Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
551
2279-2
Kim PARKER
Kim PARKER #2279-2
Female Sub-Vet
20:31:30
20:31:30
11
(71)
Sub-Vet
11
Female
71
Mixed Team
TAKE IT EASY
20:31:30
42
06:17:17
08:35:02
05:39:10
552
2267-2
Daniel SHAPIRO
Daniel SHAPIRO #2267-2
Male Veteran
20:33:12
20:33:12
169
(481)
Veteran
169
Male
481
Veteran Men
CONFIDENCE PANTIES
20:33:17
70
06:34:32
08:39:36
05:19:03
553
2267-1
Gary FLAX
Gary FLAX #2267-1
Male Master
20:33:14
20:33:14
126
(482)
Master
126
Male
482
Veteran Men
CONFIDENCE PANTIES
20:33:17
70
06:34:33
08:39:40
05:19:01
554
2229-1
Romi LE GRANGE
Romi LE GRANGE #2229-1
Female Sub-Vet
20:35:07
20:35:07
12
(72)
Sub-Vet
12
Female
72
Elite Women
Tieflike Liete
20:35:09
4
06:33:18
08:23:37
05:38:11
555
2229-2
Talita BURRELL
Talita BURRELL #2229-2
Female Open
20:35:07
20:35:07
7
(73)
Open
7
Female
73
Elite Women
Tieflike Liete
20:35:09
4
06:33:18
08:23:38
05:38:10
556
2066-2
Jason CHADINHA
Jason CHADINHA #2066-2
Male Open
20:35:47
20:35:47
31
(483)
Open
31
Male
483
Elite Men
FW
20:35:55
29
06:28:12
08:31:43
05:35:51
557
2066-1
Donovan GOIS
Donovan GOIS #2066-1
Male Veteran
20:35:55
20:35:55
170
(484)
Veteran
170
Male
484
Elite Men
FW
20:35:55
29
06:28:12
08:31:46
05:35:56
558
2227-1
Paul-Gey LE GRANGE
Paul-Gey LE GRANGE #2227-1
Male Sub-Vet
20:42:52
20:42:52
83
(485)
Sub-Vet
83
Male
485
Sub-Vet Men
Rum Yum Yum
20:42:58
47
06:41:55
08:21:20
05:39:35
559
2227-2
Pierre OLIVIER
Pierre OLIVIER #2227-2
Male Veteran
20:42:58
20:42:58
171
(486)
Veteran
171
Male
486
Sub-Vet Men
Rum Yum Yum
20:42:58
47
06:41:57
08:21:22
05:39:38
560
2012-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2012-1
Male Veteran
20:50:21
20:50:21
172
(487)
Veteran
172
Happy Couple
Male
487
Mixed Team
Vlenters
20:50:21
43
06:25:06
08:47:12
05:38:02
561
2012-2
Lizelle VENTER
Lizelle VENTER #2012-2
Female Veteran
20:50:21
20:50:21
34
(74)
Veteran
34
Happy Couple
Female
74
Mixed Team
Vlenters
20:50:21
43
06:25:06
08:47:12
05:38:02
562
2273-1
Keith WILSON
Keith WILSON #2273-1
Male Master
21:01:13
21:01:13
127
(488)
Master
127
Male
488
Veteran Men
H&W
21:01:33
71
06:52:28
08:42:25
05:26:19
563
2273-2
Lukas VAN NIEKERK
Lukas VAN NIEKERK #2273-2
Male Master
21:01:32
21:01:32
128
(489)
Master
128
Male
489
Veteran Men
H&W
21:01:33
71
06:52:27
08:42:27
05:26:37
564
2280-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2280-1
Male Gr Master
21:03:29
21:03:29
24
(490)
Gr Master
24
Male
490
Master Men
KZN Paratroopers Veteran Organization
06:25:05
08:40:00
05:58:22
565
2305-1
Kerr WALKER
Kerr WALKER #2305-1
Male Master
21:30:19
21:30:19
129
(491)
Master
129
Male
491
Mixed Team
Interroll
21:30:23
44
06:33:17
08:43:50
06:13:11
566
2305-2
Kristi VENTER
Kristi VENTER #2305-2
Female Sub-Vet
21:30:23
21:30:23
13
(75)
Sub-Vet
13
Female
75
Mixed Team
Interroll
21:30:23
44
06:33:19
08:43:50
06:13:14
567
2182-2
