Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (228 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
426
2259-2
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN #2259-2
Male Senior
15:03:02
15:03:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
15:03:05
62
04:47:46
05:59:24
04:15:51
430
2148-2
Bernard ROWAN
Bernard ROWAN #2148-2
Male Senior
15:03:52
15:03:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIERMAN
15:03:57
63
04:39:25
06:14:03
04:10:22
431
2148-1
Conrad BADENHORST
Conrad BADENHORST #2148-1
Male Senior
15:03:57
15:03:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIERMAN
15:03:57
63
04:39:26
06:14:07
04:10:23
441
2150-2
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #2150-2
Male Senior
15:07:54
15:07:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VETTIES
15:07:54
64
Buffalo
04:42:20
06:15:11
04:10:22
452
2318-1
Adriaan MAARTENS
Adriaan MAARTENS #2318-1
Male Senior
15:10:58
15:10:58
Senior
Male
Mens Team
50 UPPERS
15:11:17
65
04:36:46
06:04:22
04:29:49
456
2280-1
Willie VAN DER MERWE
Willie VAN DER MERWE #2280-1
Male Senior
15:12:15
15:12:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE LEGITIMATORS
15:12:17
66
04:45:21
06:08:19
04:18:34
461
2298-2
Bok PRETORIUS
Bok PRETORIUS #2298-2
Male Senior
15:14:42
15:14:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TRANSMISSION
15:14:42
67
04:43:20
06:05:26
04:25:55
464
2209-2
Fabian SMITH
Fabian SMITH #2209-2
Male Senior
15:18:32
15:18:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALPHA OMEGA
15:18:34
68
04:43:09
06:11:31
04:23:50
465
2224-2
Warren FURNISS
Warren FURNISS #2224-2
Male Senior
15:18:32
15:18:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALPHA OMEGA 2
15:18:35
69
04:43:11
06:11:26
04:23:55
466
2209-1
Richard HUTTON
Richard HUTTON #2209-1
Male Senior
15:18:34
15:18:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALPHA OMEGA
15:18:34
68
04:43:10
06:11:31
04:23:52
467
2224-1
David MASON
David MASON #2224-1
Male Senior
15:18:35
15:18:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALPHA OMEGA 2
15:18:35
69
04:43:11
06:11:27
04:23:56
468
2339-1
Colte SMIT
Colte SMIT #2339-1
Male Senior
15:20:14
15:20:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANIKA
15:20:17
70
04:35:32
05:55:29
04:49:12
469
2339-2
Jason BENNETT
Jason BENNETT #2339-2
Male Senior
15:20:16
15:20:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANIKA
15:20:17
70
04:35:33
05:55:31
04:49:11
470
2257-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #2257-2
Male Senior
15:21:05
15:21:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
15:21:05
71
06:29:46
04:53:57
03:57:21
471
2257-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2257-1
Male Senior
15:21:05
15:21:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
15:21:05
71
06:29:46
04:53:57
03:57:21
482
2157-2
Gerhard RALL
Gerhard RALL #2157-2
Male Senior
15:23:04
15:23:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
15:23:09
73
04:52:15
06:19:31
04:11:18
483
2157-1
Johannes J SWANEPOEL
Johannes J SWANEPOEL #2157-1
Male Senior
15:23:09
15:23:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
15:23:09
73
04:52:18
06:19:31
04:11:19
490
2323-1
Dino MARCON
Dino MARCON #2323-1
Male Senior
15:26:27
15:26:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-24
15:26:50
75
04:58:08
06:11:34
04:16:44
491
2323-2
Brendan LESAR
Brendan LESAR #2323-2
Male Senior
15:26:50
15:26:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-24
15:26:50
75
04:58:28
06:11:37
04:16:44
507
2419-1
Mario Lino DE FREITAS
Mario Lino DE FREITAS #2419-1
Male Senior
15:35:30
15:35:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM SWAERS 2
15:35:37
76
04:29:35
05:52:23
05:13:32
508
2131-1
Justin WATT
Justin WATT #2131-1
Male Senior
15:35:32
15:35:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
15:35:41
77
04:45:08
06:10:13
04:40:10
509
2419-2
Brendan VAN DEN BERGH
Brendan VAN DEN BERGH #2419-2
Male Senior
15:35:37
15:35:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM SWAERS 2
15:35:37
76
04:29:38
05:52:24
05:13:34
510
2131-2
Gareth HARRISON
Gareth HARRISON #2131-2
Male Senior
15:35:41
15:35:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
15:35:41
77
04:45:10
06:10:16
04:40:14
517
2064-1
Colin JAMES
Colin JAMES #2064-1
Male Senior
15:38:11
15:38:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
POULTRY IN MOTION
15:38:13
79
05:12:51
06:09:02
04:16:17
521
2387-2
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #2387-2
Male Senior
15:39:02
15:39:02
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
