Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
324
2107-1
Peter BOUWER
Peter BOUWER #2107-1
Male Veteran
14:01:01
14:01:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ENDECON DOT CO DOT ZA
14:01:01
61
Buffalo
04:27:13
05:39:07
03:54:39
325
2187-1
Werner BUSCH
Werner BUSCH #2187-1
Male Senior
14:01:11
14:01:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VINALL
14:01:18
49
04:19:53
05:34:56
04:06:21
326
2187-2
Erich MILLER
Erich MILLER #2187-2
Male Veteran
14:01:18
14:01:18
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
VINALL
14:01:18
49
04:19:55
05:34:58
04:06:24
327
2251-2
Richard BROWNE
Richard BROWNE #2251-2
Male Master
14:01:26
14:01:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-15
14:01:31
62
04:19:31
05:44:30
03:57:23
328
2287-2
Jurgen ORZESSEK
Jurgen ORZESSEK #2287-2
Male Veteran
14:01:26
14:01:26
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SINGLE TRACK
14:01:27
13
04:24:39
05:37:46
03:59:00
330
2251-1
Tyrone WATERSTON
Tyrone WATERSTON #2251-1
Male Veteran
14:01:29
14:01:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-15
14:01:31
62
04:19:29
05:44:36
03:57:23
331
2216-1
Johan FURSTENBERG
Johan FURSTENBERG #2216-1
Male Veteran
14:01:30
14:01:30
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BRIDELIA
14:01:31
50
04:25:25
05:34:01
04:02:03
332
2216-2
John Charles YOUNG
John Charles YOUNG #2216-2
Male Senior
14:01:31
14:01:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BRIDELIA
14:01:31
50
04:25:25
05:34:02
04:02:03
333
2307-1
Michael METZ
Michael METZ #2307-1
Male Grand Master
14:01:41
14:01:41
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-16
14:01:46
63
04:19:28
05:44:47
03:57:25
334
2307-2
Gary CHAPLIN
Gary CHAPLIN #2307-2
Male Veteran
14:01:46
14:01:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-16
14:01:46
63
04:19:30
05:44:50
03:57:25
335
2283-2
Dave ESTERHUIZEN
Dave ESTERHUIZEN #2283-2
Male Veteran
14:01:50
14:01:50
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
CHAFING THE DREAM
14:01:52
51
04:29:55
05:29:16
04:02:38
336
2283-1
Altus VAN WYK
Altus VAN WYK #2283-1
Male Senior
14:01:52
14:01:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHAFING THE DREAM
14:01:52
51
04:29:57
05:29:16
04:02:38
339
2401-2
Brad SMITH
Brad SMITH #2401-2
Male Senior
14:03:38
14:03:38
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-04
14:03:44
52
04:20:41
05:38:00
04:04:57
340
2401-1
Tony DOS SANTOS
Tony DOS SANTOS #2401-1
Male Master
14:03:44
14:03:44
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-04
14:03:44
52
04:20:43
05:38:04
04:04:57
341
2340-1
Eddie TEIXEIRA
Eddie TEIXEIRA #2340-1
Male Veteran
14:03:46
14:03:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
14:03:50
64
04:17:44
05:37:20
04:08:41
342
2340-2
Shawn MARTINS
Shawn MARTINS #2340-2
Male Master
14:03:50
14:03:50
Master
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
14:03:50
64
04:17:45
05:37:23
04:08:41
343
2429-1
Michael POTGIETER
Michael POTGIETER #2429-1
Male Master
14:04:15
14:04:15
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
14:04:20
21
04:16:15
05:33:59
04:14:00
344
2429-2
Andre VAN HEERDEN
Andre VAN HEERDEN #2429-2
Male Master
14:04:19
14:04:19
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
14:04:20
21
04:16:17
05:34:02
04:14:00
345
2007-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2007-1
Male Veteran
14:05:47
14:05:47
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HURTERS
14:05:53
14
04:18:34
05:40:54
04:06:19
347
2306-2
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #2306-2
Male Senior
14:05:54
14:05:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TANSTAAFL
14:05:55
53
04:25:57
05:45:36
03:54:20
348
2306-1
Roelof BONNET
Roelof BONNET #2306-1
Male Senior
14:05:55
14:05:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TANSTAAFL
14:05:55
53
04:25:58
05:45:36
03:54:20
349
2372-2
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #2372-2
Male Veteran
14:10:25
14:10:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-09
14:10:29
65
04:26:51
05:35:28
04:08:06
350
2372-1
Don TOCKNELL
Don TOCKNELL #2372-1
Male Master
14:10:29
14:10:29
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-09
14:10:29
65
04:26:52
05:35:29
04:08:07
351
2286-1
Shane SCHONEGEVEL
Shane SCHONEGEVEL #2286-1
Male Master
14:11:05
14:11:05
Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
14:11:08
22
04:23:04
05:39:23
04:08:37
352
2286-2
Peter HOHNE
Peter HOHNE #2286-2
Male Grand Master
14:11:08
14:11:08
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
14:11:08
22
04:23:04
