Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
397
11-1
Andrew CRUICKSHANK
Andrew CRUICKSHANK #11-1
Male Master
12:42:47
12:42:47
92
(340)
Master
92
Male
340
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Cruickshank
12:42:47
83
05:09:07
03:26:01
04:07:38
394
34-1
Carl STORM
Carl STORM #34-1
Male Veteran
12:42:42
12:42:42
142
(337)
Veteran
142
Male
337
Solo Men
Solo Carl Storm
12:42:42
80
05:09:05
03:26:00
04:07:36
353
530-1
Tobias BASSON
Tobias BASSON #530-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:18:49
12:18:49
48
(304)
Sub-Veteran
48
Male
304
Elite Men
T n T Technogym
12:18:49
33
05:05:13
03:25:57
03:47:38
352
530-2
Tony PAYNE
Tony PAYNE #530-2
Male Master
12:18:48
12:18:48
84
(303)
Master
84
Male
303
Elite Men
T n T Technogym
12:18:49
33
05:05:12
03:25:57
03:47:38
574
477-2
Stefan PRETORIUS
Stefan PRETORIUS #477-2
Male Sub-Veteran
14:16:31
14:16:31
84
(489)
Sub-Veteran
84
Male
489
Elite Men
off the beaten track
06:30:52
03:25:40
04:19:58
390
549-1
Simon MARLAND
Simon MARLAND #549-1
Male Master
12:39:40
12:39:40
89
(335)
Master
89
Male
335
Master Men
Team Mates
12:39:49
18
05:23:27
03:25:39
03:50:33
391
549-2
Charles GOATE
Charles GOATE #549-2
Male Master
12:39:46
12:39:46
90
(336)
Master
90
Male
336
Master Men
Team Mates
12:39:49
18
05:23:24
03:25:39
03:50:42
336
484-1
David HOWE
David HOWE #484-1
Male Veteran
12:14:19
12:14:19
123
(289)
Veteran
123
Male
289
Veteran Men
Orbital Lightning
04:55:16
03:25:30
03:53:32
490
21-1
Ben VOSLOO
Ben VOSLOO #21-1
Male Master
13:24:52
13:24:52
114
(416)
Master
114
Male
416
Solo Men
Solo Ben Vosloo
13:24:52
96
05:47:03
03:25:27
04:12:22
495
479-2
Martin RAW
Martin RAW #479-2
Male Master
13:27:31
13:27:31
116
(421)
Master
116
Male
421
Special Solo
Ol'Ds
13:27:31
5
05:54:04
03:25:25
04:08:02
453
346-1
Jim RAMAGE
Jim RAMAGE #346-1
Male Grand Master
13:05:58
13:05:58
25
(384)
Grand Master
25
Male
384
Master Men
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
13:05:58
23
05:37:55
03:25:12
04:02:50
452
346-2
Brian HASTIE
Brian HASTIE #346-2
Male Master
13:05:58
13:05:58
104
(383)
Master
104
Male
383
Master Men
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
13:05:58
23
05:37:55
03:25:12
04:02:50
324
387-1
Murray DAVIDSON
Murray DAVIDSON #387-1
Male Veteran
12:11:57
12:11:57
120
(277)
Veteran
120
Male
277
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
12:11:58
40
04:48:52
03:25:07
03:57:58
325
387-2
Adrian NEL
Adrian NEL #387-2
Male Master
12:11:57
12:11:57
71
(278)
Master
71
Male
278
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
12:11:58
40
04:48:51
03:25:07
03:57:58
323
583-1
Chris MARKATSELIS
Chris MARKATSELIS #583-1
Male Master
12:11:56
12:11:56
70
(276)
Master
70
Male
276
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
12:11:57
39
04:48:51
03:25:06
03:57:57
322
583-2
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI #583-2
Male Veteran
12:11:54
12:11:54
119
(275)
Veteran
119
Male
275
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
12:11:57
39
04:48:50
03:25:05
03:57:58
351
430-2
Stuart TRAINER
Stuart TRAINER #430-2
Male Master
12:18:37
12:18:37
