Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
513
2018-2
Villiers STRAUSS
Villiers STRAUSS #2018-2
Male Gr Master
19:25:44
19:25:44
20
(453)
Gr Master
20
Male
453
Gr-Master Men
Slapgatte
19:25:47
3
06:15:39
07:50:50
05:19:14
515
2018-1
Garner UPTON
Garner UPTON #2018-1
Male Gr Master
19:25:47
19:25:47
21
(455)
Gr Master
21
Male
455
Gr-Master Men
Slapgatte
19:25:47
3
06:15:40
07:50:51
05:19:15
548
2279-1
Zacharias PATINIOS
Zacharias PATINIOS #2279-1
Male Gr Master
20:31:25
20:31:25
23
(480)
Gr Master
23
Male
480
Mixed Team
TAKE IT EASY
20:31:30
42
06:17:16
08:35:00
05:39:08
551
2279-2
Kim PARKER
Kim PARKER #2279-2
Female Sub-Vet
20:31:30
20:31:30
11
(71)
Sub-Vet
11
Female
71
Mixed Team
TAKE IT EASY
20:31:30
42
06:17:17
08:35:02
05:39:10
546
2010-2
Caroline MATSIMELA
Caroline MATSIMELA #2010-2
Female Veteran
20:22:20
20:22:20
32
(67)
Veteran
32
Female
67
Veteran Women
Matsimela Ladies Clinic
20:22:21
8
06:20:01
08:22:17
05:40:01
547
2010-1
Des MOJ
Des MOJ #2010-1
Female Veteran
20:22:20
20:22:20
33
(68)
Veteran
33
Female
68
Veteran Women
Matsimela Ladies Clinic
20:22:21
8
06:20:03
08:22:17
05:39:59
539
2324-2
Senzo GUMEDE
Senzo GUMEDE #2324-2
Male Sub-Vet
20:15:45
20:15:45
80
(474)
Sub-Vet
80
Male
474
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 3
20:15:53
45
06:23:38
08:21:15
05:30:51
541
2323-1
Falakhe MSWEL
Falakhe MSWEL #2323-1
Male Sub-Vet
20:16:53
20:16:53
81
(476)
Sub-Vet
81
Male
476
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 2
20:16:56
46
06:23:38
08:21:20
05:31:54
540
2324-1
Richard HLONGWANA
Richard HLONGWANA #2324-1
Male Master
20:15:53
20:15:53
123
(475)
Master
123
Male
475
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 3
20:15:53
45
06:23:39
08:21:21
05:30:52
542
2323-2
Kholofelo MAKGATI
Kholofelo MAKGATI #2323-2
Male Sub-Vet
20:16:55
20:16:55
82
(477)
Sub-Vet
82
Male
477
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 2
20:16:56
46
06:23:41
08:21:20
05:31:52
543
2057-1
Mark FARMER
Mark FARMER #2057-1
Male Master
20:19:34
20:19:34
124
(478)
Master
124
Happy Couple
Male
478
Mixed Team
Team Farmer
20:19:45
41
06:24:04
08:27:42
05:27:48
544
2057-2
Carolyn FARMER
Carolyn FARMER #2057-2
Female Master
20:19:45
20:19:45
12
(66)
Master
12
Happy Couple
Female
66
Mixed Team
Team Farmer
20:19:45
41
06:24:07
08:27:46
05:27:51
2280-2
Paul ENGELBRECHT
Paul ENGELBRECHT #2280-2
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
Master Men
KZN Paratroopers Veteran Organization
06:25:04
09:32:47
564
2280-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2280-1
Male Gr Master
21:03:29
21:03:29
24
(490)
Gr Master
24
Male
490
Master Men
KZN Paratroopers Veteran Organization
06:25:05
08:40:00
05:58:22
560
2012-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2012-1
Male Veteran
20:50:21
20:50:21
172
(487)
Veteran
172
Happy Couple
Male
487
Mixed Team
Vlenters
20:50:21
43
06:25:06
08:47:12
05:38:02
561
2012-2
Lizelle VENTER
Lizelle VENTER #2012-2
Female Veteran
20:50:21
20:50:21
34
(74)
Veteran
34
Happy Couple
Female
74
Mixed Team
Vlenters
20:50:21
43
06:25:06
