Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
601
147-1
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #147-1
Male Grand Master
14:55:37
14:55:37
38
(506)
Grand Master
38
Male
506
Solo Men
Solo Martin Kelly
14:55:37
124
05:54:50
04:17:22
04:43:24
602
581-1
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #581-1
Male Veteran
14:57:46
14:57:46
208
(507)
Veteran
208
Male
507
Veteran Men
Tri Anyone
16:08:11
72
05:44:43
04:13:04
04:59:58
603
388-1
Donovan HOFFMAN
Donovan HOFFMAN #388-1
Male Veteran
15:01:03
15:01:03
209
(508)
Veteran
209
Male
508
Veteran Men
Endecon 2
15:01:05
70
06:07:50
03:58:44
04:54:28
604
388-2
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE #388-2
Male Master
15:01:05
15:01:05
139
(509)
Master
139
Male
509
Veteran Men
Endecon 2
15:01:05
70
06:07:51
03:58:43
04:54:29
605
405-2
Ettiene VISSER
Ettiene VISSER #405-2
Male Master
15:03:14
15:03:14
140
(510)
Master
140
Male
510
Master Men
Gadget and Watt
15:53:52
32
06:47:49
04:27:39
03:47:45
606
37-1
Charles GUISE-BROWN
Charles GUISE-BROWN #37-1
Male Grand Master
15:04:08
15:04:08
39
(511)
Grand Master
39
Male
511
Solo Men
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
15:04:08
126
05:58:24
04:06:17
04:59:27
607
345-2
Lucinda CAMPHER
Lucinda CAMPHER #345-2
Female Veteran
15:05:26
15:05:26
36
(96)
Veteran
36
Female
96
Special Solo
CampExpress
06:20:39
03:55:30
04:49:16
608
98-1
Ilze BOSHOFF
Ilze BOSHOFF #98-1
Female Veteran
15:05:33
15:05:33
37
(97)
Veteran
37
Female
97
Solo Ladies
Solo Ilze Boshoff
15:05:33
18
06:20:40
03:55:33
04:49:19
609
318-2
Jean ERASMUS
Jean ERASMUS #318-2
Male Veteran
15:08:49
15:08:49
210
(512)
Veteran
210
Male
512
Veteran Men
Bambi & The Buffalo
15:08:49
71
06:02:21
04:05:22
05:01:05
610
689-2
Wynand KILIAN
Wynand KILIAN #689-2
Male Sub-Veteran
15:17:18
15:17:18
88
(513)
Sub-Veteran
88
Male
513
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
15:17:21
50
05:59:25
04:04:49
05:13:03
611
689-1
Hannes MEYER
Hannes MEYER #689-1
Male Sub-Veteran
15:17:20
15:17:20
89
(514)
Sub-Veteran
89
Male
514
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
15:17:21
50
05:59:27
04:04:50
05:13:02
612
519-1
Phil MULLER
Phil MULLER #519-1
Male Veteran
15:19:20
15:19:20
211
(515)
Veteran
211
Male
515
Special Solo
Smiling Riding buddies
15:19:20
6
06:58:45
03:41:25
04:39:09
613
417-2
Marinus HOEK
Marinus HOEK #417-2
Male Sub-Veteran
15:24:47
15:24:47
90
(516)
Sub-Veteran
90
Male
516
Elite Men
H&H
15:24:50
51
06:04:30
04:16:38
05:03:38
614
417-1
George HARRIS
George HARRIS #417-1
Male Veteran
15:24:49
15:24:49
212
(517)
Veteran
212
Male
517
Elite Men
H&H
15:24:50
51
06:04:30
04:16:39
05:03:39
615
456-1
Clinton PLOTTS
Clinton PLOTTS #456-1
Male Master
15:26:30
15:26:30
141
(518)
Master
141
Male
518
Master Men
Live Once!
15:26:31
30
06:14:37
04:14:53
04:56:58
616
456-2
Leo DAVIS
Leo DAVIS #456-2
Male Master
15:26:30
15:26:30
142
(519)
Master
142
Male
519
Master Men
Live Once!
