Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (995 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 2
O/Pos
Team Member
Stage 3
O/Pos
Team Member
499
3022-1
Rob MAILICH
Rob MAILICH #3022-1
Male Veteran
17:00:21
17:00:21
465
Veteran
Male
465
Veteran Men
Coffee Cats
17:00:21
88
Wave 1
05:13:11
505
06:56:18
497
04:50:51
543
497
3022-2
Gary MAILICH
Gary MAILICH #3022-2
Male Master
17:00:14
17:00:14
464
Master
Male
464
Veteran Men
Coffee Cats
17:00:21
88
Wave 1
05:13:11
504
06:56:13
496
04:50:50
542
465
3188-2
Fx LAUBSCHER
Fx LAUBSCHER #3188-2
Male Veteran
16:48:17
16:48:17
434
Veteran
Male
434
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
16:48:17
82
Wave 1
05:08:23
464
06:50:09
475
04:49:44
541
463
3188-1
Werner VOGEL
Werner VOGEL #3188-1
Male Veteran
16:48:09
16:48:09
432
Veteran
Male
432
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
16:48:17
82
Wave 1
05:08:23
463
06:50:03
474
04:49:43
540
474
3373-2
Gareth HOOKER
Gareth HOOKER #3373-2
Male Master
16:52:17
16:52:17
443
Master
Male
443
Master Men
Team Fifty++
16:52:18
23
Wave 1
04:54:44
360
07:08:00
573
04:49:33
539
473
3373-1
Kyle SMIT
Kyle SMIT #3373-1
Male Master
16:52:14
16:52:14
442
Master
Male
442
Master Men
Team Fifty++
16:52:18
23
Wave 1
04:54:44
361
07:07:59
572
04:49:30
538
595
3455-1
Shaun RADEMEYER
Shaun RADEMEYER #3455-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:39:08
17:39:08
558
Sub-Vet
Male
558
Sub-Vet Men
Multinet Home Loans
17:39:09
82
Wave 1
05:47:32
712
07:02:29
543
04:49:06
536
594
3455-2
Sebastian VILJOEN
Sebastian VILJOEN #3455-2
Male Veteran
17:39:04
17:39:04
557
Veteran
Male
557
Sub-Vet Men
Multinet Home Loans
17:39:09
82
Wave 1
05:47:33
713
07:02:24
540
04:49:06
537
682
3038-1
Neil BADENHORST
Neil BADENHORST #3038-1
Male Veteran
18:33:07
18:33:07
632
Veteran
Male
632
Special Solo
BRS I
Wave 1
07:05:26
905
06:38:39
432
04:49:01
535
475
3253-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3253-2
Male Grand Master
16:52:30
16:52:30
444
Grand Master
Male
444
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
16:52:31
24
Wave 1
05:03:31
417
07:00:02
529
04:48:56
534
472
3253-1
Peter VAN BINSBERGEN
Peter VAN BINSBERGEN #3253-1
Male Master
16:51:57
16:51:57
441
Master
Male
441
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
16:52:31
24
Wave 1
05:03:31
418
06:59:40
525
04:48:44
533
744
3102-1
Nowlan JONES
Nowlan JONES #3102-1
Male Master
19:29:03
19:29:03
687
Master
Male
687
Veteran Men
BULL DOGS
23:30:36
135
Wave 1
06:39:49
870
08:01:01
748
04:48:13
532
534
3507-1
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF #3507-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:17:12
17:17:12
498
Sub-Vet
Male
498
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
17:17:12
75
Wave 1
05:07:56
458
07:21:18
634
04:47:56
531
533
3507-2
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN #3507-2
Male Master
17:17:00
17:17:00
497
Master
Male
497
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
17:17:12
75
Wave 1
05:07:55
456
07:21:11
631
04:47:53
530
625
3286-1
Jan WESSELS
Jan WESSELS #3286-1
Male Veteran
17:59:43
