KAP Sani2C
23/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Trail Stage 1
Trail Stage 2
Trail Stage 3
Trail GC
Adventure Stage 1
Adventure Stage 2
Adventure Stage 3
Adventure GC
Race Prologue UCI
Race Stage 1
Race Stage 2
Race Stage 3
Race GC
Race GC UCI
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (294 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Pos
Ind Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Overall Team Pos
Team
Team Category
Team Cat Pos
Team Time
Fun Category
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
3088-1
Anthony VASSILATOS
Anthony VASSILATOS #3088-1
Male Normal bike
145
145
Normal bike
45
Male
73
Assos Rental Power
Mens Team Normal
12
17:43:24
Buffalo Team
05:43:42
07:02:35
04:57:07
3088-2
John TSIANTOS
John TSIANTOS #3088-2
Male Normal bike
146
146
Normal bike
46
Male
73
Assos Rental Power
Mens Team Normal
12
17:43:24
Buffalo Team
05:43:42
07:02:35
04:57:07
3026-1
Craig ROSS
Craig ROSS #3026-1
Male Normal bike
149
149
Normal bike
47
Male
75
Gooch and Achilles
Mens Team Normal
13
17:51:14
05:37:21
07:06:48
05:07:05
3026-2
Julian O'REILLY
Julian O'REILLY #3026-2
Male Normal bike
150
150
Normal bike
48
Male
75
Gooch and Achilles
Mens Team Normal
13
17:51:14
05:37:21
07:06:48
05:07:05
3007-1
Jim RAMAGE
Jim RAMAGE #3007-1
Male Normal bike
151
151
Normal bike
49
Male
76
2BikeOaks
Mens Team Normal
14
18:02:30
Buffalo Team
05:40:22
07:13:31
05:08:36
3007-2
Stanley ATKINS
Stanley ATKINS #3007-2
Male Normal bike
152
152
Normal bike
50
Male
76
2BikeOaks
Mens Team Normal
14
18:02:30
Buffalo Team
05:40:22
07:13:31
05:08:36
3044-1
Martin FERREIRA
Martin FERREIRA #3044-1
Male Normal bike
153
153
Normal bike
51
Male
77
Swaeries
Mens Team Normal
15
18:05:42
Speedy Siblings
05:45:29
07:19:40
05:00:32
3044-2
Gerhard VERMAAK
Gerhard VERMAAK #3044-2
Male Normal bike
154
154
Normal bike
52
Male
77
Swaeries
Mens Team Normal
15
18:05:42
Speedy Siblings
05:45:29
07:19:40
05:00:32
3123-1
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #3123-1
Male Normal bike
155
155
Normal bike
53
Male
78
Bok for Sport
Mixed E-Bike
14
18:09:07
Happy Couple
05:49:47
07:11:28
05:07:50
3042-1
Douglas DRYSDALE
Douglas DRYSDALE #3042-1
Male Normal bike
159
159
Normal bike
54
Male
80
Rainbows and smiles
Mixed Team Normal
1
18:12:36
Happy Couple
05:45:27
07:20:01
05:07:07
3038-1
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #3038-1
Male Normal bike
163
163
Normal bike
55
Male
82
Renishaw Riders
Mens Team Normal
16
18:20:57
05:42:42
07:31:25
05:06:50
3038-2
Richard ALLKINS
Richard ALLKINS #3038-2
Male Normal bike
164
164
Normal bike
56
Male
82
Renishaw Riders
Mens Team Normal
16
18:20:57
05:42:42
07:31:25
05:06:50
3004-1
Jan KOTZE
Jan KOTZE #3004-1
Male Normal bike
166
166
Normal bike
57
Male
83
Normally aspirated
Mixed Team Normal
2
18:32:48
Family
05:29:05
07:39:49
05:23:52
3053-1
Dewald VAN BREDA
Dewald VAN BREDA #3053-1
Male Normal bike
167
167
Normal bike
58
Male
84
Potch Plastic
Mens Team Normal
17
18:36:33
05:18:50
08:03:19
05:14:24
3053-2
Henry BECKLEY
Henry BECKLEY #3053-2
Male Normal bike
168
168
