Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
534
537-1
Troyden GROBLER
Troyden GROBLER #537-1
Male Veteran
13:47:47
13:47:47
190
(453)
Veteran
190
Male
453
Big Buggers
Team Camber Boys
13:47:51
3
05:48:30
03:22:54
04:36:21
535
537-2
Shaun COETSEE
Shaun COETSEE #537-2
Male Sub-Veteran
13:47:51
13:47:51
76
(454)
Sub-Veteran
76
Male
454
Big Buggers
Team Camber Boys
13:47:51
3
05:48:32
03:22:56
04:36:22
543
139-1
Louise DUROW
Louise DUROW #139-1
Female Sub-Veteran
13:52:54
13:52:54
25
(82)
Sub-Veteran
25
Female
82
Solo Ladies
Solo Louise Durow
13:52:54
12
05:26:05
03:49:21
04:37:28
540
185-1
Ryan MCMEEKING
Ryan MCMEEKING #185-1
Male Master
13:52:19
13:52:19
124
(459)
Master
124
Male
459
Solo Men
Solo Ryan McMeeking
13:52:19
114
05:25:30
03:49:20
04:37:28
544
71-1
Freddie DUROW
Freddie DUROW #71-1
Male Veteran
13:52:55
13:52:55
193
(462)
Veteran
193
Male
462
Solo Men
Solo Freddie Durow
13:52:55
115
05:26:05
03:49:21
04:37:28
550
580-1
Gerhard MEYER
Gerhard MEYER #580-1
Male Veteran
14:02:37
14:02:37
197
(468)
Veteran
197
Male
468
Veteran Men
Toshiba - Scrambled Legs
14:02:37
65
05:47:54
03:36:33
04:38:09
549
580-2
Johan SLABBERT
Johan SLABBERT #580-2
Male Veteran
14:02:36
14:02:36
196
(467)
Veteran
196
Male
467
Veteran Men
Toshiba - Scrambled Legs
14:02:37
65
05:47:54
03:36:32
04:38:09
625
405-1
David PERRY
David PERRY #405-1
Male Master
15:53:52
15:53:52
146
(525)
Master
146
Male
525
Master Men
Gadget and Watt
15:53:52
32
06:47:49
04:27:39
04:38:22
623
508-2
Lauren GOULDING
Lauren GOULDING #508-2
Female Veteran
15:49:29
15:49:29
38
(100)
Veteran
38
Female
100
Special Solo
Salomon 5
06:32:16
04:38:16
04:38:56
612
519-1
Phil MULLER
Phil MULLER #519-1
Male Veteran
15:19:20
15:19:20
211
(515)
Veteran
211
Male
515
Special Solo
Smiling Riding buddies
15:19:20
6
06:58:45
03:41:25
04:39:09
593
167-1
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #167-1
Male Grand Master
14:36:12
14:36:12
36
(500)
Grand Master
36
Male
500
Solo Men
Solo Norman Thomson
14:36:12
121
05:50:10
04:05:54
04:40:07
594
321-2
Christopher WUTHE
Christopher WUTHE #321-2
Male Sub-Veteran
14:36:13
14:36:13
87
(501)
Sub-Veteran
87
Male
501
Solo Men
Solo Christopher Wuthe
14:36:13
122
05:50:10
04:05:55
04:40:08
591
448-1
Beatriz SATO
Beatriz SATO #448-1
Female Senior
14:34:11
14:34:11
7
(93)
Senior
7
Female
93
Mixed Team
Larabia
14:34:11
42
06:02:53
03:48:47
04:42:30
592
448-2
Fabio PASSARELLI
Fabio PASSARELLI #448-2
Male Sub-Veteran
14:34:11
14:34:11
86
(499)
Sub-Veteran
86
Male
499
Mixed Team
Larabia
14:34:11
42
06:02:53
03:48:47
04:42:30
601
147-1
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #147-1
Male Grand Master
14:55:37
14:55:37
38
(506)
Grand Master
38
Male
