Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
20
21
22
Page 14 of 22 (1077 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
472
2096-1
Brendan PURBRICK
Brendan PURBRICK #2096-1
Male Veteran
15:52:46
15:52:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Moan and Groan
15:52:47
51
05:08:56
06:22:20
04:21:29
243
2375-2
John FRY
John FRY #2375-2
Male Veteran
14:07:00
14:07:00
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Milan and John
14:07:06
26
04:37:37
05:36:50
03:52:33
244
2375-1
Milan NEDIC
Milan NEDIC #2375-1
Male Veteran
14:07:06
14:07:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Milan and John
14:07:06
26
04:37:39
05:36:52
03:52:35
183
2508-2
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #2508-2
Male Veteran
13:30:35
13:30:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Midlands CC
13:30:41
18
04:25:22
05:23:11
03:42:01
184
2508-1
Jose ABREU
Jose ABREU #2508-1
Male Master
13:30:41
13:30:41
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Midlands CC
13:30:41
18
04:25:23
05:23:11
03:42:06
836
2186-2
Colin MACKRORY
Colin MACKRORY #2186-2
Male Veteran
19:47:42
19:47:42
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
MIDDLE PATH MULLETS
19:47:46
92
06:09:27
08:39:52
04:58:22
837
2186-1
Arno BAREISS
Arno BAREISS #2186-1
Male Master
19:47:46
19:47:46
Master
Male
Veteran Men
MIDDLE PATH MULLETS
19:47:46
92
06:09:27
08:39:54
04:58:25
203
2074-1
Maretha BEZUIDENHOUT
Maretha BEZUIDENHOUT #2074-1
Female Veteran
13:43:36
13:43:36
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
MFV Paincave ladies
13:43:38
1
04:27:11
05:20:56
03:55:28
204
2074-2
Karen VERMAAK
Karen VERMAAK #2074-2
Female Master
13:43:37
13:43:37
Master
Female
Veteran Women
MFV Paincave ladies
13:43:38
1
04:27:12
05:20:57
03:55:27
653
2220-2
Willie THERON
Willie THERON #2220-2
Male Veteran
17:22:52
17:22:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Metallicus II
17:23:04
74
05:45:59
07:10:24
04:26:28
654
2220-1
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #2220-1
Male Master
17:23:04
17:23:04
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Metallicus II
17:23:04
74
05:46:00
07:10:33
04:26:30
709
2010-1
Franko BOTES
Franko BOTES #2010-1
Male Sub-Vet
18:05:37
18:05:37
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Memphis Belle
18:05:39
70
05:24:39
07:40:14
05:00:43
710
2010-2
Eugene HANEKOM
Eugene HANEKOM #2010-2
Male Sub-Vet
18:05:39
18:05:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Memphis Belle
18:05:39
70
05:24:39
07:40:15
05:00:44
714
2209-1
Freddie HARMSE
Freddie HARMSE #2209-1
Male E-Bike
18:10:08
18:10:08
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Meerkats
18:10:11
11
05:31:17
07:26:21
05:12:29
715
2209-2
Melda HARMSE
Melda HARMSE #2209-2
Female E-Bike
18:10:10
18:10:10
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Meerkats
18:10:11
11
05:31:17
07:26:24
05:12:28
98
2072-2
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #2072-2
Male Veteran
12:21:41
12:21:41
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Med Zeppelin
12:21:44
8
03:58:58
04:54:21
03:28:21
99
2072-1
Wayne LUBBE
Wayne LUBBE #2072-1
Male Veteran
12:21:44
12:21:44
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Med Zeppelin
12:21:44
8
03:58:59
04:54:22
03:28:22
60
2301-2
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #2301-2
Male U23
11:44:21
11:44:21
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Me and Mini Me
11:44:26
13
03:49:11
04:33:34
03:21:35
61
2301-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #2301-1
Male Veteran
11:44:26
11:44:26
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Me and Mini Me
11:44:26
13
03:49:12
04:33:38
03:21:35
797
2013-1
Gareth BURN
Gareth BURN #2013-1
Male Sub-Vet
19:14:10
19:14:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mazeraatees
19:14:15
84
05:56:16
08:19:58
04:57:55
798
2013-2
Kyle BURN
Kyle BURN #2013-2
Male Sub-Vet
19:14:15
19:14:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mazeraatees
19:14:15
84
05:56:17
08:20:00
04:57:57
186
2183-2
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2183-2
Male Open
13:32:03
13:32:03
Open
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
13:32:05
23
04:22:53
05:19:38
03:49:31
187
2183-1
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #2183-1
Male Sub-Vet
13:32:05
13:32:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
13:32:05
23
04:22:53
05:19:39
03:49:31
148
2099-1
Stephen MARQUIS
Stephen MARQUIS #2099-1
Male Master
