Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (373 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
488
3438-2
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #3438-2
Male Veteran
16:57:52
16:57:52
456
Veteran
Male
456
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
16:57:53
86
Wave 1
05:12:45
496
07:04:50
558
04:40:15
464
490
3438-1
Wade GRIFFIN
Wade GRIFFIN #3438-1
Male Veteran
16:57:52
16:57:52
458
Veteran
Male
458
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
16:57:53
86
Wave 1
05:12:45
497
07:04:49
556
04:40:17
465
491
3477-2
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #3477-2
Male Veteran
16:57:55
16:57:55
459
Veteran
Male
459
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
16:57:55
70
Wave 1
05:24:22
587
06:52:40
487
04:40:52
475
492
3082-2
Rikus SCHEEPERS
Rikus SCHEEPERS #3082-2
Male Veteran
16:58:06
16:58:06
460
Veteran
Male
460
Veteran Men
Boomslange
16:58:12
87
Wave 1
05:28:35
624
06:46:54
464
04:42:36
492
499
3022-1
Rob MAILICH
Rob MAILICH #3022-1
Male Veteran
17:00:21
17:00:21
465
Veteran
Male
465
Veteran Men
Coffee Cats
17:00:21
88
Wave 1
05:13:11
505
06:56:18
497
04:50:51
543
501
3527-1
Brett HENDRIKS
Brett HENDRIKS #3527-1
Male Veteran
17:00:50
17:00:50
466
Veteran
Happy Couple
48
Male
466
Mixed Team
Team hendriks
17:00:50
20
Wave 1
05:08:20
462
06:57:32
511
04:54:57
572
502
3307-1
Fonty BARTLEMAN
Fonty BARTLEMAN #3307-1
Male Veteran
17:01:52
17:01:52
467
Veteran
Male
467
Veteran Men
Yolson
17:01:53
89
Wave 1
05:05:01
428
06:56:39
500
05:00:11
603
504
3215-1
Jannes KRUGER
Jannes KRUGER #3215-1
Male Veteran
17:01:53
17:01:53
469
Veteran
Male
469
Sub-Vet Men
Bradley & Jannes
17:01:59
71
Wave 1
05:38:40
676
06:45:57
458
04:37:16
449
506
3084-1
Mervin GOVENDER
Mervin GOVENDER #3084-1
Male Veteran
17:02:30
17:02:30
471
Veteran
Male
471
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
17:02:31
90
Wave 1
05:23:36
580
06:43:28
452
04:55:25
577
507
3084-2
Mike WOOD
Mike WOOD #3084-2
Male Veteran
17:02:31
17:02:31
472
Veteran
Male
472
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
17:02:31
90
Wave 1
05:23:36
579
06:43:29
453
04:55:25
578
508
3251-2
Pierre GREYLING
Pierre GREYLING #3251-2
Male Veteran
17:02:39
17:02:39
473
Veteran
Male
473
Veteran Men
The Beverage Boys
17:02:42
91
Wave 1
05:10:50
481
06:57:10
506
04:54:39
569
514
3423-2
Andries KOTZEE
Andries KOTZEE #3423-2
Male Veteran
17:06:44
17:06:44
478
Veteran
Buffalo Team
53
Male
478
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
17:06:47
92
Wave 1
05:22:28
568
07:04:42
554
04:39:34
461
515
3423-1
Johan KLEU
Johan KLEU #3423-1
Male Veteran
17:06:46
17:06:46
479
Veteran
Buffalo Team
54
Male
479
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
17:06:47
92
Wave 1
05:22:26
567
07:04:45
555
04:39:34
460
517
3142-1
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3142-1
Male Veteran
17:07:04
17:07:04
481
Veteran
Male
481
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
17:07:07
73
Wave 1
05:04:17
423
07:21:13
633
04:41:34
481
519
3289-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #3289-1
Male Veteran
17:07:52
17:07:52
483
Veteran
Male
483
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
17:07:53
93
Wave 1
04:05:22
74
09:10:19
875
03:52:10
138
520
3334-1
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #3334-1
Male Veteran
17:08:11
17:08:11
484
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
3
Male
484
Solo Men
Solo swamp donkeys
17:08:11
14
Wave 1
05:08:42
469
06:52:34
484
