Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (995 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 2
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 3
O/Pos
Team Member
495
3425-2
Kevin PAYNE
Kevin PAYNE #3425-2
Male Master
16:59:23
16:59:23
462
Master
Male
462
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
Wave 1
05:21:05
557
07:31:17
675
04:07:00
237
494
3356-2
Thamara COETZER
Thamara COETZER #3356-2
Female E-Bike
16:59:01
16:59:01
33
E-Bike
Happy Couple
44
Female
33
E-Bike Team
The Coetzers
Wave 1
05:25:37
597
06:51:18
479
04:42:05
489
493
3082-1
Christo DIRKS
Christo DIRKS #3082-1
Male Master
16:58:10
16:58:10
461
Master
Male
461
Veteran Men
Boomslange
16:58:12
87
Wave 1
05:28:38
625
06:46:52
462
04:42:40
493
492
3082-2
Rikus SCHEEPERS
Rikus SCHEEPERS #3082-2
Male Veteran
16:58:06
16:58:06
460
Veteran
Male
460
Veteran Men
Boomslange
16:58:12
87
Wave 1
05:28:35
624
06:46:54
464
04:42:36
492
491
3477-2
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #3477-2
Male Veteran
16:57:55
16:57:55
459
Veteran
Male
459
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
16:57:55
70
Wave 1
05:24:22
587
06:52:40
487
04:40:52
475
490
3438-1
Wade GRIFFIN
Wade GRIFFIN #3438-1
Male Veteran
16:57:52
16:57:52
458
Veteran
Male
458
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
16:57:53
86
Wave 1
05:12:45
497
07:04:49
556
04:40:17
465
489
3477-1
Ryno MEINTJES
Ryno MEINTJES #3477-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:57:52
16:57:52
457
Sub-Vet
Male
457
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
16:57:55
70
Wave 1
05:24:22
588
06:52:37
485
04:40:52
474
488
3438-2
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #3438-2
Male Veteran
16:57:52
16:57:52
456
Veteran
Male
456
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
16:57:53
86
Wave 1
05:12:45
496
07:04:50
558
04:40:15
464
487
3469-2
Quintis DU PREEZ
Quintis DU PREEZ #3469-2
Male Veteran
16:57:37
16:57:37
455
Veteran
Male
455
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
16:57:37
69
Wave 1
04:45:18
300
07:30:34
672
04:41:44
484
486
3144-1
Thomas COLLEY
Thomas COLLEY #3144-1
Male Master
16:57:20
16:57:20
454
Master
Male
454
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:38
521
06:56:38
499
04:45:03
510
485
3144-2
Kelly PAYNE
Kelly PAYNE #3144-2
Male Veteran
16:57:17
16:57:17
453
Veteran
Male
453
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:36
520
06:56:37
498
04:45:02
509
484
3356-1
Stephen COETZER
Stephen COETZER #3356-1
Male E-Bike
16:56:03
16:56:03
452
E-Bike
Happy Couple
43
Male
452
E-Bike Team
The Coetzers
Wave 1
05:25:38
598
06:51:15
478
04:39:10
457
483
3128-1
Reniel NEL
Reniel NEL #3128-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:55:55
16:55:55
451
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
30
Male
451
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
16:55:55
68
Wave 1
04:59:24
392
07:16:38
605
04:39:52
463
482
3128-2
Heinie NEL
Heinie NEL #3128-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:55:50
16:55:50
450
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
29
Male
450
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
16:55:55
68
Wave 1
04:59:23
391
07:16:36
604
04:39:51
462
481
3422-2
Bernard KHOURY
Bernard KHOURY #3422-2
Male U23
16:55:45
16:55:45
449
U23
Male
449
Open Men
Team Porn Stars
16:55:45
17
Wave 1
05:14:05
509
07:05:54
564
04:35:45
435
480
3276-2
Warren GREEN
Warren GREEN #3276-2
Male Veteran
16:55:39
16:55:39
448
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
28
Male
448
Veteran Men
Apex BI
16:55:39
84
Wave 1
05:21:00
555
06:59:57
528
04:34:41
427
479
3422-1
