Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
138
2288-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #2288-1
Male Gr Master
14:02:46
14:02:46
3
(127)
Gr Master
3
Male
127
Master Men
MAXE05-Vantastics
04:31:12
05:29:06
04:02:28
2288-2
Ludwich EHLERS
Ludwich EHLERS #2288-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
MAXE05-Vantastics
04:31:12
140
2231-2
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #2231-2
Male Open
14:02:52
14:02:52
17
(129)
Open
17
Parent & Child
Male
129
Elite Men
Seated & Cleated
14:02:52
16
04:31:13
05:29:09
04:02:28
184
2141-1
Kevin WYNNE
Kevin WYNNE #2141-1
Male Gr Master
14:44:41
14:44:41
6
(168)
Gr Master
6
Male
168
Master Men
Wynning
14:44:42
7
04:31:54
05:54:05
04:18:41
183
2141-2
Gordon WYNNE
Gordon WYNNE #2141-2
Male Master
14:44:39
14:44:39
33
(167)
Master
33
Male
167
Master Men
Wynning
14:44:42
7
04:31:55
05:54:03
04:18:41
170
2032-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2032-2
Male Master
14:29:27
14:29:27
29
(158)
Master
29
Male
158
Master Men
Gecko
14:29:34
6
04:31:59
05:39:25
04:18:02
171
2098-1
Sean DE ANDRADE
Sean DE ANDRADE #2098-1
Male Master
14:29:33
14:29:33
30
(159)
Master
30
Male
159
E-Bike Team
The D’s
14:29:35
4
04:32:00
05:39:29
04:18:03
172
2098-2
Tony DE ANDRADE
Tony DE ANDRADE #2098-2
Male E-Bike
14:29:34
14:29:34
6
(160)
E-Bike
6
Male
160
E-Bike Team
The D’s
14:29:35
4
04:32:02
05:39:28
04:18:03
173
2032-1
John COUTINHO
John COUTINHO #2032-1
Male Master
14:29:34
14:29:34
31
(161)
Master
31
Male
161
Master Men
Gecko
14:29:34
6
04:32:03
05:39:27
04:18:03
218
2239-1
Jessica EDWARDS
Jessica EDWARDS #2239-1
Female Sub-Vet
15:01:54
15:01:54
6
(18)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
18
Mixed Team
Honey Badger Cool
15:01:54
11
04:32:04
05:23:15
05:06:34
193
2239-2
Bruce CAMERON
Bruce CAMERON #2239-2
Male Veteran
14:47:06
14:47:06
62
(177)
Veteran
62
Male
177
Mixed Team
Honey Badger Cool
15:01:54
11
04:32:04
05:23:14
04:51:47
196
2171-1
Clinton STORM
Clinton STORM #2171-1
Male Master
14:48:14
14:48:14
36
(180)
Master
36
Parent & Child
Male
180
Sub-Vet Men
STORM
14:48:17
18
04:32:15
05:54:17
04:21:41
197
2171-2
Ashley STORM
Ashley STORM #2171-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:48:17
14:48:17
30
(181)
Sub-Vet
30
Parent & Child
Male
181
Sub-Vet Men
STORM
14:48:17
18
04:32:17
05:54:18
04:21:41
157
2147-1
Ralph PITCHFORD
Ralph PITCHFORD #2147-1
Male Gr Master
14:22:47
14:22:47
4
(146)
Gr Master
4
Male
146
Veteran Men
Team B & R
14:22:47
20
04:32:32
05:44:21
04:05:52
156
2147-2
Brendan BADENHORST
Brendan BADENHORST #2147-2
Male Veteran
14:22:44
14:22:44
47
(145)
Veteran
47
Male
145
Veteran Men
Team B & R
14:22:47
20
04:32:32
05:44:20
04:05:51
169
2120-2
Ettienne FOURIE
Ettienne FOURIE #2120-2
Male Veteran
14:27:39
14:27:39
54
(157)
Veteran
54
Male
157
Sub-Vet Men
Ek & Jy…
14:27:43
16
04:32:34
05:50:54
04:04:09
168
2120-1
Christiaan NIJEBOER
Christiaan NIJEBOER #2120-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:27:38
14:27:38
28
(156)
Sub-Vet
28
Male
156
Sub-Vet Men
Ek & Jy…
14:27:43
16
04:32:37
05:50:50
04:04:11
240
2252-1
Pumlani NTULI
Pumlani NTULI #2252-1
Male Veteran
