Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
24
25
26
Page 11 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
553
1238-2
Eugene BOSCH
Eugene BOSCH #1238-2
Male Master
15:56:29
15:56:29
Master
Male
Vet Men
Span-spek
15:56:32
106
05:03:22
06:12:42
04:40:25
554
1238-1
Willem RICHTER
Willem RICHTER #1238-1
Male Veteran
15:56:32
15:56:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Span-spek
15:56:32
106
05:03:23
06:12:43
04:40:25
538
1507-1
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #1507-1
Male Master
15:51:16
15:51:16
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
15:51:18
24
04:57:43
06:12:46
04:40:46
539
1507-2
Darryl VOYSEY
Darryl VOYSEY #1507-2
Male Master
15:51:17
15:51:17
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
15:51:18
24
04:57:43
06:12:48
04:40:45
505
1498-2
Roelof GEY VON PITTIUS
Roelof GEY VON PITTIUS #1498-2
Male Senior
15:42:36
15:42:36
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
KAP-18
15:42:45
29
04:57:41
06:13:18
04:31:37
507
1498-1
Karien GEY VON PITTIUS
Karien GEY VON PITTIUS #1498-1
Female Senior
15:42:45
15:42:45
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
KAP-18
15:42:45
29
04:57:43
06:13:22
04:31:38
471
1213-2
Sharon MORRIS
Sharon MORRIS #1213-2
Female Veteran
15:35:42
15:35:42
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
No Names
15:35:45
27
04:49:26
06:14:07
04:32:07
472
1213-1
Jaco Visagie
Jaco Visagie #1213-1
Male Veteran
15:35:45
15:35:45
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
No Names
15:35:45
27
04:49:28
06:14:08
04:32:08
483
1489-2
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #1489-2
Female Master
15:38:59
15:38:59
Master
Female
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
15:39:00
28
05:03:13
06:14:13
04:21:32
484
1489-1
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW #1489-1
Male Master
15:38:59
15:38:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
15:39:00
28
05:03:12
06:14:14
04:21:33
590
1072-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #1072-2
Male Grand Master
16:08:05
16:08:05
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
16:08:11
26
05:01:40
06:14:46
04:51:39
416
1643-2
Leon KRUYWIJK
Leon KRUYWIJK #1643-2
Male Senior
15:14:26
15:14:26
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Honey Badgers
15:14:28
24
04:45:40
06:14:46
04:14:00
417
1643-1
Michaele COOPER
Michaele COOPER #1643-1
Female Senior
15:14:26
15:14:26
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Honey Badgers
15:14:28
24
04:45:40
06:14:47
04:13:58
591
1072-1
Samuel NIENABER
Samuel NIENABER #1072-1
Male Grand Master
16:08:11
16:08:11
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
16:08:11
26
05:01:40
06:14:48
04:51:41
448
1060-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #1060-1
Male Master
15:29:41
15:29:41
Master
Male
Vet Men
Grey Beards
15:29:42
87
04:48:16
06:15:00
04:26:23
449
1060-2
Justin Newton BERRY
Justin Newton BERRY #1060-2
Male Veteran
15:29:41
15:29:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Grey Beards
15:29:42
87
04:48:16
06:15:02
04:26:22
459
1386-2
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #1386-2
Male Master
15:32:15
15:32:15
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
15:32:17
16
04:50:29
06:15:19
04:26:26
460
1386-1
Hendrik HEYMANS
Hendrik HEYMANS #1386-1
Male Master
15:32:17
15:32:17
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
15:32:17
16
04:50:28
06:15:21
04:26:27
571
1199-2
Charl NAUDE
Charl NAUDE #1199-2
Male Senior
16:00:04
16:00:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Tortilis
16:00:23
97
05:11:06
06:15:47
04:33:10
572
1199-1
Juan KRIEL
Juan KRIEL #1199-1
Male Senior
16:00:23
16:00:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Tortilis
16:00:23
97
05:11:11
06:15:50
04:33:21
500
1455-2
Inger GRETLAND
Inger GRETLAND #1455-2
Female Veteran
15:42:29
15:42:29
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
Team Zambia Ladies
15:42:32
2
04:48:03
06:16:13
04:38:13
501
1455-1
Theresia VAN ZYL
Theresia VAN ZYL #1455-1
Female Veteran
15:42:30
15:42:30
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
Team Zambia Ladies
15:42:32
2
04:48:02
06:16:15
04:38:11
522
1570-1
John FONTINI
John FONTINI #1570-1
Male Senior
15:48:35
15:48:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Worse Pace Scenario
15:48:37
90
04:58:41
06:16:29
04:33:24
523
1570-2
Anton WALTERS
Anton WALTERS #1570-2
Male Senior
15:48:37
15:48:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Worse Pace Scenario
15:48:37
90
04:58:42
06:16:30
04:33:23
709
1295-1
Rudi VAN NIEKERK
Rudi VAN NIEKERK #1295-1
Male Veteran
16:36:40
16:36:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Funcycling
16:36:40