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK #2182-2
Female E-Bike
21:36:57
21:36:57
8
(76)
E-Bike
8
Female
76
E-Bike Team
Nothing can stop us
21:37:00
19
06:46:15
08:45:46
06:04:55
568
2182-1
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK #2182-1
Male Sub-Vet
21:37:00
21:37:00
84
(492)
Sub-Vet
84
Male
492
E-Bike Team
Nothing can stop us
21:37:00
19
06:46:16
08:45:47
06:04:56
569
2317-1
Sfundo MAPHANGA
Sfundo MAPHANGA #2317-1
Male Open
21:52:49
21:52:49
32
(493)
Open
32
Male
493
06:48:35
08:47:00
06:17:13
570
2024-1
Matthew EWART
Matthew EWART #2024-1
Male Open
21:55:23
21:55:23
33
(494)
Open
33
Speedy Siblings
Male
494
Elite Men
Team Ewart
21:55:25
30
07:14:02
08:44:54
05:56:26
571
2024-2
Chris EWART
Chris EWART #2024-2
Male Sub-Vet
21:55:24
21:55:24
85
(495)
Sub-Vet
85
Speedy Siblings
Male
495
Elite Men
Team Ewart
21:55:25
30
07:14:01
08:44:57
05:56:26
572
2162-2
Mark HANNIGAN
Mark HANNIGAN #2162-2
Male Master
21:57:24
21:57:24
130
(496)
Master
130
Male
496
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB02-WOW88
21:57:28
48
06:10:48
09:15:51
06:30:45
573
2162-1
Kallie VILJOEN
Kallie VILJOEN #2162-1
Male Sub-Vet
21:57:28
21:57:28
86
(497)
Sub-Vet
86
Male
497
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB02-WOW88
21:57:28
48
06:10:48
09:15:53
06:30:46
574
2235-1
Tillanie NEETHLING
Tillanie NEETHLING #2235-1
Female Sub-Vet
22:00:21
22:00:21
14
(77)
Sub-Vet
14
Female
77
E-Bike Team
Michelle & Tillanie
22:00:24
20
06:26:27
09:10:14
06:23:39
575
2235-2
Michelle COURTNAGE
Michelle COURTNAGE #2235-2
Female E-Bike
22:00:22
22:00:22
9
(78)
E-Bike
9
Female
78
E-Bike Team
Michelle & Tillanie
22:00:24
20
06:26:27
09:10:17
06:23:37
576
2002-2
Peter Lungile MABENA
Peter Lungile MABENA #2002-2
Male Veteran
22:05:58
22:05:58
173
(498)
Veteran
173
Buffalo Team
Male
498
Veteran Men
Trail men
22:06:03
73
06:47:19
09:12:18
06:06:20
577
2002-1
Lizwe Leonel MAKWENKWE
Lizwe Leonel MAKWENKWE #2002-1
Male Veteran
22:06:03
22:06:03
174
(499)
Veteran
174
Buffalo Team
Male
499
Veteran Men
Trail men
22:06:03
73
06:47:22
09:12:18
06:06:23
578
2258-1
Japie NIEUWOUDT
Japie NIEUWOUDT #2258-1
Male Veteran
22:10:15
22:10:15
175
(500)
Veteran
175
Male
500
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 2
24:17:01
75
06:55:01
08:49:55
06:25:18
579
2215-1
Juan VENTER
Juan VENTER #2215-1
Male Veteran
22:12:39
22:12:39
176
(501)
Veteran
176
Buffalo Team
Male
501
Veteran Men
SafetyGrip
22:12:44
74
06:56:48
09:23:54
05:51:56
580
2215-2
Dave BENNETT
Dave BENNETT #2215-2
Male Veteran
22:12:44
22:12:44
177
(502)
Veteran
177
Buffalo Team
Male
502
Veteran Men
SafetyGrip
22:12:44
74
06:56:49
09:23:54
05:52:00
581
2188-2
Nico PRETORIUS
Nico PRETORIUS #2188-2
Male Sub-Vet
22:14:40
22:14:40
87
(503)
Sub-Vet
87
Buffalo Team
Male
503
Sub-Vet Men
Diep Trappers
22:14:44
49
06:54:05
09:26:14
05:54:20
582
2188-1
Dawie VENTER
Dawie VENTER #2188-1
Male Sub-Vet
