Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (182 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
274
Clayton PRINCE
Clayton PRINCE #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 274
05:14:10
115
11:29:37
109
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG #109
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Gears n Beers
04:45:40
77
10:41:26
228
Brenda Joan ASHFORD
Brenda Joan ASHFORD #228
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Team 4
05:41:10
16
08:40:46
240
Steven GREEN
Steven GREEN #240
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
Team 4
05:41:14
17
08:40:46
111
229
Grant BAIN
Grant BAIN #229
Male Solo
18:59:54
18:59:54
81
(92)
Solo
81
Male
92
Solo 229
04:37:42
51
05:41:25
131
08:40:46
105
230
Clayton BOOYSEN
Clayton BOOYSEN #230
Male Solo
17:19:02
17:19:02
75
(86)
Solo
75
Male
86
Solo 230
04:42:34
67
03:55:42
91
08:40:46
246
Anthea KNOWLES
Anthea KNOWLES #246
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo 246
05:41:20
18
08:40:46
255
Eugene VISAGIE
Eugene VISAGIE #255
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 255
05:41:07
15
08:40:46
253
Justin SELBY
Justin SELBY #253
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 253
05:41:28
19
08:40:46
112
164
Siviwe GUSHU
Siviwe GUSHU #164
Male Solo
20:54:20
20:54:20
82
(93)
Solo
82
Male
93
Solo 164
06:41:42
132
06:45:01
141
07:27:36
157
Brad BREETZKE
Brad BREETZKE #157
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 157
06:43:04
29
07:26:56
175
Grant PRIOR
Grant PRIOR #175
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 175
02:45:33
3
07:26:42
166
Royce LONG
Royce LONG #166
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 166
06:44:03
32
07:26:36
156
Jean BOTHA
Jean BOTHA #156
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 156
06:44:08
33
07:26:33
172
Barry OWEN
Barry OWEN #172
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 172
06:42:11
28
07:26:31
97
178
Dean RYDER
Dean RYDER #178
Male Solo
15:52:59
15:52:59
72
(80)
Solo
72
Male
80
Solo 178
04:59:35
102
04:08:22
113
06:45:02
98
177
Daniela RYDER
Daniela RYDER #177
Female Solo
15:53:00
15:53:00
12
(18)
Solo
12
Female
18
Solo 177
04:59:41
104
04:08:23
115
06:44:56
101
243
Vivienne HOLMES
Vivienne HOLMES #243
Female Team
16:16:25
16:16:25
7
(19)
Team
7
Female
19
Team 3
05:22:33
117
04:09:10
125
06:44:41
102
250
Philip REUNERT
Philip REUNERT #250
Male Team
16:16:35
16:16:35
11
(83)
Team
11
Male
83
Team 3
05:22:43
118
04:09:12
126
06:44:39
99
167
Gary MACDONALD
Gary MACDONALD #167
Male Team
15:55:54
15:55:54
9
(81)
Team
9
Male
81
Team 2
04:59:28
101
04:11:52
117
06:44:32
100
232
Marios CONIDARIS
Marios CONIDARIS #232
Male Team
16:06:05
16:06:05
10
(82)
Team
10
Male
82
Team 7
05:13:19
112
04:08:19
121
06:44:27
91
204
Allen VAN ZYL
Allen VAN ZYL #204
Male Team
15:17:54
15:17:54
7
(75)
Team
7
Male
75
Team 1
05:09:00
110
03:31:37
96
06:37:17
78
355
Heather CURUTHERS
Heather CURUTHERS #355
Female Solo
14:46:57
14:46:57
8
(11)
Solo
8
Female
11
Solo 355
04:38:25
53
03:31:24
65
06:37:07
59
123
Alexander THIEL
Alexander THIEL #123
Male Solo
13:55:57
13:55:57
46
(50)
Solo
46
Male
50
Solo 123
03:47:23
19
03:31:29
39
06:37:04
90
203
Rune VAN ZYL
Rune VAN ZYL #203
Female Team
15:17:18
15:17:18
5
(16)
Team
5
Female
16
Team 1
05:08:52
109
03:31:27
93
06:36:59
79
234
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #234
Female Solo
14:47:50
14:47:50
9
(12)
Solo
