Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (995 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
51
3134-1
Brad ALLEN
Brad ALLEN #3134-1
Male Veteran
12:46:12
12:46:12
51
Veteran
Happy Couple
5
Male
51
Veteran Men
Crank It Up
12:46:14
10
Wave 1
04:05:04
72
05:01:56
47
03:39:11
45
53
3134-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #3134-2
Male Veteran
12:46:14
12:46:14
53
Veteran
Happy Couple
6
Male
53
Veteran Men
Crank It Up
12:46:14
10
Wave 1
04:05:04
73
05:01:57
48
03:39:12
46
39
3316-1
Simon DOUGALL
Simon DOUGALL #3316-1
Male Sub-Vet
12:34:17
12:34:17
39
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
3
Male
39
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
12:34:21
5
Wave 1
03:50:32
38
04:51:53
34
03:51:51
126
40
3316-2
Clint PRETORIUS
Clint PRETORIUS #3316-2
Male Sub-Vet
12:34:21
12:34:21
40
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
4
Male
40
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
12:34:21
5
Wave 1
03:50:32
39
04:51:54
35
03:51:54
129
556
3155-2
Devon VOLKWYN
Devon VOLKWYN #3155-2
Male Senior
17:27:36
17:27:36
520
Senior
Speedy Siblings
33
Male
520
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
17:27:40
19
Wave 1
05:18:09
540
07:22:39
644
04:46:47
517
557
3155-1
Bruere VERMAAK
Bruere VERMAAK #3155-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:27:38
17:27:38
521
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
34
Male
521
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
17:27:40
19
Wave 1
05:18:10
541
07:22:37
642
04:46:50
518
725
3431-1
Dave MITCHELL
Dave MITCHELL #3431-1
Male E-Bike
19:08:41
19:08:41
669
E-Bike
Happy Couple
73
Male
669
E-Bike Team
D&Z
19:08:50
11
Wave 1
05:22:02
564
08:21:36
805
05:25:02
703
726
3431-2
Zesta MITCHELL
Zesta MITCHELL #3431-2
Female E-Bike
19:08:45
19:08:45
57
E-Bike
Happy Couple
74
Female
57
E-Bike Team
D&Z
19:08:50
11
Wave 1
05:22:01
563
08:21:33
804
05:25:11
704
16
3122-1
Antuan VAN ROOYEN
Antuan VAN ROOYEN #3122-1
Male Veteran
11:53:19
11:53:19
16
Veteran
Male
16
Veteran Men
Dairymaid
11:53:29
3
Wave 1
03:45:01
25
04:46:02
22
03:22:15
15
17
3122-2
Marnus SWANEPOEL
Marnus SWANEPOEL #3122-2
Male Veteran
11:53:29
11:53:29
17
Veteran
Male
17
Veteran Men
Dairymaid
11:53:29
3
Wave 1
03:45:05
26
04:46:06
24
03:22:17
16
3192-1
Daniel VAN NIEKERK
Daniel VAN NIEKERK #3192-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Daniel en Kie
Wave 1
3192-2
Alwyn OBERHOLZER
Alwyn OBERHOLZER #3192-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Daniel en Kie
Wave 1
227
3218-1
Shane KEMP
Shane KEMP #3218-1
Male Master
14:35:21
14:35:21
219
Master
Male
219
Master Men
Dapper muise
14:35:24
9
Wave 1
04:20:16
149
05:47:37
206
04:27:28
355
228
3218-2
Ian BLOKPOEL
Ian BLOKPOEL #3218-2
Male Master
14:35:24
14:35:24
220
Master
Male
220
Master Men
Dapper muise
14:35:24
9
Wave 1
04:20:16
150
05:47:37
207
04:27:30
356
3513-1
Alex POWRIE
Alex POWRIE #3513-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
DarkAle
17:27:13
3
Wave 1
04:45:24
555
3513-2
Rory MANNING
Rory MANNING #3513-2
Male Master
17:27:13
17:27:13
519
Master
Male
519
Special Solo
DarkAle
17:27:13
3
Wave 1
05:49:12
722
06:52:39
486
04:45:21
512
155
3375-1
Brian JONES
Brian JONES #3375-1
Male Veteran
13:53:41
13:53:41
150
Veteran
Male
150
Veteran Men
dejavu
13:53:52
28
Wave 1
04:23:03
164
05:37:23
160
03:53:14
152
156
3375-2
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #3375-2
Male Veteran
13:53:52
13:53:52
151
Veteran
