Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
15
16
17
Page 8 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
376
401-2
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #401-2
Male Veteran
12:30:08
12:30:08
139
(324)
Veteran
139
Male
324
Mixed Team
Flesh and Blood
12:30:08
28
04:52:55
03:31:42
04:05:30
375
401-1
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #401-1
Female Veteran
12:30:03
12:30:03
18
(52)
Veteran
18
Female
52
Mixed Team
Flesh and Blood
12:30:08
28
04:52:55
03:31:40
04:05:27
420
341-1
Andrew FRANCIS
Andrew FRANCIS #341-1
Male Veteran
12:49:56
12:49:56
153
(359)
Veteran
153
Male
359
Mixed Team
BUCKnBABE
12:49:56
31
05:13:07
03:31:24
04:05:24
419
341-2
Taryn FRANCIS
Taryn FRANCIS #341-2
Female Veteran
12:49:55
12:49:55
22
(61)
Veteran
22
Female
61
Mixed Team
BUCKnBABE
12:49:56
31
05:13:06
03:31:24
04:05:23
433
499-2
Hayden QUIN
Hayden QUIN #499-2
Male Veteran
12:58:52
12:58:52
158
(372)
Veteran
158
Male
372
Special Solo
Pure Trade
12:58:52
4
05:20:19
03:31:24
04:07:09
294
9-1
Andre BENEKE
Andre BENEKE #9-1
Male Grand Master
11:53:47
11:53:47
16
(252)
Grand Master
16
Male
252
Solo Men
Solo Andre Beneke
11:53:47
66
04:39:21
03:31:19
03:43:07
434
16-1
Nkosinathi NGCOBO
Nkosinathi NGCOBO #16-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:59:07
12:59:07
63
(373)
Sub-Veteran
63
Male
373
Solo Men
Solo Nkosinathi
12:59:07
85
05:26:32
03:30:50
04:01:44
301-2
Chrisna VORSTER
Chrisna VORSTER #301-2
Female Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Female
Solo Ladies
Solo Chrisna Vorster
03:30:26
04:04:09
344
500-1
Jaco VISSER
Jaco VISSER #500-1
Male Master
12:17:25
12:17:25
80
(297)
Master
80
Male
297
Master Men
Ratchet and Crank
12:17:25
14
04:47:26
03:30:02
03:59:56
343
500-2
Derick COETZEE
Derick COETZEE #500-2
Male Master
12:17:19
12:17:19
79
(296)
Master
79
Male
296
Master Men
Ratchet and Crank
12:17:25
14
04:47:25
03:30:01
03:59:53
488
109-1
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #109-1
Male Master
13:24:17
13:24:17
112
(414)
Master
112
Male
414
Solo Men
Solo Johan van Zyl
13:24:17
94
05:46:29
03:30:00
04:07:48
374
189-1
Scuff STRYDOM
Scuff STRYDOM #189-1
Male Veteran
12:29:47
12:29:47
138
(323)
Veteran
138
Male
323
Solo Men
Solo Scuff Strydom
12:29:47
78
05:07:47
03:29:56
03:52:03
398
597-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #597-1
Male Grand Master
12:42:52
12:42:52
20
(341)
Grand Master
20
Male
341
Mixed Team
Nic & Candice
12:42:53
29
05:05:41
03:29:23
04:07:47
399
597-2
Candice ILIC
Candice ILIC #597-2
Female Veteran
12:42:53
12:42:53
21
(58)
Veteran
21
Female
58
Mixed Team
Nic & Candice
12:42:53
29
05:05:41
03:29:22
04:07:48
525-2
Stuart HOCKLY
Stuart HOCKLY #525-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
StuJakes
05:26:59
03:29:17
455
525-1
Jaco VISAGIE
Jaco VISAGIE #525-1
Male Veteran
13:09:15
13:09:15
163
(386)
Veteran
163
Male
386
Veteran Men
StuJakes
05:26:59
03:29:16
04:13:00
359
531-2
Christo ENGELBRECHT
Christo ENGELBRECHT #531-2
Male Veteran
12:21:48
12:21:48
129
(310)
Veteran
129
Male
310
Veteran Men
Tax-manian Angels
12:21:48
44
04:48:04
03:29:04
04:04:39
388
352-1
