Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
421
598-1
Gavin RICHARDSON
Gavin RICHARDSON #598-1
Male Master
12:53:46
12:53:46
96
(360)
Master
96
Male
360
Veteran Men
Squirt Cycling Products
12:53:48
52
05:18:08
03:34:18
04:01:19
422
598-2
Neil ASPELING
Neil ASPELING #598-2
Male Veteran
12:53:47
12:53:47
154
(361)
Veteran
154
Male
361
Veteran Men
Squirt Cycling Products
12:53:48
52
05:18:10
03:34:18
04:01:18
416
507-1
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #507-1
Male Veteran
12:48:56
12:48:56
150
(356)
Veteran
150
Male
356
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
12:48:56
51
04:52:00
03:55:55
04:01:00
415
507-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #507-2
Male Grand Master
12:48:55
12:48:55
22
(355)
Grand Master
22
Male
355
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
12:48:56
51
04:51:59
03:55:54
04:01:00
377
206-1
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #206-1
Male Grand Master
12:30:47
12:30:47
19
(325)
Grand Master
19
Male
325
Solo Men
Solo Tony Foce
12:30:47
79
05:05:46
03:24:14
04:00:46
454
423-2
Garry HAMER
Garry HAMER #423-2
Male Sub-Veteran
13:09:08
13:09:08
65
(385)
Sub-Veteran
65
Male
385
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 3
14:09:13
47
05:33:53
03:34:49
04:00:24
423
423-1
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #423-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:55:04
12:55:04
62
(362)
Sub-Veteran
62
Male
362
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 3
14:09:13
47
05:19:45
03:34:55
04:00:24
334
392-1
Shane KEMP
Shane KEMP #392-1
Male Master
12:12:57
12:12:57
77
(287)
Master
77
Male
287
Master Men
Epic Chops
12:12:58
13
04:49:06
03:23:28
04:00:23
333
392-2
Ian BLOKPOEL
Ian BLOKPOEL #392-2
Male Master
12:12:56
12:12:56
76
(286)
Master
76
Male
286
Master Men
Epic Chops
12:12:58
13
04:49:06
03:23:27
04:00:22
332
4-1
Alexander DU TOIT
Alexander DU TOIT #4-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:12:53
12:12:53
44
(285)
Sub-Veteran
44
Male
285
Solo Men
Solo Alexander du Toit
12:12:53
74
04:49:04
03:23:27
04:00:21
317
466-1
Kelly BRABY
Kelly BRABY #466-1
Female Sub-Veteran
12:07:14
12:07:14
13
(47)
Sub-Veteran
13
Female
47
Solo Ladies
Solo Kelly Braby
12:07:14
7
04:47:06
03:20:09
03:59:58
344
500-1
Jaco VISSER
Jaco VISSER #500-1
Male Master
12:17:25
12:17:25
80
(297)
Master
80
Male
297
Master Men
Ratchet and Crank
12:17:25
14
04:47:26
03:30:02
03:59:56
466-2
Nicholas BRABY
Nicholas BRABY #466-2
Male Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Nicholas Braby
03:27:32
03:59:55
343
500-2
Derick COETZEE
Derick COETZEE #500-2
Male Master
12:17:19
12:17:19
79
(296)
Master
79
Male
296
Master Men
Ratchet and Crank
12:17:25
14
04:47:25
03:30:01
03:59:53
356
523-1
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #523-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:15
12:19:15
51
(307)
Sub-Veteran
51
Male
307
Elite Men
Stallions 2
12:19:16
35
04:55:57
03:23:28
03:59:50
357
523-2
Andrew POOLER
Andrew POOLER #523-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:16
12:19:16
52
(308)
Sub-Veteran
52
Male
308
Elite Men
Stallions 2
12:19:16
35
04:55:56
03:23:28
03:59:50
355
522-1
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #522-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:08
