Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
5
1202-2
Malcolm LANGE
Malcolm LANGE #1202-2
Male 
12:04:10
12:04:10
Male
Open Men
Compendium 8
12:04:13
1
03:51:17
04:36:22
03:36:30
8
1030-1
Hannes HANEKOM
Hannes HANEKOM #1030-1
Male 
12:18:18
12:18:18
Male
Mixed Team
Garmin
12:18:22
1
03:53:40
04:42:56
03:41:41
9
1203-1
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #1203-1
Male 
12:18:23
12:18:23
Male
Solo Men
Garmin Solo
12:18:23
1
03:53:44
04:42:57
03:41:42
11
1069-2
Riaan RALL
Riaan RALL #1069-2
Male 
12:35:36
12:35:36
Male
Open Men
Crank it for Christ
12:35:37
2
03:55:22
04:59:47
03:40:25
13
1180-1
Tim WIGHTMAN
Tim WIGHTMAN #1180-1
Male 
12:38:37
12:38:37
Male
E-Bike Team
The E Team 2
12:38:37
1
04:05:32
05:03:36
03:29:27
15
1085-1
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #1085-1
Male 
12:46:53
12:46:53
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol16
12:46:54
3
04:03:59
05:01:11
03:41:42
19
1134-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1134-2
Male 
12:57:03
12:57:03
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
12:57:17
1
03:51:44
05:28:18
03:37:00
22
1221-1
Christopher STEINBACH
Christopher STEINBACH #1221-1
Male 
12:59:28
12:59:28
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Stein and Whine
12:59:28
2
04:07:04
04:59:41
03:52:42
23
1227-2
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #1227-2
Male 
13:00:50
13:00:50
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
13:00:52
5
04:19:08
04:57:18
03:44:23
25
1011-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #1011-2
Male 
13:37:43
13:37:43
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 17 Vets
13:37:44
3
03:58:33
05:35:53
04:03:16
26
1011-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #1011-1
Male 
13:37:43
13:37:43
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 17 Vets
13:37:44
3
03:58:33
05:35:51
04:03:17
29
1270-1
Stephen ROUX
Stephen ROUX #1270-1
Male 
13:52:01
13:52:01
Male
Veteran Men
Team Kinetix
13:52:10
4
04:23:30
05:26:58
04:01:32
30
1270-2
Troye SCHOLTZ
Troye SCHOLTZ #1270-2
Male 
13:52:10
13:52:10
Male
Veteran Men
Team Kinetix
13:52:10
4
04:23:31
05:27:04
04:01:35
33
1075-1
Marcos ROSA
Marcos ROSA #1075-1
Male 
13:55:21
13:55:21
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
All my mates were busy 2
13:55:21
3
04:15:36
05:28:15
04:11:29
34
1118-1
Matthew COOK
Matthew COOK #1118-1
Male 
13:56:13
13:56:13
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP – MOORE ATTORNEYS
13:56:15
7
04:16:36
05:28:09
04:11:27
41
1074-2
Darryl EKEROLD
Darryl EKEROLD #1074-2
Male 
14:14:17
14:14:17
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Brokersure Bro's
14:14:18
8
04:25:32
05:35:42
04:13:01
42
1250-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #1250-2
Male 
14:20:57
14:20:57
Male
Veteran Men
Not Fast Just Furious
04:22:24
05:58:28
04:00:04
43
1101-2
Shaun OTTY
Shaun OTTY #1101-2
Male 
14:21:05
14:21:05
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Chep Moosrivier
14:21:08
9
04:33:22
05:28:46
04:18:57
45
1136-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1136-2
Male 
14:25:30
14:25:30
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
14:25:48
5
04:31:28
05:36:11
04:17:50
46
1136-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1136-1
Male 
14:25:48
14:25:48
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
14:25:48
5
04:31:35
05:36:19
04:17:53
51
1065-2
Jamie OSMAN
Jamie OSMAN #1065-2
Male 
14:33:01
14:33:01
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Namola-Stellenbrau
14:33:11
11
04:32:10
05:42:17
04:18:34
53
1003-1
Sean DANE
Sean DANE #1003-1
Male 
14:43:40
14:43:40
Male
Veteran Men
Van&Danger
14:43:43
6
04:35:31
05:52:49
04:15:20
54
1047-2
Roland TURVEY
Roland TURVEY #1047-2
Male 
14:43:42
14:43:42
Male
Mixed Team
Easy2C
14:43:45
3
04:36:32
05:47:43
04:19:26
55
1003-2
Craig VAN HEERDEN
Craig VAN HEERDEN #1003-2
Male 
14:43:43
14:43:43
Male
Veteran Men
Van&Danger
14:43:43
6
04:35:30
05:52:49
04:15:22
57
1133-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1133-2
Male 
14:48:34
14:48:34
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
14:48:38
7
04:35:59
05:54:43
04:17:51
58
1133-1
