Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
151
2223-1
Cédric CUVELIER
Cédric CUVELIER #2223-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:14:32
14:14:32
26
(140)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
140
Sub-Vet Men
Team 974 riders
14:14:34
14
04:34:23
05:34:09
04:05:59
152
2223-2
Guillaume LORION
Guillaume LORION #2223-2
Male Master
14:14:34
14:14:34
25
(141)
Master
25
Male
141
Sub-Vet Men
Team 974 riders
14:14:34
14
04:34:23
05:34:11
04:05:59
153
2060-1
Alan WAIT
Alan WAIT #2060-1
Male Veteran
14:16:00
14:16:00
45
(142)
Veteran
45
Male
142
Veteran Men
Clubrideapparel SA 1
14:16:01
19
04:26:52
05:48:16
04:00:51
154
2060-2
Johan DE JAGER
Johan DE JAGER #2060-2
Male Master
14:16:00
14:16:00
26
(143)
Master
26
Male
143
Veteran Men
Clubrideapparel SA 1
14:16:01
19
04:26:52
05:48:17
04:00:51
155
2033-1
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2033-1
Male Veteran
14:22:14
14:22:14
46
(144)
Veteran
46
Male
144
Veteran Men
Easy riders 1
04:37:19
05:41:57
04:02:57
156
2147-2
Brendan BADENHORST
Brendan BADENHORST #2147-2
Male Veteran
14:22:44
14:22:44
47
(145)
Veteran
47
Male
145
Veteran Men
Team B & R
14:22:47
20
04:32:32
05:44:20
04:05:51
157
2147-1
Ralph PITCHFORD
Ralph PITCHFORD #2147-1
Male Gr Master
14:22:47
14:22:47
4
(146)
Gr Master
4
Male
146
Veteran Men
Team B & R
14:22:47
20
04:32:32
05:44:21
04:05:52
158
2022-1
Ryan WHITE
Ryan WHITE #2022-1
Male Veteran
14:23:54
14:23:54
48
(147)
Veteran
48
Male
147
Veteran Men
Bravi
14:23:58
21
04:36:03
05:51:40
03:56:11
159
2022-2
Antonio IMBRIOLO
Antonio IMBRIOLO #2022-2
Male Master
14:23:58
14:23:58
27
(148)
Master
27
Male
148
Veteran Men
Bravi
14:23:58
21
04:36:04
05:51:42
03:56:11
160
2070-1
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2070-1
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
49
(149)
Veteran
49
Male
149
Veteran Men
FIGJAM
14:26:23
22
04:38:05
05:39:42
04:08:29
161
2070-2
Greg NICHLES
Greg NICHLES #2070-2
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
50
(150)
Veteran
50
Male
150
Veteran Men
FIGJAM
14:26:23
22
04:38:02
05:39:39
04:08:35
162
2025-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2025-2
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
51
(151)
Veteran
51
Buffalo Team
Male
151
Veteran Men
One Ginga
14:26:23
23
04:35:41
05:44:53
04:05:42
163
2286-2
Penny MACPHERSON
Penny MACPHERSON #2286-2
Female E-Bike
14:26:22
14:26:22
1
(12)
E-Bike
1
Female
12
E-Bike Team
Macp's
14:26:24
3
04:40:02
05:33:47
04:12:31
164
2025-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2025-1
Male Veteran
14:26:23
14:26:23
52
(152)
Veteran
52
Buffalo Team
Male
152
Veteran Men
One Ginga
14:26:23
23
04:35:43
05:44:55
04:05:44
165
2286-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2286-1
Male Master
14:26:24
14:26:24
28
(153)
Master
28
Male
153
E-Bike Team
Macp's
14:26:24
3
04:40:02
05:33:48
04:12:33
166
2110-2
Matthew VAN JAARSVELDT
Matthew VAN JAARSVELDT #2110-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:27:05
14:27:05
27
(154)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
154
Sub-Vet Men
Mudder Puckers
14:27:07
15
04:43:39
05:44:13
03:59:12
167
2110-1
Patrick DAVIDSON