05:39:25
04:08:37
353
2118-1
Jonathan WAYNE
Jonathan WAYNE #2118-1
Male Veteran
14:12:23
14:12:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WEBTICKETS/CAPITALCREATIVE
04:52:06
05:23:27
03:56:48
354
2389-2
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #2389-2
Male Veteran
14:13:34
14:13:34
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KINGS OF CHAOS
14:13:38
54
04:21:00
05:49:01
04:03:32
355
2389-1
Marcel INGRAM
Marcel INGRAM #2389-1
Male Senior
14:13:38
14:13:38
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KINGS OF CHAOS
14:13:38
54
04:21:02
05:49:02
04:03:33
356
2449-1
Neil SLEIGHT
Neil SLEIGHT #2449-1
Male Veteran
14:14:54
14:14:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
14:14:54
66
04:14:37
05:27:31
04:32:45
357
2449-2
Stewart HOWISON
Stewart HOWISON #2449-2
Male Veteran
14:14:54
14:14:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
14:14:54
66
04:14:38
05:27:30
04:32:45
358
2281-1
Ben PIENAAR
Ben PIENAAR #2281-1
Male Senior
14:15:10
14:15:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINHEADS
14:15:12
55
04:20:03
05:45:05
04:10:02
359
2281-2
Jp DU PREEZ
Jp DU PREEZ #2281-2
Male Senior
14:15:11
14:15:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINHEADS
14:15:12
55
04:20:04
05:45:05
04:10:00
360
2185-2
Wessel MALAN
Wessel MALAN #2185-2
Male Senior
14:16:01
14:16:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALTRON KARABINA
14:16:09
56
04:23:36
05:43:54
04:08:31
361
2185-1
Grant VAN DER WAL
Grant VAN DER WAL #2185-1
Male Master
14:16:09
14:16:09
Master
Male
Mens Team
ALTRON KARABINA
14:16:09
56
04:23:37
05:43:57
04:08:34
362
2214-2
Peter HILDER
Peter HILDER #2214-2
Male Master
14:16:10
14:16:10
Master
Male
Master Men
THE BALLIES
14:16:21
23
04:34:13
05:36:26
04:05:30
363
2214-1
Walter HILDER
Walter HILDER #2214-1
Male Master
14:16:20
14:16:20
Master
Male
Master Men
THE BALLIES
14:16:21
23
04:34:13
05:36:26
04:05:40
364
2454-1
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #2454-1
Male Master
14:16:27
14:16:27
Master
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
14:16:28
67
04:24:25
05:37:40
04:14:21
365
2454-2
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #2454-2
Male Veteran
14:16:28
14:16:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
14:16:28
67
04:24:25
05:37:41
04:14:22
366
2105-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #2105-1
Male Veteran
14:17:37
14:17:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
14:17:49
68
04:22:48
05:39:48
04:14:59
367
2105-2
Wayne HINDE
Wayne HINDE #2105-2
Male Master
14:17:49
14:17:49
Master
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
14:17:49
68
04:22:50
05:39:52
04:15:06
368
2073-1
Barry HUGO
Barry HUGO #2073-1
Male Master
14:18:29
14:18:29
Master
Male
Vet Men
SNAP FOR AUTISM
14:18:30
69
04:33:17
05:38:01
04:07:10
369
2073-2
Gerrie VAN GAALEN
Gerrie VAN GAALEN #2073-2
Male Veteran
14:18:30
14:18:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SNAP FOR AUTISM
14:18:30
69
04:33:17
05:38:02
04:07:10
370
2261-1
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #2261-1
Male Veteran
14:21:07
14:21:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM COFFEE BISCUIT
14:21:08
70
04:29:36
05:41:21
04:10:08
371
2261-2
Patrick MURPHY
Patrick MURPHY #2261-2
Male Veteran
14:21:07
14:21:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM COFFEE BISCUIT
14:21:08
70
04:29:36
05:41:20
04:10:09
373
2180-1
Werner VISSER
Werner VISSER #2180-1
Male Veteran
14:21:32
14:21:32
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM SILVERFISH
14:21:32
15
04:55:01
05:22:16
04:04:14
374
2345-2
Craig LORDEN
Craig LORDEN #2345-2
Male Veteran
14:21:42
14:21:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
14:21:47
71
04:25:40
05:54:08
04:01:54
375
2345-1
Shane WATERS
Shane WATERS #2345-1
Male Veteran
14:21:47
14:21:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
14:21:47
71
04:25:41
05:54:10
04:01:55
376
2088-1
Dirk VAN DER WATEREN
Dirk VAN DER WATEREN #2088-1
Male Master
14:23:26
14:23:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
DADO CREATIONS
14:23:31
72
04:29:17
05:46:53
04:07:14
377
2088-2
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #2088-2
Male Veteran
14:23:29
14:23:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DADO CREATIONS
14:23:31
72
04:29:21
05:46:56
04:07:12
378
2122-2
Cobus MANS
Cobus MANS #2122-2
Male Veteran
14:25:33
14:25:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 300
14:25:40
73
04:25:28
05:49:44
04:10:20
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023