Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (995 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 2
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 3
O/Pos
Team Member
502
3307-1
Fonty BARTLEMAN
Fonty BARTLEMAN #3307-1
Male Veteran
17:01:52
17:01:52
467
Veteran
Male
467
Veteran Men
Yolson
17:01:53
89
Wave 1
05:05:01
428
06:56:39
500
05:00:11
603
503
3307-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #3307-2
Male Master
17:01:53
17:01:53
468
Master
Male
468
Veteran Men
Yolson
17:01:53
89
Wave 1
05:05:01
429
06:56:39
501
05:00:11
604
504
3215-1
Jannes KRUGER
Jannes KRUGER #3215-1
Male Veteran
17:01:53
17:01:53
469
Veteran
Male
469
Sub-Vet Men
Bradley & Jannes
17:01:59
71
Wave 1
05:38:40
676
06:45:57
458
04:37:16
449
505
3215-2
Bradley SENEKAL
Bradley SENEKAL #3215-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:01:59
17:01:59
470
Sub-Vet
Male
470
Sub-Vet Men
Bradley & Jannes
17:01:59
71
Wave 1
05:38:42
679
06:46:00
459
04:37:16
448
506
3084-1
Mervin GOVENDER
Mervin GOVENDER #3084-1
Male Veteran
17:02:30
17:02:30
471
Veteran
Male
471
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
17:02:31
90
Wave 1
05:23:36
580
06:43:28
452
04:55:25
577
507
3084-2
Mike WOOD
Mike WOOD #3084-2
Male Veteran
17:02:31
17:02:31
472
Veteran
Male
472
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
17:02:31
90
Wave 1
05:23:36
579
06:43:29
453
04:55:25
578
508
3251-2
Pierre GREYLING
Pierre GREYLING #3251-2
Male Veteran
17:02:39
17:02:39
473
Veteran
Male
473
Veteran Men
The Beverage Boys
17:02:42
91
Wave 1
05:10:50
481
06:57:10
506
04:54:39
569
509
3251-1
Johan DEKOK
Johan DEKOK #3251-1
Male Master
17:02:42
17:02:42
474
Master
Male
474
Veteran Men
The Beverage Boys
17:02:42
91
Wave 1
05:10:51
482
06:57:11
507
04:54:39
570
511
3348-1
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #3348-1
Male Grand Master
17:03:11
17:03:11
475
Grand Master
Happy Couple
50
Male
475
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
17:03:11
21
Wave 1
05:26:30
608
06:51:51
482
04:44:48
508
512
3233-2
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3233-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:05:30
17:05:30
476
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
51
Male
476
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
17:06:14
72
Wave 1
05:04:29
424
07:04:50
557
04:56:10
584
513
3233-1
Johan BRINK
Johan BRINK #3233-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:06:14
17:06:14
477
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
52
Male
477
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
17:06:14
72
Wave 1
05:04:51
427
07:05:09
561
04:56:13
585
514
3423-2
Andries KOTZEE
Andries KOTZEE #3423-2
Male Veteran
17:06:44
17:06:44
478
Veteran
Buffalo Team
53
Male
478
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
17:06:47
92
Wave 1
05:22:28
568
07:04:42
554
04:39:34
461
515
3423-1
Johan KLEU
Johan KLEU #3423-1
Male Veteran
17:06:46
17:06:46
479
Veteran
Buffalo Team
54
Male
479
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
17:06:47
92
Wave 1
05:22:26
567
07:04:45
555
04:39:34
460
516
3142-2
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #3142-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:07:00
17:07:00
480
Sub-Vet
Male
480
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
17:07:07
73
Wave 1
05:04:15
422
07:21:08
628
04:41:36
482
517
3142-1
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3142-1
Male Veteran
17:07:04
17:07:04
481
Veteran
Male
481
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
17:07:07
73
Wave 1
05:04:17
423
07:21:13
633
04:41:34
481
518
3152-1
Hendrik VAN DER WALT
Hendrik VAN DER WALT #3152-1
Male Master
17:07:17
17:07:17
482