15:26:31
30
06:14:38
04:14:53
04:56:58
617
190-1
Sean EBERSOHN
Sean EBERSOHN #190-1
Male Master
15:28:01
15:28:01
143
(520)
Master
143
Male
520
Solo Men
Solo Sean Ebersohn
15:28:01
127
06:07:26
04:17:05
05:03:29
618
96-1
Ian Antony DORNAN
Ian Antony DORNAN #96-1
Male Veteran
15:32:37
15:32:37
213
(521)
Veteran
213
Male
521
Solo Men
Solo IAN DORNAN
15:32:37
128
07:06:00
04:38:59
03:47:37
619
384-1
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #384-1
Male Master
15:33:57
15:33:57
144
(522)
Master
144
Male
522
Master Men
Eagles
15:33:58
31
06:13:35
04:18:24
05:01:57
620
384-2
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #384-2
Male Grand Master
15:33:58
15:33:58
40
(523)
Grand Master
40
Male
523
Master Men
Eagles
15:33:58
31
06:13:34
04:18:25
05:01:58
621
539-2
Jenny KREISSEL
Jenny KREISSEL #539-2
Female Master
15:48:35
15:48:35
22
(98)
Master
22
Female
98
Master Ladies
Team Champion
15:48:36
4
06:16:59
04:26:01
05:05:33
622
539-1
Marina CHAMPION
Marina CHAMPION #539-1
Female Master
15:48:36
15:48:36
23
(99)
Master
23
Female
99
Master Ladies
Team Champion
15:48:36
4
06:16:59
04:26:01
05:05:34
623
508-2
Lauren GOULDING
Lauren GOULDING #508-2
Female Veteran
15:49:29
15:49:29
38
(100)
Veteran
38
Female
100
Special Solo
Salomon 5
06:32:16
04:38:16
04:38:56
624
600-1
Johan Martin TROSKIE
Johan Martin TROSKIE #600-1
Male Master
15:50:38
15:50:38
145
(524)
Master
145
Male
524
Master Men
Beer Bikers
06:30:03
04:17:04
05:03:30
625
405-1
David PERRY
David PERRY #405-1
Male Master
15:53:52
15:53:52
146
(525)
Master
146
Male
525
Master Men
Gadget and Watt
15:53:52
32
06:47:49
04:27:39
04:38:22
626
489-2
Maresa MAREE
Maresa MAREE #489-2
Female Master
16:00:45
16:00:45
24
(101)
Master
24
Female
101
Mixed Team
Pimp & Pornstar
16:00:48
43
06:25:53
04:35:08
04:59:43
627
489-1
Blackie SWART
Blackie SWART #489-1
Male Master
16:00:48
16:00:48
147
(526)
Master
147
Male
526
Mixed Team
Pimp & Pornstar
16:00:48
43
06:25:52
04:35:09
04:59:46
628
373-1
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #373-1
Male Veteran
16:01:57
16:01:57
214
(527)
Veteran
214
Male
527
Mixed Team
DK Team
07:07:59
03:39:54
05:14:03
629
581-2
Mohamed MOTALA
Mohamed MOTALA #581-2
Male Veteran
16:08:09
16:08:09
215
(528)
Veteran
215
Male
528
Veteran Men
Tri Anyone
16:08:11
72
05:44:41
04:46:41
05:36:46
630
140-1
Lynsey BAMBER
Lynsey BAMBER #140-1
Female Veteran
16:08:50
16:08:50
39
(102)
Veteran
39
Female
102
Solo Ladies
Solo Lynsey Bamber
16:08:50
19
06:35:07
04:02:15
05:31:26
631
595-2
Andre CELLIERS
Andre CELLIERS #595-2
Male Master
16:11:44
16:11:44
148
(529)
Master
148
Male
529
Veteran Men
ZDFin
16:11:45
73
06:44:38
04:27:18
04:59:46
632
595-1
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #595-1
Male Veteran
16:11:45
16:11:45
216
(530)
Veteran
216
Male
530
Veteran Men
ZDFin
16:11:45
73
06:44:39
04:27:19
04:59:47
633
312-1
L.A.S. LEMMER
L.A.S. LEMMER #312-1
Male Veteran
16:22:33
16:22:33
217
(531)
Veteran
217
Male
531
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
16:22:34
74
06:59:34
04:30:14
04:52:44
634
312-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #312-2
