Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
20
21
22
Page 11 of 22 (1077 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
476
2184-2
Beyers HOEK
Beyers HOEK #2184-2
Male Veteran
15:55:15
15:55:15
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rhino Capital Investments
15:55:15
52
05:02:29
06:33:02
04:19:43
225
2253-1
Brett HARRISON
Brett HARRISON #2253-1
Male Veteran
13:53:43
13:53:43
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Reliant Electric
13:53:48
22
04:20:31
05:43:13
03:49:58
226
2253-2
Stanley NEYT
Stanley NEYT #2253-2
Male Sub-Vet
13:53:46
13:53:46
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Reliant Electric
13:53:48
22
04:20:31
05:43:17
03:49:56
367
2177-2
John NEL
John NEL #2177-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:08:53
15:08:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ready or not!
15:08:58
41
04:49:46
06:15:58
04:03:08
368
2177-1
Govann BOTHA
Govann BOTHA #2177-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:08:58
15:08:58
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ready or not!
15:08:58
41
04:49:48
06:16:00
04:03:09
897
2133-2
Ian TENNENT
Ian TENNENT #2133-2
Male Veteran
20:59:55
20:59:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rattle and Hum 2.0
20:59:57
96
06:28:32
08:44:18
05:47:03
898
2133-1
Alex MOIR
Alex MOIR #2133-1
Male Veteran
20:59:57
20:59:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rattle and Hum 2.0
20:59:57
96
06:28:33
08:44:20
05:47:04
234
2178-1
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #2178-1
Male Open
14:00:08
14:00:08
Open
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
14:00:10
25
04:15:44
05:20:55
04:23:28
235
2178-2
Marnus PUTTER
Marnus PUTTER #2178-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:00:10
14:00:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
14:00:10
25
04:15:44
05:20:55
04:23:29
941
2249-1
Roche KRAUSE
Roche KRAUSE #2249-1
Female Sub-Vet
23:43:10
23:43:10
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
Female
Mixed Team
Rastus
23:43:31
73
07:32:05
09:28:44
06:42:19
942
2249-2
Tony KRAUSE
Tony KRAUSE #2249-2
Male Grand Master
23:43:30
23:43:30
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Rastus
23:43:31
73
07:32:05
09:29:02
06:42:23
353
2102-1
Gareth SEARS
Gareth SEARS #2102-1
Male Veteran
15:03:54
15:03:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Ras Dumisanis 1
15:04:01
36
04:39:58
06:08:03
04:15:52
355
2102-2
Ted WILLCOX
Ted WILLCOX #2102-2
Male Veteran
15:04:01
15:04:01
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Ras Dumisanis 1
15:04:01
36
04:40:00
06:08:05
04:15:55
529
2188-1
Bert HERREVELD
Bert HERREVELD #2188-1
Male Master
16:20:07
16:20:07
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Rapid Mango
16:20:10
60
05:24:08
06:38:58
04:17:00
530
2188-2
Jason NAUDE
Jason NAUDE #2188-2
Male Veteran
16:20:09
16:20:09
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rapid Mango
16:20:10
60
05:24:09
06:38:58
04:17:01
806
2226-2
Tiaan SMUTS
Tiaan SMUTS #2226-2
Male Sub-Vet
19:19:23
19:19:23
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
19:19:38
85
05:41:30
08:12:34
05:25:19
808
2226-1
Stefan MARITZ
Stefan MARITZ #2226-1
Male Veteran
19:19:38
19:19:38
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
19:19:38
85
05:41:32
08:12:36
05:25:30
324
2228-2
Johann VAN WYK
Johann VAN WYK #2228-2
Male Veteran
14:50:04
14:50:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RaceMiere
14:50:10
34
04:44:33
06:00:06
04:05:25
326
2228-1
Pieter VAN HEERDEN
Pieter VAN HEERDEN #2228-1
Male Veteran
14:50:10
14:50:10
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RaceMiere
14:50:10
34
04:44:34
06:00:06
04:05:29
778
2291-2
Rudi OLIVIER
Rudi OLIVIER #2291-2
Male Sub-Vet
19:03:34
19:03:34
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Race with the Son
19:03:43
81
05:45:39
08:29:53
04:48:01
779
2291-1
Darius PRINSLOO
Darius PRINSLOO #2291-1
Male Veteran
19:03:43
19:03:43
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Race with the Son
19:03:43
81
05:45:40
08:29:59
04:48:03
359
2345-1
Lise OLIVIER
Lise OLIVIER #2345-1
Female Sub-Vet
15:05:12
15:05:12
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Female
Elite Women
Qhubeka Sisters
15:05:13
6
04:48:02
06:07:09
04:10:00
360
2345-2
Annali GROVE
Annali GROVE #2345-2
Female Veteran
15:05:13
15:05:13
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Female
Elite Women
Qhubeka Sisters
15:05:13
6
04:48:02
06:07:09
04:10:01
25
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:59