506
Solo Men
Solo Martin Kelly
14:55:37
124
05:54:50
04:17:22
04:43:24
597
176-1
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #176-1
Male Grand Master
14:48:45
14:48:45
37
(504)
Grand Master
37
Male
504
Solo Men
Solo Richard Wulfsohn
14:48:45
123
05:47:52
04:17:24
04:43:28
582
529-1
Timothy MICHAEL
Timothy MICHAEL #529-1
Male Sub-Veteran
14:20:51
14:20:51
85
(493)
Sub-Veteran
85
Male
493
Elite Men
T&T
14:20:51
49
05:38:18
03:58:15
04:44:17
607
345-2
Lucinda CAMPHER
Lucinda CAMPHER #345-2
Female Veteran
15:05:26
15:05:26
36
(96)
Veteran
36
Female
96
Special Solo
CampExpress
06:20:39
03:55:30
04:49:16
345-1
Derek CAMPHER
Derek CAMPHER #345-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
CampExpress
03:55:31
04:49:17
608
98-1
Ilze BOSHOFF
Ilze BOSHOFF #98-1
Female Veteran
15:05:33
15:05:33
37
(97)
Veteran
37
Female
97
Solo Ladies
Solo Ilze Boshoff
15:05:33
18
06:20:40
03:55:33
04:49:19
580
77-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #77-1
Male Grand Master
14:20:36
14:20:36
34
(492)
Grand Master
34
Male
492
Solo Men
Solo Gerald De Kock
14:20:36
118
05:29:55
03:58:27
04:52:14
581
200-1
Sue STROH
Sue STROH #200-1
Female Master
14:20:38
14:20:38
21
(89)
Master
21
Female
89
Solo Ladies
Solo Sue Stroh
14:20:38
14
05:29:55
03:58:26
04:52:15
467
33-1
Zach DE KOCK
Zach DE KOCK #33-1
Male Senior
13:17:50
13:17:50
25
(396)
Senior
25
Male
396
Solo Men
Solo Zach de Kock
13:17:50
90
04:58:52
03:26:42
04:52:15
583
97-1
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #97-1
Male Grand Master
14:23:40
14:23:40
35
(494)
Grand Master
35
Male
494
Solo Men
Solo Ian Meyer
14:23:40
119
05:35:30
03:55:46
04:52:24
633
312-1
L.A.S. LEMMER
L.A.S. LEMMER #312-1
Male Veteran
16:22:33
16:22:33
217
(531)
Veteran
217
Male
531
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
16:22:34
74
06:59:34
04:30:14
04:52:44
634
312-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #312-2
Male Veteran
16:22:33
16:22:33
218
(532)
Veteran
218
Male
532
Veteran Men
Appcentrix
16:22:34
74
06:59:34
04:30:15
04:52:44
603
388-1
Donovan HOFFMAN
Donovan HOFFMAN #388-1
Male Veteran
15:01:03
15:01:03
209
(508)
Veteran
209
Male
508
Veteran Men
Endecon 2
15:01:05
70
06:07:50
03:58:44
04:54:28
604
388-2
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE #388-2
Male Master
15:01:05
15:01:05
139
(509)
Master
139
Male
509
Veteran Men
Endecon 2
15:01:05
70
06:07:51
03:58:43
04:54:29
615
456-1
Clinton PLOTTS
Clinton PLOTTS #456-1
Male Master
15:26:30
15:26:30
141
(518)
Master
141
Male
518
Master Men
Live Once!
15:26:31
30
06:14:37
04:14:53
04:56:58
616
456-2
Leo DAVIS
Leo DAVIS #456-2
Male Master
15:26:30
15:26:30
142
(519)
Master
142
Male
519
Master Men
Live Once!