15:13:29
15:13:29
81
(220)
Veteran
81
Male
220
Veteran Men
Save Chapters
15:13:32
34
04:33:56
05:54:51
04:44:41
241
2252-2
Joe XABA
Joe XABA #2252-2
Male Veteran
15:13:32
15:13:32
82
(221)
Veteran
82
Male
221
Veteran Men
Save Chapters
15:13:32
34
04:33:57
05:54:52
04:44:43
174
2102-2
Cheryl ROBINSON
Cheryl ROBINSON #2102-2
Female Veteran
14:36:42
14:36:42
5
(13)
Veteran
5
Female
13
Veteran Women
double spoke
14:36:44
1
04:34:08
05:44:16
04:18:16
175
2102-1
Kerry CAMPBELL
Kerry CAMPBELL #2102-1
Female Master
14:36:43
14:36:43
1
(14)
Master
1
Female
14
Veteran Women
double spoke
14:36:44
1
04:34:10
05:44:18
04:18:15
151
2223-1
Cédric CUVELIER
Cédric CUVELIER #2223-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:14:32
14:14:32
26
(140)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
140
Sub-Vet Men
Team 974 riders
14:14:34
14
04:34:23
05:34:09
04:05:59
152
2223-2
Guillaume LORION
Guillaume LORION #2223-2
Male Master
14:14:34
14:14:34
25
(141)
Master
25
Male
141
Sub-Vet Men
Team 974 riders
14:14:34
14
04:34:23
05:34:11
04:05:59
150
2056-1
Jaap BEYERS
Jaap BEYERS #2056-1
Male Master
14:11:26
14:11:26
24
(139)
Master
24
Male
139
Master Men
Two Diesels
14:11:27
5
04:34:29
05:30:30
04:06:27
147
2056-2
Renier NEL
Renier NEL #2056-2
Male Master
14:10:15
14:10:15
22
(136)
Master
22
Male
136
Master Men
Two Diesels
14:11:27
5
04:34:29
05:30:29
04:05:16
145
2123-1
Bruce HUMPHRIES
Bruce HUMPHRIES #2123-1
Male Veteran
14:08:37
14:08:37
43
(134)
Veteran
43
Male
134
Sub-Vet Men
Steel is Real
14:08:39
13
04:35:02
05:31:23
04:02:11
146
2123-2
Andrew SUTHERLAND
Andrew SUTHERLAND #2123-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:08:39
14:08:39
25
(135)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
135
Sub-Vet Men
Steel is Real
14:08:39
13
04:35:03
05:31:24
04:02:11
162
2025-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2025-2
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
51
(151)
Veteran
51
Buffalo Team
Male
151
Veteran Men
One Ginga
14:26:23
23
04:35:41
05:44:53
04:05:42
164
2025-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2025-1
Male Veteran
14:26:23
14:26:23
52
(152)
Veteran
52
Buffalo Team
Male
152
Veteran Men
One Ginga
14:26:23
23
04:35:43
05:44:55
04:05:44
158
2022-1
Ryan WHITE
Ryan WHITE #2022-1
Male Veteran
14:23:54
14:23:54
48
(147)
Veteran
48
Male
147
Veteran Men
Bravi
14:23:58
21
04:36:03
05:51:40
03:56:11
159
2022-2
Antonio IMBRIOLO
Antonio IMBRIOLO #2022-2
Male Master
14:23:58
14:23:58
27
(148)
Master
27
Male
148
Veteran Men
Bravi
14:23:58
21
04:36:04
05:51:42
03:56:11
185
2176-2
Coenraad STEENKAMP
Coenraad STEENKAMP #2176-2
Male Veteran
14:44:43
14:44:43
58
(169)
Veteran
58
Male
169
Veteran Men
Here for Beer
14:44:50
25
04:36:23
05:57:02
04:11:17
186
2176-1
Colin SMITH
Colin SMITH #2176-1
Male Veteran
14:44:50
14:44:50
59
(170)
Veteran
59
Male
170
Veteran Men
Here for Beer
14:44:50
25
04:36:26
05:57:04
04:11:19
210
2251-2
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #2251-2
Male Veteran
14:56:04
14:56:04
71
(193)
Veteran
71
Male
193
Sub-Vet Men
Media Mixology
14:56:11
20
04:36:41
05:55:26
04:23:56
211
2251-1
Brendan GUNN
