Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
149
2159-2
Ernst SCHOLTZ
Ernst SCHOLTZ #2159-2
Male Veteran
14:11:09
14:11:09
44
(138)
Veteran
44
Male
138
Veteran Men
Boere-Wurst
14:11:09
18
04:39:16
05:36:26
03:55:27
165
2286-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2286-1
Male Master
14:26:24
14:26:24
28
(153)
Master
28
Male
153
E-Bike Team
Macp's
14:26:24
3
04:40:02
05:33:48
04:12:33
163
2286-2
Penny MACPHERSON
Penny MACPHERSON #2286-2
Female E-Bike
14:26:22
14:26:22
1
(12)
E-Bike
1
Female
12
E-Bike Team
Macp's
14:26:24
3
04:40:02
05:33:47
04:12:31
2128-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2128-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Cheese and Polony
04:40:28
06:44:45
357
2128-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2128-2
Male Veteran
16:51:31
16:51:31
118
(327)
Veteran
118
Male
327
Veteran Men
Cheese and Polony
04:40:30
06:44:44
05:26:16
266
2105-1
David MASON
David MASON #2105-1
Male Veteran
15:38:04
15:38:04
91
(243)
Veteran
91
Male
243
Sub-Vet Men
Semi Speedos
15:38:05
23
04:41:31
06:46:09
04:10:23
267
2105-2
Richard HUTTON
Richard HUTTON #2105-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:38:04
15:38:04
37
(244)
Sub-Vet
37
Male
244
Sub-Vet Men
Semi Speedos
15:38:05
23
04:41:31
06:46:09
04:10:24
141
2218-2
Anton ENGLING
Anton ENGLING #2218-2
Male U23
14:03:15
14:03:15
21
(130)
U23
21
Parent & Child
Male
130
Elite Men
Team Engling
14:03:17
17
04:41:34
05:28:41
03:52:59
142
2218-1
Volker ENGLING
Volker ENGLING #2218-1
Male Veteran
14:03:17
14:03:17
40
(131)
Veteran
40
Parent & Child
Male
131
Elite Men
Team Engling
14:03:17
17
04:41:36
05:28:41
03:52:59
177
2222-1
Mayer PATRICK
Mayer PATRICK #2222-1
Male Gr Master
14:38:09
14:38:09
5
(163)
Gr Master
5
Parent & Child
Male
163
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
14:38:09
24
04:42:05
05:48:44
04:07:20
176
2222-2
Johan PILOT
Johan PILOT #2222-2
Male Veteran
14:38:08
14:38:08
55
(162)
Veteran
55
Parent & Child
Male
162
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
14:38:09
24
04:42:05
05:48:44
04:07:18
234
2208-1
Samantha GEYSER
Samantha GEYSER #2208-1
Female Veteran
15:11:31
15:11:31
7
(19)
Veteran
7
Female
19
Mixed Team
Ditto
15:11:37
12
04:42:24
06:06:41
04:22:25
236
2181-1
Owen HAMILTON
Owen HAMILTON #2181-1
Male Veteran
15:12:36
15:12:36
80
(217)
Veteran
80
Happy Couple
Male
217
Mixed Team
Hamo-Time
15:12:40
13
04:42:24
05:59:50
04:30:21
238
2181-2
Carla HAMILTON
Carla HAMILTON #2181-2
Female Veteran
15:12:40
15:12:40
8
(20)
Veteran
8
Happy Couple
Female
20
Mixed Team
Hamo-Time
15:12:40
13
04:42:25
05:59:52
04:30:21
235
2208-2
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #2208-2
Male Veteran
15:11:37
15:11:37
79
(216)
Veteran
79
Male
216
Mixed Team
Ditto
15:11:37
12
04:42:27
06:06:42
04:22:27
290
2063-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2063-1
Male Master
15:58:03
15:58:03
57
(266)
Master
57
Happy Couple
Male
266
Mixed Team
Sandhogs
15:58:05
18
04:43:34
06:36:30
04:37:59
291
2063-2
Aleida STOLTZ
Aleida STOLTZ #2063-2
Female Veteran
15:58:05
15:58:05
11
(25)
Veteran
11
