Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
18
19
20
Page 6 of 20 (995 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
192
3100-1
Arno KLEINGELD
Arno KLEINGELD #3100-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:15:52
14:15:52
185
Sub-Vet
Male
185
Sub-Vet Men
Mazars
14:15:52
29
Wave 1
04:39:07
251
05:43:20
189
03:53:24
154
191
3100-2
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #3100-2
Male Veteran
14:15:48
14:15:48
184
Veteran
Male
184
Sub-Vet Men
Mazars
14:15:52
29
Wave 1
04:39:07
252
05:43:17
188
03:53:24
155
230
3305-1
Etienne LE ROUX
Etienne LE ROUX #3305-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:36:23
14:36:23
222
Sub-Vet
Male
222
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
14:36:23
34
Wave 1
04:39:08
254
05:58:29
267
03:58:44
169
229
3305-2
David Johannes GROBLER
David Johannes GROBLER #3305-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:36:20
14:36:20
221
Sub-Vet
Male
221
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
14:36:23
34
Wave 1
04:39:08
253
05:58:27
266
03:58:44
170
248
3081-2
Justin PARRY
Justin PARRY #3081-2
Male Veteran
14:43:01
14:43:01
238
Veteran
Male
238
Veteran Men
The Bumblers
14:43:03
46
Wave 1
04:39:15
255
05:51:33
239
04:12:12
266
249
3081-1
Lee CAIRNS
Lee CAIRNS #3081-1
Male Veteran
14:43:03
14:43:03
239
Veteran
Male
239
Veteran Men
The Bumblers
14:43:03
46
Wave 1
04:39:16
256
05:51:33
238
04:12:13
267
223
3405-2
Chris CHARLTON
Chris CHARLTON #3405-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:34:25
14:34:25
215
Sub-Vet
Male
215
Sub-Vet Men
E=MC Hammer
14:34:33
33
Wave 1
04:39:25
257
05:48:59
218
04:06:00
231
224
3405-1
Brendan GUNN
Brendan GUNN #3405-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:34:33
14:34:33
216
Sub-Vet
Male
216
Sub-Vet Men
E=MC Hammer
14:34:33
33
Wave 1
04:39:26
258
05:49:06
219
04:06:01
232
323
3275-1
Artur CARRAZEDO
Artur CARRAZEDO #3275-1
Male Master
15:30:25
15:30:25
306
Master
Male
306
Sub-Vet Men
Come back kids
15:30:26
46
Wave 1
04:39:59
260
06:35:24
418
04:15:01
281
321
3275-2
Darryl FOURIE
Darryl FOURIE #3275-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:30:23
15:30:23
304
Sub-Vet
Male
304
Sub-Vet Men
Come back kids
15:30:26
46
Wave 1
04:39:59
259
06:35:21
417
04:15:02
282
250
3487-1
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #3487-1
Male Veteran
14:44:01
14:44:01
240
Veteran
Male
240
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
14:44:03
47
Wave 1
04:40:00
261
05:51:54
240
04:12:06
264
251
3487-2
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #3487-2
Male Veteran
14:44:02
14:44:02
241
Veteran
Male
241
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
14:44:03
47
Wave 1
04:40:01
262
05:51:55
241
04:12:05
263
258
3414-1
Gerrit KUHN
Gerrit KUHN #3414-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:50:06
14:50:06
247
Sub-Vet
Male
247
Sub-Vet Men
Gears & Beers 1
15:50:11
50
Wave 1
04:40:01
263
05:49:36
224
04:20:27
315
245
3414-2
Derek THEART
Derek THEART #3414-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:38:58
14:38:58
235
Sub-Vet
Male
235
Sub-Vet Men
Gears & Beers 1
15:50:11
50
Wave 1
04:40:03
264
05:49:40
226
04:09:15
253
279
3015-1
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #3015-1
Male Master
15:05:44
15:05:44
265
Master
Male
265
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
15:05:44
12
Wave 1
04:40:23
266
05:46:44
201
04:38:36
454
278
3015-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #3015-2
Male Master
15:05:32
15:05:32
264
Master
Male
264
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
15:05:44
12
Wave 1
04:40:23
265
05:46:35
198