Normal bike
59
Male
84
Potch Plastic
Mens Team Normal
17
18:36:33
05:18:50
08:03:19
05:14:24
3132-1
Carel WOLHUTER
Carel WOLHUTER #3132-1
Male Normal bike
169
169
Normal bike
60
Male
85
Team We Overslept
Mens Team Normal
18
18:36:58
Buffalo Team
05:40:58
07:44:07
05:11:52
3132-2
Phillip VENTER
Phillip VENTER #3132-2
Male Normal bike
170
170
Normal bike
61
Male
85
Team We Overslept
Mens Team Normal
18
18:36:58
Buffalo Team
05:40:58
07:44:07
05:11:52
3125-2
Gary DALBOCK
Gary DALBOCK #3125-2
Male Normal bike
171
171
Normal bike
62
Male
86
DBOX
Mixed E-Bike
15
18:44:37
Happy Couple
05:41:26
07:46:05
05:17:05
3110-1
Joe ADAMS
Joe ADAMS #3110-1
Male Normal bike
176
176
Normal bike
63
Male
88
Beauty and the Beast
Mixed E-Bike
16
19:01:02
Happy Couple
05:56:29
07:57:05
05:07:27
3021-1
Daniel COUCH
Daniel COUCH #3021-1
Male Normal bike
179
179
Normal bike
64
Male
90
Team PC
Mens Team Normal
19
19:10:19
05:48:13
07:49:45
05:32:20
3021-2
James PATTINSON
James PATTINSON #3021-2
Male Normal bike
180
180
Normal bike
65
Male
90
Team PC
Mens Team Normal
19
19:10:19
05:48:13
07:49:45
05:32:20
3140-1
Dave SMART
Dave SMART #3140-1
Male Normal bike
181
181
Normal bike
66
Male
91
Teraoka SA 1
Mens Team Normal
20
19:17:50
Buffalo Team
05:48:00
08:04:12
05:25:37
3140-2
Warren GREEN
Warren GREEN #3140-2
Male Normal bike
182
182
Normal bike
67
Male
91
Teraoka SA 1
Mens Team Normal
20
19:17:50
Buffalo Team
05:48:00
08:04:12
05:25:37
3074-1
Patrick LAMBIE
Patrick LAMBIE #3074-1
Male Normal bike
183
183
Normal bike
68
Male
92
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
Mens E-Bike
48
19:19:16
06:29:10
07:25:14
05:24:51
3074-2
Charl MCLEOD
Charl MCLEOD #3074-2
Male Normal bike
184
184
Normal bike
69
Male
92
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
Mens E-Bike
48
19:19:16
06:29:10
07:25:14
05:24:51
3049-1
Shayne DOWLING
Shayne DOWLING #3049-1
Male Normal bike
185
185
Normal bike
70
Male
93
Full Sus Cranks
Mens Team Normal
21
19:25:40
Buffalo Team
05:44:55
07:55:56
05:44:48
3049-2
Paul SAINSBURY
Paul SAINSBURY #3049-2
Male Normal bike
186
186
Normal bike
71
Male
93
Full Sus Cranks
Mens Team Normal
21
19:25:40
Buffalo Team
05:44:55
07:55:56
05:44:48
3081-1
Corneluis LABUSCHAGNE
Corneluis LABUSCHAGNE #3081-1
Male Normal bike
187
187
Normal bike
72
Male
94
Steak & Chops
Mixed E-Bike
18
19:27:39
05:58:56
07:20:37
06:08:05
3114-1
Malan MULLER
Malan MULLER #3114-1
Male Normal bike
189
189
Normal bike
73
Male
95
ROB5
Mens E-Bike
49
19:35:20
Buffalo Team
05:43:59
07:58:30
05:52:50
3114-2
Egbert ROBERTSON
Egbert ROBERTSON #3114-2
Male Normal bike
190
190
Normal bike
74
Male
95
ROB5
Mens E-Bike
49
19:35:20
Buffalo Team
05:43:59
07:58:30
05:52:50
3116-1
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #3116-1
Male Normal bike
191
191
Normal bike
75
Male
96
Team Northside
Mens Team Normal
22
19:38:19
06:23:08
07:53:10
05:21:59
3116-2
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #3116-2
Male Normal bike
192
192
Normal bike
76
Male
96
Team Northside
Mens Team Normal
22
19:38:19
06:23:08
07:53:10
05:21:59
3119-1
Thomas HEIN