17:59:43
584
Veteran
71
Male
584
Special Solo
The team has no name
Wave 1
05:59:05
758
07:12:45
581
04:47:53
529
567
3427-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #3427-1
Male Veteran
17:30:20
17:30:20
531
Veteran
Buffalo Team
59
Male
531
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
18:39:26
119
Wave 1
05:17:22
533
07:25:13
658
04:47:44
528
563
3345-2
Grant SAVILLE
Grant SAVILLE #3345-2
Male Master
17:29:57
17:29:57
527
Master
Buffalo Team
57
Male
527
Veteran Men
Team YOLO
17:29:58
100
Wave 1
05:29:48
632
07:12:33
580
04:47:35
527
561
3345-1
Grant KALIL
Grant KALIL #3345-1
Male Veteran
17:29:46
17:29:46
525
Veteran
Buffalo Team
55
Male
525
Veteran Men
Team YOLO
17:29:58
100
Wave 1
05:29:49
633
07:12:22
578
04:47:34
526
455
3523-1
Riaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Riaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3523-1
Male Master
16:45:34
16:45:34
425
Master
Male
425
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
16:45:39
17
Wave 1
05:19:20
545
06:38:39
433
04:47:33
525
456
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
16:45:39
16:45:39
31
Veteran
Female
31
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
16:45:39
17
Wave 1
05:19:22
546
06:38:43
435
04:47:33
524
464
3005-1
Graham CHARLTON
Graham CHARLTON #3005-1
Male Veteran
16:48:13
16:48:13
433
Veteran
Male
433
Sub-Vet Men
MASSICETI
16:48:13
65
Wave 1
05:11:31
491
06:49:14
469
04:47:26
523
462
3005-2
Paul CHARLTON
Paul CHARLTON #3005-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:48:06
16:48:06
431
Sub-Vet
Male
431
Sub-Vet Men
MASSICETI
16:48:13
65
Wave 1
05:11:31
490
06:49:09
468
04:47:25
522
477
3099-1
Sias TRUTER
Sias TRUTER #3099-1
Male Master
16:54:53
16:54:53
445
Master
Father & Child
18
Male
445
Mixed Team
Team Troots
16:54:53
18
Wave 1
05:10:40
478
06:57:03
505
04:47:09
521
476
3099-2
Janke TRUTER
Janke TRUTER #3099-2
Female Senior
16:54:42
16:54:42
32
Senior
Father & Child
17
Female
32
Mixed Team
Team Troots
16:54:53
18
Wave 1
05:10:40
479
06:56:57
502
04:47:04
520
531
3202-2
Manelisi ZONDI
Manelisi ZONDI #3202-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:16:03
17:16:03
495
Sub-Vet
Male
495
Sub-Vet Men
saps 4
17:25:59
78
Wave 1
05:28:02
618
07:00:57
535
04:47:03
519
557
3155-1
Bruere VERMAAK
Bruere VERMAAK #3155-1
Male Sub-Vet
17:27:38
17:27:38
521
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
34
Male
521
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
17:27:40
19
Wave 1
05:18:10
541
07:22:37
642
04:46:50
518
556
3155-2
Devon VOLKWYN
Devon VOLKWYN #3155-2
Male Senior
17:27:36
17:27:36
520
Senior
Speedy Siblings
33
Male
520
Open Men
Cycle Brothers
17:27:40
19
Wave 1
05:18:09
540
07:22:39
644
04:46:47
517
367
3095-2
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #3095-2
Male Master
15:56:56
15:56:56
342
Master
Buffalo Team
32
Male
342
Veteran Men
Call Dynamics
15:56:56
65
Wave 1
04:55:08
366
06:15:20
327
04:46:27
516
366
3095-1
Leo VAN NIEKERK
Leo VAN NIEKERK #3095-1
Male Veteran
15:56:54
15:56:54
341
Veteran
Buffalo Team
31
Male
341
Veteran Men
Call Dynamics
15:56:56