22:14:43
22:14:43
88
(504)
Sub-Vet
88
Buffalo Team
Male
504
Sub-Vet Men
Diep Trappers
22:14:44
49
06:54:07
09:26:14
05:54:22
583
2260-2
Dave HOUNSELL
Dave HOUNSELL #2260-2
Male Master
22:20:35
22:20:35
131
(505)
Master
131
Male
505
Sub-Vet Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 6
22:21:01
50
07:07:09
08:53:55
06:19:30
584
2260-1
Max HEINZELMANN
Max HEINZELMANN #2260-1
Male Sub-Vet
22:21:01
22:21:01
89
(506)
Sub-Vet
89
Male
506
Sub-Vet Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 6
22:21:01
50
07:07:26
08:53:58
06:19:35
585
2257-2
Bryan WILKEN
Bryan WILKEN #2257-2
Male Veteran
22:34:21
22:34:21
178
(507)
Veteran
178
Male
507
Sub-Vet Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 1
07:07:09
09:07:45
06:19:26
586
2230-2
Melody NWUDE
Melody NWUDE #2230-2
Male Sub-Vet
22:52:07
22:52:07
90
(508)
Sub-Vet
90
Happy Couple
Male
508
Sub-Vet Men
Msc Agencies
23:15:23
51
08:26:24
08:46:19
05:39:23
587
2230-1
Morne MOORE
Morne MOORE #2230-1
Male Veteran
23:15:07
23:15:07
179
(509)
Veteran
179
Happy Couple
Male
509
Sub-Vet Men
Msc Agencies
23:15:23
51
08:26:25
08:46:04
06:02:37
588
2258-2
Christiaan WELGENS
Christiaan WELGENS #2258-2
Male Veteran
24:17:01
24:17:01
180
(510)
Veteran
180
Male
510
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 2
24:17:01
75
08:07:26
08:49:59
07:19:35
2265-2
Andrew ELEFTHERIOU
Andrew ELEFTHERIOU #2265-2
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
2280-2
Paul ENGELBRECHT
Paul ENGELBRECHT #2280-2
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
Master Men
KZN Paratroopers Veteran Organization
06:25:04
09:32:47
2288-2
Ludwich EHLERS
Ludwich EHLERS #2288-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
MAXE05-Vantastics
04:31:12
2009-2
Phryne WILLIAMS
Phryne WILLIAMS #2009-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Cyclaw
06:05:15
12:20:07
2004-1
Nik HALAMANDARIS
Nik HALAMANDARIS #2004-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
LIMNOS
2004-2
Saki HALAMANDARIS
Saki HALAMANDARIS #2004-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
LIMNOS
2295-2
Murray ZYL
Murray ZYL #2295-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Fat and The Furious
05:21:42
10:06:49
2301-1
Mboneni NGCOBO
Mboneni NGCOBO #2301-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Citi Change a Life 2
03:32:58
2307-2
Rynard VAN HOVEN
Rynard VAN HOVEN #2307-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Veteran Men
van H
03:41:38
04:33:48
2228-1
Gideon PIETERSE
Gideon PIETERSE #2228-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Race Vleis
04:53:02
2254-1
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #2254-1
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
Elite Women
Imbuko Type Dev
2257-1
Brian STYLE
Brian STYLE #2257-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 1
07:07:15
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023