Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
352
Aj CAVE
Aj CAVE #352
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
308
Cobie DU TOIT
Cobie DU TOIT #308
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
07:06:01.6
10:44:36.7
144
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #144
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
06:55:19.8
10:38:39.9
234
Dominique SMITH
Dominique SMITH #234
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
07:07:00.0
10:35:07.8
327
Don MCINTOSH
Don MCINTOSH #327
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
06:58:29.1
10:30:29.2
326
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #326
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
06:58:34.2
10:30:09.8
410
Malanie HEYNIKE
Malanie HEYNIKE #410
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Wave 1
06:50:53.9
10:29:28.1
361
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #361
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
06:56:23.4
10:28:53.0
243
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
06:48:59.3
10:27:33.0
313
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #313
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
06:51:48.0
10:07:21.4
337
Phillip HILL
Phillip HILL #337
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
06:56:23.7
09:40:45.4
321
Claude (Snr) MARAIS
Claude (Snr) MARAIS #321
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:51:16.5
09:26:57.9
335
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #335
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:59:29.0
09:12:28.0
200
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #200
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
05:59:29.5
09:12:27.6
235
Charles STEYN
Charles STEYN #235
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:21:58.1
08:57:39.2
208
Peter BYERS
Peter BYERS #208
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:37:44.6
08:46:05.8
362
Tania PFAFF
Tania PFAFF #362
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Wave 1
05:22:59.5
08:44:03.2
342
Hugh THOMPSON
Hugh THOMPSON #342
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:20:47.8
08:36:37.4
344
Keith TROWBRIDGE
Keith TROWBRIDGE #344
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:20:47.3
08:36:37.2
100
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #100
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
05:54:45.4
08:26:52.2
207
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #207
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:15:52.4
08:16:21.9
223
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #223
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
05:07:00.2
08:15:52.0
130
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #130
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:18:11.4
08:14:33.1
304
Chris COETZEE
Chris COETZEE #304
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:12:09.0
08:01:02.5
101
Sean BADENHORST
Sean BADENHORST #101
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
04:52:07.7
07:59:06.0
104
Erika BORNMAN
Erika BORNMAN #104
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Wave 1
04:41:04.0
07:32:28.4
202
Adriaan BOOYSEN
Adriaan BOOYSEN #202
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:45:39.3
07:24:59.1
311
Darryll HARDING
Darryll HARDING #311
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
Wave 1
04:43:21.8
07:16:17.5
236
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #236
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:36:04.0
07:15:26.7
239
Lukas SWART
Lukas SWART #239
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:30:49.6
07:10:09.9
238
Anli SWART
Anli SWART #238
Female Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Female
Wave 1
04:30:45.1
07:10:05.9
343
Chris TREHEARN
Chris TREHEARN #343
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:26:49.7
07:08:10.3
307
Graeme CUMMING
Graeme CUMMING #307
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:26:49.9
07:08:09.7
349
Ettiene VILJOEN
Ettiene VILJOEN #349
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:26:53.6
07:07:08.4
359
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #359
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:28:16.7
07:05:58.1
134
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #134
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:18:28.4
06:56:03.8
316
Gene JACOBS
Gene JACOBS #316
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:05:45.0
06:39:33.9
216
Anton DU PREEZ
Anton DU PREEZ #216
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:05:44.5
06:39:31.8
375
Christopher NICHOLSON
Christopher NICHOLSON #375
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:01:01.8
06:37:53.9
376
M KRITZINGER
M KRITZINGER #376
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:01:00.0
06:37:53.9
123
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #123
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:09:23.8
06:37:32.8
131
Gerhard KLERCK
Gerhard KLERCK #131
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:09:00.1
06:37:08.6
169
Reuben VORSTER
Reuben VORSTER #169
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Wave 1
03:48:03.9
06:17:38.4
237
Chris SWANEPOEL
Chris SWANEPOEL #237
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
Wave 1
03:53:16.3
06:16:31.4
132
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #132
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
03:47:31.5
06:10:08.0
242
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #242
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
03:41:55.1
06:08:04.7
159
Ty WHITE
Ty WHITE #159
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
03:33:45.0
05:44:52.1
224
Henk HARDING
Henk HARDING #224
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:31:23.0
04:10:13.0
356
Alexandra HILL
Alexandra HILL #356
Female Master
Started
Started
Master
Female
Wave 1
03:58:41.8
04:05:50.7
330
Martin NEL
Martin NEL #330
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
03:43:48.9
04:03:29.1
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023