Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
24
25
26
Page 13 of 26 (1295 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
633
1178-2
Marius ALBERTS
Marius ALBERTS #1178-2
Male Senior
16:19:25
16:19:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Du Toitskloof Wines
16:19:36
110
04:47:21
06:22:44
05:09:19
634
1178-1
Marno ERASMUS
Marno ERASMUS #1178-1
Male Senior
16:19:36
16:19:36
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Du Toitskloof Wines
16:19:36
110
04:47:23
06:22:52
05:09:21
639
1204-2
Christo BRAND
Christo BRAND #1204-2
Male Senior
16:21:16
16:21:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Smokin spokes IV
16:21:22
111
05:09:11
06:46:36
04:25:28
645
1338-1
Pierre VON ZEUNER
Pierre VON ZEUNER #1338-1
Male Senior
16:24:35
16:24:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
East Cape Combustion
16:24:37
112
05:13:10
06:28:06
04:43:18
646
1338-2
Devon MULLER
Devon MULLER #1338-2
Male Senior
16:24:37
16:24:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
East Cape Combustion
16:24:37
112
05:13:10
06:28:06
04:43:19
648
1376-2
Dean JAMES
Dean JAMES #1376-2
Male Senior
16:24:48
16:24:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPMaxe-01
16:24:49
113
05:05:09
06:39:27
04:40:11
652
1377-2
Corne VERMAAK
Corne VERMAAK #1377-2
Male Senior
16:25:27
16:25:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUnitrans-15
16:25:27
114
05:00:13
06:43:41
04:41:32
659
1266-1
Rudi VAN ROOYEN
Rudi VAN ROOYEN #1266-1
Male Senior
16:26:46
16:26:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Beers and Gears
16:26:51
116
04:46:32
06:49:19
04:50:53
663
1035-2
John SKELTON
John SKELTON #1035-2
Male Senior
16:27:37
16:27:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Billy Bob 1
16:27:46
117
05:03:18
06:41:30
04:42:49
664
1035-1
Robert SKELTON
Robert SKELTON #1035-1
Male Senior
16:27:46
16:27:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Billy Bob 1
16:27:46
117
05:03:19
06:41:31
04:42:55
666
1370-2
Derek NEFDT
Derek NEFDT #1370-2
Male Senior
16:27:48
16:27:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Steel Plate Solutions
16:27:50
118
05:22:57
06:18:33
04:46:17
678
1314-1
Gregory Boudouris
Gregory Boudouris #1314-1
Male Senior
16:31:14
16:31:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Renovada
16:31:17
119
05:03:38
06:49:03
04:38:32
679
1314-2
Vernon VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
Vernon VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN #1314-2
Male Senior
16:31:16
16:31:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Renovada
16:31:17
119
05:03:40
06:49:04
04:38:31
686
1536-2
Andre Pj VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Andre Pj VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1536-2
Male Senior
16:32:32
16:32:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IPT Team 2
16:32:34
120
05:06:41
06:53:07
04:32:43
701
1463-2
Dean LOGAN
Dean LOGAN #1463-2
Male Senior
16:35:28
16:35:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Pedal Pushers (mtb)
16:35:43
122
04:44:42
07:00:26
04:50:20
704
1463-1
Stuart SINCLAIR
Stuart SINCLAIR #1463-1
Male Senior
16:35:40
16:35:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Pedal Pushers (mtb)
16:35:43
122
04:44:42
07:00:40
04:50:17
705
1329-2
Neil NELSON
Neil NELSON #1329-2
Male Senior
16:35:45
16:35:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Norfolk and Chance
16:35:47
123
05:23:34
06:41:30
04:30:40
707
1558-1
Ricardo LUDEKE
Ricardo LUDEKE #1558-1
Male Senior
16:36:20
16:36:20
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Alpacas
16:36:20
38
05:10:15
06:39:28
04:46:36
715
1018-1
Trevor MCPHERSON
Trevor MCPHERSON #1018-1
Male Senior
16:37:47
16:37:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Blitz & Pieces
16:38:09
125
04:59:10
06:37:49
05:00:47
721
1574-2
Daniel PIKKER
Daniel PIKKER #1574-2
Male Senior
16:39:20
16:39:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP Uni-02
16:39:23
126
05:14:21
06:40:10
04:44:48
732
1567-2
Donnevan ESPAG
Donnevan ESPAG #1567-2
Male Senior
16:41:29
16:41:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SG-12
16:41:29
128
05:08:47
06:45:35
04:47:06
735
1312-2
Chris RIMBAULT
Chris RIMBAULT #1312-2
Male Senior
16:42:14
16:42:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rimbault Brothers
16:42:15
129
05:24:30
06:44:13
04:33:30
736
1312-1
Anthony RIMBAULT
Anthony RIMBAULT #1312-1
Male Senior
16:42:14
16:42:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Rimbault Brothers
16:42:15
129
05:24:31
06:44:14
04:33:29
740
1272-2
Dawid HEIN ACKERMAN
Dawid HEIN ACKERMAN #1272-2
Male Senior
16:44:05
16:44:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Multiloads MTB
16:44:05
130
05:09:39
06:51:18
04:43:07
741
1400-1
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL #1400-1