12:19:08
50
(306)
Sub-Veteran
50
Male
306
Elite Men
Stallions 1
12:19:08
34
04:55:53
03:23:26
03:59:48
354
522-2
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #522-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:06
12:19:06
49
(305)
Sub-Veteran
49
Male
305
Elite Men
Stallions 1
12:19:08
34
04:55:53
03:23:25
03:59:47
555
318-1
Michael DALE
Michael DALE #318-1
Male Veteran
14:06:52
14:06:52
199
(473)
Veteran
199
Male
473
Veteran Men
Bambi & The Buffalo
15:08:49
71
06:02:21
04:04:50
03:59:40
432
680-1
Dewald HATTINGH
Dewald HATTINGH #680-1
Male Veteran
12:57:43
12:57:43
157
(371)
Veteran
157
Male
371
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
12:57:44
2
05:19:47
03:38:50
03:59:06
431
680-2
Llewelyn MULDER
Llewelyn MULDER #680-2
Male Veteran
12:57:43
12:57:43
156
(370)
Veteran
156
Male
370
Big Buggers
Big and Tall
12:57:44
2
05:19:47
03:38:49
03:59:06
321
32-1
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH #32-1
Male Master
12:11:51
12:11:51
69
(274)
Master
69
Male
274
Solo Men
Solo bryan kirby-smith
12:11:51
73
04:48:55
03:23:50
03:59:05
342
375-1
Johann FOLSCHER
Johann FOLSCHER #375-1
Male Veteran
12:15:37
12:15:37
127
(295)
Veteran
127
Male
295
Veteran Men
Donkerhoek Trails
12:15:37
43
05:01:28
03:15:06
03:59:03
341
375-2
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #375-2
Male Veteran
12:15:33
12:15:33
126
(294)
Veteran
126
Male
294
Veteran Men
Donkerhoek Trails
12:15:37
43
05:01:26
03:15:04
03:59:02
440
172-1
Ragna NILSSEN
Ragna NILSSEN #172-1
Female Master
13:02:49
13:02:49
14
(64)
Master
14
Female
64
Solo Ladies
Solo Ragna Nilssen
13:02:49
9
05:29:47
03:34:00
03:59:01
442
402-1
Mieke WILSON
Mieke WILSON #402-1
Female Master
13:02:54
13:02:54
16
(66)
Master
16
Female
66
Master Ladies
Foxy ladies
13:02:54
3
05:29:49
03:34:03
03:59:01
441
402-2
Ingrid LANDMAN
Ingrid LANDMAN #402-2
Female Master
13:02:51
13:02:51
15
(65)
Master
15
Female
65
Master Ladies
Foxy ladies
13:02:54
3
05:29:47
03:34:01
03:59:01
286
483-1
Jacques RAUTENBACH
Jacques RAUTENBACH #483-1
Male Veteran
11:49:34
11:49:34
101
(244)
Veteran
101
Male
244
Solo Men
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
11:49:34
64
04:38:49
03:11:46
03:58:58
404
173-1
Reuben VAN NIEKERK
Reuben VAN NIEKERK #173-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:44:03
12:44:03
61
(346)
Sub-Veteran
61
Male
346
Solo Men
Solo Reuben Van Niekerk
12:44:03
84
05:12:47
03:32:19
03:58:56
444
516-1
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #516-1
Male Senior
13:03:19
13:03:19
22
(378)
Senior
22
Male
378
Elite Men
Simon & James
13:03:20
40
05:26:11
03:38:24
03:58:44
443
516-2
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #516-2
Male Master
13:03:19
13:03:19
103
(377)
Master
103
Male
377
Elite Men
Simon & James
13:03:20
40
05:26:10
03:38:24
03:58:44
366
480-1
Brian HENN
Brian HENN #480-1
Male Veteran
12:26:06
12:26:06
133
(316)
Veteran
133
Male
316
Elite Men
Ol'Man & Gramps
12:26:06
36
05:03:35
03:23:47
03:58:42
365
480-2
Richard DARNE
Richard DARNE #480-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:26:03
12:26:03
53
(315)
Sub-Veteran
53
Male
315
Elite Men
Ol'Man & Gramps
12:26:06
36
05:03:33
03:23:48
03:58:42
318
348-1
Shane MEYER
Shane MEYER #348-1
Male Veteran
12:08:59
12:08:59