04:00:34
02:53:25
26
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:57
04:00:35
02:53:26
5
2458-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2458-1
Male Sub-Vet
09:01:20
09:01:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
09:01:22
3
02:55:08
03:27:09
02:39:02
6
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
09:01:20
09:01:20
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
09:01:22
3
02:55:06
03:27:11
02:39:02
776
2407-2
Jacques MCCLINTOCK
Jacques MCCLINTOCK #2407-2
Male Sub-Vet
19:03:10
19:03:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Purple Turtles
19:03:21
80
06:15:40
07:50:22
04:57:07
777
2407-1
Emile KNOETZE
Emile KNOETZE #2407-1
Male Sub-Vet
19:03:17
19:03:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Purple Turtles
19:03:21
80
06:15:51
07:50:21
04:57:05
536
2370-1
Michael BOUWMEESTER
Michael BOUWMEESTER #2370-1
Male Veteran
16:28:52
16:28:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Psychotic Bastards
16:29:02
62
05:07:56
06:52:16
04:28:39
537
2370-2
Rowan RAATH
Rowan RAATH #2370-2
Male Veteran
16:29:02
16:29:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Psychotic Bastards
16:29:02
62
05:08:01
06:52:20
04:28:41
331
2026-1
Andalene LOUW
Andalene LOUW #2026-1
Female Master
14:51:41
14:51:41
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Prop 24-7
14:51:46
19
04:49:49
05:59:27
04:02:25
332
2026-2
Johannes LOUW
Johannes LOUW #2026-2
Male Master
14:51:45
14:51:45
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Prop 24-7
14:51:46
19
04:49:48
05:59:27
04:02:29
210
2056-1
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2056-1
Male Veteran
13:46:30
13:46:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Profica 1
13:46:38
21
04:19:45
05:36:17
03:50:27
212
2056-2
Matthew RENSHAW
Matthew RENSHAW #2056-2
Male Veteran
13:46:38
13:46:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Profica 1
13:46:38
21
04:19:45
05:36:18
03:50:35
279
2415-2
Louw STEYN
Louw STEYN #2415-2
Male Sub-Vet
14:27:22
14:27:22
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Profection Cutting Edge
14:27:26
27
04:48:47
05:43:33
03:55:00
280
2415-1
Coenraad STEYN
Coenraad STEYN #2415-1
Male Open
14:27:25
14:27:25
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Profection Cutting Edge
14:27:26
27
04:48:48
05:43:37
03:55:00
2490-1
Victor NDLOVU
Victor NDLOVU #2490-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
ProBlast 4
2490-2
Aart BROEKHUIZEN
Aart BROEKHUIZEN #2490-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
ProBlast 4
327
2334-1
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #2334-1
Male Master
14:50:21
14:50:21
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ProBlast 3
14:50:29
18
04:56:05
05:55:12
03:59:03
330
2334-2
Wilma PIENAAR
Wilma PIENAAR #2334-2
Female Master
14:50:29
14:50:29
Master
Female
Mixed Team
ProBlast 3
14:50:29
18
04:56:06
05:55:16
03:59:06
316
2335-2
Mireille KOSTER
Mireille KOSTER #2335-2
Female Master
14:47:28
14:47:28
Master
Female
Mixed Team
ProBlast 2
14:47:31
16
04:44:47
05:58:36
04:04:05
317
2335-1
Oscar KOSTER
Oscar KOSTER #2335-1
Male Master
14:47:29
14:47:29
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ProBlast 2
14:47:31
16
04:44:47
05:58:34
04:04:07
789
2022-1
Tracy EALES
Tracy EALES #2022-1
Female E-Bike
19:11:57
19:11:57
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
ProBlast
19:11:58
13
05:53:20
08:01:14
05:17:22
790
2022-2
Michael Reid BARNES
Michael Reid BARNES #2022-2
Male E-Bike
19:11:57
19:11:57
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
ProBlast
19:11:58
13
05:53:20
08:01:13
05:17:23
752
2198-1
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #2198-1
Male Sub-Vet
18:52:43
18:52:43
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PRIMA
18:52:44
75
05:54:28
08:03:18
04:54:56
753
2198-2
Jacques HOFFMANN
Jacques HOFFMANN #2198-2
Male Veteran
18:52:43
18:52:43
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PRIMA
18:52:44
75
05:54:28
08:03:19
04:54:55
2359-1
Quintin HERBST
Quintin HERBST #2359-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Preparation-H
07:03:37
947
2359-2
Claire HERBST
Claire HERBST #2359-2
Female Veteran
25:01:41
25:01:41
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Preparation-H
07:03:39
12:13:28
05:44:33
404
2498-2
Luca BORELLA
Luca BORELLA #2498-2
Male Master
15:29:19
15:29:19
Master
Male
Veteran Men
powered by pizza
15:29:21
43
04:53:05
06:17:25
04:18:48
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
20
21
22
Page 11 of 22 (1077 items)
© 2023