Patrick DAVIDSON #2110-1
Male Veteran
14:27:06
14:27:06
53
(155)
Veteran
53
Male
155
Sub-Vet Men
Mudder Puckers
14:27:07
15
04:43:41
05:44:13
03:59:12
168
2120-1
Christiaan NIJEBOER
Christiaan NIJEBOER #2120-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:27:38
14:27:38
28
(156)
Sub-Vet
28
Male
156
Sub-Vet Men
Ek & Jy…
14:27:43
16
04:32:37
05:50:50
04:04:11
169
2120-2
Ettienne FOURIE
Ettienne FOURIE #2120-2
Male Veteran
14:27:39
14:27:39
54
(157)
Veteran
54
Male
157
Sub-Vet Men
Ek & Jy…
14:27:43
16
04:32:34
05:50:54
04:04:09
170
2032-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2032-2
Male Master
14:29:27
14:29:27
29
(158)
Master
29
Male
158
Master Men
Gecko
14:29:34
6
04:31:59
05:39:25
04:18:02
171
2098-1
Sean DE ANDRADE
Sean DE ANDRADE #2098-1
Male Master
14:29:33
14:29:33
30
(159)
Master
30
Male
159
E-Bike Team
The D’s
14:29:35
4
04:32:00
05:39:29
04:18:03
172
2098-2
Tony DE ANDRADE
Tony DE ANDRADE #2098-2
Male E-Bike
14:29:34
14:29:34
6
(160)
E-Bike
6
Male
160
E-Bike Team
The D’s
14:29:35
4
04:32:02
05:39:28
04:18:03
173
2032-1
John COUTINHO
John COUTINHO #2032-1
Male Master
14:29:34
14:29:34
31
(161)
Master
31
Male
161
Master Men
Gecko
14:29:34
6
04:32:03
05:39:27
04:18:03
174
2102-2
Cheryl ROBINSON
Cheryl ROBINSON #2102-2
Female Veteran
14:36:42
14:36:42
5
(13)
Veteran
5
Female
13
Veteran Women
double spoke
14:36:44
1
04:34:08
05:44:16
04:18:16
175
2102-1
Kerry CAMPBELL
Kerry CAMPBELL #2102-1
Female Master
14:36:43
14:36:43
1
(14)
Master
1
Female
14
Veteran Women
double spoke
14:36:44
1
04:34:10
05:44:18
04:18:15
176
2222-2
Johan PILOT
Johan PILOT #2222-2
Male Veteran
14:38:08
14:38:08
55
(162)
Veteran
55
Parent & Child
Male
162
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
14:38:09
24
04:42:05
05:48:44
04:07:18
177
2222-1
Mayer PATRICK
Mayer PATRICK #2222-1
Male Gr Master
14:38:09
14:38:09
5
(163)
Gr Master
5
Parent & Child
Male
163
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
14:38:09
24
04:42:05
05:48:44
04:07:20
178
2047-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #2047-2
Male Veteran
14:41:21
14:41:21
56
(164)
Veteran
56
Happy Couple
Male
164
Mixed Team
The OB's
14:41:24
8
04:24:26
06:05:28
04:11:26
179
2047-1
Jaclyn BILSON
Jaclyn BILSON #2047-1
Female Sub-Vet
14:41:24
14:41:24
4
(15)
Sub-Vet
4
Happy Couple
Female
15
Mixed Team
The OB's
14:41:24
8
04:24:28
06:05:28
04:11:27
180
2121-2
Ryan SOLOVEI
Ryan SOLOVEI #2121-2
Male Veteran
14:42:30
14:42:30
57
(165)
Veteran
57
Male
165
04:19:15
06:20:54
04:02:20
181
2014-2
Yda HURTER
Yda HURTER #2014-2
Female Veteran
14:43:03
14:43:03
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Happy Couple
Female
16
Mixed Team
Hurters
14:43:06
9
04:38:18
05:51:09
04:13:35
182
2014-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2014-1
Male Master
14:43:06
14:43:06
32
(166)
Master
32
Happy Couple
Male
166
Mixed Team
Hurters
14:43:06
9
04:38:18
05:51:10
04:13:36
183
2141-2
Gordon WYNNE
Gordon WYNNE #2141-2
Male Master
14:44:39
14:44:39
33
(167)
Master
33
Male
167
Master Men
Wynning
14:44:42
7
04:31:55
05:54:03
04:18:41
184
2141-1
Kevin WYNNE
Kevin WYNNE #2141-1
Male Gr Master
14:44:41
14:44:41
6
(168)
Gr Master
6