83
(302)
Master
83
Male
302
Master Men
HTFU-1
12:18:37
15
04:47:31
03:24:49
04:06:17
350
431-2
Mike VENABLES
Mike VENABLES #431-2
Male Master
12:18:36
12:18:36
82
(301)
Master
82
Male
301
Master Men
HTFU-2
04:47:28
03:24:48
04:06:18
349
430-1
Grant VAN ECK
Grant VAN ECK #430-1
Male Master
12:18:35
12:18:35
81
(300)
Master
81
Male
300
Master Men
HTFU-1
12:18:37
15
04:47:30
03:24:46
04:06:17
377
206-1
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #206-1
Male Grand Master
12:30:47
12:30:47
19
(325)
Grand Master
19
Male
325
Solo Men
Solo Tony Foce
12:30:47
79
05:05:46
03:24:14
04:00:46
304
81-1
Glen CALENBORNE
Glen CALENBORNE #81-1
Male Master
12:00:33
12:00:33
67
(260)
Master
67
Male
260
Solo Men
Solo Glen Calenborne
12:00:33
69
04:51:43
03:24:13
03:44:36
329
576-1
Erich EHLERS
Erich EHLERS #576-1
Male Veteran
12:12:15
12:12:15
122
(282)
Veteran
122
Male
282
Veteran Men
TMCM
12:12:15
41
04:53:10
03:23:55
03:55:08
327
576-2
Werner DREYER
Werner DREYER #576-2
Male Veteran
12:12:09
12:12:09
121
(280)
Veteran
121
Male
280
Veteran Men
TMCM
12:12:15
41
04:53:08
03:23:54
03:55:06
321
32-1
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH #32-1
Male Master
12:11:51
12:11:51
69
(274)
Master
69
Male
274
Solo Men
Solo bryan kirby-smith
12:11:51
73
04:48:55
03:23:50
03:59:05
365
480-2
Richard DARNE
Richard DARNE #480-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:26:03
12:26:03
53
(315)
Sub-Veteran
53
Male
315
Elite Men
Ol'Man & Gramps
12:26:06
36
05:03:33
03:23:48
03:58:42
366
480-1
Brian HENN
Brian HENN #480-1
Male Veteran
12:26:06
12:26:06
133
(316)
Veteran
133
Male
316
Elite Men
Ol'Man & Gramps
12:26:06
36
05:03:35
03:23:47
03:58:42
338
560-2
Pieter Adriaan WESSELS
Pieter Adriaan WESSELS #560-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:14:26
12:14:26
46
(291)
Sub-Veteran
46
Male
291
Elite Men
Team Wesnef
12:14:26
31
04:57:42
03:23:33
03:53:10
337
560-1
Andries WESSELS
Andries WESSELS #560-1
Male Veteran
12:14:21
12:14:21
124
(290)
Veteran
124
Male
290
Elite Men
Team Wesnef
12:14:26
31
04:57:40
03:23:31
03:53:09
334
392-1
Shane KEMP
Shane KEMP #392-1
Male Master
12:12:57
12:12:57
77
(287)
Master
77
Male
287
Master Men
Epic Chops
12:12:58
13
04:49:06
03:23:28
04:00:23
356
523-1
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #523-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:15
12:19:15
51
(307)
Sub-Veteran
51
Male
307
Elite Men
Stallions 2
12:19:16
35
04:55:57
03:23:28
03:59:50
357
523-2
Andrew POOLER
Andrew POOLER #523-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:16
12:19:16
52
(308)
Sub-Veteran
52
Male
308
Elite Men
Stallions 2
12:19:16
35
04:55:56
03:23:28
03:59:50
333
392-2
Ian BLOKPOEL
Ian BLOKPOEL #392-2
Male Master
12:12:56
12:12:56
76
(286)
Master
76
Male
286
Master Men
Epic Chops
12:12:58
13
04:49:06
03:23:27
04:00:22
332
4-1
Alexander DU TOIT
Alexander DU TOIT #4-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:12:53
12:12:53
44
(285)
Sub-Veteran
44
Male
285
Solo Men
Solo Alexander du Toit
12:12:53
74
04:49:04
03:23:27
04:00:21
355
522-1
