Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1028
1519-1
Gareth KING
Gareth KING #1519-1
Male Veteran
18:53:13
18:53:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Rock Dodgers
18:53:13
178
06:19:24
07:24:54
05:08:54
988
1478-1
Gavin ERASMUS
Gavin ERASMUS #1478-1
Male Veteran
18:24:50
18:24:50
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Team Savvy B
18:24:57
56
05:40:18
07:25:25
05:19:06
990
1478-2
Claire Bateman
Claire Bateman #1478-2
Female Veteran
18:24:57
18:24:57
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Team Savvy B
18:24:57
56
05:40:18
07:25:32
05:19:06
1023
1405-1
Deon KOK
Deon KOK #1405-1
Male Veteran
18:51:38
18:51:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
George Giants
18:51:41
176
06:17:44
07:25:51
05:08:01
1024
1405-2
Andries SAAIMAN
Andries SAAIMAN #1405-2
Male Master
18:51:40
18:51:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
George Giants
18:51:41
176
06:17:46
07:25:52
05:08:00
644
1496-2
Cameron ABBOTT
Cameron ABBOTT #1496-2
Male Veteran
16:23:53
16:23:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
team1
16:23:53
120
04:47:04
07:26:30
04:10:19
1036
1475-1
Gerhard FARRELL
Gerhard FARRELL #1475-1
Male Senior
18:57:23
18:57:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team T and T
18:57:27
174
06:12:16
07:28:12
05:16:54
1037
1475-2
Riaan VAN EEDEN
Riaan VAN EEDEN #1475-2
Male Senior
18:57:27
18:57:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team T and T
18:57:27
174
06:12:18
07:28:12
05:16:56
964
1051-1
Clifford Wills
Clifford Wills #1051-1
Male Master
18:09:08
18:09:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Old Time Ballies
18:09:09
52
05:22:07
07:28:39
05:18:20
961
1051-2
Trevor O'NEILL
Trevor O'NEILL #1051-2
Male Grand Master
18:09:04
18:09:04
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Old Time Ballies
18:09:09
52
05:22:07
07:28:40
05:18:16
1055
1078-1
Carel ENGELBRECHT
Carel ENGELBRECHT #1078-1
Male Master
19:08:08
19:08:08
Master
Male
Master Men
HuffnPuff
19:09:09
62
05:41:21
07:29:15
05:57:31
1012
1610-2
Roszet ROOS
Roszet ROOS #1610-2
Female Veteran
18:44:16
18:44:16
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Just Nuts
18:44:17
59
05:35:53
07:29:37
05:38:45
1011
1610-1
Manie KRIEL
Manie KRIEL #1610-1
Male Master
18:44:10
18:44:10
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Just Nuts
18:44:17
59
05:35:53
07:29:38
05:38:39
920
1268-2
Adam NUNN
Adam NUNN #1268-2
Male Senior
17:53:29
17:53:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Guido Gioia
17:53:40
159
05:26:00
07:29:42
04:57:45
921
1268-1
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #1268-1
Male Master
17:53:40
17:53:40
Master
Male
Mens Team
Guido Gioia
17:53:40
159
05:26:01
07:29:48
04:57:50
1064
1548-2
Ralph ETIENNE-CUMMINGS
Ralph ETIENNE-CUMMINGS #1548-2
Male Master
19:17:20
19:17:20
Master
Male
Master Men
Artificially Intelligent Riders
19:17:23
63
06:05:13
07:29:51
05:42:14
1065
1548-1
Jonathan TAPSON
Jonathan TAPSON #1548-1
Male Master
19:17:22
19:17:22
Master
Male
Master Men
Artificially Intelligent Riders
19:17:23
63
06:05:13
07:29:54
05:42:14
1057
1078-2
Devout VAN ZYL
Devout VAN ZYL #1078-2
Male Master
19:09:09
19:09:09
Master
Male
Master Men
HuffnPuff
19:09:09
62
05:41:33
07:30:00
05:57:35
1042
1077-2
Antonio CONDE
Antonio CONDE #1077-2
Male Veteran
18:59:37
18:59:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Brandy Bullets
18:59:43
180
06:11:39
07:30:05
05:17:52
1043
1077-1
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #1077-1
Male Veteran
18:59:42
18:59:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Brandy Bullets
18:59:43
180
06:11:37
07:30:08
05:17:55
1005
1582-1
Clint GUTHRIE
Clint GUTHRIE #1582-1
Male Veteran
18:36:11
18:36:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Old Mutual-08 Insure 1
18:36:13
175
05:33:11
07:30:23
05:32:36
1003
1582-2
Hannes SMITH
Hannes SMITH #1582-2
Male Veteran
18:36:11
18:36:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Old Mutual-08 Insure 1
18:36:13
175
05:33:10
07:30:23
05:32:37
1034
1109-1
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #1109-1
Male Master
18:56:46
18:56:46
Master
Male
Master Men
OBS Ballies
18:56:53
59
05:52:31
07:31:04
05:33:09
1035
1109-2
Rowan WINTER
Rowan WINTER #1109-2
Male Master
18:56:53
18:56:53
Master
Male
Master Men
OBS Ballies
18:56:53
59
05:52:32
07:31:09
05:33:11
1010
1031-2
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #1031-2
Male Veteran
18:39:10
18:39:10
Veteran
Male
05:54:48
07:31:37
05:12:44
928
1432-1
Gusti SCHUITE
Gusti SCHUITE #1432-1
Female Senior