Happy Couple
Female
25
Mixed Team
Sandhogs
15:58:05
18
04:43:34
06:36:31
04:38:00
166
2110-2
Matthew VAN JAARSVELDT
Matthew VAN JAARSVELDT #2110-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:27:05
14:27:05
27
(154)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
154
Sub-Vet Men
Mudder Puckers
14:27:07
15
04:43:39
05:44:13
03:59:12
167
2110-1
Patrick DAVIDSON
Patrick DAVIDSON #2110-1
Male Veteran
14:27:06
14:27:06
53
(155)
Veteran
53
Male
155
Sub-Vet Men
Mudder Puckers
14:27:07
15
04:43:41
05:44:13
03:59:12
358
2135-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2135-1
Male Master
16:54:55
16:54:55
69
(328)
Master
69
Male
328
Veteran Men
Last Sani
16:55:12
49
04:43:53
06:44:43
05:26:18
359
2135-2
David PRICE
David PRICE #2135-2
Male Veteran
16:55:12
16:55:12
119
(329)
Veteran
119
Male
329
Veteran Men
Last Sani
16:55:12
49
04:43:53
06:44:44
05:26:33
190
2113-1
Roelou SLABBERT
Roelou SLABBERT #2113-1
Male Master
14:45:49
14:45:49
35
(174)
Master
35
Parent & Child
Male
174
Elite Men
Pinotage
14:45:50
18
04:44:05
05:53:45
04:07:59
189
2113-2
Janneman SLABBERT
Janneman SLABBERT #2113-2
Male U23
14:45:49
14:45:49
22
(173)
U23
22
Parent & Child
Male
173
Elite Men
Pinotage
14:45:50
18
04:44:05
05:53:43
04:08:00
232
2168-2
Paul VENTER
Paul VENTER #2168-2
Male Master
15:09:48
15:09:48
40
(214)
Master
40
Buffalo Team
Male
214
Master Men
Super DJ's
15:09:50
8
04:44:31
06:08:54
04:16:22
233
2168-1
Martin VAN GHENT
Martin VAN GHENT #2168-1
Male Master
15:09:50
15:09:50
41
(215)
Master
41
Buffalo Team
Male
215
Master Men
Super DJ's
15:09:50
8
04:44:33
06:08:53
04:16:23
206
2079-1
Uwe MUHL
Uwe MUHL #2079-1
Male Open
14:54:57
14:54:57
18
(190)
Open
18
Male
190
Mixed Team
Muhl
14:54:58
10
04:45:03
05:54:33
04:15:19
207
2079-2
Elke HARMS
Elke HARMS #2079-2
Female Sub-Vet
14:54:58
14:54:58
5
(17)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
17
Mixed Team
Muhl
14:54:58
10
04:45:03
05:54:33
04:15:20
252
2130-2
Grant WESTCOTT
Grant WESTCOTT #2130-2
Male E-Bike
15:26:53
15:26:53
13
(231)
E-Bike
13
Male
231
E-Bike Team
Cyrus West
15:27:06
8
04:47:04
06:07:43
04:32:05
214
2138-1
Barry RANKIN
Barry RANKIN #2138-1
Male Veteran
15:01:01
15:01:01
74
(197)
Veteran
74
Male
197
Veteran Men
Long and short
15:01:04
32
04:47:06
05:58:07
04:15:47
215
2138-2
Chris ADAMS
Chris ADAMS #2138-2
Male Veteran
15:01:04
15:01:04
75
(198)
Veteran
75
Male
198
Veteran Men
Long and short
15:01:04
32
04:47:07
05:58:08
04:15:47
253
2130-1
Robert DE JAGER
Robert DE JAGER #2130-1
Male E-Bike
15:27:06
15:27:06
14
(232)
E-Bike
14
Male
232
E-Bike Team
Cyrus West
15:27:06
8
04:47:12
06:07:46
04:32:07
216
2154-1
Justin MITTENS
Justin MITTENS #2154-1
Male Open
15:01:22
15:01:22
19
(199)
Open
19
Parent & Child
Male
199
Elite Men
Barney's Legends
15:01:25
19
04:48:20
06:06:31
04:06:30
217
2154-2
Craig MITTENS
Craig MITTENS #2154-2
Male Master
15:01:24
15:01:24
37
(200)
Master
37
Parent & Child
Male
200
Elite Men
Barney's Legends
15:01:25
19
04:48:20
06:06:34
04:06:30
200
2249-1
Chris CHARLTON
Chris CHARLTON #2249-1
Male Veteran
14:54:29
14:54:29
63
(184)
Veteran
63
Male
184
