Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
137
3110-1
Rick JOUBERT
Rick JOUBERT #3110-1
Male Master
13:47:16
13:47:16
133
Master
Male
133
Master Men
Yonder Media
13:47:19
5
Wave 1
04:16:23
125
05:31:26
142
03:59:25
177
138
3110-2
Wayne SMITH
Wayne SMITH #3110-2
Male Master
13:47:19
13:47:19
134
Master
Male
134
Master Men
Yonder Media
13:47:19
5
Wave 1
04:16:26
126
05:31:26
143
03:59:25
178
502
3307-1
Fonty BARTLEMAN
Fonty BARTLEMAN #3307-1
Male Veteran
17:01:52
17:01:52
467
Veteran
Male
467
Veteran Men
Yolson
17:01:53
89
Wave 1
05:05:01
428
06:56:39
500
05:00:11
603
503
3307-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #3307-2
Male Master
17:01:53
17:01:53
468
Master
Male
468
Veteran Men
Yolson
17:01:53
89
Wave 1
05:05:01
429
06:56:39
501
05:00:11
604
810
3326-1
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #3326-1
Male Master
21:00:23
21:00:23
744
Master
Happy Couple
88
Male
744
Mixed Team
YOLO
21:00:27
40
Wave 1
06:12:07
798
08:11:17
790
06:36:57
856
811
3326-2
Ronel JOOSTE
Ronel JOOSTE #3326-2
Female Veteran
21:00:27
21:00:27
67
Veteran
Happy Couple
89
Female
67
Mixed Team
YOLO
21:00:27
40
Wave 1
06:12:07
797
08:11:19
791
06:37:00
857
819
3219-1
Kevin STRYDOM
Kevin STRYDOM #3219-1
Male Master
21:13:51
21:13:51
751
Master
Male
751
Veteran Men
XXXL
21:14:23
129
Wave 1
06:36:24
860
08:47:23
846
05:50:02
799
821
3219-2
Heinz VOLLMER
Heinz VOLLMER #3219-2
Male Veteran
21:14:20
21:14:20
752
Veteran
Male
752
Veteran Men
XXXL
21:14:23
129
Wave 1
06:36:25
861
08:47:55
852
05:49:59
798
231
3454-1
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN #3454-1
Male Veteran
14:37:01
14:37:01
223
Veteran
Male
223
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
14:37:16
42
Wave 1
04:43:46
285
06:03:11
288
03:50:02
104
232
3454-2
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #3454-2
Male Veteran
14:37:16
14:37:16
224
Veteran
Male
224
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
14:37:16
42
Wave 1
04:43:51
287
06:03:19
289
03:50:05
106
686
3258-1
Rodger THOMSON
Rodger THOMSON #3258-1
Male Sub-Vet
18:35:55
18:35:55
636
Sub-Vet
Male
636
Sub-Vet Men
WOLMER SPROCKETS X1
18:35:57
92
Wave 1
05:48:07
720
07:39:35
689
05:08:12
630
687
3258-2
Brandon SOURIS
Brandon SOURIS #3258-2
Male Sub-Vet
18:35:55
18:35:55
637
Sub-Vet
Male
637
Sub-Vet Men
WOLMER SPROCKETS X1
18:35:57
92
Wave 1
05:48:07
721
07:39:33
687
05:08:14
631
55
3226-1
Andrew MCLACHLAN
Andrew MCLACHLAN #3226-1
Male Master
12:46:24
12:46:24
55
Master
Male
55
Master Men
Wolf Pack
12:46:30
3
Wave 1
04:02:46
68
05:08:18
66
03:35:19
37
57
3226-2
Neil PENROSE
Neil PENROSE #3226-2
Male Master
12:46:30
12:46:30
57
Master
Male
57
Master Men
Wolf Pack
12:46:30
3
Wave 1
04:02:47
69
05:08:21
67
03:35:20
38
559
3164-1
Francois LA GRANGE
Francois LA GRANGE #3164-1
Male Master
17:28:17
17:28:17
523
Master
Male
523
Master Men
WNK Brokers
17:28:26
27
Wave 1
05:17:24
537
07:05:48
563
05:05:05
614
560
3164-2
Wybrand DE KOCK
Wybrand DE KOCK #3164-2
Male Master
17:28:25
17:28:25
524
Master
Male
524
Master Men
WNK Brokers
17:28:26
27
Wave 1
05:17:24
538
07:05:56
565
05:05:04
613
186
3172-1
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #3172-1
Male Master
14:13:24
14:13:24
180
Master
Happy Couple
19
Male
180
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
14:13:30
7
Wave 1
04:30:03
212
05:29:39
124
04:13:41
273
187
3172-2
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #3172-2
Female Sub-Vet
14:13:30
14:13:30
7