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN #1133-1
Male 
14:48:37
14:48:37
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
14:48:38
7
04:36:00
05:54:45
04:17:51
63
1148-2
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #1148-2
Male 
14:51:23
14:51:23
Male
Solo Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5-2
14:51:23
4
04:38:47
05:54:45
04:17:50
66
1077-1
Raymond STRYDOM
Raymond STRYDOM #1077-1
Male 
14:55:17
14:55:17
Male
Veteran Men
Rayrad
14:55:21
8
04:41:29
05:54:50
04:18:58
68
1021-2
Derrick COOKS
Derrick COOKS #1021-2
Male 
14:57:35
14:57:35
Male
Veteran Men
Think Squad
14:57:40
9
04:37:29
05:58:01
04:22:05
77
1243-2
Louis VAN ASWEGEN
Louis VAN ASWEGEN #1243-2
Male 
15:07:43
15:07:43
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol2
15:07:43
10
04:48:21
05:57:31
04:21:50
79
1249-1
Roger KERR
Roger KERR #1249-1
Male 
15:07:48
15:07:48
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol11
15:07:49
14
04:49:12
05:59:22
04:19:12
80
1159-2
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #1159-2
Male 
15:08:56
15:08:56
Male
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
15:13:12
11
04:35:27
06:05:01
04:28:28
81
1159-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1159-1
Male 
15:13:11
15:13:11
Male
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
15:13:12
11
04:35:27
06:05:01
04:32:43
82
1017-1
Lachlan DOOLAN
Lachlan DOOLAN #1017-1
Male 
15:13:13
15:13:13
Male
Veteran Men
Lock Stock and Two Smoking
15:13:15
12
04:42:48
06:00:09
04:30:15
83
1017-2
Jason LANE
Jason LANE #1017-2
Male 
15:13:15
15:13:15
Male
Veteran Men
Lock Stock and Two Smoking
15:13:15
12
04:42:48
06:00:11
04:30:16
86
1280-2
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #1280-2
Male 
15:15:43
15:15:43
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
15:15:45
13
04:55:35
06:02:17
04:17:49
87
1280-1
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #1280-1
Male 
15:15:43
15:15:43
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
15:15:45
13
04:55:35
06:02:19
04:17:47
91
1044-2
Juan-Pierre ANTUNES
Juan-Pierre ANTUNES #1044-2
Male 
15:22:31
15:22:31
Male
Veteran Men
Support One O One
15:22:31
14
04:52:50
06:00:21
04:29:20
93
1033-1
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #1033-1
Male 
15:24:05
15:24:05
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Klippies & Coke
15:24:05
16
05:10:43
05:51:53
04:21:28
94
1094-2
Justin BIRCHER
Justin BIRCHER #1094-2
Male 
15:25:23
15:25:23
Male
Veteran Men
Earning Beer Credits
15:25:30
15
04:30:57
06:19:55
04:34:30
95
1094-1
William WILSON
William WILSON #1094-1
Male 
15:25:29
15:25:29
Male
Veteran Men
Earning Beer Credits
15:25:30
15
04:30:55
06:19:57
04:34:36
96
1105-1
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #1105-1
Male 
15:27:05
15:27:05
Male
Veteran Men
Clanfin
15:27:06
16
05:02:56
06:02:06
04:22:01
97
1105-2
Sheldon DIAZ
Sheldon DIAZ #1105-2
Male 
15:27:06
15:27:06
Male
Veteran Men
Clanfin
15:27:06
16
05:02:57
06:02:06
04:22:03
101
1034-2
Dean HAY
Dean HAY #1034-2
Male 
15:33:44
15:33:44
Male
Solo Men
Dean Hay
15:33:44
5
04:55:37
06:17:39
04:20:26
109
1098-1
Franz CZEPEK
Franz CZEPEK #1098-1
Male 
15:44:48
15:44:48
Male
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
15:44:51
17
05:04:18
06:09:48
04:30:41
113
1150-2
Zain VAN KERKEN
Zain VAN KERKEN #1150-2
Male 
15:45:43
15:45:43
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol14
15:45:43
18
05:06:32
06:16:55
04:22:14
115
1199-2
Rolf BRAUTESETH
Rolf BRAUTESETH #1199-2
Male 
15:49:18
15:49:18
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 5
15:49:18
19
04:51:52
06:20:20
04:37:05
118
1115-1
Andre TRUTER
Andre TRUTER #1115-1
Male 
15:50:43
15:50:43
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tite Line Techies
15:50:57
21
04:47:33
06:11:45
04:51:24
121
1234-2
Jochen GROBLER
Jochen GROBLER #1234-2
Male 
15:52:54
15:52:54
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Grobler Brothers
15:52:57
22
04:44:13
06:24:53
04:43:47
130
1138-1
Terence FAUL
Terence FAUL #1138-1
Male 
15:58:23
15:58:23
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse 1
15:58:25
23
05:03:12
06:13:22
04:41:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
© 2023