Amohela MTB Classic
06/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Little Mountain Day1
Little Mountain Day2
Little Mountain GC
Big Mountain Day1
Big Mountain Day2
Big Mountain GC
46km Single Day
40km Single Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (285 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Finish Day1
151
6753
Marius BORNMAN
Marius BORNMAN #6753
Male Individual
04:43:28
04:43:28
100
(136)
Individual
100
Male
136
Finished
04:43:28
152
8674
Keith Parkin PARKIN
Keith Parkin PARKIN #8674
Male Individual
04:43:36
04:43:36
101
(137)
Individual
101
Male
137
Finished
04:43:36
153
5701
Craig HILL
Craig HILL #5701
Male Individual
04:43:43
04:43:43
102
(138)
Individual
102
Male
138
Finished
04:43:43
154
8401
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #8401
Female Teams
04:45:56
04:45:56
40
(16)
Teams
40
Female
16
Teanm Chedon
04:45:56
19
Finished
04:45:56
155
5838
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #5838
Male Teams
04:45:58
04:45:58
41
(139)
Teams
41
Male
139
Team Marais
04:45:59
20
Finished
04:45:58
156
5775
Stephen MARAIS
Stephen MARAIS #5775
Male Teams
04:45:59
04:45:59
42
(140)
Teams
42
Male
140
Team Marais
04:45:59
20
Finished
04:45:59
157
8472
Dustin COETZEE
Dustin COETZEE #8472
Male Teams
04:47:38
04:47:38
43
(141)
Teams
43
Male
141
AC/DC
04:47:38
21
Finished
04:47:38
158
8736
Anton COETZEE
Anton COETZEE #8736
Male Teams
04:47:38
04:47:38
44
(142)
Teams
44
Male
142
AC/DC
04:47:38
21
Finished
04:47:38
159
8421
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN #8421
Male Teams
04:48:24
04:48:24
45
(143)
Teams
45
Male
143
Team DnA
04:48:25
22
Finished
04:48:24
160
5993
Ad?l ESTERHUIZEN
Ad?l ESTERHUIZEN #5993
Female Teams
04:48:25
04:48:25
46
(17)
Teams
46
Female
17
Team DnA
04:48:25
22
Finished
04:48:25
161
8486
Ron WALDBURGER
Ron WALDBURGER #8486
Male Individual
04:49:18
04:49:18
103
(144)
Individual
103
Male
144
Finished
04:49:18
162
7672
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #7672
Male Teams
04:50:44
04:50:44
47
(145)
Teams
47
Male
145
Cyclo PTA
04:50:47
23
Finished
04:50:44
163
6561
Johann FOLSCHER
Johann FOLSCHER #6561
Male Teams
04:50:47
04:50:47
48
(146)
Teams
48
Male
146
Cyclo PTA
04:50:47
23
Finished
04:50:47
164
8746
Danelle KEULDER
Danelle KEULDER #8746
Female Individual
04:51:21
04:51:21
10
(18)
Individual
10
Female
18
Finished
04:51:21
165
8044
Martin DE LA REY
Martin DE LA REY #8044
Male Individual
04:52:17
04:52:17
104
(147)
Individual
104
Male
147
Finished
04:52:17
166
8734
Anton SCHOEMAN
Anton SCHOEMAN #8734
Male Individual
04:52:25
04:52:25
105
(148)
Individual
105
Male
148
Finished
04:52:25
167
5824
Tony LOCHNER
Tony LOCHNER #5824
Male Individual
04:52:49
04:52:49
106
(149)
Individual
106
Male
149
Finished
04:52:49
168
8732
Markus ROUX
Markus ROUX #8732
Male Individual
04:55:13
04:55:13
107
(150)
Individual
107
Male
150
Finished
04:55:13
169
5633
Graeme YATES
Graeme YATES #5633
Male Individual
04:55:18
04:55:18
108
(151)
Individual
108
Male
151
Finished
04:55:18
170
8428
Chris JORDAAN
Chris JORDAAN #8428
Male Individual
04:58:39
04:58:39
109
(152)
Individual
109
Male
152
Finished
04:58:39
171
7377
Andries JAMNECK
Andries JAMNECK #7377
Male Individual
04:59:09
04:59:09
110
(153)
Individual
110
Male
153
Finished
04:59:09
172
8735
Ine KUIJLEN
Ine KUIJLEN #8735
Female Individual
04:59:55
04:59:55
11
(19)
Individual
11
Female
19
Finished
04:59:55
173
6530
Lindsey WILLIAMS
Lindsey WILLIAMS #6530
Male Individual
04:59:56
04:59:56
111
(154)
Individual
111
Male
154
Finished
04:59:56
174
5854
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #5854
Male Individual
05:00:42
05:00:42
112
(155)
Individual
112
Male
155
Finished
05:00:42
175
6779
Brendon ASHWELL
Brendon ASHWELL #6779
Male Individual
05:00:42
05:00:42