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
20
Female
7
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
14:13:30
7
Wave 1
04:30:02
211
05:29:45
125
04:13:42
274
284
3121-1
Grant FRERICHS
Grant FRERICHS #3121-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:09:07
15:09:07
269
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
21
Male
269
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend warriors 2
15:09:10
42
Wave 1
04:45:33
304
05:53:22
248
04:30:11
385
285
3121-2
Ryan FRERICHS
Ryan FRERICHS #3121-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:09:10
15:09:10
270
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
22
Male
270
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend warriors 2
15:09:10
42
Wave 1
04:45:32
302
05:53:25
251
04:30:11
386
729
3370-2
Theunis BOTHA
Theunis BOTHA #3370-2
Male Grand Master
19:11:47
19:11:47
672
Grand Master
Male
672
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
19:11:49
3
Wave 1
05:55:11
742
07:55:24
728
05:21:12
696
731
3370-1
Piet VAN VUUREN
Piet VAN VUUREN #3370-1
Male Grand Master
19:11:49
19:11:49
674
Grand Master
Male
674
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
19:11:49
3
Wave 1
05:55:10
741
07:55:26
729
05:21:12
695
127
3178-1
Abraham Faure LOUW
Abraham Faure LOUW #3178-1
Male Veteran
13:45:15
13:45:15
123
Veteran
Happy Couple
13
Male
123
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
13:45:23
24
Wave 1
04:25:54
188
05:29:24
122
03:49:56
100
128
3178-2
Waldo VERSTER
Waldo VERSTER #3178-2
Male Veteran
13:45:23
13:45:23
124
Veteran
Happy Couple
14
Male
124
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
13:45:23
24
Wave 1
04:25:53
187
05:29:30
123
03:49:58
101
482
3128-2
Heinie NEL
Heinie NEL #3128-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:55:50
16:55:50
450
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
29
Male
450
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
16:55:55
68
Wave 1
04:59:23
391
07:16:36
604
04:39:51
462
483
3128-1
Reniel NEL
Reniel NEL #3128-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:55:55
16:55:55
451
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
30
Male
451
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
16:55:55
68
Wave 1
04:59:24
392
07:16:38
605
04:39:52
463
656
3183-1
Cobus VAN ROOYEN
Cobus VAN ROOYEN #3183-1
Male Veteran
18:19:19
18:19:19
607
Veteran
Male
607
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
18:19:26
115
Wave 1
05:29:09
630
07:24:43
652
05:25:27
705
657
3183-2
Jean Jacques DE KLERK
Jean Jacques DE KLERK #3183-2
Male Veteran
18:19:26
18:19:26
608
Veteran
Male
608
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
18:19:26
115
Wave 1
05:29:10
631
07:24:46
653
05:25:30
706
512
3233-2
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3233-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:05:30
17:05:30
476
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
51
Male
476
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
17:06:14
72
Wave 1
05:04:29
424
07:04:50
557
04:56:10
584
513
3233-1
Johan BRINK
Johan BRINK #3233-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:06:14
17:06:14
477
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
52
Male
477
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
17:06:14
72
Wave 1
05:04:51
427
07:05:09
561
04:56:13
585
3433-1
Grant WATTS
Grant WATTS #3433-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Open Men
Vaults
Wave 1
3433-2
Brandon DARLOW
