Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
24
25
26
Page 17 of 26 (1295 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
713
1514-2
Roger GAUNTLETT
Roger GAUNTLETT #1514-2
Male Master
16:37:17
16:37:17
Master
Male
Master Men
Powerade
16:37:20
32
05:03:42
06:46:37
04:46:56
714
1514-1
Ross Armstrong
Ross Armstrong #1514-1
Male Master
16:37:19
16:37:19
Master
Male
Master Men
Powerade
16:37:20
32
05:03:43
06:46:35
04:46:59
418
1022-1
Andrew TWEEDIE
Andrew TWEEDIE #1022-1
Male Veteran
15:14:57
15:14:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Proper athletes
15:15:00
82
04:47:01
06:05:28
04:22:26
419
1022-2
Sam DEVINE
Sam DEVINE #1022-2
Male Veteran
15:14:58
15:14:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Proper athletes
15:15:00
82
04:47:02
06:05:27
04:22:28
1596-1
Brandon DUFFIELD
Brandon DUFFIELD #1596-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Provantage 3
1596-2
Hugh WILSON
Hugh WILSON #1596-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Provantage 3
618
1246-2
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #1246-2
Male Senior
16:16:01
16:16:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ProvSpark
16:16:02
103
04:53:37
06:21:39
05:00:45
619
1246-1
Dylan VENTER
Dylan VENTER #1246-1
Male Senior
16:16:02
16:16:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ProvSpark
16:16:02
103
04:53:37
06:21:40
05:00:44
759
1450-2
Mladen COLIC
Mladen COLIC #1450-2
Male Senior
16:51:21
16:51:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Quad Dijon
16:51:23
133
05:13:40
06:40:54
04:56:46
760
1450-1
Sebastian COMMIN
Sebastian COMMIN #1450-1
Male Senior
16:51:21
16:51:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Quad Dijon
16:51:23
133
05:13:40
06:40:53
04:56:48
1020-2
Stephen PROWSE
Stephen PROWSE #1020-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Quarius
03:40:51
14
1020-1
Jj BOTHA
Jj BOTHA #1020-1
Male Master
11:04:48
11:04:48
Master
Male
Vet Men
Quarius
03:40:52
04:12:58
03:10:57
483
1489-2
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #1489-2
Female Master
15:38:59
15:38:59
Master
Female
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
15:39:00
28
05:03:13
06:14:13
04:21:32
484
1489-1
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW #1489-1
Male Master
15:38:59
15:38:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
15:39:00
28
05:03:12
06:14:14
04:21:33
743
1287-2
Gher RABIE
Gher RABIE #1287-2
Male Veteran
16:45:31
16:45:31
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Rabie-Team
16:45:39
40
05:18:20
06:40:40
04:46:30
744
1287-1
Riette RABIE
Riette RABIE #1287-1
Female Veteran
16:45:39
16:45:39
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Rabie-Team
16:45:39
40
05:18:21
06:40:43
04:46:34
1156
1074-1
Nealen BOND
Nealen BOND #1074-1
Male Veteran
21:20:23
21:20:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Racing Buffalo!!
21:20:30
192
06:52:58
08:22:20
06:05:03
1157
1074-2
Henk JACOBS
Henk JACOBS #1074-2
Male Veteran
21:20:30
21:20:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Racing Buffalo!!
21:20:30
192
06:53:00
08:22:24
06:05:04
160
1611-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #1611-1
Male Senior
13:15:58
13:15:58
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Racing Pigeons
13:16:07
32
04:15:40
05:18:33
03:41:44
161
1611-2
Brett FREDERIKSEN
Brett FREDERIKSEN #1611-2
Male Veteran
13:16:07
13:16:07
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Racing Pigeons
13:16:07
32
04:15:42
05:18:36
03:41:49
1068
1171-1
Cobus POTGIETER
Cobus POTGIETER #1171-1
Male Veteran
19:23:11
19:23:11
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snails
19:23:12
177
05:56:51
07:50:45
05:35:34
1069
1171-2
Jason VOIGT
Jason VOIGT #1171-2
Male Senior
19:23:11
19:23:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snails
19:23:12
177
05:56:51
07:50:44
05:35:35
326
1208-1
Michael PHELAN
Michael PHELAN #1208-1
Male Senior
14:37:50
14:37:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rare ACTIVists
14:37:55
58
04:28:49
05:45:52
04:23:08
327
1208-2
Michael VOS
Michael VOS #1208-2
Male Senior
14:37:54
14:37:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rare ACTIVists
14:37:55
58
04:28:50
05:45:56
04:23:07
305
1111-2
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #1111-2
Male Veteran
14:27:07
14:27:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Red Hot Oompa-Loompas
14:27:14
63
04:26:16
05:46:42
04:14:08
307
1111-1
Byron GRANT
Byron GRANT #1111-1
Male Veteran
14:27:13
14:27:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Red Hot Oompa-Loompas
