Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
538
2233-2
Rudolf MEYER
Rudolf MEYER #2233-2
Male Senior
15:44:29
15:44:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WTF 2
15:44:31
83
04:44:00
06:25:26
04:35:01
540
2265-1
Paul KRUGER
Paul KRUGER #2265-1
Male Senior
15:46:27
15:46:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WEEKEND WARRIORS 2
15:46:29
84
04:43:56
06:28:41
04:33:50
542
2265-2
Tertius FERREIRA
Tertius FERREIRA #2265-2
Male Senior
15:46:29
15:46:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WEEKEND WARRIORS 2
15:46:29
84
04:43:56
06:28:41
04:33:51
551
2218-1
Jeremy BOOGAERTS
Jeremy BOOGAERTS #2218-1
Male Senior
15:52:13
15:52:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 3
15:52:13
85
04:57:13
06:19:09
04:35:50
552
2218-2
Demarche PHILIPPE
Demarche PHILIPPE #2218-2
Male Senior
15:52:13
15:52:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 3
15:52:13
85
04:57:13
06:19:09
04:35:50
555
2121-1
Graham CARTER
Graham CARTER #2121-1
Male Senior
15:55:21
15:55:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
15:55:25
86
04:49:05
06:29:54
04:36:21
557
2435-2
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #2435-2
Male Senior
15:55:43
15:55:43
Senior
Male
05:15:44
06:12:25
04:27:33
566
2327-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #2327-2
Male Senior
15:59:30
15:59:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
15:59:31
87
04:49:20
06:39:34
04:30:35
571
2015-2
Tiaan SMUTS
Tiaan SMUTS #2015-2
Male Senior
16:01:43
16:01:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SEEKOEIE
16:01:43
88
05:15:00
06:22:27
04:24:14
575
2168-2
Benno SEISUM
Benno SEISUM #2168-2
Male Senior
16:03:14
16:03:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BIKE & BEER 2019
16:03:14
89
05:00:56
06:22:52
04:39:25
578
2099-2
Ettienne BROODRYK
Ettienne BROODRYK #2099-2
Male Senior
16:04:21
16:04:21
Senior
Male
05:36:53
06:14:50
04:12:37
580
2405-2
Christopher LYON
Christopher LYON #2405-2
Male Senior
16:04:40
16:04:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ALEMCO TEAM RED
16:04:40
90
05:02:24
06:28:53
04:33:22
584
2071-2
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #2071-2
Male Senior
16:07:24
16:07:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SKINNY BUFFALO
16:07:24
91
04:57:40
06:31:03
04:38:40
585
2309-1
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #2309-1
Male Senior
16:08:20
16:08:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
16:08:24
92
04:49:39
06:35:33
04:43:07
586
2309-2
Phillip VAN DYK
Phillip VAN DYK #2309-2
Male Senior
16:08:23
16:08:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
16:08:24
92
04:49:43
06:35:32
04:43:07
594
2003-1
Chris STOTTELAAR
Chris STOTTELAAR #2003-1
Male Senior
16:14:20
16:14:20
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
RETREAT ON MAIN BNB
16:14:21
30
05:12:10
06:24:18
04:37:51
595
2166-2
Stefan DE KOKER
Stefan DE KOKER #2166-2
Male Senior
16:15:00
16:15:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STEFCO
16:15:09
93
05:07:09
06:24:58
04:42:52
596
2166-1
Cobus DU PLESSIS
Cobus DU PLESSIS #2166-1
Male Senior
16:15:04
16:15:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STEFCO
16:15:09
93
05:07:09
06:25:07
04:42:47
600
2102-2
Philippe MOENS
Philippe MOENS #2102-2
Male Senior
16:17:43
16:17:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
2802
16:17:48
94
05:09:57
06:28:10
04:39:35
607
2226-2
Wynand VAN SCHALKWYK
Wynand VAN SCHALKWYK #2226-2
Male Senior
16:22:43
16:22:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MTB CHAMPS
16:22:43
95
05:01:48
06:51:06
04:29:47
621
2142-1
Riaan VILJOEN
Riaan VILJOEN #2142-1
Male Senior
16:32:13
16:32:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PROPROCESS 2
16:32:22
96
04:54:28
06:58:48
04:38:56
622
2142-2
Gerhard SCHMIDT
Gerhard SCHMIDT #2142-2
Male Senior
16:32:22
16:32:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PROPROCESS 2
16:32:22
96
04:54:31
06:58:52
04:38:58
623
2063-2
Christiaan GOUWS
Christiaan GOUWS #2063-2
Male Senior
16:33:14
16:33:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOUWSBERE
16:33:16
97
05:07:06
06:43:40
04:42:27
636
2174-2
Dayle HOLMES
Dayle HOLMES #2174-2
Male Senior
16:37:16
16:37:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LYNE COMPONENTS
16:37:16
98
05:01:44
06:53:24
04:42:07
650
2247-2
Justin MCCRAE
Justin MCCRAE #2247-2
Male Senior
16:44:33
16:44:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAC & MAC
16:44:51
99
05:04:26
06:56:43
04:43:23
651
2247-1
Riaan GROBLER
Riaan GROBLER #2247-1
Male Senior
16:44:51