Master
Male
482
Special Solo
Eventually
Wave 1
06:31:01
844
06:20:30
349
04:15:46
289
519
3289-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #3289-1
Male Veteran
17:07:52
17:07:52
483
Veteran
Male
483
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
17:07:53
93
Wave 1
04:05:22
74
09:10:19
875
03:52:10
138
520
3334-1
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #3334-1
Male Veteran
17:08:11
17:08:11
484
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
3
Male
484
Solo Men
Solo swamp donkeys
17:08:11
14
Wave 1
05:08:42
469
06:52:34
484
05:06:54
625
521
3320-1
Luca CAMPODONICO
Luca CAMPODONICO #3320-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:09:12
17:09:12
485
Sub-Vet
Male
485
Sub-Vet Men
The Overestimated
17:09:21
74
Wave 1
05:18:32
543
07:09:58
574
04:40:40
472
522
3320-2
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT #3320-2
Male Veteran
17:09:21
17:09:21
486
Veteran
Male
486
Sub-Vet Men
The Overestimated
17:09:21
74
Wave 1
05:18:33
544
07:10:05
575
04:40:42
473
523
3329-2
Mick WATERS
Mick WATERS #3329-2
Male Veteran
17:09:53
17:09:53
487
Veteran
Male
487
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
17:09:56
94
Wave 1
05:28:53
628
06:46:54
465
04:54:06
564
524
3329-1
Michael STENT
Michael STENT #3329-1
Male Veteran
17:09:54
17:09:54
488
Veteran
Male
488
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
17:09:56
94
Wave 1
05:28:54
629
06:46:52
463
04:54:07
565
525
3132-2
Greg BACKMAN
Greg BACKMAN #3132-2
Male Master
17:09:54
17:09:54
489
Master
Male
489
Veteran Men
2 square
18:33:57
118
Wave 1
05:02:13
411
07:25:52
663
04:41:48
486
526
3479-1
Craig WILLIAMS
Craig WILLIAMS #3479-1
Male Master
17:10:06
17:10:06
490
Master
Male
490
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 12 The-hill-rollers
17:10:08
95
Wave 1
05:23:26
576
07:06:04
567
04:40:35
470
527
3479-2
Erich KUHLMANN
Erich KUHLMANN #3479-2
Male Veteran
17:10:08
17:10:08
491
Veteran
Male
491
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 12 The-hill-rollers
17:10:08
95
Wave 1
05:23:27
577
07:06:04
566
04:40:36
471
528
3132-1
Pieter VILJOEN
Pieter VILJOEN #3132-1
Male Veteran
17:12:38
17:12:38
492
Veteran
Male
492
Veteran Men
2 square
18:33:57
118
Wave 1
05:02:14
412
07:04:32
553
05:05:51
620
529
3311-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #3311-1
Male Grand Master
17:15:38
17:15:38
493
Grand Master
Male
493
Master Men
Nitida Roamers
17:15:40
26
Wave 1
05:20:43
553
07:01:25
538
04:53:30
559
530
3311-2
Brendon BAILES
Brendon BAILES #3311-2
Male Master
17:15:40
17:15:40
494
Master
Male
494
Master Men
Nitida Roamers
17:15:40
26
Wave 1
05:20:43
554
07:01:27
539
04:53:29
558
531
3202-2
Manelisi ZONDI
Manelisi ZONDI #3202-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:16:03
17:16:03
495
Sub-Vet
Male
495
Sub-Vet Men
saps 4
17:25:59
78
Wave 1
05:28:02
618
07:00:57
535
04:47:03
519
532
3071-1
Shane SWEETNAM
Shane SWEETNAM #3071-1
Male Veteran
17:16:46
17:16:46
496
Veteran
Male
496
Solo Men
Solo Shane SWEETNAM
17:16:46
15
Wave 1
04:48:17
318
08:02:22
755
04:26:06
342
533
3507-2
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN #3507-2
Male Master
17:17:00
17:17:00
497
Master
Male
497
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
17:17:12
75
Wave 1
05:07:55
456
07:21:11
631
04:47:53
530
534
3507-1
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF #3507-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:17:12
17:17:12
498
Sub-Vet
Male
498
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
17:17:12
75
Wave 1
05:07:56
458
07:21:18
634
04:47:56
531
535
3033-1
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #3033-1
Male Veteran
17:18:04
17:18:04
499
Veteran
Male
499
