Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (280 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
774
1294-2
Bruce MELROSE
Bruce MELROSE #1294-2
Male Master
16:55:50
16:55:50
Master
Male
Mens Team
Team Melrose
16:55:50
137
05:06:31
06:52:40
04:56:38
775
1190-2
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #1190-2
Male Master
16:56:21
16:56:21
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team van der End
16:56:25
42
05:16:58
07:00:24
04:38:58
784
1479-1
Rob SELLEY
Rob SELLEY #1479-1
Male Master
16:58:59
16:58:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Rolista
16:59:03
43
05:09:36
06:49:12
05:00:10
787
1435-1
Michael JAUFFRET
Michael JAUFFRET #1435-1
Male Master
16:59:15
16:59:15
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-In Extremis
16:59:17
142
05:16:46
07:10:12
04:32:15
793
1491-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #1491-2
Male Master
17:02:42
17:02:42
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPFeltex-03
17:02:42
143
05:17:03
06:57:10
04:48:28
812
1271-2
Martin RAW
Martin RAW #1271-2
Male Master
17:10:55
17:10:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
Waterfall MLC
17:11:00
147
05:28:51
06:42:50
04:59:13
814
1297-2
Bruce BREMNER
Bruce BREMNER #1297-2
Male Master
17:11:13
17:11:13
Master
Male
Master Men
Veteran Men
17:11:18
39
05:21:00
06:50:16
04:59:55
815
1297-1
Ross BREMNER
Ross BREMNER #1297-1
Male Master
17:11:14
17:11:14
Master
Male
Master Men
Veteran Men
17:11:18
39
05:21:02
06:50:12
04:59:58
821
1139-2
Mark VELLEMAN
Mark VELLEMAN #1139-2
Male Master
17:12:29
17:12:29
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Wild Dogs
17:12:34
45
05:12:09
06:57:45
05:02:35
822
1225-2
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #1225-2
Male Master
17:12:30
17:12:30
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team NAM
17:12:35
148
05:34:48
06:51:59
04:45:41
826
1113-1
Theunis PIETERSE
Theunis PIETERSE #1113-1
Male Master
17:12:53
17:12:53
Master
Male
Mens Team
Black Rock Riders
17:12:53
144
05:20:50
06:55:44
04:56:18
832
1541-1
Markus POPKEN
Markus POPKEN #1541-1
Male Master
17:15:39
17:15:39
Master
Male
Vet Men
Egoli
17:15:40
149
05:31:33
06:49:44
04:54:20
835
1169-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #1169-1
Male Master
17:18:03
17:18:03
Master
Male
Mens Team
Better and Better
17:18:03
146
05:21:15
07:00:10
04:56:37
844
1095-1
Pari TIWARI
Pari TIWARI #1095-1
Male Master
17:21:08
17:21:08
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Canada 2
17:21:09
48
05:29:10
07:02:10
04:49:47
847
1145-2
David Gouveia DE MELIM
David Gouveia DE MELIM #1145-2
Male Master
17:21:20
17:21:20
Master
Male
Master Men
Ciclisti 1
17:21:27
40
05:30:02
06:56:12
04:55:05
849
1145-1
George SOTIRHOS
George SOTIRHOS #1145-1
Male Master
17:21:25
17:21:25
Master
Male
Master Men
Ciclisti 1
17:21:27
40
05:30:01
06:56:11
04:55:12
853
1429-2
Laurence Le Run
Laurence Le Run #1429-2
Male Master
17:22:33
17:22:33
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team Foenie
17:22:34
50
05:23:32
06:57:47
05:01:13
854
1044-1
Alan GOLDBLATT
Alan GOLDBLATT #1044-1
Male Master
17:23:28
17:23:28
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
17:23:33
41
03:46:08
08:04:59
05:32:20
855
1044-2
Warren GOLDBLATT
Warren GOLDBLATT #1044-2
Male Master
17:23:33
17:23:33
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
17:23:33
41
03:46:08
08:05:02
05:32:23
859
1155-2
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1155-2
Male Master
17:24:29
17:24:29
Master
Male
05:34:23
06:59:02
04:51:04
862
1366-2
Adriaan VERHAGEN
Adriaan VERHAGEN #1366-2
Male Master
17:25:39
17:25:39
Master
Male
Master Men
Team DAAD19
17:25:42
42
05:24:31
06:47:36
05:13:31
864
1364-1
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #1364-1
Male Master
17:26:17
17:26:17
Master
Male
Vet Men
Wheels of Steel
17:26:20
153
05:27:10
06:57:49
05:01:16
867
1108-1
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1108-1
Male Master
17:27:13
17:27:13
Master
Male
Mixed Team
The Giants
17:27:13
51
05:52:46
06:57:38
04:36:48
870
1485-2
Hannes COETZEE
Hannes COETZEE #1485-2
Male Master
17:29:48
17:29:48
Master
Male
Vet Men
Formscaff Team 2
17:29:50
154
05:21:11
06:57:13
05:11:23
872
1159-2
Bruce ARNOT
Bruce ARNOT #1159-2
Male Master
17:30:05
17:30:05
Master
Male
Vet Men