04:38:33
452
314
3318-1
Craig GRAY
Craig GRAY #3318-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:25:02
15:25:02
299
Sub-Vet
Male
299
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
15:25:03
45
Wave 1
04:40:28
267
06:28:44
383
04:15:49
290
315
3318-2
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #3318-2
Male Master
15:25:03
15:25:03
300
Master
Male
300
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
15:25:03
45
Wave 1
04:40:28
268
06:28:44
384
04:15:50
291
261
3072-2
Tyrone CLARKE
Tyrone CLARKE #3072-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:53:36
14:53:36
250
Sub-Vet
Male
250
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol9
14:53:45
38
Wave 1
04:40:41
269
06:00:43
279
04:12:12
265
262
3072-1
Zain VAN KERKEN
Zain VAN KERKEN #3072-1
Male Veteran
14:53:45
14:53:45
251
Veteran
Male
251
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol9
14:53:45
38
Wave 1
04:40:42
270
06:00:46
280
04:12:16
269
268
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
14:58:34
14:58:34
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:44
271
05:55:39
260
04:22:10
328
269
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
14:58:39
14:58:39
13
Veteran
Female
13
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
14:58:40
2
Wave 1
04:40:46
272
05:55:38
259
04:22:15
329
271
3173-1
Marius DU PLESSIS
Marius DU PLESSIS #3173-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:00:00
15:00:00
258
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
8
Male
258
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
15:00:00
39
Wave 1
04:42:07
273
05:57:21
265
04:20:32
317
270
3173-2
Frank DU PLESSIS
Frank DU PLESSIS #3173-2
Male Grand Master
14:59:40
14:59:40
257
Grand Master
Father & Child
7
Male
257
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
15:00:00
39
Wave 1
04:42:07
274
05:57:04
264
04:20:28
316
308
3391-2
Steven BEYNON-DAVIES
Steven BEYNON-DAVIES #3391-2
Male Master
15:21:45
15:21:45
293
Master
Male
293
Master Men
Greco Callabrese
15:21:57
14
Wave 1
04:42:09
275
06:18:47
333
04:20:47
318
307
3076-1
Ryan HORSMAN
Ryan HORSMAN #3076-1
Male Veteran
15:20:26
15:20:26
292
Veteran
Male
292
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
15:20:26
55
Wave 1
04:42:09
276
06:01:09
283
04:37:06
447
306
3076-2
Scott MELVILLE
Scott MELVILLE #3076-2
Male Veteran
15:20:23
15:20:23
291
Veteran
Male
291
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
15:20:26
55
Wave 1
04:42:09
277
06:01:09
282
04:37:04
446
255
3389-1
Gert KOTZE
Gert KOTZE #3389-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:47:27
14:47:27
245
Sub-Vet
Male
245
Open Men
Team ORC
14:47:27
11
Wave 1
04:42:13
278
05:53:16
246
04:11:57
262
254
3389-2
Nicolaas KEYSER
Nicolaas KEYSER #3389-2
Male Senior
14:47:20
14:47:20
244
Senior
Male
244
Open Men
Team ORC
14:47:27
11
Wave 1
04:42:13
279
05:53:12
245
04:11:54
261
309
3391-1
Chris MARKATSELIS
Chris MARKATSELIS #3391-1
Male Master
15:21:57
15:21:57
294
Master
Male
294
Master Men
Greco Callabrese
15:21:57
14
Wave 1
04:42:15
280
06:18:52
334
04:20:49
319
291
3124-2
Johan WILKINS
Johan WILKINS #3124-2
Male Veteran
15:12:25
15:12:25
276
Veteran
Buffalo Team
23
Male
276
Veteran Men
Team TDI
15:13:07
51
Wave 1
04:42:58
281
06:17:12
328
04:12:14
268
296
3463-1
Murray STEYN
Murray STEYN #3463-1
Male Veteran
15:14:55
15:14:55
281
Veteran
Male
281
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
15:15:00
53
Wave 1
04:43:25
282
06:02:32
286
04:28:56
377
297
3463-2
Gavin MORROW
Gavin MORROW #3463-2
Male Veteran
15:14:59
15:14:59
282
Veteran
Male
282
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