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #352-1
Male Veteran
12:38:33
12:38:33
140
(333)
Veteran
140
Male
333
Veteran Men
Chip & Creel
12:38:34
47
05:00:02
03:29:03
04:09:27
389
352-2
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #352-2
Male Veteran
12:38:34
12:38:34
141
(334)
Veteran
141
Male
334
Veteran Men
Chip & Creel
12:38:34
47
05:00:01
03:29:03
04:09:28
358
531-1
Rudi CHURR
Rudi CHURR #531-1
Male Veteran
12:21:42
12:21:42
128
(309)
Veteran
128
Male
309
Veteran Men
Tax-manian Angels
12:21:48
44
04:48:03
03:29:02
04:04:36
451
135-1
Lisa BASSON
Lisa BASSON #135-1
Female Sub-Veteran
13:05:48
13:05:48
22
(69)
Sub-Veteran
22
Female
69
Solo Ladies
Solo Lisa Basson
13:05:48
11
05:25:20
03:28:50
04:11:37
346
473-1
Marion Michaela ABBOTT
Marion Michaela ABBOTT #473-1
Female Master
12:17:29
12:17:29
13
(49)
Master
13
Female
49
Veteran Ladies
Not So Fast or Furious
12:17:29
2
04:58:20
03:28:33
03:50:35
345
473-2
Ann OLIVIER
Ann OLIVIER #473-2
Female Veteran
12:17:28
12:17:28
16
(48)
Veteran
16
Female
48
Veteran Ladies
Not So Fast or Furious
12:17:29
2
04:58:19
03:28:33
03:50:35
409
320-1
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #320-1
Male Grand Master
12:46:59
12:46:59
21
(350)
Grand Master
21
Male
350
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
12:46:59
19
05:12:02
03:28:24
04:06:31
408
320-2
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #320-2
Male Master
12:46:59
12:46:59
95
(349)
Master
95
Male
349
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
12:46:59
19
05:12:03
03:28:24
04:06:31
407
458-2
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #458-2
Female Sub-Veteran
12:46:55
12:46:55
18
(59)
Sub-Veteran
18
Female
59
Special Solo
Bubbles and Fox
12:46:55
3
05:12:00
03:28:23
04:06:31
305
599-1
Kerry-Leigh TOMASELLI
Kerry-Leigh TOMASELLI #599-1
Female Sub-Veteran
12:01:27
12:01:27
12
(45)
Sub-Veteran
12
Female
45
Mixed Team
Tomos
12:01:27
24
04:30:53
03:28:23
04:02:10
306
599-2
Ricky TOMASELLI
Ricky TOMASELLI #599-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:01:27
12:01:27
40
(261)
Sub-Veteran
40
Male
261
Mixed Team
Tomos
12:01:27
24
04:30:53
03:28:23
04:02:10
403
464-1
Rob GERDZEN
Rob GERDZEN #464-1
Male Master
12:43:50
12:43:50
93
(345)
Master
93
Male
345
Veteran Men
Mid Life Cyclists
12:43:50
48
05:05:52
03:27:54
04:10:03
402
464-2
Dorian BENSON
Dorian BENSON #464-2
Male Veteran
12:43:50
12:43:50
144
(344)
Veteran
144
Male
344
Veteran Men
Mid Life Cyclists
12:43:50
48
05:05:52
03:27:54
04:10:03
439
102-1
James CUTTS
James CUTTS #102-1
Male Veteran
13:02:02
13:02:02
160
(376)
Veteran
160
Male
376
Solo Men
Solo James Cutts
15:02:02
125
05:26:50
03:27:53
04:07:18
387
351-1
Christopher LANGEFELD
Christopher LANGEFELD #351-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:37:47
12:37:47
58
(332)
Sub-Veteran
58
Male
332
Elite Men
Chicken and Steak
12:56:43
39
04:58:01
03:27:51
04:11:54
385
433-2
Faheem MAHOMED
Faheem MAHOMED #433-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:37:32
12:37:32
56
(330)
Sub-Veteran
56
Male
330
Elite Men
Hungry Pirates
12:37:34
37
05:13:17
03:27:51
03:56:23
386
433-1
Sheeraz CHOTHIA