14:27:14
63
04:26:19
05:46:42
04:14:12
345
1452-1
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #1452-1
Male Senior
14:44:02
14:44:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Red Sox
14:44:09
61
04:33:52
05:53:31
04:16:37
346
1452-2
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1452-2
Male Senior
14:44:09
14:44:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Red Sox
14:44:09
61
04:33:53
05:53:37
04:16:38
830
1480-2
Werner WIESE
Werner WIESE #1480-2
Male Senior
17:15:02
17:15:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling
17:15:05
145
05:30:53
07:10:20
04:33:47
831
1480-1
Rudolf DE VILLIERS
Rudolf DE VILLIERS #1480-1
Male Senior
17:15:05
17:15:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling
17:15:05
145
05:30:54
07:10:22
04:33:49
3
1512-2
Carl Adendorff
Carl Adendorff #1512-2
Male Veteran
10:21:35
10:21:35
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling 1
10:21:41
2
03:20:47
03:57:34
03:03:13
4
1512-1
Dean Van Dyk
Dean Van Dyk #1512-1
Male Senior
10:21:41
10:21:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling 1
10:21:41
2
03:20:47
03:57:38
03:03:15
678
1314-1
Gregory Boudouris
Gregory Boudouris #1314-1
Male Senior
16:31:14
16:31:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Renovada
16:31:17
119
05:03:38
06:49:03
04:38:32
679
1314-2
Vernon VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
Vernon VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN #1314-2
Male Senior
16:31:16
16:31:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Renovada
16:31:17
119
05:03:40
06:49:04
04:38:31
1193
1163-1
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #1163-1
Female Veteran
23:40:02
23:40:02
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
Ride4Fun
23:40:06
7
07:32:03
09:09:00
06:58:57
1194
1163-2
Colleen RIES
Colleen RIES #1163-2
Female Veteran
23:40:04
23:40:04
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
Ride4Fun
23:40:06
7
07:32:05
09:08:59
06:58:59
735
1312-2
Chris RIMBAULT
Chris RIMBAULT #1312-2
Male Senior
16:42:14
16:42:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rimbault Brothers
16:42:15
129
05:24:30
06:44:13
04:33:30
736
1312-1
Anthony RIMBAULT
Anthony RIMBAULT #1312-1
Male Senior
16:42:14
16:42:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rimbault Brothers
16:42:15
129
05:24:31
06:44:14
04:33:29
463
1205-1
Vaughan TOWNSEND
Vaughan TOWNSEND #1205-1
Male Master
15:33:02
15:33:02
Master
Male
Master Men
RIOT
15:33:05
18
04:42:02
06:23:43
04:27:16
464
1205-2
Dean TOWNSEND
Dean TOWNSEND #1205-2
Male Master
15:33:05
15:33:05
Master
Male
Master Men
RIOT
15:33:05
18
04:42:02
06:23:44
04:27:18
551
1264-1
Darryn THACKWELL
Darryn THACKWELL #1264-1
Male Veteran
15:55:16
15:55:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
15:55:18
105
04:57:50
06:20:15
04:37:10
552
1264-2
Barry MILLER
Barry MILLER #1264-2
Male Veteran
15:55:17
15:55:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
15:55:18
105
04:57:50
06:20:17
04:37:09
999
1188-1
Cristen ROBERTSON
Cristen ROBERTSON #1188-1
Female Senior
18:31:30
18:31:30
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Robertson
18:31:39
58
06:00:14
07:32:30
04:58:45
1000
1188-2
Jaco VAN DER LINDE
Jaco VAN DER LINDE #1188-2
Male Veteran
18:31:39
18:31:39
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Robertson
18:31:39
58
06:00:17
07:32:30
04:58:50
1126
1252-1
Jason MARTIN
Jason MARTIN #1252-1
Male Veteran
20:34:13
20:34:13
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Rob's dream
22:24:13
79
06:42:03
07:46:44
06:05:24
1178
1252-2
Joy VAN WINSEN
Joy VAN WINSEN #1252-2
Female Grand Master
22:24:13
22:24:13
Grand Master
Female
Mixed Team
Rob's dream
22:24:13
79
07:53:03
07:46:44
06:44:24
1027
1519-2
Jarrod DODGEN
Jarrod DODGEN #1519-2
Male Veteran
18:53:06
18:53:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Rock Dodgers
18:53:13
178
06:19:22
07:24:52
05:08:51
1028
1519-1
Gareth KING
Gareth KING #1519-1
Male Veteran
18:53:13
18:53:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Rock Dodgers
18:53:13
178
06:19:24
07:24:54
05:08:54
784
1479-1
Rob SELLEY
Rob SELLEY #1479-1
Male Master
16:58:59
16:58:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Rolista
16:59:03
43
05:09:36
06:49:12
05:00:10
785
1479-2
Lisa SELLEY
Lisa SELLEY #1479-2
Female Master
16:59:03
16:59:03
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Rolista
16:59:03
43
05:09:38
06:49:14
05:00:10
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
24
25
26
Page 17 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023