Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
740
2123-2
Marco GHISLENI
Marco GHISLENI #2123-2
Male Senior
17:41:37
17:41:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
17:41:37
114
05:23:09
07:31:12
04:47:14
748
2295-2
Kyle VAN DE VYVER
Kyle VAN DE VYVER #2295-2
Male Senior
17:48:39
17:48:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FRAIL FARMERS
17:48:39
115
05:20:12
07:08:56
05:19:30
761
2243-2
Michael ROBINSON
Michael ROBINSON #2243-2
Male Senior
18:09:12
18:09:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-19
18:09:18
116
05:35:57
07:17:41
05:15:33
762
2243-1
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK #2243-1
Male Senior
18:09:14
18:09:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-19
18:09:18
116
05:35:57
07:17:47
05:15:29
763
2430-2
Gideon VAN DER BERG
Gideon VAN DER BERG #2430-2
Male Senior
18:10:29
18:10:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROCKYMOUNTAINEERS
18:10:35
117
05:41:12
07:14:21
05:14:55
766
2065-1
Ruan SILVIS
Ruan SILVIS #2065-1
Male Senior
18:10:43
18:10:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM SILCOM
18:10:44
118
05:30:29
07:19:27
05:20:46
768
2128-2
Michael BENZ
Michael BENZ #2128-2
Male Senior
18:11:27
18:11:27
Senior
Male
E-Bike
FIFTY+2C
18:11:27
2
05:38:23
07:13:39
05:19:24
777
2248-1
Marcel URBAN
Marcel URBAN #2248-1
Male Senior
18:33:22
18:33:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
18:33:24
119
05:40:26
07:40:16
05:12:39
778
2248-2
Markus CEGLARSKI
Markus CEGLARSKI #2248-2
Male Senior
18:33:23
18:33:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
18:33:24
119
05:40:27
07:40:16
05:12:38
779
2426-1
Simon BEETON
Simon BEETON #2426-1
Male Senior
18:33:43
18:33:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE STOICS
18:34:12
120
05:39:45
07:57:46
04:56:11
780
2426-2
Wesley NEL
Wesley NEL #2426-2
Male Senior
18:34:12
18:34:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE STOICS
18:34:12
120
05:39:58
07:57:46
04:56:27
781
2200-2
Haydn GOULDIE
Haydn GOULDIE #2200-2
Male Senior
18:36:16
18:36:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VIKING YOUNG GUNS
18:36:28
121
05:31:32
07:51:31
05:13:12
783
2200-1
Murray STARR
Murray STARR #2200-1
Male Senior
18:36:28
18:36:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VIKING YOUNG GUNS
18:36:28
121
05:31:37
07:51:33
05:13:18
793
2227-2
Renier LEACH
Renier LEACH #2227-2
Male Senior
18:59:01
18:59:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM MAFUNYANE
18:59:03
122
05:27:32
07:53:43
05:37:44
794
2227-1
Franko BOTES
Franko BOTES #2227-1
Male Senior
18:59:03
18:59:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM MAFUNYANE
18:59:03
122
05:27:32
07:53:45
05:37:45
799
2312-2
Pieter Jacques BEUKES
Pieter Jacques BEUKES #2312-2
Male Senior
19:08:20
19:08:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHEP BOLAND BOYTJIES
19:08:24
123
05:33:54
07:55:18
05:39:07
800
2312-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2312-1
Male Senior
19:08:24
19:08:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHEP BOLAND BOYTJIES
19:08:24
123
05:33:54
07:55:18
05:39:10
815
2290-2
Daniel COUCH
Daniel COUCH #2290-2
Male Senior
19:35:48
19:35:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM COUCH
19:35:48
124
05:49:16
07:51:46
05:54:45
816
2290-1
Jennifer COUCH
Jennifer COUCH #2290-1
Male Senior
19:35:48
19:35:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM COUCH
19:35:48
124
05:49:16
07:51:46
05:54:45
820
2194-2
Michall VAN JAARSVELD
Michall VAN JAARSVELD #2194-2
Male Senior
19:43:06
19:43:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RUWACON
19:43:08
125
06:10:51
07:52:42
05:39:33
821
2194-1
Jacques VAN ZYL
Jacques VAN ZYL #2194-1
Male Senior
19:43:08
19:43:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RUWACON
19:43:08
125
06:10:51
07:52:42
05:39:34
830
2326-2
Dirk MARAIS
Dirk MARAIS #2326-2
Male Senior
20:16:23
20:16:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
20:16:26
126
06:19:10