17:57:01
17:57:01
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats 2
17:57:05
53
05:18:24
07:31:37
05:07:00
929
1432-2
Willem HIDDEMA
Willem HIDDEMA #1432-2
Male Senior
17:57:05
17:57:05
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats 2
17:57:05
53
05:18:24
07:31:38
05:07:02
1031-1
Iain SQUIRES
Iain SQUIRES #1031-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
07:31:38
05:12:50
999
1188-1
Cristen ROBERTSON
Cristen ROBERTSON #1188-1
Female Senior
18:31:30
18:31:30
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Robertson
18:31:39
58
06:00:14
07:32:30
04:58:45
1000
1188-2
Jaco VAN DER LINDE
Jaco VAN DER LINDE #1188-2
Male Veteran
18:31:39
18:31:39
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Robertson
18:31:39
58
06:00:17
07:32:30
04:58:50
979
1075-1
Grant RAWSON
Grant RAWSON #1075-1
Male Veteran
18:15:10
18:15:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Easy Riders 2
18:15:23
170
05:30:03
07:32:36
05:12:30
1077
1280-2
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT #1280-2
Female Master
19:30:31
19:30:31
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Two from sixty
19:52:08
70
06:09:02
07:32:39
05:48:49
980
1075-2
Charl CROFTON
Charl CROFTON #1075-2
Male Veteran
18:15:23
18:15:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Easy Riders 2
18:15:23
170
05:30:03
07:32:46
05:12:33
924
1354-2
Donovan MILO
Donovan MILO #1354-2
Male Senior
17:55:41
17:55:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Loo-Iss-Lit
17:55:44
160
06:00:35
07:34:00
04:21:05
925
1354-1
Roberto VAN GAALEN
Roberto VAN GAALEN #1354-1
Male Senior
17:55:44
17:55:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Loo-Iss-Lit
17:55:44
160
06:00:35
07:34:02
04:21:06
1022
1167-1
Adrian Lane
Adrian Lane #1167-1
Male Veteran
18:51:00
18:51:00
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Adivan 2
18:51:02
173
06:02:00
07:34:49
05:14:09
1021
1167-2
Ivan LINES
Ivan LINES #1167-2
Male Senior
18:50:55
18:50:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Adivan 2
18:51:02
173
06:01:57
07:34:51
05:14:06
1121
1110-2
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #1110-2
Male Veteran
20:32:46
20:32:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bouer Broers
21:55:30
195
07:26:48
07:36:16
05:29:42
1168
1110-1
Johann SCOTT
Johann SCOTT #1110-1
Male Veteran
21:55:29
21:55:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bouer Broers
21:55:30
195
08:49:30
07:36:17
05:29:41
1108
1649-1
Senzo GUMEDE
Senzo GUMEDE #1649-1
Male Senior
20:04:54
20:04:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 2
20:04:55
181
06:54:17
07:36:35
05:34:01
1107
1649-2
Shusiso TEMBE
Shusiso TEMBE #1649-2
Male Senior
20:04:48
20:04:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 2
20:04:55
181
06:54:18
07:36:35
05:33:55
1070
1571-1
Wesley FALCONER
Wesley FALCONER #1571-1
Male Veteran
19:26:57
19:26:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
19:26:57
181
06:20:12
07:36:36
05:30:07
1071
1571-2
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #1571-2
Male Grand Master
19:26:57
19:26:57
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
19:26:57
181
06:20:12
07:36:37
05:30:07
1056
1457-2
Marisa BAARD
Marisa BAARD #1457-2
Female Senior
19:09:06
19:09:06
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Mauritius Gr-Team Baard
19:09:18
65
05:58:36
07:36:42
05:33:47
1058
1457-1
Wynand Baard
Wynand Baard #1457-1
Male Senior
19:09:18
19:09:18
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Mauritius Gr-Team Baard
19:09:18
65
05:58:36
07:36:47
05:33:53
1045
1196-1
Chris PAPPAS
Chris PAPPAS #1196-1
Male Senior
18:59:53
18:59:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Bara
18:59:58
175
06:16:40
07:38:24
05:04:48
1047
1196-2
Kerry-Ann PAPASHINOPOULOS
Kerry-Ann PAPASHINOPOULOS #1196-2
Male Senior
18:59:57
18:59:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Bara
18:59:58
175
06:16:39
07:38:28
05:04:49
1025
1506-1
Daniel BRUYNS
Daniel BRUYNS #1506-1
Male Veteran
18:52:47
18:52:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hansgrohe-02
18:53:00
177
05:49:36
07:39:58
05:23:11
1026
1506-2
Pieter Boshoff
Pieter Boshoff #1506-2
Male Veteran
18:53:00
18:53:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hansgrohe-02
18:53:00
177
05:49:36
07:40:04
05:23:19
1033
1371-2
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #1371-2
Male Senior
18:56:34
18:56:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Bitchers en Moaners
20:02:30
180
05:45:25
07:41:12
05:29:56
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023