116
(271)
Veteran
116
Male
271
Solo Men
Solo Shane Meyer
12:08:59
71
04:53:57
03:16:30
03:58:31
309
506-1
Gareth RUTTELL
Gareth RUTTELL #506-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:04:41
12:04:41
41
(263)
Sub-Veteran
41
Male
263
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
12:04:43
29
04:47:32
03:18:48
03:58:20
310
506-2
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN #506-2
Male Senior
12:04:42
12:04:42
20
(264)
Senior
20
Male
264
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
12:04:43
29
04:47:34
03:18:47
03:58:20
370
441-1
Malcolm DAVIDSON
Malcolm DAVIDSON #441-1
Male Veteran
12:26:41
12:26:41
137
(320)
Veteran
137
Male
320
Veteran Men
Just4Kicks
12:26:41
46
05:06:42
03:21:46
03:58:12
369
441-2
Bruce HUMPHRIES
Bruce HUMPHRIES #441-2
Male Veteran
12:26:35
12:26:35
136
(319)
Veteran
136
Male
319
Veteran Men
Just4Kicks
12:26:41
46
05:06:42
03:21:41
03:58:11
324
387-1
Murray DAVIDSON
Murray DAVIDSON #387-1
Male Veteran
12:11:57
12:11:57
120
(277)
Veteran
120
Male
277
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
12:11:58
40
04:48:52
03:25:07
03:57:58
325
387-2
Adrian NEL
Adrian NEL #387-2
Male Master
12:11:57
12:11:57
71
(278)
Master
71
Male
278
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
12:11:58
40
04:48:51
03:25:07
03:57:58
322
583-2
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI #583-2
Male Veteran
12:11:54
12:11:54
119
(275)
Veteran
119
Male
275
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
12:11:57
39
04:48:50
03:25:05
03:57:58
323
583-1
Chris MARKATSELIS
Chris MARKATSELIS #583-1
Male Master
12:11:56
12:11:56
70
(276)
Master
70
Male
276
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
12:11:57
39
04:48:51
03:25:06
03:57:57
316
593-1
Wayne PALOS
Wayne PALOS #593-1
Male Master
12:06:11
12:06:11
68
(270)
Master
68
Male
270
Veteran Men
WW
12:06:12
38
04:47:11
03:22:27
03:56:31
315
593-2
Wesley WILLIAMS
Wesley WILLIAMS #593-2
Male Veteran
12:06:09
12:06:09
115
(269)
Veteran
115
Male
269
Veteran Men
WW
12:06:12
38
04:47:12
03:22:26
03:56:30
418
340-1
Michael EDWARDS
Michael EDWARDS #340-1
Male Veteran
12:49:13
12:49:13
152
(358)
Veteran
152
Male
358
Veteran Men
Dickheads
13:49:13
62
05:15:51
03:36:52
03:56:29
417
340-2
Brian COOPER
Brian COOPER #340-2
Male Veteran
12:49:11
12:49:11
151
(357)
Veteran
151
Male
357
Veteran Men
Dickheads
13:49:13
62
05:15:50
03:36:51
03:56:29
386
433-1
Sheeraz CHOTHIA
Sheeraz CHOTHIA #433-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:37:34
12:37:34
57
(331)
Sub-Veteran
57
Male
331
Elite Men
Hungry Pirates
12:37:34
37
05:13:17
03:27:50
03:56:25
385
433-2
Faheem MAHOMED
Faheem MAHOMED #433-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:37:32
12:37:32
56
(330)
Sub-Veteran
56
Male
330
Elite Men
Hungry Pirates
12:37:34
37
05:13:17
03:27:51
03:56:23
348
476-1
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #476-1
Male Grand Master
12:17:58
12:17:58
18
(299)
Grand Master
18
Male
299
Elite Men
Nysanators
12:17:58
32
04:55:05
03:27:20
03:55:31
347
476-2
Yvan NYS
Yvan NYS #476-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:17:55
12:17:55
47
(298)
Sub-Veteran
47
Male
298
Elite Men
Nysanators
12:17:58
32
04:55:05
03:27:19
03:55:30
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (801 items)