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #522-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:08
12:19:08
50
(306)
Sub-Veteran
50
Male
306
Elite Men
Stallions 1
12:19:08
34
04:55:53
03:23:26
03:59:48
354
522-2
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #522-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:19:06
12:19:06
49
(305)
Sub-Veteran
49
Male
305
Elite Men
Stallions 1
12:19:08
34
04:55:53
03:23:25
03:59:47
313
66-1
Eric SPAGNUOLO
Eric SPAGNUOLO #66-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:06:05
12:06:05
42
(267)
Sub-Veteran
42
Male
267
Solo Men
Solo Eric Spagnuolo
12:06:05
70
04:49:35
03:23:22
03:53:07
378
335-2
Adriaan HEFER
Adriaan HEFER #335-2
Male Master
12:31:03
12:31:03
85
(326)
Master
85
Male
326
Master Men
Bisley Snakes
12:31:05
16
04:50:43
03:23:21
04:16:57
379
335-1
Shane ROBINSON
Shane ROBINSON #335-1
Male Master
12:31:03
12:31:03
86
(327)
Master
86
Male
327
Master Men
Bisley Snakes
12:31:05
16
04:50:42
03:23:20
04:17:00
330
404-1
Derrick MILLS
Derrick MILLS #404-1
Male Master
12:12:27
12:12:27
74
(283)
Master
74
Male
283
Master Men
Full Sus
12:12:29
12
05:06:12
03:23:13
03:43:00
331
404-2
Charles RATCLIFFE
Charles RATCLIFFE #404-2
Male Master
12:12:28
12:12:28
75
(284)
Master
75
Male
284
Master Men
Full Sus
12:12:29
12
05:06:13
03:23:13
03:43:01
535
537-2
Shaun COETSEE
Shaun COETSEE #537-2
Male Sub-Veteran
13:47:51
13:47:51
76
(454)
Sub-Veteran
76
Male
454
Big Buggers
Team Camber Boys
13:47:51
3
05:48:32
03:22:56
04:36:22
534
537-1
Troyden GROBLER
Troyden GROBLER #537-1
Male Veteran
13:47:47
13:47:47
190
(453)
Veteran
190
Male
453
Big Buggers
Team Camber Boys
13:47:51
3
05:48:30
03:22:54
04:36:21
316
593-1
Wayne PALOS
Wayne PALOS #593-1
Male Master
12:06:11
12:06:11
68
(270)
Master
68
Male
270
Veteran Men
WW
12:06:12
38
04:47:11
03:22:27
03:56:31
315
593-2
Wesley WILLIAMS
Wesley WILLIAMS #593-2
Male Veteran
12:06:09
12:06:09
115
(269)
Veteran
115
Male
269
Veteran Men
WW
12:06:12
38
04:47:12
03:22:26
03:56:30
312
543-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #543-1
Male Veteran
12:05:38
12:05:38
114
(266)
Veteran
114
Male
266
Veteran Men
Team GT
12:05:38
37
04:41:18
03:21:46
04:02:34
311
543-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #543-2
Male Veteran
12:05:38
12:05:38
113
(265)
Veteran
113
Male
265
Veteran Men
Team GT
12:05:38
37
04:41:17
03:21:46
04:02:34
370
441-1
Malcolm DAVIDSON
Malcolm DAVIDSON #441-1
Male Veteran
12:26:41
12:26:41
137
(320)
Veteran
137
Male
320
Veteran Men
Just4Kicks
12:26:41
46
05:06:42
03:21:46
03:58:12
291
332-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #332-1
Male Veteran
11:51:55
11:51:55
104
(249)
Veteran
104
Male
249
Veteran Men
Bigdogs
11:51:58
35
04:40:04
03:21:43
03:50:07
292
332-2
Michael GUTERRES
Michael GUTERRES #332-2
Male Veteran
11:51:58
11:51:58
105
(250)
Veteran
105
Male
250
Veteran Men
Bigdogs
11:51:58
35
04:40:05
03:21:43
03:50:08
369
441-2
Bruce HUMPHRIES
Bruce HUMPHRIES #441-2
Male Veteran
12:26:35
12:26:35
136
(319)
Veteran
136
Male
319
Veteran Men
Just4Kicks
12:26:41
46
05:06:42
03:21:41
03:58:11
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (801 items)