Male
151
Veteran Men
dejavu
13:53:52
28
Wave 1
04:23:03
163
05:37:30
162
03:53:18
153
771
3151-1
Tjeerd GREVELING
Tjeerd GREVELING #3151-1
Male Grand Master
20:03:40
20:03:40
712
Grand Master
Male
712
Special Solo
die hond en die aasvoel
20:03:40
6
Wave 1
06:27:47
843
08:05:31
768
05:30:21
734
794
3151-2
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #3151-2
Male Grand Master
20:29:30
20:29:30
730
Grand Master
Male
730
Special Solo
die hond en die aasvoel
20:03:40
6
Wave 1
06:47:10
882
08:11:55
792
05:30:24
735
410
3080-1
Edwin STAFFORD
Edwin STAFFORD #3080-1
Male Veteran
16:15:36
16:15:36
382
Veteran
Male
382
Veteran Men
Dirt Lords
16:15:40
75
Wave 1
04:55:55
371
06:41:06
438
04:38:34
453
411
3080-2
Shawn WINTERBURN
Shawn WINTERBURN #3080-2
Male Veteran
16:15:37
16:15:37
383
Veteran
Male
383
Veteran Men
Dirt Lords
16:15:40
75
Wave 1
04:55:54
370
06:41:10
439
04:38:32
451
373
3109-1
Duard PRETORIUS
Duard PRETORIUS #3109-1
Male Senior
16:00:42
16:00:42
346
Senior
Male
346
Open Men
DirtBuddies
16:00:45
15
Wave 1
04:56:50
380
06:33:14
409
04:30:37
391
374
3109-2
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #3109-2
Male Master
16:00:45
16:00:45
347
Master
Male
347
Open Men
DirtBuddies
16:00:45
15
Wave 1
04:56:50
381
06:33:15
410
04:30:39
392
792
3225-2
Simon BEETON
Simon BEETON #3225-2
Male Sub-Vet
20:28:34
20:28:34
728
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
43
Male
728
Sub-Vet Men
DSSM
20:28:37
104
Wave 1
06:25:11
838
08:18:23
800
05:45:00
788
793
3225-1
Donavan PHILLIPS
Donavan PHILLIPS #3225-1
Male Sub-Vet
20:28:37
20:28:37
729
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
44
Male
729
Sub-Vet Men
DSSM
20:28:37
104
Wave 1
06:25:11
837
08:18:25
801
05:45:00
787
3093-1
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #3093-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
1
Male
Special Solo
DSV Bluffbross
Wave 1
03:38:22
8
18
3093-2
Michael CANNON
Michael CANNON #3093-2
Male Sub-Vet
11:53:55
11:53:55
18
Sub-Vet
9
Male
18
Special Solo
DSV Bluffbross
Wave 1
03:38:18
7
04:32:15
9
03:43:21
72
7
3261-2
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #3261-2
Male Master
11:39:22
11:39:22
7
Master
Male
7
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
11:39:26
1
Wave 1
03:40:28
14
04:31:40
7
03:27:13
18
8
3261-1
Jeremy THOMSON
Jeremy THOMSON #3261-1
Male Master
11:39:26
11:39:26
8
Master
Male
8
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
11:39:26
1
Wave 1
03:40:28
13
04:31:42
8
03:27:15
19
117
3441-2
Gareth KEMP
Gareth KEMP #3441-2
Male Veteran
13:40:59
13:40:59
114
Veteran
Male
114
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
13:41:00
22
Wave 1
04:23:00
161
05:25:50
109
03:52:09
137
118
3441-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #3441-1
Male Veteran
13:41:00
13:41:00
115
Veteran
Male
115
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
13:41:00
22
Wave 1
04:23:00
162
05:25:49
108
03:52:10
139
102
3265-2
Breyton PAULSE
Breyton PAULSE #3265-2
Male Veteran
13:28:22
13:28:22
100
Veteran
Male
100
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
14:38:42
45
Wave 1
04:22:06
158
05:14:08
84
03:52:07
133
116
3265-1
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN #3265-1
Male Master
13:38:41
13:38:41
113
Master
Male
113
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
14:38:42
45
Wave 1
04:22:06
157
05:14:06
83
04:02:28
196
211
3289-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #3289-2
Male Veteran