08:47:12
05:38:02
574
2235-1
Tillanie NEETHLING
Tillanie NEETHLING #2235-1
Female Sub-Vet
22:00:21
22:00:21
14
(77)
Sub-Vet
14
Female
77
E-Bike Team
Michelle & Tillanie
22:00:24
20
06:26:27
09:10:14
06:23:39
575
2235-2
Michelle COURTNAGE
Michelle COURTNAGE #2235-2
Female E-Bike
22:00:22
22:00:22
9
(78)
E-Bike
9
Female
78
E-Bike Team
Michelle & Tillanie
22:00:24
20
06:26:27
09:10:17
06:23:37
557
2066-1
Donovan GOIS
Donovan GOIS #2066-1
Male Veteran
20:35:55
20:35:55
170
(484)
Veteran
170
Male
484
Elite Men
FW
20:35:55
29
06:28:12
08:31:46
05:35:56
556
2066-2
Jason CHADINHA
Jason CHADINHA #2066-2
Male Open
20:35:47
20:35:47
31
(483)
Open
31
Male
483
Elite Men
FW
20:35:55
29
06:28:12
08:31:43
05:35:51
565
2305-1
Kerr WALKER
Kerr WALKER #2305-1
Male Master
21:30:19
21:30:19
129
(491)
Master
129
Male
491
Mixed Team
Interroll
21:30:23
44
06:33:17
08:43:50
06:13:11
554
2229-1
Romi LE GRANGE
Romi LE GRANGE #2229-1
Female Sub-Vet
20:35:07
20:35:07
12
(72)
Sub-Vet
12
Female
72
Elite Women
Tieflike Liete
20:35:09
4
06:33:18
08:23:37
05:38:11
555
2229-2
Talita BURRELL
Talita BURRELL #2229-2
Female Open
20:35:07
20:35:07
7
(73)
Open
7
Female
73
Elite Women
Tieflike Liete
20:35:09
4
06:33:18
08:23:38
05:38:10
566
2305-2
Kristi VENTER
Kristi VENTER #2305-2
Female Sub-Vet
21:30:23
21:30:23
13
(75)
Sub-Vet
13
Female
75
Mixed Team
Interroll
21:30:23
44
06:33:19
08:43:50
06:13:14
552
2267-2
Daniel SHAPIRO
Daniel SHAPIRO #2267-2
Male Veteran
20:33:12
20:33:12
169
(481)
Veteran
169
Male
481
Veteran Men
CONFIDENCE PANTIES
20:33:17
70
06:34:32
08:39:36
05:19:03
553
2267-1
Gary FLAX
Gary FLAX #2267-1
Male Master
20:33:14
20:33:14
126
(482)
Master
126
Male
482
Veteran Men
CONFIDENCE PANTIES
20:33:17
70
06:34:33
08:39:40
05:19:01
535
2019-1
Alet VAN HEERDEN
Alet VAN HEERDEN #2019-1
Female Master
20:14:00
20:14:00
11
(65)
Master
11
Happy Couple
Female
65
Mixed Team
Team WDI
20:14:01
40
06:36:04
08:07:31
05:30:24
536
2019-2
Martin VAN HEERDEN
Martin VAN HEERDEN #2019-2
Male Master
20:14:01
20:14:01
120
(471)
Master
120
Happy Couple
Male
471
Mixed Team
Team WDI
20:14:01
40
06:36:04
08:07:32
05:30:24
503
2050-2
Deon BOUWER
Deon BOUWER #2050-2
Male Master
19:20:17
19:20:17
106
(445)
Master
106
Male
445
Master Men
Club Ride Hashtag 2
06:38:48
07:27:26
05:14:02
2050-1
Gordon BERRINGTON
Gordon BERRINGTON #2050-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
Club Ride Hashtag 2
06:38:54
558
2227-1
Paul-Gey LE GRANGE
Paul-Gey LE GRANGE #2227-1
Male Sub-Vet
20:42:52
20:42:52
83
(485)
Sub-Vet
83
Male
485
Sub-Vet Men
Rum Yum Yum
20:42:58
47
06:41:55
08:21:20
05:39:35
559
2227-2
Pierre OLIVIER
Pierre OLIVIER #2227-2
Male Veteran
20:42:58
20:42:58
171
(486)
Veteran
171
Male
486
Sub-Vet Men
Rum Yum Yum
20:42:58
47
06:41:57
08:21:22
05:39:38
530
2001-2
Colin PADOA
Colin PADOA #2001-2
Male Master
19:57:17
19:57:17
117
(467)
Master
117
Male
467
Master Men
Easy Riders_2
19:57:23
30
06:43:22
07:59:42
05:14:12
531
2001-1
Sean WYNNE-JONES
Sean WYNNE-JONES #2001-1
Male Master
19:57:23
19:57:23
118
(468)
Master
118
Male
468
Master Men