Male
168
Master Men
Wynning
14:44:42
7
04:31:54
05:54:05
04:18:41
185
2176-2
Coenraad STEENKAMP
Coenraad STEENKAMP #2176-2
Male Veteran
14:44:43
14:44:43
58
(169)
Veteran
58
Male
169
Veteran Men
Here for Beer
14:44:50
25
04:36:23
05:57:02
04:11:17
186
2176-1
Colin SMITH
Colin SMITH #2176-1
Male Veteran
14:44:50
14:44:50
59
(170)
Veteran
59
Male
170
Veteran Men
Here for Beer
14:44:50
25
04:36:26
05:57:04
04:11:19
187
2259-1
Dawie KRIEL
Dawie KRIEL #2259-1
Male Veteran
14:45:39
14:45:39
60
(171)
Veteran
60
Male
171
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 4
14:45:46
26
04:37:01
05:53:14
04:15:23
188
2259-2
Mike BENFIELD
Mike BENFIELD #2259-2
Male Master
14:45:44
14:45:44
34
(172)
Master
34
Male
172
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 4
14:45:46
26
04:37:01
05:53:11
04:15:31
189
2113-2
Janneman SLABBERT
Janneman SLABBERT #2113-2
Male U23
14:45:49
14:45:49
22
(173)
U23
22
Parent & Child
Male
173
Elite Men
Pinotage
14:45:50
18
04:44:05
05:53:43
04:08:00
190
2113-1
Roelou SLABBERT
Roelou SLABBERT #2113-1
Male Master
14:45:49
14:45:49
35
(174)
Master
35
Parent & Child
Male
174
Elite Men
Pinotage
14:45:50
18
04:44:05
05:53:45
04:07:59
191
2266-1
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL #2266-1
Male Veteran
14:45:54
14:45:54
61
(175)
Veteran
61
Male
175
Sub-Vet Men
Harties
14:46:01
17
04:38:43
06:04:11
04:03:00
192
2266-2
Tsepo PUTSOA
Tsepo PUTSOA #2266-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:46:01
14:46:01
29
(176)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
176
Sub-Vet Men
Harties
14:46:01
17
04:38:45
06:04:14
04:03:01
193
2239-2
Bruce CAMERON
Bruce CAMERON #2239-2
Male Veteran
14:47:06
14:47:06
62
(177)
Veteran
62
Male
177
Mixed Team
Honey Badger Cool
15:01:54
11
04:32:04
05:23:14
04:51:47
194
2226-2
Hano OBERHOLZER
Hano OBERHOLZER #2226-2
Male E-Bike
14:47:29
14:47:29
7
(178)
E-Bike
7
Male
178
E-Bike Team
Alleyroads
14:47:30
5
04:13:53
06:35:11
03:58:23
195
2226-1
Ivan PRETORIUS
Ivan PRETORIUS #2226-1
Male E-Bike
14:47:30
14:47:30
8
(179)
E-Bike
8
Male
179
E-Bike Team
Alleyroads
14:47:30
5
04:13:53
06:35:12
03:58:24
196
2171-1
Clinton STORM
Clinton STORM #2171-1
Male Master
14:48:14
14:48:14
36
(180)
Master
36
Parent & Child
Male
180
Sub-Vet Men
STORM
14:48:17
18
04:32:15
05:54:17
04:21:41
197
2171-2
Ashley STORM
Ashley STORM #2171-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:48:17
14:48:17
30
(181)
Sub-Vet
30
Parent & Child
Male
181
Sub-Vet Men
STORM
14:48:17
18
04:32:17
05:54:18
04:21:41
198
2065-1
Gert LOMBARD
Gert LOMBARD #2065-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:53:51
14:53:51
31
(182)
Sub-Vet
31
Male
182
Sub-Vet Men
In it to wing it...
14:53:52
19
04:52:55
05:52:40
04:08:15
199
2065-2
Hanno VENTER
Hanno VENTER #2065-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:53:51
14:53:51
32
(183)
Sub-Vet
32
Male
183
Sub-Vet Men
In it to wing it...
14:53:52
19
04:52:54
05:52:40
04:08:16
200
2249-1
Chris CHARLTON
Chris CHARLTON #2249-1
Male Veteran
14:54:29
14:54:29
63
(184)
Veteran
63
Male
184
Veteran Men
Channel 4 News Team
14:54:35
27
04:49:01
05:48:47
04:16:40
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023