Sheeraz CHOTHIA #433-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:37:34
12:37:34
57
(331)
Sub-Veteran
57
Male
331
Elite Men
Hungry Pirates
12:37:34
37
05:13:17
03:27:50
03:56:25
401
327-2
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #327-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:43:35
12:43:35
60
(343)
Sub-Veteran
60
Male
343
Elite Men
Bell Equipment2
12:43:35
38
05:12:53
03:27:39
04:03:02
400
327-1
Alexis ELS
Alexis ELS #327-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:43:33
12:43:33
59
(342)
Sub-Veteran
59
Male
342
Elite Men
Bell Equipment2
12:43:35
38
05:12:52
03:27:38
04:03:02
466-2
Nicholas BRABY
Nicholas BRABY #466-2
Male Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Nicholas Braby
03:27:32
03:59:55
348
476-1
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #476-1
Male Grand Master
12:17:58
12:17:58
18
(299)
Grand Master
18
Male
299
Elite Men
Nysanators
12:17:58
32
04:55:05
03:27:20
03:55:31
347
476-2
Yvan NYS
Yvan NYS #476-2
Male Sub-Veteran
12:17:55
12:17:55
47
(298)
Sub-Veteran
47
Male
298
Elite Men
Nysanators
12:17:58
32
04:55:05
03:27:19
03:55:30
405
556-1
Peter Arthur STATHOULIS
Peter Arthur STATHOULIS #556-1
Male Veteran
12:45:59
12:45:59
145
(347)
Veteran
145
Male
347
Veteran Men
Team specialized2
12:46:03
49
05:13:11
03:27:05
04:05:42
406
556-2
Nick BALTSOUCOS
Nick BALTSOUCOS #556-2
Male Master
12:46:02
12:46:02
94
(348)
Master
94
Male
348
Veteran Men
Team specialized2
12:46:03
49
05:13:15
03:27:04
04:05:42
427
545-1
Alan BULLOCK
Alan BULLOCK #545-1
Male Master
12:55:52
12:55:52
100
(366)
Master
100
Male
366
Master Men
Team Illusion
12:55:55
21
05:26:49
03:27:01
04:02:01
428
545-2
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #545-2
Male Grand Master
12:55:55
12:55:55
23
(367)
Grand Master
23
Male
367
Master Men
Team Illusion
12:55:55
21
05:26:50
03:27:01
04:02:02
372
428-1
Harry VAN DYK
Harry VAN DYK #428-1
Male Sub-Veteran
12:28:59
12:28:59
55
(322)
Sub-Veteran
55
Male
322
Mixed Team
Hop Trap Diep
12:29:00
27
04:55:43
03:26:59
04:06:15
373
428-2
Adel VAN DYK
Adel VAN DYK #428-2
Female Sub-Veteran
12:29:00
12:29:00
14
(51)
Sub-Veteran
14
Female
51
Mixed Team
Hop Trap Diep
12:29:00
27
04:55:43
03:26:59
04:06:16
467
33-1
Zach DE KOCK
Zach DE KOCK #33-1
Male Senior
13:17:50
13:17:50
25
(396)
Senior
25
Male
396
Solo Men
Solo Zach de Kock
13:17:50
90
04:58:52
03:26:42
04:52:15
448
541-1
Andrew BRYSON
Andrew BRYSON #541-1
Male Sub-Veteran
13:04:30
13:04:30
64
(380)
Sub-Veteran
64
Male
380
Elite Men
Team Escape Gear
13:04:30
41
05:32:59
03:26:41
04:04:48
449
541-2
Zeyn ANGAMIA
Zeyn ANGAMIA #541-2
Male Veteran
13:04:30
13:04:30
161
(381)
Veteran
161
Male
381
Elite Men
Team Escape Gear
13:04:30
41
05:33:00
03:26:41
04:04:48
361
451-2
Sunel OOSTHUIZEN
Sunel OOSTHUIZEN #451-2
Female Veteran
12:22:23
12:22:23
17
(50)
Veteran
17
Female
50
Mixed Team
Law and Order
12:22:24
26
04:50:12
03:26:31
04:05:40
360
451-1
Willem OOSTHUIZEN
Willem OOSTHUIZEN #451-1
Male Veteran
12:22:23
12:22:23
130
(311)
Veteran
130
Male
311
Mixed Team
Law and Order
12:22:24
26
04:50:12
03:26:30
04:05:40
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
15
16
17
Page 8 of 17 (801 items)