Male Veteran
16:22:33
16:22:33
218
(532)
Veteran
218
Male
532
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
16:22:34
74
06:59:34
04:30:15
04:52:44
635
588-2
Danica MINNAAR
Danica MINNAAR #588-2
Female Sub-Veteran
16:27:39
16:27:39
27
(103)
Sub-Veteran
27
Female
103
Elite Ladies
Wheelie-Tyred
16:27:41
8
06:36:37
04:33:17
05:17:44
636
588-1
Nichola KNOX
Nichola KNOX #588-1
Female Veteran
16:27:41
16:27:41
40
(104)
Veteran
40
Female
104
Elite Ladies
Wheelie-Tyred
16:27:41
8
06:36:38
04:33:17
05:17:45
637
103-1
Jamie MACCALLUM
Jamie MACCALLUM #103-1
Male Sub-Veteran
16:27:46
16:27:46
91
(533)
Sub-Veteran
91
Male
533
Solo Men
Solo Jamie Maccallum
16:27:46
129
06:45:16
04:27:34
05:14:55
638
111-1
Johann BOTHMA
Johann BOTHMA #111-1
Male Senior
16:29:52
16:29:52
27
(534)
Senior
27
Male
534
Solo Men
Solo Johann Bothma
16:29:52
130
06:45:57
04:10:07
05:33:47
639
50-1
Dave EVANS
Dave EVANS #50-1
Male Master
16:33:12
16:33:12
149
(535)
Master
149
Male
535
Solo Men
Solo dave evans
16:33:12
131
06:59:11
04:11:47
05:22:13
640
344-1
Yvonne BUHRMANN
Yvonne BUHRMANN #344-1
Female Master
16:34:55
16:34:55
25
(105)
Master
25
Female
105
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
16:35:02
44
06:47:47
04:33:10
05:13:57
641
344-2
Hein BUHRMANN
Hein BUHRMANN #344-2
Male Grand Master
16:35:02
16:35:02
41
(536)
Grand Master
41
Male
536
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
16:35:02
44
06:47:49
04:33:13
05:13:59
642
447-2
Bobby LANHAM-LOVE
Bobby LANHAM-LOVE #447-2
Male Master
16:36:50
16:36:50
150
(537)
Master
150
Male
537
Master Men
Lanham-Love
16:36:54
33
06:43:06
04:31:03
05:22:40
643
447-1
Joff VAN REENEN
Joff VAN REENEN #447-1
Male Master
16:36:54
16:36:54
151
(538)
Master
151
Male
538
Master Men
Lanham-Love
16:36:54
33
06:43:07
04:31:04
05:22:42
644
213-1
Wayne VAN DEVENTER
Wayne VAN DEVENTER #213-1
Male E-Bike
17:10:48
17:10:48
11
(539)
E-Bike
11
Male
539
E-Bike Solo
Solo Wayne Van Deventer
17:10:48
5
06:59:40
04:36:10
05:34:58
645
36-1
Carsten SCHUBERT
Carsten SCHUBERT #36-1
Male Master
17:13:34
17:13:34
152
(540)
Master
152
Male
540
Solo Men
Solo Carsten Schubert
17:13:34
132
06:59:39
04:38:58
05:34:56
646
8-1
Ammaar GANGAT
Ammaar GANGAT #8-1
Male Sub-Veteran
17:18:01
17:18:01
92
(541)
Sub-Veteran
92
Male
541
Solo Men
Solo Ammaar Gangat
17:18:01
133
07:03:28
04:37:44
05:36:48
647
677-2
Nadirshah KHAN
Nadirshah KHAN #677-2
Male Grand Master
18:05:54
18:05:54
42
(542)
Grand Master
42
Male
542
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
18:05:58
3
07:28:25
05:00:41
05:36:47
648
677-1
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #677-1
Male Grand Master
18:05:58
18:05:58
43
(543)
Grand Master
43
Male
543
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
18:05:58
3
07:28:27
05:00:43
05:36:47
188-1
Scott MESSENGER
Scott MESSENGER #188-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Scott Messenger
03:41:03
03:18:21
192-1
Selwyn SHUMAN
Selwyn SHUMAN #192-1
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo selwyn shuman
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (801 items)