133
05:39:40
06:16:36
04:40:23
710
1295-2
J.J. SMITH
J.J. SMITH #1295-2
Male Veteran
16:36:40
16:36:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Funcycling
16:36:40
133
05:39:40
06:16:36
04:40:23
562
1527-2
Michelle DAGLISH
Michelle DAGLISH #1527-2
Female Senior
15:58:48
15:58:48
Senior
Female
Womens Team
Chuck Norris' Offspring
15:58:57
5
05:02:44
06:16:50
04:39:13
563
1527-1
Chantelle DE VILLIERS
Chantelle DE VILLIERS #1527-1
Female Senior
15:58:57
15:58:57
Senior
Female
Womens Team
Chuck Norris' Offspring
15:58:57
5
05:02:46
06:16:53
04:39:16
486
1554-1
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #1554-1
Male Veteran
15:39:10
15:39:10
Veteran
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
15:39:10
3
04:59:02
06:17:39
04:22:27
485
1554-2
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1554-2
Male Master
15:39:04
15:39:04
Master
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
15:39:10
3
04:59:00
06:17:40
04:22:23
901
1308-1
Lee CAIRNS
Lee CAIRNS #1308-1
Male Veteran
17:43:49
17:43:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bumblers
17:43:51
160
04:52:10
06:17:54
06:33:44
877
1308-2
Justin PARRY
Justin PARRY #1308-2
Male Veteran
17:31:53
17:31:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bumblers
17:43:51
160
04:52:11
06:17:55
06:21:46
560
1625-1
Guy ADDISON
Guy ADDISON #1625-1
Male Veteran
15:57:54
15:57:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lion Tamers(Add Hobbs)
15:57:54
107
05:05:42
06:18:19
04:33:52
452
1625-2
Quintin HOBBS
Quintin HOBBS #1625-2
Male Veteran
15:30:48
15:30:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lion Tamers(Add Hobbs)
15:57:54
107
05:05:42
06:18:19
04:06:46
665
1370-1
Tommy COLEMAN
Tommy COLEMAN #1370-1
Male Veteran
16:27:48
16:27:48
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Steel Plate Solutions
16:27:50
118
05:22:57
06:18:30
04:46:20
666
1370-2
Derek NEFDT
Derek NEFDT #1370-2
Male Senior
16:27:48
16:27:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Steel Plate Solutions
16:27:50
118
05:22:57
06:18:33
04:46:17
499
1351-1
Henry VERMEULEN
Henry VERMEULEN #1351-1
Male Senior
15:42:28
15:42:28
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Gryffindor
15:42:29
87
04:56:07
06:18:34
04:27:45
498
1351-2
Craig PITCHERS
Craig PITCHERS #1351-2
Male Master
15:42:28
15:42:28
Master
Male
Mens Team
Gryffindor
15:42:29
87
04:56:07
06:18:35
04:27:44
424
1496-1
Michael WALDBURGER
Michael WALDBURGER #1496-1
Male Veteran
15:16:00
15:16:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
team1
16:23:53
120
04:47:04
06:18:37
04:10:19
555
1459-1
Spencer COWLEY
Spencer COWLEY #1459-1
Male Veteran
15:56:51
15:56:51
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
OAKLEY3
15:56:57
31
04:54:48
06:18:38
04:43:24
556
1459-2
Ame COWLEY
Ame COWLEY #1459-2
Female Senior
15:56:57
15:56:57
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
OAKLEY3
15:56:57
31
04:54:48
06:18:39
04:43:29
496
1180-1
Bernardus Christo MEYER
Bernardus Christo MEYER #1180-1
Male E-Bike
15:41:48
15:41:48
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Oakley
15:41:48
5
04:39:38
06:18:40
04:43:28
495
1180-2
Hettie DENYSSCHEN
Hettie DENYSSCHEN #1180-2
Female E-Bike
15:41:46
15:41:46
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike
Oakley
15:41:48
5
04:39:38
06:18:41
04:43:26
650
1621-1
Irma DU PLOOY
Irma DU PLOOY #1621-1
Female Veteran
16:24:58
16:24:58
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
StaffieRescue
16:24:58
4
05:11:06
06:19:58
04:53:53
649
1621-2
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1621-2
Female Veteran
16:24:55
16:24:55
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
StaffieRescue
16:24:58
4
05:11:06
06:19:58
04:53:50
551
1264-1
Darryn THACKWELL
Darryn THACKWELL #1264-1
Male Veteran
15:55:16
15:55:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
15:55:18
105
04:57:50
06:20:15
04:37:10
552
1264-2
Barry MILLER
Barry MILLER #1264-2
Male Veteran
15:55:17
15:55:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
15:55:18
105
04:57:50
06:20:17
04:37:09
528
1038-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #1038-1
Male Grand Master
15:49:22
15:49:22
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
15:49:25
22
04:49:09
06:20:26
04:39:46
529
1038-2
Michael MCFALL
Michael MCFALL #1038-2
Male Master
15:49:24
15:49:24
Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
15:49:25
22
04:49:09
06:20:28
04:39:47
532
1298-1
Jose NEVES
Jose NEVES #1298-1
Male Master
15:50:12
15:50:12
Master
Male
Master Men
DadnLad
15:50:20
23
04:56:09
06:20:36
04:33:26
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
24
25
26
Page 11 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023