Thomas HEIN #3119-1
Male Normal bike
195
195
Normal bike
77
Male
98
Ek n Jay
Mixed E-Bike
19
19:41:53
Happy Couple
05:46:16
07:47:18
06:08:18
3146-2
Richard AUCAMP
Richard AUCAMP #3146-2
Male Normal bike
198
198
Normal bike
78
Male
99
Dream Team
Mixed E-Bike
20
19:49:53
Happy Couple
06:13:09
07:57:04
05:39:40
3096-1
Quintin WHITE
Quintin WHITE #3096-1
Male Normal bike
199
199
Normal bike
79
Male
100
Keen Gro
Mixed Team Normal
3
20:00:57
Happy Couple
06:05:02
08:06:13
05:49:41
3137-2
Tyrone WRAIGHT
Tyrone WRAIGHT #3137-2
Male Normal bike
202
202
Normal bike
80
Male
101
The Not So Racing Snakes
Mens E-Bike
50
20:07:34
Family
06:20:26
08:28:27
05:18:40
3076-1
François VAN HEERDEN
François VAN HEERDEN #3076-1
Male Normal bike
203
203
Normal bike
81
Male
102
Ruff Stuff
Mens E-Bike
51
20:07:57
Buffalo Team
06:22:16
08:11:27
05:34:13
3076-2
Willem BOSMAN
Willem BOSMAN #3076-2
Male Normal bike
204
204
Normal bike
82
Male
102
Ruff Stuff
Mens E-Bike
51
20:07:57
Buffalo Team
06:22:16
08:11:27
05:34:13
3108-1
Bruce GOLD
Bruce GOLD #3108-1
Male Normal bike
205
205
Normal bike
83
Male
103
TBC
Mens Team Normal
23
20:10:38
Buffalo Team
06:27:44
08:14:20
05:28:33
3108-2
Lourenco DE NOBREGA
Lourenco DE NOBREGA #3108-2
Male Normal bike
206
206
Normal bike
84
Male
103
TBC
Mens Team Normal
23
20:10:38
Buffalo Team
06:27:44
08:14:20
05:28:33
3051-1
Greg WEBB
Greg WEBB #3051-1
Male Normal bike
207
207
Normal bike
85
Male
104
Cranked Up
Mens Team Normal
24
20:13:30
05:44:56
08:42:33
05:46:00
3051-2
Marc VAN VEEN
Marc VAN VEEN #3051-2
Male Normal bike
208
208
Normal bike
86
Male
104
Cranked Up
Mens Team Normal
24
20:13:30
05:44:56
08:42:33
05:46:00
3037-2
Roelf BOSHOFF
Roelf BOSHOFF #3037-2
Male Normal bike
210
210
Normal bike
87
Male
105
Bossie's Boys
Mens E-Bike
52
20:24:01
Buffalo Team
06:06:20
08:23:57
05:53:43
3080-1
Kalahari BIERMAN
Kalahari BIERMAN #3080-1
Male Normal bike
216
216
Normal bike
88
Male
108
Die Bierman's
Mixed E-Bike
22
20:40:22
06:20:38
08:11:40
06:08:03
3046-1
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #3046-1
Male Normal bike
217
217
Normal bike
89
Male
109
Bearded Dragons
Mens Team Normal
25
21:02:49
Buffalo Team
06:30:51
08:33:10
05:58:47
3046-2
Jacques ROUX
Jacques ROUX #3046-2
Male Normal bike
218
218
Normal bike
90
Male
109
Bearded Dragons
Mens Team Normal
25
21:02:49
Buffalo Team
06:30:51
08:33:10
05:58:47
3010-2
Brendon DELL
Brendon DELL #3010-2
Male Normal bike
219
219
Normal bike
91
Male
110
Lions team 6
Mens Team Normal
26
21:09:18
Buffalo Team
06:22:49
08:49:06
05:57:22
3010-1
Thys DE VILLIERS
Thys DE VILLIERS #3010-1
Male Normal bike
220
220
Normal bike
92
Male
110
Lions team 6
Mens Team Normal
26
21:09:18
Buffalo Team
06:22:49
08:49:06
05:57:22
3023-2
Luvan BLIGNAUT
Luvan BLIGNAUT #3023-2
Male Normal bike
224
224
Normal bike
93
Male
112
Vasbyt
Mens E-Bike
53
21:21:39
06:09:28
08:31:43
06:40:27
3009-1
Ryan BLUMENTHAL
Ryan BLUMENTHAL #3009-1
Male Normal bike
225
225
Normal bike
94
Male
113
Team Lightning
Mixed Team Normal
4
21:33:53
06:51:12
08:33:40
06:09:01
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023