14:27:20
14:27:20
204
Veteran
Male
204
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
17:07:53
93
Wave 1
04:05:23
75
06:29:49
388
03:52:07
134
519
3289-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #3289-1
Male Veteran
17:07:52
17:07:52
483
Veteran
Male
483
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
17:07:53
93
Wave 1
04:05:22
74
09:10:19
875
03:52:10
138
636
3324-2
John SMIT
John SMIT #3324-2
Male Veteran
18:09:10
18:09:10
590
Veteran
Male
590
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
18:09:18
113
Wave 1
05:17:20
531
07:25:12
657
05:26:37
709
639
3324-1
Butch JAMES
Butch JAMES #3324-1
Male Veteran
18:09:18
18:09:18
593
Veteran
Male
593
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
18:09:18
113
Wave 1
05:17:21
532
07:25:16
659
05:26:41
711
655
3416-1
Schalk BRITS
Schalk BRITS #3416-1
Male Veteran
18:17:52
18:17:52
606
Veteran
Male
606
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
19:14:40
98
Wave 1
05:17:24
535
08:30:37
815
04:29:51
384
727
3416-2
Schalk BURGER
Schalk BURGER #3416-2
Male Sub-Vet
19:09:10
19:09:10
670
Sub-Vet
Male
670
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
19:14:40
98
Wave 1
05:17:24
536
08:25:07
813
05:26:38
710
495
3425-2
Kevin PAYNE
Kevin PAYNE #3425-2
Male Master
16:59:23
16:59:23
462
Master
Male
462
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
Wave 1
05:21:05
557
07:31:17
675
04:07:00
237
646
3425-1
Gordon WYATT
Gordon WYATT #3425-1
Male Veteran
18:12:59
18:12:59
599
Veteran
Male
599
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
Wave 1
05:21:05
558
07:25:17
660
05:26:36
707
38
3504-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #3504-2
Male Veteran
12:31:51
12:31:51
38
Veteran
Male
38
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
15:23:46
57
Wave 1
03:59:17
57
04:57:47
39
03:34:46
36
203
3504-1
Bobby BEHAN
Bobby BEHAN #3504-1
Male Veteran
14:23:46
14:23:46
196
Veteran
Male
196
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
15:23:46
57
Wave 1
03:59:18
58
04:57:50
40
05:26:37
708
135
3420-1
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #3420-1
Male Veteran
13:47:08
13:47:08
131
Veteran
Male
131
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
13:47:13
25
Wave 1
04:24:50
177
05:30:09
132
03:52:08
136
136
3420-2
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #3420-2
Male Veteran
13:47:13
13:47:13
132
Veteran
Male
132
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
13:47:13
25
Wave 1
04:24:51
178
05:30:13
133
03:52:07
135
567
3427-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #3427-1
Male Veteran
17:30:20
17:30:20
531
Veteran
Buffalo Team
59
Male
531
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
18:39:26
119
Wave 1
05:17:22
533
07:25:13
658
04:47:44
528
596
3427-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #3427-2
Male Veteran
17:39:13
17:39:13
559
Veteran
Buffalo Team
64
Male
559
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
18:39:26
119
Wave 1
05:17:20
530
07:25:02
655
04:56:50
586
196
3449-2
Mark DE SWARDT
Mark DE SWARDT #3449-2
Male Veteran
14:20:20
14:20:20
189
Veteran
Buffalo Team
19
Male
189
Veteran Men
DTEAM
14:20:34
35
Wave 1
04:34:13
221
05:44:49
196
04:01:17
189
197
3449-1
Ockie VERMEULEN
Ockie VERMEULEN #3449-1
Male Veteran
14:20:34
14:20:34
190
Veteran
Buffalo Team
20
Male
190
Veteran Men
DTEAM
14:20:34
35
Wave 1
04:34:16
222
05:44:57
197
04:01:20
190
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (995 items)