Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
24
25
26
Page 18 of 26 (1295 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
856
1591-2
Niel ROODT
Niel ROODT #1591-2
Male Senior
17:23:54
17:23:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Roodt Rollers
17:24:01
149
05:40:35
06:55:09
04:48:10
857
1591-1
Danie ROODT
Danie ROODT #1591-1
Male Grand Master
17:24:01
17:24:01
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
Roodt Rollers
17:24:01
149
05:40:36
06:55:12
04:48:12
1101
1023-2
Amanda THERON
Amanda THERON #1023-2
Female Veteran
20:01:59
20:01:59
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Rule 6
20:02:05
72
06:09:40
07:57:17
05:55:02
1102
1023-1
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #1023-1
Male Veteran
20:02:05
20:02:05
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Rule 6
20:02:05
72
06:09:43
07:57:18
05:55:03
952
1278-1
Andrie VORSTER
Andrie VORSTER #1278-1
Male Veteran
18:06:15
18:06:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Ruthless riders
18:06:17
167
05:45:47
07:18:28
05:01:58
953
1278-2
Schutte BEKKER
Schutte BEKKER #1278-2
Male Veteran
18:06:16
18:06:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Ruthless riders
18:06:17
167
05:45:49
07:18:27
05:01:59
524
1275-1
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS #1275-1
Male Master
15:48:52
15:48:52
Master
Male
Mens Team
S S
15:49:12
92
05:08:14
06:07:10
04:33:27
527
1275-2
James DOUGLAS SHARP
James DOUGLAS SHARP #1275-2
Male Senior
15:49:11
15:49:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
S S
15:49:12
92
05:08:14
06:07:29
04:33:27
446
1211-1
Dale MALLETT
Dale MALLETT #1211-1
Male Senior
15:29:28
15:29:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
S.O.B
15:29:33
80
04:56:32
05:59:24
04:33:30
447
1211-2
Brett ROGERS
Brett ROGERS #1211-2
Male Senior
15:29:33
15:29:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
S.O.B
15:29:33
80
04:56:34
05:59:24
04:33:34
255
1052-1
Ross O'NEILL
Ross O'NEILL #1052-1
Male Senior
14:06:02
14:06:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Saasveld Slugs
14:06:03
47
04:27:47
05:30:51
04:07:23
256
1052-2
Orrin SHAND
Orrin SHAND #1052-2
Male Senior
14:06:03
14:06:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Saasveld Slugs
14:06:03
47
04:27:47
05:30:50
04:07:25
803
1394-1
Stanley JAMES
Stanley JAMES #1394-1
Male Veteran
17:06:06
17:06:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Saayman¦s Spring Works
17:06:14
141
05:15:13
06:47:08
05:03:44
804
1394-2
Leonard JAMES
Leonard JAMES #1394-2
Male U23
17:06:14
17:06:14
U23
Male
Mens Team
Saayman¦s Spring Works
17:06:14
141
05:15:13
06:47:09
05:03:51
47
1650-1
Grant Wood
Grant Wood #1650-1
Male Veteran
12:02:01
12:02:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
12:02:07
9
03:42:42
04:50:54
03:28:23
48
1650-2
Mark Van Rensburg
Mark Van Rensburg #1650-2
Male Veteran
12:02:05
12:02:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
12:02:07
9
03:42:41
04:50:56
03:28:27
922
1569-2
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #1569-2
Male Master
17:55:06
17:55:06
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
17:55:16
46
05:44:51
07:10:42
04:59:32
923
1569-1
Danie MULLER
Danie MULLER #1569-1
Male Master
17:55:16
17:55:16
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
17:55:16
46
05:44:51
07:10:47
04:59:37
959
1086-2
Wayne FORRESTER
Wayne FORRESTER #1086-2
Male Master
18:08:19
18:08:19
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
18:08:24
51
05:31:30
07:18:44
05:18:04
960
1086-1
Marius VAN STADEN
Marius VAN STADEN #1086-1
Male Master
18:08:24
18:08:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
18:08:24
51
05:31:31
07:18:45
05:18:07
611
1575-1
Tomasz CIESLA
Tomasz CIESLA #1575-1
Male Senior
16:12:39
16:12:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Scotpole
16:12:43
102
05:06:31
06:22:12
04:43:55
612
1575-2
Jamie GIRGAN
Jamie GIRGAN #1575-2
Male Senior
16:12:41
16:12:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Scotpole
16:12:43
102
05:06:32
06:22:10
04:43:58
309
1306-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #1306-2
Female Senior
14:27:21
14:27:21
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
SG-01
14:27:24
16
04:32:00
05:43:16
04:12:04
310
1306-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #1306-1
Male Veteran
14:27:23
14:27:23
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SG-01
14:27:24
16
04:32:01
05:43:15
04:12:06
465
1181-1
Marc FEIERTAG
Marc FEIERTAG #1181-1
Male Veteran
15:33:36
15:33:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-02
15:33:43
89
04:39:54