SOUS
15:39:09
23
04:39:08
06:32:47
04:27:06
525
2086-2
Jonathan ADKINS
Jonathan ADKINS #2086-2
Male Senior
15:41:06
15:41:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOSSIE & SAVAGE
15:41:08
80
04:50:12
06:21:22
04:29:31
527
2442-2
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #2442-2
Male Senior
15:41:25
15:41:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KOKSTAD WARRIORS
15:41:29
81
04:52:25
06:32:21
04:16:38
529
2442-1
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #2442-1
Male Senior
15:41:29
15:41:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KOKSTAD WARRIORS
15:41:29
81
04:52:25
06:32:21
04:16:42
531
2440-1
Dimitri SERETIS
Dimitri SERETIS #2440-1
Male Senior
15:41:33
15:41:33
Senior
Male
04:52:09
06:29:59
04:19:24
532
2254-1
Byron SMITH
Byron SMITH #2254-1
Male Senior
15:42:55
15:42:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OLD MUTUAL-02 SANDY
15:43:02
82
04:53:45
06:14:00
04:35:09
533
2254-2
Wade TANDY
Wade TANDY #2254-2
Male Senior
15:43:02
15:43:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OLD MUTUAL-02 SANDY
15:43:02
82
04:53:45
06:14:06
04:35:09
538
2233-2
Rudolf MEYER
Rudolf MEYER #2233-2
Male Senior
15:44:29
15:44:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WTF 2
15:44:31
83
04:44:00
06:25:26
04:35:01
540
2265-1
Paul KRUGER
Paul KRUGER #2265-1
Male Senior
15:46:27
15:46:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WEEKEND WARRIORS 2
15:46:29
84
04:43:56
06:28:41
04:33:50
542
2265-2
Tertius FERREIRA
Tertius FERREIRA #2265-2
Male Senior
15:46:29
15:46:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WEEKEND WARRIORS 2
15:46:29
84
04:43:56
06:28:41
04:33:51
551
2218-1
Jeremy BOOGAERTS
Jeremy BOOGAERTS #2218-1
Male Senior
15:52:13
15:52:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 3
15:52:13
85
04:57:13
06:19:09
04:35:50
552
2218-2
Demarche PHILIPPE
Demarche PHILIPPE #2218-2
Male Senior
15:52:13
15:52:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 3
15:52:13
85
04:57:13
06:19:09
04:35:50
555
2121-1
Graham CARTER
Graham CARTER #2121-1
Male Senior
15:55:21
15:55:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
15:55:25
86
04:49:05
06:29:54
04:36:21
557
2435-2
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #2435-2
Male Senior
15:55:43
15:55:43
Senior
Male
05:15:44
06:12:25
04:27:33
566
2327-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #2327-2
Male Senior
15:59:30
15:59:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
15:59:31
87
04:49:20
06:39:34
04:30:35
571
2015-2
Tiaan SMUTS
Tiaan SMUTS #2015-2
Male Senior
16:01:43
16:01:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SEEKOEIE
16:01:43
88
05:15:00
06:22:27
04:24:14
575
2168-2
Benno SEISUM
Benno SEISUM #2168-2
Male Senior
16:03:14
16:03:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIKE & BEER 2019
16:03:14
89
05:00:56
06:22:52
04:39:25
578
2099-2
Ettienne BROODRYK
Ettienne BROODRYK #2099-2
Male Senior
16:04:21
16:04:21
Senior
Male
05:36:53
06:14:50
04:12:37
580
2405-2
Christopher LYON
Christopher LYON #2405-2
Male Senior
16:04:40
16:04:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALEMCO TEAM RED
16:04:40
90
05:02:24
06:28:53
04:33:22
584
2071-2
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #2071-2
Male Senior
16:07:24
16:07:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINNY BUFFALO
16:07:24
91
04:57:40
06:31:03
04:38:40
585
2309-1
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #2309-1
Male Senior
16:08:20
16:08:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
16:08:24
92
04:49:39
06:35:33
04:43:07
586
2309-2
Phillip VAN DYK
Phillip VAN DYK #2309-2
Male Senior
16:08:23
16:08:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
16:08:24
92
04:49:43
06:35:32
04:43:07
594
2003-1
Chris STOTTELAAR
Chris STOTTELAAR #2003-1
Male Senior
16:14:20
16:14:20
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
RETREAT ON MAIN BNB
16:14:21
30
05:12:10
06:24:18
04:37:51
595
2166-2
Stefan DE KOKER
Stefan DE KOKER #2166-2
Male Senior
16:15:00
16:15:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STEFCO
16:15:09
93
05:07:09
06:24:58
04:42:52
596
2166-1
Cobus DU PLESSIS
Cobus DU PLESSIS #2166-1
Male Senior
16:15:04
16:15:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STEFCO
16:15:09
93
05:07:09
06:25:07
04:42:47
600
2102-2
Philippe MOENS
Philippe MOENS #2102-2
Male Senior
16:17:43
16:17:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
2802
16:17:48
94
05:09:57
06:28:10
04:39:35
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (228 items)
© 2023