16:44:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAC & MAC
16:44:51
99
05:04:33
06:56:50
04:43:27
660
2044-1
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #2044-1
Male Senior
16:52:49
16:52:49
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
DOUBLE TROUBLE
16:52:53
36
05:20:16
06:47:30
04:45:01
663
2321-1
Anthonie VOS
Anthonie VOS #2321-1
Male Senior
16:53:59
16:53:59
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM WESTREEF
16:54:06
100
05:01:52
07:01:45
04:50:20
664
2321-2
Anton WESTRATE
Anton WESTRATE #2321-2
Male Senior
16:54:06
16:54:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM WESTREEF
16:54:06
100
05:01:55
07:01:50
04:50:20
666
2051-2
John PIENAAR
John PIENAAR #2051-2
Male Senior
16:56:09
16:56:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLINS I-STYLE
16:56:09
101
05:07:58
06:40:56
05:07:14
680
2402-2
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN #2402-2
Male Senior
17:01:29
17:01:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
Buffalo
04:17:00
08:51:42
03:52:46
689
2433-1
Louis STEYN
Louis STEYN #2433-1
Male Senior
17:08:53
17:08:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SWARAS
17:09:03
102
05:53:21
06:44:39
04:30:51
690
2433-2
Shaun MELAMED
Shaun MELAMED #2433-2
Male Senior
17:09:03
17:09:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SWARAS
17:09:03
102
05:53:24
06:44:43
04:30:54
695
2206-2
Dawie VAN DER SANDT
Dawie VAN DER SANDT #2206-2
Male Senior
17:11:49
17:11:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIL
17:11:53
103
05:24:03
06:56:54
04:50:52
697
2310-2
Mark VAN JAARSVELD
Mark VAN JAARSVELD #2310-2
Male Senior
17:12:48
17:12:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
17:12:51
104
05:06:46
07:06:05
04:59:56
701
2369-2
Pieter SCHULZE
Pieter SCHULZE #2369-2
Male Senior
17:14:26
17:14:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOB AND WOMBLE
17:14:31
105
05:10:13
07:06:32
04:57:40
704
2070-1
Dayle HOUZET
Dayle HOUZET #2070-1
Male Senior
17:16:41
17:16:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RETREAT ON MAIN B
17:16:41
106
05:12:18
07:04:33
04:59:49
706
2258-1
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #2258-1
Male Senior
17:17:41
17:17:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-06
17:17:41
107
05:01:02
07:11:10
05:05:28
711
2409-1
Daniel BERNIC
Daniel BERNIC #2409-1
Male Senior
17:19:13
17:19:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-14
17:19:18
108
04:57:36
07:16:11
05:05:25
713
2409-2
Avi MISHAN
Avi MISHAN #2409-2
Male Senior
17:19:15
17:19:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-14
17:19:18
108
04:57:36
07:16:09
05:05:30
719
2424-2
Philip JACOBS
Philip JACOBS #2424-2
Male Senior
17:21:35
17:21:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KIA BETHLEHEM
17:21:36
109
05:05:56
06:38:36
05:37:02
721
2391-2
Phelelani NGEMA
Phelelani NGEMA #2391-2
Male Senior
17:22:12
17:22:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SAPS R-1
17:29:50
110
05:36:01
06:27:35
05:18:35
726
2241-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #2241-2
Male Senior
17:28:44
17:28:44
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
KAP RESTONIC-22
17:28:54
39
05:18:51
06:52:05
05:17:47
728
2391-1
Manelisi ZONDI
Manelisi ZONDI #2391-1
Male Senior
17:29:49
17:29:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SAPS R-1
17:29:50
110
05:36:02
06:35:11
05:18:35
731
2046-2
Werner SWIEGERS
Werner SWIEGERS #2046-2
Male Senior
17:30:10
17:30:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE REVENGERS
17:30:16
111
05:11:30
07:13:01
05:05:39
732
2046-1
Jaco BREYTENBACH
Jaco BREYTENBACH #2046-1
Male Senior
17:30:16
17:30:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE REVENGERS
17:30:16
111
05:11:33
07:13:02
05:05:40
733
2436-2
Sean COCKROFT
Sean COCKROFT #2436-2
Male Senior
17:32:33
17:32:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CANNONSNAIL
17:32:37
112
05:20:38
07:15:37
04:56:17
737
2101-2
Niel JOUBERT
Niel JOUBERT #2101-2
Male Senior
17:41:06
17:41:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VRYBURG MULTISPORT
17:41:08
113
05:23:08
07:22:55
04:55:01
738
2101-1
Gerhard STRYDOM
Gerhard STRYDOM #2101-1
Male Senior
17:41:08
17:41:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VRYBURG MULTISPORT
17:41:08
113
05:23:09
07:22:57
04:55:01
739
2123-1
Warren VAN DER STRUYS
Warren VAN DER STRUYS #2123-1
Male Senior
17:41:32
17:41:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
17:41:37
114
05:23:09
07:31:09
04:47:13
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023