Brendan GUNN #2251-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:56:10
14:56:10
33
(194)
Sub-Vet
33
Male
194
Sub-Vet Men
Media Mixology
14:56:11
20
04:36:44
05:55:29
04:23:56
187
2259-1
Dawie KRIEL
Dawie KRIEL #2259-1
Male Veteran
14:45:39
14:45:39
60
(171)
Veteran
60
Male
171
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 4
14:45:46
26
04:37:01
05:53:14
04:15:23
188
2259-2
Mike BENFIELD
Mike BENFIELD #2259-2
Male Master
14:45:44
14:45:44
34
(172)
Master
34
Male
172
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 4
14:45:46
26
04:37:01
05:53:11
04:15:31
155
2033-1
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2033-1
Male Veteran
14:22:14
14:22:14
46
(144)
Veteran
46
Male
144
Veteran Men
Easy riders 1
04:37:19
05:41:57
04:02:57
2033-2
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2033-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Easy riders 1
04:37:19
05:41:56
143
2189-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2189-1
Male Veteran
14:04:07
14:04:07
41
(132)
Veteran
41
Male
132
Veteran Men
GreenStar Cannon
14:04:09
17
04:37:55
05:29:27
03:56:45
144
2189-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2189-2
Male Veteran
14:04:09
14:04:09
42
(133)
Veteran
42
Male
133
Veteran Men
GreenStar Cannon
14:04:09
17
04:37:55
05:29:27
03:56:45
161
2070-2
Greg NICHLES
Greg NICHLES #2070-2
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
50
(150)
Veteran
50
Male
150
Veteran Men
FIGJAM
14:26:23
22
04:38:02
05:39:39
04:08:35
160
2070-1
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2070-1
Male Veteran
14:26:17
14:26:17
49
(149)
Veteran
49
Male
149
Veteran Men
FIGJAM
14:26:23
22
04:38:05
05:39:42
04:08:29
182
2014-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2014-1
Male Master
14:43:06
14:43:06
32
(166)
Master
32
Happy Couple
Male
166
Mixed Team
Hurters
14:43:06
9
04:38:18
05:51:10
04:13:36
181
2014-2
Yda HURTER
Yda HURTER #2014-2
Female Veteran
14:43:03
14:43:03
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Happy Couple
Female
16
Mixed Team
Hurters
14:43:06
9
04:38:18
05:51:09
04:13:35
134
2108-2
Tim JOPSON
Tim JOPSON #2108-2
Male Sub-Vet
13:52:35
13:52:35
23
(123)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
123
Sub-Vet Men
Gravel Grinders
13:52:36
12
04:38:39
05:22:07
03:51:48
135
2108-1
Brett HOLMES
Brett HOLMES #2108-1
Male Sub-Vet
13:52:36
13:52:36
24
(124)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
124
Sub-Vet Men
Gravel Grinders
13:52:36
12
04:38:40
05:22:07
03:51:48
191
2266-1
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL #2266-1
Male Veteran
14:45:54
14:45:54
61
(175)
Veteran
61
Male
175
Sub-Vet Men
Harties
14:46:01
17
04:38:43
06:04:11
04:03:00
192
2266-2
Tsepo PUTSOA
Tsepo PUTSOA #2266-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:46:01
14:46:01
29
(176)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
176
Sub-Vet Men
Harties
14:46:01
17
04:38:45
06:04:14
04:03:01
148
2159-1
Alex BERNARD
Alex BERNARD #2159-1
Male Master
14:11:04
14:11:04
23
(137)
Master
23
Male
137
Veteran Men
Boere-Wurst
14:11:09
18
04:39:13
05:36:25
03:55:25
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023