05:06:54
625
522
3320-2
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT #3320-2
Male Veteran
17:09:21
17:09:21
486
Veteran
Male
486
Sub-Vet Men
The Overestimated
17:09:21
74
Wave 1
05:18:33
544
07:10:05
575
04:40:42
473
523
3329-2
Mick WATERS
Mick WATERS #3329-2
Male Veteran
17:09:53
17:09:53
487
Veteran
Male
487
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
17:09:56
94
Wave 1
05:28:53
628
06:46:54
465
04:54:06
564
524
3329-1
Michael STENT
Michael STENT #3329-1
Male Veteran
17:09:54
17:09:54
488
Veteran
Male
488
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
17:09:56
94
Wave 1
05:28:54
629
06:46:52
463
04:54:07
565
527
3479-2
Erich KUHLMANN
Erich KUHLMANN #3479-2
Male Veteran
17:10:08
17:10:08
491
Veteran
Male
491
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 12 The-hill-rollers
17:10:08
95
Wave 1
05:23:27
577
07:06:04
566
04:40:36
471
528
3132-1
Pieter VILJOEN
Pieter VILJOEN #3132-1
Male Veteran
17:12:38
17:12:38
492
Veteran
Male
492
Veteran Men
2 square
18:33:57
118
Wave 1
05:02:14
412
07:04:32
553
05:05:51
620
532
3071-1
Shane SWEETNAM
Shane SWEETNAM #3071-1
Male Veteran
17:16:46
17:16:46
496
Veteran
Male
496
Solo Men
Solo Shane SWEETNAM
17:16:46
15
Wave 1
04:48:17
318
08:02:22
755
04:26:06
342
535
3033-1
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #3033-1
Male Veteran
17:18:04
17:18:04
499
Veteran
Male
499
Special Solo
Spectacle Warehouse 2
Wave 1
05:11:20
489
07:23:30
647
04:43:13
496
536
3157-2
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #3157-2
Male Veteran
17:18:13
17:18:13
500
Veteran
Male
500
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
17:18:14
76
Wave 1
05:19:27
548
07:21:44
636
04:37:01
444
538
3437-2
Rudie ERRENRICH
Rudie ERRENRICH #3437-2
Male Veteran
17:18:25
17:18:25
502
Veteran
Male
502
Veteran Men
SG003
17:18:28
96
Wave 1
05:22:45
569
07:02:24
541
04:53:15
556
541
3452-2
Tiago DIAS
Tiago DIAS #3452-2
Male Veteran
17:18:40
17:18:40
505
Veteran
Male
505
Veteran Men
Craig and Craig
17:18:40
97
Wave 1
05:04:15
421
07:18:45
617
04:55:40
580
542
3179-1
Jason LEE
Jason LEE #3179-1
Male Veteran
17:19:45
17:19:45
506
Veteran
Male
506
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
17:19:48
77
Wave 1
05:19:55
551
07:16:20
601
04:43:30
498
545
3485-2
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #3485-2
Male Veteran
17:21:22
17:21:22
509
Veteran
Male
509
Veteran Men
Form-Scaff 3
17:21:34
98
Wave 1
05:35:04
658
06:55:22
491
04:50:55
544
547
3485-1
Eben ROBERTS
Eben ROBERTS #3485-1
Male Veteran
17:21:34
17:21:34
511
Veteran
Male
511
Veteran Men
Form-Scaff 3
17:21:34
98
Wave 1
05:35:07
659
06:55:27
492
04:50:59
545
553
3046-1
Bennie VORSTER
Bennie VORSTER #3046-1
Male Veteran
17:25:09
17:25:09
517
Veteran
Male
517
Veteran Men
Scrapcore
17:25:09
99
Wave 1
05:12:53
501
07:31:08
674
04:41:06
478
561
3345-1
Grant KALIL
Grant KALIL #3345-1
Male Veteran
17:29:46
17:29:46
525
Veteran
Buffalo Team
55
Male
525
Veteran Men
Team YOLO
17:29:58
100
Wave 1
05:29:49
633
07:12:22
578
04:47:34
526
562
3526-2
Barry KEMP
Barry KEMP #3526-2
Male Veteran
17:29:54
17:29:54
526
Veteran
Buffalo Team
56
Male
526
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
17:29:58
101
Wave 1
05:28:48
626
07:16:32
602
04:44:34
506
564
3526-1
Michael KEMP
Michael KEMP #3526-1
Male Veteran
17:29:58
17:29:58
528
Veteran
Buffalo Team
58
Male
528
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
17:29:58
101
Wave 1
05:28:49
627
07:16:34
603
04:44:34
505
567