Special Solo
Spectacle Warehouse 2
Wave 1
05:11:20
489
07:23:30
647
04:43:13
496
536
3157-2
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #3157-2
Male Veteran
17:18:13
17:18:13
500
Veteran
Male
500
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
17:18:14
76
Wave 1
05:19:27
548
07:21:44
636
04:37:01
444
537
3157-1
Sid BWERINOFA
Sid BWERINOFA #3157-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:18:13
17:18:13
501
Sub-Vet
Male
501
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
17:18:14
76
Wave 1
05:19:27
547
07:21:43
635
04:37:02
445
538
3437-2
Rudie ERRENRICH
Rudie ERRENRICH #3437-2
Male Veteran
17:18:25
17:18:25
502
Veteran
Male
502
Veteran Men
SG003
17:18:28
96
Wave 1
05:22:45
569
07:02:24
541
04:53:15
556
539
3437-1
Graeme BARNARD
Graeme BARNARD #3437-1
Male Master
17:18:28
17:18:28
503
Master
Male
503
Veteran Men
SG003
17:18:28
96
Wave 1
05:22:46
570
07:02:26
542
04:53:16
557
540
3452-1
Craig KHOURY
Craig KHOURY #3452-1
Male Master
17:18:33
17:18:33
504
Master
Male
504
Veteran Men
Craig and Craig
17:18:40
97
Wave 1
05:04:14
420
07:18:42
616
04:55:37
579
541
3452-2
Tiago DIAS
Tiago DIAS #3452-2
Male Veteran
17:18:40
17:18:40
505
Veteran
Male
505
Veteran Men
Craig and Craig
17:18:40
97
Wave 1
05:04:15
421
07:18:45
617
04:55:40
580
542
3179-1
Jason LEE
Jason LEE #3179-1
Male Veteran
17:19:45
17:19:45
506
Veteran
Male
506
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
17:19:48
77
Wave 1
05:19:55
551
07:16:20
601
04:43:30
498
543
3179-2
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #3179-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:19:46
17:19:46
507
Sub-Vet
Male
507
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
17:19:48
77
Wave 1
05:19:55
552
07:16:18
600
04:43:32
499
544
3308-2
Rob MASEFIELD
Rob MASEFIELD #3308-2
Male Grand Master
17:21:20
17:21:20
508
Grand Master
Male
508
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
17:21:29
2
Wave 1
05:23:53
581
07:00:34
530
04:56:52
588
545
3485-2
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #3485-2
Male Veteran
17:21:22
17:21:22
509
Veteran
Male
509
Veteran Men
Form-Scaff 3
17:21:34
98
Wave 1
05:35:04
658
06:55:22
491
04:50:55
544
546
3308-1
Gavin BRIMACOMBE
Gavin BRIMACOMBE #3308-1
Male Grand Master
17:21:29
17:21:29
510
Grand Master
Male
510
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
17:21:29
2
Wave 1
05:23:54
582
07:00:42
531
04:56:53
590
547
3485-1
Eben ROBERTS
Eben ROBERTS #3485-1
Male Veteran
17:21:34
17:21:34
511
Veteran
Male
511
Veteran Men
Form-Scaff 3
17:21:34
98
Wave 1
05:35:07
659
06:55:27
492
04:50:59
545
548
3497-1
Jerome WILSON
Jerome WILSON #3497-1
Male Master
17:22:48
17:22:48
512
Master
Male
512
Special Solo
Codgers
Wave 1
05:24:18
585
07:54:44
725
04:03:45
209
549
3290-1
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #3290-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:24:08
17:24:08
513
Sub-Vet
Male
513
Solo Men
Solo Pieter BRESLER
17:24:08
16
Wave 1
05:27:53
617
07:03:07
546
04:53:07
550
550
3434-1
Nico BRESLER
Nico BRESLER #3434-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:24:37
17:24:37
514
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
31
Male
514
Open Men
KAPSafripol5
17:24:41
18
Wave 1
05:27:51
615
07:03:38
547
04:53:07
551
551
3434-2
Jaco BRESLER
Jaco BRESLER #3434-2
Male Senior
17:24:41
17:24:41
515
Senior
Speedy Siblings
32
Male
515
Open Men
KAPSafripol5
17:24:41
18
Wave 1
05:27:53
616
07:03:38
548
04:53:09
552
552
3046-2
Gerrit COETZEE
Gerrit COETZEE #3046-2
Male Master
17:25:02
17:25:02
516
Master
Male
516
Veteran Men
Scrapcore
17:25:09
99
Wave 1
05:12:50
500
07:31:06
673
04:41:05
477
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (995 items)