Adrian VAN HEERDEN
Adrian VAN HEERDEN #3422-1
Male Veteran
16:55:31
16:55:31
447
Veteran
Male
447
Open Men
Team Porn Stars
16:55:45
17
Wave 1
05:14:04
508
07:05:46
562
04:35:40
434
478
3276-1
Neil BUCKLEY
Neil BUCKLEY #3276-1
Male Veteran
16:55:21
16:55:21
446
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
27
Male
446
Veteran Men
Apex BI
16:55:39
84
Wave 1
05:21:00
556
06:59:42
526
04:34:38
426
477
3099-1
Sias TRUTER
Sias TRUTER #3099-1
Male Master
16:54:53
16:54:53
445
Master
Father & Child
18
Male
445
Mixed Team
Team Troots
16:54:53
18
Wave 1
05:10:40
478
06:57:03
505
04:47:09
521
476
3099-2
Janke TRUTER
Janke TRUTER #3099-2
Female Senior
16:54:42
16:54:42
32
Senior
Father & Child
17
Female
32
Mixed Team
Team Troots
16:54:53
18
Wave 1
05:10:40
479
06:56:57
502
04:47:04
520
475
3253-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3253-2
Male Grand Master
16:52:30
16:52:30
444
Grand Master
Male
444
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
16:52:31
24
Wave 1
05:03:31
417
07:00:02
529
04:48:56
534
474
3373-2
Gareth HOOKER
Gareth HOOKER #3373-2
Male Master
16:52:17
16:52:17
443
Master
Male
443
Master Men
Team Fifty++
16:52:18
23
Wave 1
04:54:44
360
07:08:00
573
04:49:33
539
473
3373-1
Kyle SMIT
Kyle SMIT #3373-1
Male Master
16:52:14
16:52:14
442
Master
Male
442
Master Men
Team Fifty++
16:52:18
23
Wave 1
04:54:44
361
07:07:59
572
04:49:30
538
472
3253-1
Peter VAN BINSBERGEN
Peter VAN BINSBERGEN #3253-1
Male Master
16:51:57
16:51:57
441
Master
Male
441
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
16:52:31
24
Wave 1
05:03:31
418
06:59:40
525
04:48:44
533
471
3483-1
Adrian LAWLESS
Adrian LAWLESS #3483-1
Male Veteran
16:51:55
16:51:55
440
Veteran
Male
440
Veteran Men
Healthy Brew
16:51:55
83
Wave 1
05:30:31
641
06:38:16
428
04:43:07
494
470
3483-2
Shane HARRISON
Shane HARRISON #3483-2
Male Veteran
16:51:53
16:51:53
439
Veteran
Male
439
Veteran Men
Healthy Brew
16:51:55
83
Wave 1
05:30:30
640
06:38:14
427
04:43:08
495
469
3145-1
Quintin SWEETNAM
Quintin SWEETNAM #3145-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:51:43
16:51:43
438
Sub-Vet
Male
438
Sub-Vet Men
Sani2C2021
16:51:43
67
Wave 1
05:31:03
651
06:38:08
426
04:42:31
491
468
3145-2
Ruan ROETS
Ruan ROETS #3145-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:51:32
16:51:32
437
Sub-Vet
Male
437
Sub-Vet Men
Sani2C2021
16:51:43
67
Wave 1
05:30:59
650
06:38:03
425
04:42:29
490
467
3177-1
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #3177-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:48:56
16:48:56
436
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
50
Male
436
Sub-Vet Men
J&B
16:48:57
66
Wave 1
05:04:39
425
06:49:17
471
04:55:00
574
466
3177-2
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #3177-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:48:56
16:48:56
435
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
49
Male
435
Sub-Vet Men
J&B
16:48:57
66
Wave 1
05:04:40
426
06:49:16
470
04:54:59
573
465
3188-2
Fx LAUBSCHER
Fx LAUBSCHER #3188-2
Male Veteran
16:48:17
16:48:17
434
Veteran
Male
434
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
16:48:17
82
Wave 1
05:08:23
464
06:50:09
475
04:49:44
541
464
3005-1
Graham CHARLTON
Graham CHARLTON #3005-1
Male Veteran
16:48:13
16:48:13
433
Veteran
Male
433
Sub-Vet Men
MASSICETI
16:48:13
65
Wave 1
05:11:31
491
06:49:14
469
04:47:26
523
463
3188-1
Werner VOGEL
Werner VOGEL #3188-1
Male Veteran
16:48:09
16:48:09
432
Veteran
Male
432
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
16:48:17
82
Wave 1
05:08:23
463
06:50:03
474
04:49:43
540
462
3005-2
Paul CHARLTON