08:07:55
05:49:17
831
2326-1
Francois KRUGER
Francois KRUGER #2326-1
Male Senior
20:16:25
20:16:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
20:16:26
126
06:19:10
08:07:54
05:49:19
834
2284-2
Dirk VAN NIEKERK
Dirk VAN NIEKERK #2284-2
Male Senior
20:39:55
20:39:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHAMPS
20:39:57
127
06:01:56
08:14:42
06:23:15
835
2284-1
Derick KUUN
Derick KUUN #2284-1
Male Senior
20:39:57
20:39:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHAMPS
20:39:57
127
06:01:56
08:14:42
06:23:18
838
2080-2
Barry STEENKAMP
Barry STEENKAMP #2080-2
Male Senior
20:45:39
20:45:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TRI-BOYS
20:45:39
128
06:28:03
08:43:18
05:34:18
839
2277-1
Marno PRINSLOO
Marno PRINSLOO #2277-1
Male Senior
20:52:00
20:52:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM NOTIN
20:52:03
129
06:30:56
08:05:26
06:15:37
842
2212-1
Frederick APPELGRYN
Frederick APPELGRYN #2212-1
Male Senior
21:03:25
21:03:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
APPELGRYN
21:03:28
130
06:31:06
08:03:54
06:28:24
853
2250-1
Jandru MARAIS
Jandru MARAIS #2250-1
Male Senior
23:48:43
23:48:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-23
23:48:45
131
07:29:30
08:48:37
07:30:35
858
2282-2
Pieter DE BRUIN
Pieter DE BRUIN #2282-2
Male Senior
26:54:12
26:54:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PTT
26:54:17
132
10:42:05
08:59:38
07:12:29
2358-1
Ryan SOLOVEI
Ryan SOLOVEI #2358-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2406-1
Paul CHARLTON
Paul CHARLTON #2406-1
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CASSIS CYCLING TEAM
09:17:19
2406-2
Kieron MCEWAN
Kieron MCEWAN #2406-2
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CASSIS CYCLING TEAM
09:42:44
2439-2
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #2439-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2460-1
Christiaan GROBLER
Christiaan GROBLER #2460-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2460-2
Edgar DOUBELL
Edgar DOUBELL #2460-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2435-1
Etienne VAN DER VYVER
Etienne VAN DER VYVER #2435-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2238-2
Haaike VAN DER MERWE
Haaike VAN DER MERWE #2238-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PHVMPR
05:51:48
11:04:05
2313-1
Stefan OLIVIER
Stefan OLIVIER #2313-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2313-2
Floris BOTHA
Floris BOTHA #2313-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2402-1
Albertus F GROBBELAAR
Albertus F GROBBELAAR #2402-1
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
Buffalo
04:17:00
08:51:42
2457-1
Aaron ADLER
Aaron ADLER #2457-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2116-2
Greeff MOOLMAN
Greeff MOOLMAN #2116-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2017-1
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2017-1
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DARKHORSE WHEELS INSURED BY TIB
02:51:44
04:02:18
2017-2
Shuan-Nick BESTER
Shuan-Nick BESTER #2017-2
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DARKHORSE WHEELS INSURED BY TIB
02:51:44
04:02:17
2103-1
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #2103-1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2010-2
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2010-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DANKIE PA !!
04:31:37
55
2114-1
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS #2114-1
Female Master
10:58:28
10:58:28
Master
Female
Mixed Team
TANTIGATTI 1
10:58:28
3
03:26:06
04:15:31
03:16:49
307
2026-2
Karen VERMAAK
Karen VERMAAK #2026-2
Female Master
13:57:03
13:57:03
Master
Female
Vet Women
PAIN CAVE LADIES
13:57:04
3
04:27:02
05:23:57
04:06:03
389
2343-2
Karen DE BRUYN
Karen DE BRUYN #2343-2
Female Master
14:28:44
14:28:44
Master
Female
Vet Women
DIE BLOU TREIN
14:28:44
4
04:33:25
05:44:44
04:10:34
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023