06:22:48
04:30:53
466
1181-2
Neville MACKAY
Neville MACKAY #1181-2
Male Veteran
15:33:43
15:33:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-02
15:33:43
89
04:39:57
06:22:48
04:30:57
1553-2
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1553-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-05
04:00:36
186
1553-1
Christo BOSHOFF
Christo BOSHOFF #1553-1
Male Veteran
13:29:23
13:29:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-05
04:00:35
05:38:07
03:50:39
906
1564-2
Richard BUY
Richard BUY #1564-2
Male Grand Master
17:48:20
17:48:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
17:48:35
45
05:33:45
07:04:19
05:10:15
907
1564-1
Jim DANDO
Jim DANDO #1564-1
Male Grand Master
17:48:35
17:48:35
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
17:48:35
45
05:33:48
07:04:25
05:10:20
731
1567-1
Desmond ELS
Desmond ELS #1567-1
Male Veteran
16:41:22
16:41:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SG-12
16:41:29
128
05:08:47
06:45:31
04:47:02
732
1567-2
Donnevan ESPAG
Donnevan ESPAG #1567-2
Male Senior
16:41:29
16:41:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-12
16:41:29
128
05:08:47
06:45:35
04:47:06
37
1604-1
Naude ENGELS
Naude ENGELS #1604-1
Male Senior
11:36:39
11:36:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-14
11:36:42
12
03:48:23
04:26:47
03:21:27
38
1604-2
Johan CRONJE
Johan CRONJE #1604-2
Male Senior
11:36:42
11:36:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-14
11:36:42
12
03:48:24
04:26:47
03:21:30
485
1554-2
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1554-2
Male Master
15:39:04
15:39:04
Master
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
15:39:10
3
04:59:00
06:17:40
04:22:23
486
1554-1
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #1554-1
Male Veteran
15:39:10
15:39:10
Veteran
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
15:39:10
3
04:59:02
06:17:39
04:22:27
117
1557-1
Spencer VENTER
Spencer VENTER #1557-1
Male Veteran
13:01:09
13:01:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-16
13:01:14
27
04:07:25
05:09:02
03:44:40
118
1557-2
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI #1557-2
Male Veteran
13:01:14
13:01:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-16
13:01:14
27
04:07:25
05:09:07
03:44:41
942
1120-1
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #1120-1
Male Veteran
18:02:58
18:02:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-17
18:03:04
164
05:26:59
07:14:57
05:21:01
943
1120-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #1120-2
Male Master
18:03:04
18:03:04
Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-17
18:03:04
164
05:27:00
07:14:59
05:21:04
569
1439-1
Pieter DE LA REY
Pieter DE LA REY #1439-1
Male Veteran
15:59:46
15:59:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-18
15:59:49
108
04:52:45
06:22:51
04:44:09
570
1439-2
Hugo LAMBRECHTS
Hugo LAMBRECHTS #1439-2
Male Veteran
15:59:49
15:59:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-18
15:59:49
108
04:52:45
06:22:53
04:44:10
1070
1571-1
Wesley FALCONER
Wesley FALCONER #1571-1
Male Veteran
19:26:57
19:26:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
19:26:57
181
06:20:12
07:36:36
05:30:07
1071
1571-2
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #1571-2
Male Grand Master
19:26:57
19:26:57
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
19:26:57
181
06:20:12
07:36:37
05:30:07
624
1556-2
Morne WHITEHEAD
Morne WHITEHEAD #1556-2
Male Veteran
16:17:04
16:17:04
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SG-22
16:17:05
106
04:54:43
06:34:39
04:47:41
625
1556-1
Ruan JANSEN
Ruan JANSEN #1556-1
Male Senior
16:17:04
16:17:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-22
16:17:05
106
04:54:44
06:34:39
04:47:41
184
1632-1
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #1632-1
Male Veteran
13:27:42
13:27:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-23
13:27:49
40
04:18:50
05:22:46
03:46:04
185
1632-2
Chris GREEN
Chris GREEN #1632-2
Male Veteran
13:27:49
13:27:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-23
13:27:49
40
04:18:51
05:22:49
03:46:07
187
1555-1
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #1555-1
Male Senior
13:30:01
13:30:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-24
13:30:12
38
04:13:28
05:21:23
03:55:09
188
1555-2
Paul FOUCHT
Paul FOUCHT #1555-2
Male Senior
13:30:12
13:30:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-24
13:30:12
38
04:13:32
05:21:27
03:55:13
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
24
25
26
Page 18 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023