Paul CHARLTON #3005-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:48:06
16:48:06
431
Sub-Vet
Male
431
Sub-Vet Men
MASSICETI
16:48:13
65
Wave 1
05:11:31
490
06:49:09
468
04:47:25
522
461
3363-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #3363-1
Male Veteran
16:48:03
16:48:03
430
Veteran
Buffalo Team
48
Male
430
Veteran Men
EA2C
16:48:04
81
Wave 1
05:14:14
512
06:53:23
488
04:40:26
468
460
3363-2
Arthur WOEST
Arthur WOEST #3363-2
Male Veteran
16:48:02
16:48:02
429
Veteran
Buffalo Team
47
Male
429
Veteran Men
EA2C
16:48:04
81
Wave 1
05:14:12
511
06:53:23
489
04:40:26
469
459
3041-1
Johan BOTHMA
Johan BOTHMA #3041-1
Male Master
16:47:13
16:47:13
428
Master
Male
428
Master Men
SATB
16:47:15
22
Wave 1
05:17:18
526
06:51:10
476
04:38:44
456
458
3041-2
Dirk BOTHA
Dirk BOTHA #3041-2
Male Grand Master
16:47:12
16:47:12
427
Grand Master
Male
427
Master Men
SATB
16:47:15
22
Wave 1
05:17:17
525
06:51:12
477
04:38:42
455
457
3147-1
Mark GANDER
Mark GANDER #3147-1
Male Veteran
16:46:53
16:46:53
426
Veteran
61
Male
426
Special Solo
Team M&M
16:46:53
2
Wave 1
05:07:56
460
06:33:18
411
05:05:38
618
456
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
16:45:39
16:45:39
31
Veteran
Female
31
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
16:45:39
17
Wave 1
05:19:22
546
06:38:43
435
04:47:33
524
455
3523-1
Riaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Riaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3523-1
Male Master
16:45:34
16:45:34
425
Master
Male
425
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
16:45:39
17
Wave 1
05:19:20
545
06:38:39
433
04:47:33
525
454
3358-1
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3358-1
Male Veteran
16:45:07
16:45:07
424
Veteran
Male
424
Special Solo
G&T
Wave 1
04:56:41
377
06:48:41
466
04:59:44
599
453
3146-2
Marc DU CHENNE
Marc DU CHENNE #3146-2
Male E-Bike
16:42:43
16:42:43
423
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
46
Male
423
E-Bike Team
Smiley & Phats
17:43:08
8
Wave 1
05:08:40
468
06:18:59
335
05:15:02
660
452
3469-1
Trevor MCPHERSON
Trevor MCPHERSON #3469-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:42:18
16:42:18
422
Sub-Vet
Male
422
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
16:57:37
69
Wave 1
04:45:18
299
07:15:17
597
04:41:42
483
451
3204-1
Rentia VAN TONDER
Rentia VAN TONDER #3204-1
Female Veteran
16:42:11
16:42:11
30
Veteran
Female
30
Solo Women
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
16:42:11
1
Wave 1
05:17:55
539
06:43:16
451
04:41:00
476
450
3026-1
Dylan VENTER
Dylan VENTER #3026-1
Male Veteran
16:41:15
16:41:15
421
Veteran
Male
421
Veteran Men
sparks
Wave 1
04:56:25
375
07:11:25
577
04:33:23
414
449
3314-2
Greg HESOM
Greg HESOM #3314-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:40:15
16:40:15
420
Sub-Vet
Male
420
Sub-Vet Men
Team Dobby
16:40:15
64
Wave 1
05:07:14
445
06:49:26
473
04:43:33
500
448
3468-2
Joshua CAPAZORIO
Joshua CAPAZORIO #3468-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:40:06
16:40:06
419
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
42
Male
419
Sub-Vet Men
Choo Choo
16:40:06
63
Wave 1
05:25:26
596
06:56:03
495
04:18:36
305
447
3314-1
Michael ANDERSON
Michael ANDERSON #3314-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:40:00
16:40:00
418
Sub-Vet
Male
418
Sub-Vet Men
Team Dobby
16:40:15
64
Wave 1
05:07:15
446
06:49:17
472
04:43:27
497
446
3468-1
Warren BARWELL
Warren BARWELL #3468-1
Male Veteran
16:39:54
16:39:54
417
Veteran
Happy Couple
41
Male
417
Sub-Vet Men
Choo Choo
16:40:06
63
Wave 1
05:25:25
595
06:55:56
494
04:18:32
303
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (995 items)