9
Female
12
Solo 234
04:39:22
54
03:31:34
66
06:36:53
85
252
Greg REYNOLDS
Greg REYNOLDS #252
Male Solo
15:14:02
15:14:02
66
(72)
Solo
66
Male
72
Solo 252
04:41:53
63
03:55:19
86
06:36:49
65
236
Craig DANIEL
Craig DANIEL #236
Male Solo
14:08:52
14:08:52
52
(56)
Solo
52
Male
56
Solo 236
04:00:32
25
03:31:31
42
06:36:48
84
117
Graeme REYNOLDS
Graeme REYNOLDS #117
Male Team
15:13:22
15:13:22
6
(71)
Team
6
Male
71
Team no name 2
04:41:55
64
03:55:08
85
06:36:19
86
120
Meghan STEWART
Meghan STEWART #120
Female Team
15:14:19
15:14:19
4
(14)
Team
4
Female
14
Team no name 2
04:42:05
65
03:56:04
89
06:36:09
81
222
Steven POHLMANN
Steven POHLMANN #222
Male Solo
14:55:00
14:55:00
64
(69)
Solo
64
Male
69
Solo 222
04:45:32
74
03:34:54
76
06:34:33
83
187
Jane CHAPMAN
Jane CHAPMAN #187
Female Solo
14:57:12
14:57:12
10
(13)
Solo
10
Female
13
Solo 187
04:36:48
49
03:55:12
81
06:25:11
82
186
Colin CHAPMAN
Colin CHAPMAN #186
Male Solo
14:56:58
14:56:58
65
(70)
Solo
65
Male
70
Solo 186
04:36:48
50
03:55:12
82
06:24:57
75
215
Trafford GROBLER
Trafford GROBLER #215
Male Solo
14:40:25
14:40:25
60
(65)
Solo
60
Male
65
Solo 215
04:45:36
75
03:31:46
74
06:23:02
163
Nico GROENEWALD
Nico GROENEWALD #163
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 163
06:43:45
30
06:20:05
77
213
Paul GOOSEN
Paul GOOSEN #213
Male Solo
14:45:27
14:45:27
62
(67)
Solo
62
Male
67
Solo 213
04:54:09
99
03:34:57
80
06:16:19
104
216
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #216
Male Solo
16:50:50
16:50:50
74
(85)
Solo
74
Male
85
Solo 216
07:02:48
135
03:31:44
132
06:16:17
227
Andrew WOLK
Andrew WOLK #227
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 227
06:16:12
92
130
Paul EUVRARD
Paul EUVRARD #130
Male Solo
15:41:48
15:41:48
69
(76)
Solo
69
Male
76
Solo 130
05:14:02
113
04:12:16
123
06:15:30
93
149
Jurjen SJOUERMAN
Jurjen SJOUERMAN #149
Male Solo
15:41:53
15:41:53
70
(77)
Solo
70
Male
77
Solo 149
05:14:12
116
04:12:17
124
06:15:23
55
239
Heini GERBER
Heini GERBER #239
Male Team
13:51:37
13:51:37
4
(46)
Team
4
Male
46
Team 9
04:21:40
31
03:19:53
46
06:10:04
76
153
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE #153
Male Solo
14:42:26
14:42:26
61
(66)
Solo
61
Male
66
Solo 153
04:31:13
38
04:09:08
94
06:02:03
110
160
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #160
Male Solo
18:16:56
18:16:56
80
(91)
Solo
80
Male
91
Solo 160
06:40:33
131
05:35:58
139
06:00:24
107
237
Hilton DAWSON
Hilton DAWSON #237
Male Solo
18:11:54
18:11:54
77
(88)
Solo
77
Male
88
Solo 237
06:35:40
128
05:35:53
136
06:00:21
109
176
Alastair RENDALL
Alastair RENDALL #176
Male Solo
18:13:44
18:13:44
79
(90)
Solo
79
Male
90
Solo 176
06:35:31
126
05:37:55
138
06:00:17
106
249
David MORRIS
David MORRIS #249
Male Solo
18:11:36
18:11:36
76
(87)
Solo
76
Male
87
Solo 249
06:35:36
127
05:35:45
135
06:00:14
108
174
James PORTER
James PORTER #174
Male Solo
18:12:42
18:12:42
78
(89)
Solo
78
Male
89
Solo 174
06:35:44
129
05:36:46
137
06:00:11
48
238
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #238
Female Team
13:43:48
13:43:48
3
(7)
Team
3
Female
7
Team 9
04:26:38
34
03:20:00
51
05:57:09
38
248
Stephan LEWIES
Stephan LEWIES #248
Male Team
13:32:38
13:32:38
3
(34)
Team
3
Male
34
Team 8
04:15:42
29
03:19:56
45
05:56:58
74
105
Thys HEYNS
Thys HEYNS #105
Male Solo
14:37:23
14:37:23
59
(64)
Solo
59
Male
64
Solo 105
04:49:21
88
03:51:40
98
05:56:22
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023