Brandon DARLOW #3433-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Open Men
Vaults
Wave 1
613
3230-1
Greg RUNDLE
Greg RUNDLE #3230-1
Male Veteran
17:49:39
17:49:39
574
Veteran
Male
574
Veteran Men
Vatos Locos
17:49:42
110
Wave 1
05:31:30
654
07:24:06
651
04:54:03
562
614
3230-2
Sergio FRANCO
Sergio FRANCO #3230-2
Male Veteran
17:49:41
17:49:41
575
Veteran
Male
575
Veteran Men
Vatos Locos
17:49:42
110
Wave 1
05:31:30
655
07:24:04
650
04:54:05
563
302
3512-2
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #3512-2
Male Veteran
15:17:56
15:17:56
287
Veteran
Male
287
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
15:17:58
54
Wave 1
05:03:13
415
06:06:08
302
04:08:34
247
303
3512-1
Stephen SMIT
Stephen SMIT #3512-1
Male Veteran
15:17:57
15:17:57
288
Veteran
Male
288
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
15:17:58
54
Wave 1
05:03:13
416
06:06:10
303
04:08:33
246
3200-1
Wayne WIDLAKE
Wayne WIDLAKE #3200-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TwoOnOne
Wave 1
3200-2
Chris WILLIAMS
Chris WILLIAMS #3200-2
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TwoOnOne
Wave 1
651
3160-2
Leon HURTER
Leon HURTER #3160-2
Male Master
18:16:10
18:16:10
603
Master
Male
603
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
18:16:17
114
Wave 1
05:37:06
668
07:18:00
606
05:21:03
693
652
3160-1
Bradford HAWKES
Bradford HAWKES #3160-1
Male Veteran
18:16:17
18:16:17
604
Veteran
Male
604
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
18:16:17
114
Wave 1
05:37:06
669
07:18:03
607
05:21:06
694
47
3241-1
Marco VISSER
Marco VISSER #3241-1
Male U23
12:44:03
12:44:03
47
U23
Father & Child
1
Male
47
Open Men
Two Fish Fun
12:44:08
2
Wave 1
03:56:17
45
05:10:04
70
03:37:41
43
50
3241-2
Andre VISSER
Andre VISSER #3241-2
Male Master
12:44:08
12:44:08
50
Master
Father & Child
2
Male
50
Open Men
Two Fish Fun
12:44:08
2
Wave 1
03:56:17
46
05:10:08
71
03:37:41
44
377
3166-1
Johnathan SLATTER
Johnathan SLATTER #3166-1
Male Veteran
16:01:05
16:01:05
349
Veteran
Buffalo Team
35
Male
349
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
16:01:09
67
Wave 1
04:57:36
383
06:32:45
407
04:30:43
393
378
3166-2
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #3166-2
Male Master
16:01:09
16:01:09
350
Master
Buffalo Team
36
Male
350
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
16:01:09
67
Wave 1
04:57:36
384
06:32:48
408
04:30:44
394
92
3402-2
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #3402-2
Male Master
13:19:17
13:19:17
90
Master
Male
90
Master Men
Two Bullets
13:19:24
4
Wave 1
04:01:11
64
05:26:03
112
03:52:02
131
93
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
13:19:24
13:19:24
91
Grand Master
Male
91
Master Men
Two Bullets
13:19:24
4
Wave 1
04:01:13
65
05:26:06
113
03:52:03
132
3382-2
Dave WARMENHOVEN
Dave WARMENHOVEN #3382-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Tugela Panelbeaters
Wave 1
06:48:11
884
08:43:38
840
805
3382-1
Troyden GROBLER
Troyden GROBLER #3382-1
Male Veteran
20:45:17
20:45:17
740
Veteran
Male
740
Special Solo
Tugela Panelbeaters
Wave 1
06:48:10
883
08:43:33
839
05:13:33
654
268
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
14:58:34
14:58:34
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:44
271
05:55:39
260
04:22:10
328
269
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
14:58:39
14:58:39
13
Veteran
Female
13
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:46
272
05:55:38
259
04:22:15
329
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)