113
(156)
Individual
113
Male
156
Finished
05:00:42
176
8796
Hannes Stassen STASSEN
Hannes Stassen STASSEN #8796
Male Teams
05:05:01
05:05:01
49
(157)
Teams
49
Male
157
Team Stassen/Morgan
05:05:05
24
Finished
05:05:01
177
5599
Brette MORGAN
Brette MORGAN #5599
Male Teams
05:05:05
05:05:05
50
(158)
Teams
50
Male
158
Team Stassen/Morgan
05:05:05
24
Finished
05:05:05
178
5565
Cameron SERVICE
Cameron SERVICE #5565
Male Teams
05:05:37
05:05:37
51
(159)
Teams
51
Male
159
G&T
05:05:38
25
Finished
05:05:37
179
8785
Fanie IRVING
Fanie IRVING #8785
Male Teams
05:05:38
05:05:38
52
(160)
Teams
52
Male
160
G&T
05:05:38
25
Finished
05:05:38
180
6749
Ricardo SOLOMON
Ricardo SOLOMON #6749
Male Individual
05:06:40
05:06:40
114
(161)
Individual
114
Male
161
Finished
05:06:40
181
6981
Nikki MHLARHI
Nikki MHLARHI #6981
Male Individual
05:07:21
05:07:21
115
(162)
Individual
115
Male
162
Finished
05:07:21
182
8670
Werner VAN ONSELEN
Werner VAN ONSELEN #8670
Male Individual
05:08:03
05:08:03
116
(163)
Individual
116
Male
163
Finished
05:08:03
183
5651
Clinton EVANGELIDES
Clinton EVANGELIDES #5651
Male Teams
05:08:04
05:08:04
53
(164)
Teams
53
Male
164
Toti Ballies
05:08:04
26
Finished
05:08:04
184
7714
Prof Celia Abolnik ABOLNIK
Prof Celia Abolnik ABOLNIK #7714
Female Individual
05:08:39
05:08:39
12
(20)
Individual
12
Female
20
Finished
05:08:39
185
8679
Bradley Reid
Bradley Reid #8679
Male Individual
05:09:41
05:09:41
117
(165)
Individual
117
Male
165
Finished
05:09:41
186
6284
Jarrod LEWIS
Jarrod LEWIS #6284
Male Individual
05:09:42
05:09:42
118
(166)
Individual
118
Male
166
Finished
05:09:42
187
6846
Christian Cicero SCHIMANIAK
Christian Cicero SCHIMANIAK #6846
Male Individual
05:10:39
05:10:39
119
(167)
Individual
119
Male
167
Finished
05:10:39
188
8704
Keith BETTINELLI
Keith BETTINELLI #8704
Male Teams
05:10:41
05:10:41
54
(168)
Teams
54
Male
168
Little Luxury water coolers
05:10:42
27
Finished
05:10:41
189
6848
Gary FLAX
Gary FLAX #6848
Male Teams
05:10:42
05:10:42
55
(169)
Teams
55
Male
169
Little Luxury water coolers
05:10:42
27
Finished
05:10:42
190
6546
Maroshell ODENDAAL
Maroshell ODENDAAL #6546
Female Individual
05:12:12
05:12:12
13
(21)
Individual
13
Female
21
Finished
05:12:12
191
5641
Craig Whyte WHYTE
Craig Whyte WHYTE #5641
Male Teams
05:13:59
05:13:59
56
(170)
Teams
56
Male
170
Midlife Crisis
05:13:59
28
Finished
05:13:59
192
5573
Gareth DE VILLIERS
Gareth DE VILLIERS #5573
Male Teams
05:13:59
05:13:59
57
(171)
Teams
57
Male
171
Midlife Crisis
05:13:59
28
Finished
05:13:59
193
7550
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN #7550
Male Individual
05:14:24
05:14:24
120
(172)
Individual
120
Male
172
Finished
05:14:24
194
5826
Mike LODDER
Mike LODDER #5826
Male Individual
05:14:47
05:14:47
121
(173)
Individual
121
Male
173
Finished
05:14:47
195
6021
Shireen Swart SWART
Shireen Swart SWART #6021
Female Individual
05:15:49
05:15:49
14
(22)
Individual
14
Female
22
Finished
05:15:49
196
6516
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #6516
Male Teams
05:19:15
05:19:15
58
(174)
Teams
58
Male
174
South Coast Stormers
05:19:15
29
Finished
05:19:15
197
8756
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #8756
Male Teams
05:19:43
05:19:43
59
(175)
Teams
59
Male
175
BuffaBros
05:19:43
30
Finished
05:19:43
198
5912
Jayson SERRAO
Jayson SERRAO #5912
Male Teams
05:19:43
05:19:43
60
(176)
Teams
60
Male
176
BuffaBros
05:19:43
30
Finished
05:19:43
199
7545
Brett DUNLOP-MILBORROW
Brett DUNLOP-MILBORROW #7545
Male Individual
05:20:44
05:20:44
122
(177)
Individual
122
Male
177
Finished
05:20:44
200
7785
Stephan DE GROOT
Stephan DE GROOT #7785
Male Individual
05:21:13
05:21:13
123
(178)
Individual
123
Male
178
Finished
05:21:13
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (285 items)
© 2023