Veteran Men
Channel 4 News Team
14:54:35
27
04:49:01
05:48:47
04:16:40
201
2249-2
Ryan HABIB
Ryan HABIB #2249-2
Male Veteran
14:54:35
14:54:35
64
(185)
Veteran
64
Male
185
Veteran Men
Channel 4 News Team
14:54:35
27
04:49:04
05:48:50
04:16:40
278
2206-1
James DU PREEZ
James DU PREEZ #2206-1
Male Veteran
15:47:57
15:47:57
95
(255)
Veteran
95
Male
255
04:49:09
06:36:53
04:21:55
202
2094-1
Clive DE BRUYNE
Clive DE BRUYNE #2094-1
Male Veteran
14:54:40
14:54:40
65
(186)
Veteran
65
Male
186
Veteran Men
The Ukomaas Dogs
14:54:41
28
04:49:13
06:07:37
03:57:49
203
2094-2
Liam JOHNSON
Liam JOHNSON #2094-2
Male Veteran
14:54:41
14:54:41
66
(187)
Veteran
66
Male
187
Veteran Men
The Ukomaas Dogs
14:54:41
28
04:49:13
06:07:37
03:57:49
208
2187-1
Mornè STEENEKAMP
Mornè STEENEKAMP #2187-1
Male Veteran
14:55:03
14:55:03
69
(191)
Veteran
69
Speedy Siblings
Male
191
Veteran Men
Diesel and Dust
14:55:05
30
04:49:21
06:01:58
04:03:43
209
2187-2
Clinton ACHADINHA
Clinton ACHADINHA #2187-2
Male Veteran
14:55:04
14:55:04
70
(192)
Veteran
70
Speedy Siblings
Male
192
Veteran Men
Diesel and Dust
14:55:05
30
04:49:22
06:01:59
04:03:42
244
2311-1
Rayno VAN VUUREN
Rayno VAN VUUREN #2311-1
Male Veteran
15:15:07
15:15:07
85
(224)
Veteran
85
Male
224
Elite Men
Big Box
15:15:08
22
04:50:49
06:16:33
04:07:44
245
2311-2
Coenraad JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Coenraad JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2311-2
Male Open
15:15:08
15:15:08
23
(225)
Open
23
Male
225
Elite Men
Big Box
15:15:08
22
04:50:50
06:16:33
04:07:44
225
2163-2
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2163-2
Male Veteran
15:06:43
15:06:43
76
(207)
Veteran
76
Male
207
Veteran Men
Piet en Sak
15:06:47
33
04:50:53
05:54:10
04:21:39
226
2163-1
Izak VAN DER WAT
Izak VAN DER WAT #2163-1
Male Veteran
15:06:46
15:06:46
77
(208)
Veteran
77
Male
208
Veteran Men
Piet en Sak
15:06:47
33
04:50:56
05:54:10
04:21:39
249
2043-2
Aldre BRINK
Aldre BRINK #2043-2
Female Veteran
15:24:36
15:24:36
9
(21)
Veteran
9
Happy Couple
Female
21
Mixed Team
Slow Joe & sy Vrou
15:24:38
14
04:51:34
06:13:56
04:19:05
248
2043-1
Johan BRINK
Johan BRINK #2043-1
Male Veteran
15:24:32
15:24:32
88
(228)
Veteran
88
Happy Couple
Male
228
Mixed Team
Slow Joe & sy Vrou
15:24:38
14
04:51:35
06:13:58
04:18:58
242
2240-2
Maritz NEL
Maritz NEL #2240-2
Male Veteran
15:14:17
15:14:17
83
(222)
Veteran
83
Male
222
Veteran Men
Sumeil/No1Online
15:14:21
35
04:52:24
05:55:21
04:26:31
243
2240-1
Koos VAN DER MERWE
Koos VAN DER MERWE #2240-1
Male Veteran
15:14:21
15:14:21
84
(223)
Veteran
84
Male
223
Veteran Men
Sumeil/No1Online
15:14:21
35
04:52:26
05:55:22
04:26:31
265
2088-1
Blaine HAUPT
Blaine HAUPT #2088-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:37:59
15:37:59
36
(242)
Sub-Vet
36
Male
242
Sub-Vet Men
Tecmed 2.0
15:37:59
22
04:52:33
06:20:36
04:24:49
264
2088-2
Brent SYKES
Brent SYKES #2088-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:37:57
15:37:57
35
(241)
Sub-Vet
35
Male
241
Sub-Vet Men
Tecmed 2.0
15:37:59
22
04:52:33
06:20:36
04:24:47
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023