15:26:31
30
06:14:38
04:14:53
04:56:58
606
37-1
Charles GUISE-BROWN
Charles GUISE-BROWN #37-1
Male Grand Master
15:04:08
15:04:08
39
(511)
Grand Master
39
Male
511
Solo Men
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
15:04:08
126
05:58:24
04:06:17
04:59:27
626
489-2
Maresa MAREE
Maresa MAREE #489-2
Female Master
16:00:45
16:00:45
24
(101)
Master
24
Female
101
Mixed Team
Pimp & Pornstar
16:00:48
43
06:25:53
04:35:08
04:59:43
627
489-1
Blackie SWART
Blackie SWART #489-1
Male Master
16:00:48
16:00:48
147
(526)
Master
147
Male
526
Mixed Team
Pimp & Pornstar
16:00:48
43
06:25:52
04:35:09
04:59:46
631
595-2
Andre CELLIERS
Andre CELLIERS #595-2
Male Master
16:11:44
16:11:44
148
(529)
Master
148
Male
529
Veteran Men
ZDFin
16:11:45
73
06:44:38
04:27:18
04:59:46
632
595-1
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #595-1
Male Veteran
16:11:45
16:11:45
216
(530)
Veteran
216
Male
530
Veteran Men
ZDFin
16:11:45
73
06:44:39
04:27:19
04:59:47
602
581-1
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #581-1
Male Veteran
14:57:46
14:57:46
208
(507)
Veteran
208
Male
507
Veteran Men
Tri Anyone
16:08:11
72
05:44:43
04:13:04
04:59:58
609
318-2
Jean ERASMUS
Jean ERASMUS #318-2
Male Veteran
15:08:49
15:08:49
210
(512)
Veteran
210
Male
512
Veteran Men
Bambi & The Buffalo
15:08:49
71
06:02:21
04:05:22
05:01:05
619
384-1
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #384-1
Male Master
15:33:57
15:33:57
144
(522)
Master
144
Male
522
Master Men
Eagles
15:33:58
31
06:13:35
04:18:24
05:01:57
620
384-2
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #384-2
Male Grand Master
15:33:58
15:33:58
40
(523)
Grand Master
40
Male
523
Master Men
Eagles
15:33:58
31
06:13:34
04:18:25
05:01:58
617
190-1
Sean EBERSOHN
Sean EBERSOHN #190-1
Male Master
15:28:01
15:28:01
143
(520)
Master
143
Male
520
Solo Men
Solo Sean Ebersohn
15:28:01
127
06:07:26
04:17:05
05:03:29
624
600-1
Johan Martin TROSKIE
Johan Martin TROSKIE #600-1
Male Master
15:50:38
15:50:38
145
(524)
Master
145
Male
524
Master Men
Beer Bikers
06:30:03
04:17:04
05:03:30
613
417-2
Marinus HOEK
Marinus HOEK #417-2
Male Sub-Veteran
15:24:47
15:24:47
90
(516)
Sub-Veteran
90
Male
516
Elite Men
H&H
15:24:50
51
06:04:30
04:16:38
05:03:38
614
417-1
George HARRIS
George HARRIS #417-1
Male Veteran
15:24:49
15:24:49
212
(517)
Veteran
212
Male
517
Elite Men
H&H
15:24:50
51
06:04:30
04:16:39
05:03:39
621
539-2
Jenny KREISSEL
Jenny KREISSEL #539-2
Female Master
15:48:35
15:48:35
22
(98)
Master
22
Female
98
Master Ladies
Team Champion
15:48:36
4
06:16:59
04:26:01
05:05:33
622
539-1
Marina CHAMPION
Marina CHAMPION #539-1
Female Master
15:48:36
15:48:36
23
(99)
Master
23
Female
99
Master Ladies
Team Champion
15:48:36
4
06:16:59
04:26:01
05:05:34
52-1
Dave WARMENHOVEN
Dave WARMENHOVEN #52-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dave Warmenhoven
05:11:42
611
689-1
Hannes MEYER
Hannes MEYER #689-1
Male Sub-Veteran
15:17:20
15:17:20
89
(514)
Sub-Veteran
89
Male
514
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
15:17:21
50
05:59:27
04:04:50
05:13:02
610
689-2
Wynand KILIAN
Wynand KILIAN #689-2
Male Sub-Veteran
15:17:18
15:17:18
88
(513)
Sub-Veteran
88
Male
513
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
15:17:21
50
05:59:25
04:04:49
05:13:03
640
344-1
Yvonne BUHRMANN
Yvonne BUHRMANN #344-1
Female Master
16:34:55
16:34:55
25
(105)
Master
25
Female
105
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
16:35:02
44
06:47:47
04:33:10
05:13:57
641
344-2
Hein BUHRMANN
Hein BUHRMANN #344-2
Male Grand Master
16:35:02
16:35:02
41
(536)
Grand Master
41
Male
536
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
16:35:02
44
06:47:49
04:33:13
05:13:59
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (801 items)