3427-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #3427-1
Male Veteran
17:30:20
17:30:20
531
Veteran
Buffalo Team
59
Male
531
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
18:39:26
119
Wave 1
05:17:22
533
07:25:13
658
04:47:44
528
568
3278-1
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #3278-1
Male Veteran
17:30:49
17:30:49
532
Veteran
Buffalo Team
60
Male
532
Veteran Men
Chunk 2
17:31:00
102
Wave 1
05:49:14
723
06:57:30
510
04:44:04
501
569
3278-2
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #3278-2
Male Veteran
17:31:00
17:31:00
533
Veteran
Buffalo Team
61
Male
533
Veteran Men
Chunk 2
17:31:00
102
Wave 1
05:49:16
724
06:57:35
514
04:44:07
502
573
3284-1
Gareth ARNOLD
Gareth ARNOLD #3284-1
Male Veteran
17:32:23
17:32:23
537
Veteran
Male
537
Sub-Vet Men
Sufferfest
17:32:30
80
Wave 1
05:10:15
476
06:42:51
443
05:39:16
780
577
3199-1
Frank GUY
Frank GUY #3199-1
Male Veteran
17:35:36
17:35:36
541
Veteran
Male
541
Veteran Men
The Charlie Browns
17:35:42
103
Wave 1
05:28:03
620
07:02:39
544
05:04:52
611
578
3036-1
Gerald LE ROUX
Gerald LE ROUX #3036-1
Male Veteran
17:35:38
17:35:38
542
Veteran
Happy Couple
51
Male
542
Veteran Men
BRS III
17:35:44
104
Wave 1
05:21:48
561
07:15:17
594
04:58:32
595
579
3199-2
Myles BROWN
Myles BROWN #3199-2
Male Veteran
17:35:42
17:35:42
543
Veteran
Male
543
Veteran Men
The Charlie Browns
17:35:42
103
Wave 1
05:28:04
621
07:02:42
545
05:04:56
612
580
3036-2
Nikki VAN WYK
Nikki VAN WYK #3036-2
Male Veteran
17:35:44
17:35:44
544
Veteran
Happy Couple
52
Male
544
Veteran Men
BRS III
17:35:44
104
Wave 1
05:21:49
562
07:15:20
599
04:58:34
596
581
3302-1
Byrone THORNE
Byrone THORNE #3302-1
Male Veteran
17:36:49
17:36:49
545
Veteran
Male
545
Open Men
Atlas Copco Industrial South Africa
17:36:57
20
Wave 1
05:05:12
434
07:22:36
641
05:08:59
632
582
3170-1
Francois PRINSLOO
Francois PRINSLOO #3170-1
Male Veteran
17:36:53
17:36:53
546
Veteran
Buffalo Team
62
Male
546
Mixed Team
Sa
17:36:58
22
Wave 1
05:14:16
513
07:36:19
684
04:46:17
513
587
3050-1
Rauldo CELLIERS
Rauldo CELLIERS #3050-1
Male Veteran
17:37:10
17:37:10
550
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
35
Male
550
Sub-Vet Men
Bulls
17:37:18
81
Wave 1
05:21:06
559
06:59:25
520
05:16:38
668
590
3234-1
Paul WILTSHIRE
Paul WILTSHIRE #3234-1
Male Veteran
17:37:55
17:37:55
553
Veteran
Happy Couple
53
Male
553
Veteran Men
Happy Campers 2
17:38:09
105
Wave 1
05:38:41
678
06:51:43
480
05:07:29
628
591
3234-2
John ALLISON
John ALLISON #3234-2
Male Veteran
17:38:09
17:38:09
554
Veteran
Happy Couple
54
Male
554
Veteran Men
Happy Campers 2
17:38:09
105
Wave 1
05:38:41
677
06:51:55
483
05:07:32
629
592
3520-1
Jimmy GOUWS
Jimmy GOUWS #3520-1
Male Veteran
17:38:44
17:38:44
555
Veteran
Male
555
Solo Men
Solo Jimmy GOUWS
17:38:44
18
Wave 1
05:42:03
696
07:01:21
536
04:55:20
575
593
3514-1
Ashley HUDSON
Ashley HUDSON #3514-1
Male Veteran
17:38:46
17:38:46
556
Veteran
Male
556
Solo Men
Solo Ashley HUDSON
17:38:46
19
Wave 1
05:42:01
695
07:01:23
537
04:55:21
576
594
3455-2
Sebastian VILJOEN
Sebastian VILJOEN #3455-2
Male Veteran
17:39:04
17:39:04
557
Veteran
Male
557
Sub-Vet Men
Multinet Home Loans
17:39:09
82
Wave 1
05:47:33
713
07:02:24
540
04:49:06
537
596
3427-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #3427-2
Male Veteran
17:39:13
17:39:13
559
Veteran
Buffalo Team
64
Male
559
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
18:39:26
119
Wave 1
05:17:20
530
07:25:02
655
04:56:50
586
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (373 items)