15:15:00
53
Wave 1
04:43:25
283
06:02:38
287
04:28:54
376
292
3124-1
Anton MEYER
Anton MEYER #3124-1
Male Master
15:13:07
15:13:07
277
Master
Buffalo Team
24
Male
277
Veteran Men
Team TDI
15:13:07
51
Wave 1
04:43:26
284
06:17:21
329
04:12:19
270
231
3454-1
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN #3454-1
Male Veteran
14:37:01
14:37:01
223
Veteran
Male
223
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
14:37:16
42
Wave 1
04:43:46
285
06:03:11
288
03:50:02
104
232
3454-2
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #3454-2
Male Veteran
14:37:16
14:37:16
224
Veteran
Male
224
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
14:37:16
42
Wave 1
04:43:51
287
06:03:19
289
03:50:05
106
280
3369-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #3369-1
Male E-Bike
15:06:15
15:06:15
266
E-Bike
Happy Couple
25
Male
266
E-Bike Team
BOSS
15:06:22
5
Wave 1
04:43:51
286
05:59:07
272
04:23:16
334
281
3369-2
Sarah JACOBS
Sarah JACOBS #3369-2
Female E-Bike
15:06:22
15:06:22
15
E-Bike
Happy Couple
26
Female
15
E-Bike Team
BOSS
15:06:22
5
Wave 1
04:43:52
288
05:59:12
273
04:23:17
335
272
3130-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #3130-2
Female Veteran
15:00:16
15:00:16
14
Veteran
Happy Couple
23
Female
14
Mixed Team
SG004
15:00:22
10
Wave 1
04:44:02
289
06:01:58
284
04:14:15
277
273
3130-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #3130-1
Male Veteran
15:00:22
15:00:22
259
Veteran
Happy Couple
24
Male
259
Mixed Team
SG004
15:00:22
10
Wave 1
04:44:03
290
06:02:03
285
04:14:15
278
317
3175-1
Brett STOCKTON
Brett STOCKTON #3175-1
Male Veteran
15:25:19
15:25:19
302
Veteran
Male
302
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
15:25:19
58
Wave 1
04:44:14
292
06:12:25
320
04:28:38
369
316
3175-2
Evert WIELSMA
Evert WIELSMA #3175-2
Male Veteran
15:25:11
15:25:11
301
Veteran
Male
301
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
15:25:19
58
Wave 1
04:44:14
291
06:12:21
318
04:28:35
368
257
3182-1
Mari Althea DELRE
Mari Althea DELRE #3182-1
Female Veteran
14:47:51
14:47:51
11
Veteran
Happy Couple
22
Female
11
Mixed Team
Myers
14:47:52
9
Wave 1
04:44:17
293
05:44:30
195
04:19:03
308
256
3182-2
Jamie MYERS
Jamie MYERS #3182-2
Male Master
14:47:38
14:47:38
246
Master
Happy Couple
21
Male
246
Mixed Team
Myers
14:47:52
9
Wave 1
04:44:17
294
05:44:23
194
04:18:56
307
3045-1
Conray RAS
Conray RAS #3045-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Nou die Blou
Wave 1
04:44:29
295
08:02:22
754
433
3045-2
Gavin HOLDER
Gavin HOLDER #3045-2
Male Master
16:28:09
16:28:09
404
Master
Male
404
Special Solo
Nou die Blou
Wave 1
04:44:29
296
08:02:25
756
03:41:14
60
266
3442-1
Stephen BURNS
Stephen BURNS #3442-1
Male Veteran
14:57:11
14:57:11
255
Veteran
Male
255
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
14:57:23
49
Wave 1
04:44:42
297
05:58:58
270
04:13:31
271
267
3442-2
Jaco TRUTER
Jaco TRUTER #3442-2
Male Veteran
14:57:23
14:57:23
256
Veteran
Male
256
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
14:57:23
49
Wave 1
04:44:43
298
05:59:05
271
04:13:34
272
452
3469-1
Trevor MCPHERSON
Trevor MCPHERSON #3469-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:42:18
16:42:18
422
Sub-Vet
Male
422
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
16:57:37
69
Wave 1
04:45:18
299
07:15:17
597
04:41:42
483
487
3469-2
Quintis DU PREEZ
Quintis DU PREEZ #3469-2
Male Veteran
16:57:37
16:57:37
455
Veteran
Male
455
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
16:57:37
69
Wave 1
04:45:18
300
07:30:34
672
04:41:44
484
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
18
19
20
Page 6 of 20 (995 items)