Easy Riders_2
19:57:23
30
06:43:26
07:59:43
05:14:13
567
2182-2
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK #2182-2
Female E-Bike
21:36:57
21:36:57
8
(76)
E-Bike
8
Female
76
E-Bike Team
Nothing can stop us
21:37:00
19
06:46:15
08:45:46
06:04:55
568
2182-1
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK #2182-1
Male Sub-Vet
21:37:00
21:37:00
84
(492)
Sub-Vet
84
Male
492
E-Bike Team
Nothing can stop us
21:37:00
19
06:46:16
08:45:47
06:04:56
487
2095-2
Sid BWERINOFA
Sid BWERINOFA #2095-2
Male Veteran
19:00:37
19:00:37
158
(430)
Veteran
158
Buffalo Team
Male
430
Veteran Men
Yebo
19:11:06
67
06:47:10
07:11:54
05:01:32
576
2002-2
Peter Lungile MABENA
Peter Lungile MABENA #2002-2
Male Veteran
22:05:58
22:05:58
173
(498)
Veteran
173
Buffalo Team
Male
498
Veteran Men
Trail men
22:06:03
73
06:47:19
09:12:18
06:06:20
577
2002-1
Lizwe Leonel MAKWENKWE
Lizwe Leonel MAKWENKWE #2002-1
Male Veteran
22:06:03
22:06:03
174
(499)
Veteran
174
Buffalo Team
Male
499
Veteran Men
Trail men
22:06:03
73
06:47:22
09:12:18
06:06:23
569
2317-1
Sfundo MAPHANGA
Sfundo MAPHANGA #2317-1
Male Open
21:52:49
21:52:49
32
(493)
Open
32
Male
493
06:48:35
08:47:00
06:17:13
563
2273-2
Lukas VAN NIEKERK
Lukas VAN NIEKERK #2273-2
Male Master
21:01:32
21:01:32
128
(489)
Master
128
Male
489
Veteran Men
H&W
21:01:33
71
06:52:27
08:42:27
05:26:37
562
2273-1
Keith WILSON
Keith WILSON #2273-1
Male Master
21:01:13
21:01:13
127
(488)
Master
127
Male
488
Veteran Men
H&W
21:01:33
71
06:52:28
08:42:25
05:26:19
581
2188-2
Nico PRETORIUS
Nico PRETORIUS #2188-2
Male Sub-Vet
22:14:40
22:14:40
87
(503)
Sub-Vet
87
Buffalo Team
Male
503
Sub-Vet Men
Diep Trappers
22:14:44
49
06:54:05
09:26:14
05:54:20
582
2188-1
Dawie VENTER
Dawie VENTER #2188-1
Male Sub-Vet
22:14:43
22:14:43
88
(504)
Sub-Vet
88
Buffalo Team
Male
504
Sub-Vet Men
Diep Trappers
22:14:44
49
06:54:07
09:26:14
05:54:22
578
2258-1
Japie NIEUWOUDT
Japie NIEUWOUDT #2258-1
Male Veteran
22:10:15
22:10:15
175
(500)
Veteran
175
Male
500
Veteran Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 2
24:17:01
75
06:55:01
08:49:55
06:25:18
579
2215-1
Juan VENTER
Juan VENTER #2215-1
Male Veteran
22:12:39
22:12:39
176
(501)
Veteran
176
Buffalo Team
Male
501
Veteran Men
SafetyGrip
22:12:44
74
06:56:48
09:23:54
05:51:56
580
2215-2
Dave BENNETT
Dave BENNETT #2215-2
Male Veteran
22:12:44
22:12:44
177
(502)
Veteran
177
Buffalo Team
Male
502
Veteran Men
SafetyGrip
22:12:44
74
06:56:49
09:23:54
05:52:00
496
2095-1
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #2095-1
Male Veteran
19:11:06
19:11:06
161
(439)
Veteran
161
Buffalo Team
Male
439
Veteran Men
Yebo
19:11:06
67
06:57:39
07:11:54
05:01:32
423
2184-1
Ingrid LANDMAN
Ingrid LANDMAN #2184-1
Female Master
17:59:21
17:59:21
9
(45)
Master
9
Female
45
Veteran Women
Fabulous Foxies
17:59:21
4
07:01:52
06:19:04
04:38:24
422
2184-2
Ragna NILSSEN
Ragna NILSSEN #2184-2
Female Master
17:59:20
17:59:20
8
(44)
Master
8
Female
44
Veteran Women
Fabulous Foxies
17:59:21
4
07:01:52
06:19:04
04:38:23
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023