13:10:13
13:10:13
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
13:10:15
20
04:24:16
05:12:07
03:33:49
149
2099-2
Cayden MARQUIS
Cayden MARQUIS #2099-2
Male Open
13:10:15
13:10:15
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
13:10:15
20
04:24:17
05:12:08
03:33:49
668
2298-2
Lukas EKSTEEN
Lukas EKSTEEN #2298-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:34:38
17:34:38
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MAKULU BEEF
17:34:41
66
05:16:54
06:59:11
05:18:33
669
2298-1
Cobus GOUWS
Cobus GOUWS #2298-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:34:41
17:34:41
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MAKULU BEEF
17:34:41
66
05:16:55
06:59:13
05:18:32
2263-1
Rider 3
Rider 3 #2263-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Major Machines
2263-2
Rider 4
Rider 4 #2263-2
Male U23
DNF
DNF
U23
Male
Elite Men
Major Machines
308
2357-1
Johannes DE KOCK
Johannes DE KOCK #2357-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:45:44
14:45:44
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mahoepoe
14:45:54
34
04:51:01
05:51:48
04:02:55
309
2357-2
Wilhelm GROENEWALD
Wilhelm GROENEWALD #2357-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:45:53
14:45:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mahoepoe
14:45:54
34
04:50:59
05:51:56
04:02:56
860
2319-2
Edwin KRUGER
Edwin KRUGER #2319-2
Male Sub-Vet
20:06:33
20:06:33
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
maaitjies
20:06:36
90
06:17:09
08:01:19
05:48:04
861
2319-1
Laurie BLAKE
Laurie BLAKE #2319-1
Male Sub-Vet
20:06:36
20:06:36
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
maaitjies
20:06:36
90
06:17:10
08:01:21
05:48:04
369
2265-2
Sean PENDERIS
Sean PENDERIS #2265-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:09:22
15:09:22
Sub-Vet
Male
E-Bike Team
Lynkwise Nam
15:09:27
3
04:48:21
06:07:10
04:13:50
370
2265-1
Carmen PENDERIS
Carmen PENDERIS #2265-1
Female E-Bike
15:09:24
15:09:24
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Lynkwise Nam
15:09:27
3
04:48:20
06:07:14
04:13:48
769
2391-2
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #2391-2
Male Veteran
18:58:01
18:58:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Legends
18:58:04
79
06:13:02
07:46:32
04:58:27
770
2391-1
Piet PRETORIUS
Piet PRETORIUS #2391-1
Male Sub-Vet
18:58:03
18:58:03
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Legends
18:58:04
79
06:13:01
07:46:31
04:58:29
2475-1
Shane ROYSTON
Shane ROYSTON #2475-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Low Expectations
2475-2
David DE VRIES
David DE VRIES #2475-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Low Expectations
680
2197-2
Mark VAN LITH
Mark VAN LITH #2197-2
Male Veteran
17:42:14
17:42:14
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Lost...?
17:42:18
50
05:24:21
07:24:20
04:53:31
681
2197-1
Kim MUSSMANN
Kim MUSSMANN #2197-1
Female Sub-Vet
17:42:18
17:42:18
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Lost...?
17:42:18
50
05:24:21
07:24:23
04:53:32
2479-1
Nik HALAMANDARIS
Nik HALAMANDARIS #2479-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
LIMNOS
2479-2
Saki HALAMANDARIS
Saki HALAMANDARIS #2479-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
LIMNOS
437
2373-2
Dian LAHOUTER
Dian LAHOUTER #2373-2
Male U23
15:41:31
15:41:31
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
LikeFatherLikeSon
15:41:34
30
05:05:25
06:30:54
04:05:10
438
2373-1
Andre LAHOUTER
Andre LAHOUTER #2373-1
Male Master
15:41:34
15:41:34
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
LikeFatherLikeSon
15:41:34
30
05:05:25
06:30:56
04:05:12
262
2092-1
Gerald SNELL
Gerald SNELL #2092-1
Male Sub-Vet
14:21:29
14:21:29
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Laurel and Hardy
14:21:30
29
04:34:45
05:54:37
03:52:06
263
2092-2
Quintin CARSTENS
Quintin CARSTENS #2092-2
Male Veteran
14:21:30
14:21:30
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Laurel and Hardy
14:21:30
29
04:34:45
05:54:37
03:52:07
2235-1
Sarie BREED
Sarie BREED #2235-1
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Lamboudia
06:01:26
08:49:48
2235-2
Wicus BREED
Wicus BREED #2235-2
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Lamboudia
06:01:26
08:49:47
625
2164-2
Bennie PEARSON
Bennie PEARSON #2164-2
Male Master
17:03:56
17:03:56
Master
Male
Master Men
L.N.K
17:04:05
21
05:15:14
07:11:59
04:36:42
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
20
21
22
Page 14 of 22 (1077 items)
© 2023