Weekend Warriors
17:30:05
155
05:28:15
06:52:39
05:09:10
874
1560-1
Fredrick BOTHA
Fredrick BOTHA #1560-1
Male Master
17:31:19
17:31:19
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
17:31:23
43
05:28:33
06:59:05
05:03:40
875
1560-2
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL #1560-2
Male Master
17:31:23
17:31:23
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
17:31:23
43
05:28:34
06:59:06
05:03:42
893
1260-1
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #1260-1
Male Master
17:39:03
17:39:03
Master
Male
Master Men
Chinaz
17:39:03
44
05:25:34
07:11:56
05:01:32
900
1572-2
Mark SCHROETER
Mark SCHROETER #1572-2
Male Master
17:43:22
17:43:22
Master
Male
05:08:38
07:15:30
05:19:14
905
1153-1
Tjaart KRUGER
Tjaart KRUGER #1153-1
Male Master
17:47:33
17:47:33
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPUnitrans-06
17:47:33
161
05:33:11
07:14:02
05:00:19
911
1106-2
Leon NIEMAN
Leon NIEMAN #1106-2
Male Master
17:48:46
17:48:46
Master
Male
Mens Team
Swarries
17:48:47
157
05:26:30
07:04:33
05:17:42
918
1187-2
Pieter STOFFBERG
Pieter STOFFBERG #1187-2
Male Master
17:52:50
17:52:50
Master
Male
Vet Men
Ons Weetie
17:52:58
163
05:27:31
07:23:56
05:01:21
921
1268-1
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #1268-1
Male Master
17:53:40
17:53:40
Master
Male
Mens Team
Guido Gioia
17:53:40
159
05:26:01
07:29:48
04:57:50
922
1569-2
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #1569-2
Male Master
17:55:06
17:55:06
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
17:55:16
46
05:44:51
07:10:42
04:59:32
923
1569-1
Danie MULLER
Danie MULLER #1569-1
Male Master
17:55:16
17:55:16
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
17:55:16
46
05:44:51
07:10:47
04:59:37
934
1344-2
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #1344-2
Male Master
17:59:37
17:59:37
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPUnitrans-07
17:59:43
48
05:36:16
07:16:37
05:06:44
943
1120-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #1120-2
Male Master
18:03:04
18:03:04
Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-17
18:03:04
164
05:27:00
07:14:59
05:21:04
950
1418-1
Kevin JACKSON
Kevin JACKSON #1418-1
Male Master
18:05:43
18:05:43
Master
Male
Master Men
Just Enjoy
18:05:49
49
06:04:07
07:11:02
04:50:33
951
1418-2
Mark BARTRAM
Mark BARTRAM #1418-2
Male Master
18:05:46
18:05:46
Master
Male
Master Men
Just Enjoy
18:05:49
49
06:04:08
07:11:07
04:50:30
954
1599-2
Mark VOGES
Mark VOGES #1599-2
Male Master
18:07:29
18:07:29
Master
Male
Master Men
The Happy HellRiders
19:53:50
67
06:03:52
06:43:37
05:19:59
955
1006-1
Mark ATKINS
Mark ATKINS #1006-1
Male Master
18:07:59
18:07:59
Master
Male
Master Men
Birdlife SA
18:08:08
50
05:40:14
07:11:26
05:16:18
956
1006-2
Brett ATKINS
Brett ATKINS #1006-2
Male Master
18:08:07
18:08:07
Master
Male
Master Men
Birdlife SA
18:08:08
50
05:40:13
07:11:34
05:16:19
959
1086-2
Wayne FORRESTER
Wayne FORRESTER #1086-2
Male Master
18:08:19
18:08:19
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
18:08:24
51
05:31:30
07:18:44
05:18:04
960
1086-1
Marius VAN STADEN
Marius VAN STADEN #1086-1
Male Master
18:08:24
18:08:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
18:08:24
51
05:31:31
07:18:45
05:18:07
962
1262-2
Jan PRETORIUS
Jan PRETORIUS #1262-2
Male Master
18:09:05
18:09:05
Master
Male
Vet Men
WILLEHONNE
18:09:13
168
05:28:00
07:17:03
05:24:01
964
1051-1
Clifford Wills
Clifford Wills #1051-1
Male Master
18:09:08
18:09:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Old Time Ballies
18:09:09
52
05:22:07
07:28:39
05:18:20
966
1332-1
Craig Pieters
Craig Pieters #1332-1
Male Master
18:09:18
18:09:18
Master
Male
Master Men
Subaru imports
18:09:39
54
05:42:18
07:11:00
05:15:59
967
1332-2
Eric Colin BOTHMA
Eric Colin BOTHMA #1332-2
Male Master
18:09:39
18:09:39
Master
Male
Master Men
Subaru imports
18:09:39
54
05:42:23
07:11:05
05:16:09
973
1016-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #1016-1
Male Master
18:11:40
18:11:40
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
18:11:42
55
05:51:02
07:12:02
05:08:35
974
1016-2
Tobie Van Rooyen
Tobie Van Rooyen #1016-2
Male Master
18:11:42
18:11:42
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
18:11:42
55
05:51:02
07:12:04
05:08:35
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (280 items)
© 2023