Male Senior
16:45:03
16:45:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CrashTestDummies
16:45:12
131
05:00:23
06:51:10
04:53:29
749
1449-2
Richard POUNCETT
Richard POUNCETT #1449-2
Male Senior
16:47:56
16:47:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Fighty Mucks
16:47:57
132
05:15:01
06:36:03
04:56:52
759
1450-2
Mladen COLIC
Mladen COLIC #1450-2
Male Senior
16:51:21
16:51:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Quad Dijon
16:51:23
133
05:13:40
06:40:54
04:56:46
760
1450-1
Sebastian COMMIN
Sebastian COMMIN #1450-1
Male Senior
16:51:21
16:51:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Quad Dijon
16:51:23
133
05:13:40
06:40:53
04:56:48
763
1384-2
Wj LE ROUX
Wj LE ROUX #1384-2
Male Senior
16:54:04
16:54:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUnitrans-13
16:54:07
134
05:50:44
06:22:37
04:40:43
764
1375-2
Neil DU PLESSIS
Neil DU PLESSIS #1375-2
Male Senior
16:54:06
16:54:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUnitrans-09
16:54:11
135
05:12:53
06:45:29
04:55:43
767
1353-2
Riaan HOLTZHAUSEN
Riaan HOLTZHAUSEN #1353-2
Male Senior
16:54:22
16:54:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
The Hollies
05:57:18
06:03:03
04:54:00
768
1374-1
Mzie PILIME
Mzie PILIME #1374-1
Male Senior
16:54:52
16:54:52
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Kibali Warriors
06:17:59
06:26:47
04:10:06
769
1076-2
Theodor VAN DEVENTER
Theodor VAN DEVENTER #1076-2
Male Senior
16:55:32
16:55:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Vasbyters
16:55:34
136
05:46:26
06:27:50
04:41:15
773
1294-1
Sean MELROSE
Sean MELROSE #1294-1
Male Senior
16:55:46
16:55:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Melrose
16:55:50
137
05:06:30
06:52:39
04:56:36
790
1084-2
Sibusiso MAKAMU
Sibusiso MAKAMU #1084-2
Male Senior
17:02:37
17:02:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Coming from behind
17:02:44
138
05:18:56
06:57:05
04:46:34
792
1084-1
Sibusiso MWANDLA
Sibusiso MWANDLA #1084-1
Male Senior
17:02:40
17:02:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Coming from behind
17:02:44
138
05:18:57
06:57:02
04:46:41
797
1613-2
Rory Hugh SCHEFFER
Rory Hugh SCHEFFER #1613-2
Male Senior
17:04:15
17:04:15
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Just Married
17:04:22
44
05:09:20
06:41:53
05:13:01
799
1422-2
Dawid LOUW
Dawid LOUW #1422-2
Male Senior
17:04:30
17:04:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Nexsus De Doorns
17:04:32
139
05:24:25
06:44:04
04:56:00
801
1193-2
Ezra KRAUSE
Ezra KRAUSE #1193-2
Male Senior
17:04:52
17:04:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Faba Roastery
17:04:55
140
05:27:33
06:39:56
04:57:22
802
1193-1
Hj NEL
Hj NEL #1193-1
Male Senior
17:04:54
17:04:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Faba Roastery
17:04:55
140
05:27:33
06:39:55
04:57:25
811
1442-2
Nathan VAN NOORDWYK
Nathan VAN NOORDWYK #1442-2
Male Senior
17:10:19
17:10:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Suicide Squad
17:11:18
142
05:22:02
06:51:17
04:56:59
816
1442-1
Philip SNYMAN
Philip SNYMAN #1442-1
Male Senior
17:11:16
17:11:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Suicide Squad
17:11:18
142
05:22:00
06:52:15
04:57:00
817
1617-2
Dishen VALJEE
Dishen VALJEE #1617-2
Male Senior
17:11:50
17:11:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
The flying indians
17:12:05
143
05:24:51
07:08:31
04:38:27
825
1113-2
Gerhard ROSSOUW
Gerhard ROSSOUW #1113-2
Male Senior
17:12:51
17:12:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Black Rock Riders
17:12:53
144
05:20:50
06:55:43
04:56:18
830
1480-2
Werner WIESE
Werner WIESE #1480-2
Male Senior
17:15:02
17:15:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling
17:15:05
145
05:30:53
07:10:20
04:33:47
831
1480-1
Rudolf DE VILLIERS
Rudolf DE VILLIERS #1480-1
Male Senior
17:15:05
17:15:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling
17:15:05
145
05:30:54
07:10:22
04:33:49
838
1151-1
Wihan DU PREEZ
Wihan DU PREEZ #1151-1
Male Senior
17:18:18
17:18:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Magalies 2
17:18:19
147
05:13:53
07:01:50
05:02:34
839
1151-2
Hannes DU PREEZ
Hannes DU PREEZ #1151-2
Male Senior
17:18:19
17:18:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Magalies 2
17:18:19
147
05:13:54
07:01:49
05:02:34
843
1150-1
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #1150-1
Male Senior
17:20:48
17:20:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAGALIES 1
17:20:48
148
05:10:08
07:08:07
05:02:33
856
1591-2
Niel ROODT
Niel ROODT #1591-2
Male Senior
17:23:54
17:23:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Roodt Rollers
17:24:01
149
05:40:35
06:55:09
04:48:10
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
24
25
26
Page 13 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023