
Kuno VENTER #878
Male 
13:17:23
13:17:23
82
Male
82
Mens Team
Taksleepers
13:17:23
28
04:33:18
05:27:30
03:16:33
84
872
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #872
Male 
12:56:18
12:56:18
78
Male
78
Mens Team
Spin Civils
12:56:21
27
04:31:00
05:12:46
03:12:31
85
871
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #871
Male 
12:56:21
12:56:21
79
Male
79
Mens Team
Spin Civils
12:56:21
27
04:31:00
05:12:47
03:12:33
98
913
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #913
Female 
13:53:10
13:53:10
8
Female
8
Solo Women
Solo Yvonne Cornes
13:53:10
3
04:45:16
05:40:11
03:27:42
865
Willem ZIETSMAN
Willem ZIETSMAN #865
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Willem Zietsman
05:45:37
09:50:05
121
920
Tommie LANDMAN
Tommie LANDMAN #920
Male 
18:03:06
18:03:06
110
Male
110
Solo Men
Solo Tommie Landman
18:03:06
33
06:02:47
07:28:25
04:31:53
26
927
Sydney SWART
Sydney SWART #927
Male 
10:07:01
10:07:01
26
Male
26
Solo Men
Solo Sydney Swart
10:07:01
6
03:23:56
04:04:00
02:39:04
86
936
Steven BERKOWITZ
Steven BERKOWITZ #936
Male 
13:05:22
13:05:22
80
Male
80
Solo Men
Solo steven berkowitz
13:05:22
25
04:11:43
05:21:27
03:32:11
934
Sean MOOLENSCHOT
Sean MOOLENSCHOT #934
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Sean Moolenschot
114
932
Roberto DE GOUVEIA
Roberto DE GOUVEIA #932
Male 
16:07:54
16:07:54
103
Male
103
Solo Men
Solo Roberto De Gouveia
16:07:54
32
05:29:08
06:41:33
03:57:12
107
931
Robert WELMAN
Robert WELMAN #931
Male 
14:53:52
14:53:52
98
Male
98
Solo Men
Solo Robert Welman
14:53:52
31
05:14:39
05:58:44
03:40:28
806
Robert CORNFORTH
Robert CORNFORTH #806
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Robert Cornforth
02:38:27
50
928
Robert Albert MOFFAT
Robert Albert MOFFAT #928
Male 
11:29:16
11:29:16
47
Male
47
Solo Men
Solo Robert Albert Moffat
11:29:16
19
04:03:20
04:32:42
02:53:13
89
926
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #926
Male 
13:17:36
13:17:36
83
Male
83
Solo Men
Solo Richard Jansen van Vuuren
13:17:36
26
04:34:11
05:27:31
03:15:53
79
935
Richard GUTIERREZ
Richard GUTIERREZ #935
Male 
12:49:29
12:49:29
73
Male
73
Solo Men
Solo Richard Gutierrez
12:49:29
24
04:15:47
05:25:41
03:08:00
95
958
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #958
Male 
13:31:46
13:31:46
88
Male
88
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Barnard
13:31:46
28
04:20:41
05:33:11
03:37:52
32
940
Respect RAMASHIA
Respect RAMASHIA #940
Male 
10:31:31
10:31:31
32
Male
32
Solo Men
Solo Respect Ramashia
10:31:31
10
03:33:50
04:25:58
02:31:42
868
Pieter HUYSAMEN
Pieter HUYSAMEN #868
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Huyseman
06:18:49
18
911
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #911
Male 
09:47:00
09:47:00
18
Male
18
Solo Men
Solo Phillimon Sebona
09:47:00
4
03:11:58
04:16:13
02:18:48
47
780
Maurice FERREIRA
Maurice FERREIRA #780
Male 
11:16:23
11:16:23
44
Male
44
Solo Men
Solo Maurice Ferreira
11:16:23
16
03:45:02
04:35:34
02:55:45
48
929
Mark ZIERVOGEL
Mark ZIERVOGEL #929
Male 
11:19:17
11:19:17
45
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo Mark Ziervogel
11:19:17
17
03:56:57
04:37:21
02:44:58
69
903
Mark GROBBELAAR
Mark GROBBELAAR #903
Male 
12:19:23
12:19:23
64
Male
64
Solo Men
Solo Mark Grobbelaar
12:19:23
21
03:53:40
04:57:01
03:28:41
907
Magdel FIVAZ
Magdel FIVAZ #907
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Magdel Fivaz
04:55:16
06:11:51
100
930
Lee ZIERVOGEL
Lee ZIERVOGEL #930
Female 
14:03:46
14:03:46
9
Female
9
Solo Women
Solo Lee Ziervogel
14:03:46
4
05:18:14
05:25:40
03:19:51
103
933
Koos PAUW
Koos PAUW #933
Male 
14:29:41
14:29:41
94
Male
94
Solo Men
Solo Koos Pauw
14:29:41
29
05:16:17
05:45:43
03:27:41
914
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #914
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Komborero Bere
111
924
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #924
Female 
15:23:53
15:23:53
11
Female
11
Solo Women
Solo Kim BREARLEY
15:23:53
5
04:55:03
06:37:42
03:51:06
120
867
Karel LOUW
Karel LOUW #867
Male 
17:56:01
17:56:01
109
Male
109
Solo Men
Solo Karel Louw
06:18:49
07:23:56
04:13:14
94
960
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #960
Male 
13:25:06
13:25:06
87
Male
87
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
13:25:06
27
04:33:33
05:35:03
03:16:29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
© 2023