65
Wave 1
04:55:07
365
06:15:19
326
04:46:26
515
582
3170-1
Francois PRINSLOO
Francois PRINSLOO #3170-1
Male Veteran
17:36:53
17:36:53
546
Veteran
Buffalo Team
62
Male
546
Mixed Team
Sa
17:36:58
22
Wave 1
05:14:16
513
07:36:19
684
04:46:17
513
584
3170-2
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #3170-2
Female Veteran
17:36:58
17:36:58
37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
63
Female
37
Mixed Team
Sa
17:36:58
22
Wave 1
05:14:17
514
07:36:23
685
04:46:17
514
3513-1
Alex POWRIE
Alex POWRIE #3513-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
DarkAle
17:27:13
3
Wave 1
04:45:24
555
3513-2
Rory MANNING
Rory MANNING #3513-2
Male Master
17:27:13
17:27:13
519
Master
Male
519
Special Solo
DarkAle
17:27:13
3
Wave 1
05:49:12
722
06:52:39
486
04:45:21
512
434
3342-1
Jacques ROSSOUW
Jacques ROSSOUW #3342-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:31:38
16:31:38
405
Sub-Vet
Male
405
Sub-Vet Men
Team Rula
17:31:43
79
Wave 1
05:00:02
396
06:46:31
460
04:45:05
511
486
3144-1
Thomas COLLEY
Thomas COLLEY #3144-1
Male Master
16:57:20
16:57:20
454
Master
Male
454
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:38
521
06:56:38
499
04:45:03
510
485
3144-2
Kelly PAYNE
Kelly PAYNE #3144-2
Male Veteran
16:57:17
16:57:17
453
Veteran
Male
453
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:36
520
06:56:37
498
04:45:02
509
511
3348-1
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #3348-1
Male Grand Master
17:03:11
17:03:11
475
Grand Master
Happy Couple
50
Male
475
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
17:03:11
21
Wave 1
05:26:30
608
06:51:51
482
04:44:48
508
510
3348-2
Amanda STEIN
Amanda STEIN #3348-2
Female Veteran
17:03:01
17:03:01
36
Veteran
Happy Couple
49
Female
36
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
17:03:11
21
Wave 1
05:26:29
607
06:51:45
481
04:44:46
507
564
3526-1
Michael KEMP
Michael KEMP #3526-1
Male Veteran
17:29:58
17:29:58
528
Veteran
Buffalo Team
58
Male
528
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
17:29:58
101
Wave 1
05:28:49
627
07:16:34
603
04:44:34
505
562
3526-2
Barry KEMP
Barry KEMP #3526-2
Male Veteran
17:29:54
17:29:54
526
Veteran
Buffalo Team
56
Male
526
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
17:29:58
101
Wave 1
05:28:48
626
07:16:32
602
04:44:34
506
407
3075-1
Duane KOHL
Duane KOHL #3075-1
Male Veteran
16:12:29
16:12:29
379
Veteran
Buffalo Team
44
Male
379
Veteran Men
Tafelbaai
16:12:32
73
Wave 1
05:00:10
397
06:27:51
380
04:44:27
504
406
3075-2
Glen CORLETT
Glen CORLETT #3075-2
Male Master
16:12:26
16:12:26
378
Master
Buffalo Team
43
Male
378
Veteran Men
Tafelbaai
16:12:32
73
Wave 1
05:00:12
398
06:27:49
379
04:44:24
503
569
3278-2
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #3278-2
Male Veteran
17:31:00
17:31:00
533
Veteran
Buffalo Team
61
Male
533
Veteran Men
Chunk 2
17:31:00
102
Wave 1
05:49:16
724
06:57:35
514
04:44:07
502
568
3278-1
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #3278-1
Male Veteran
17:30:49
17:30:49
532
Veteran
Buffalo Team
60
Male
532
Veteran Men
Chunk 2
17:31:00
102
Wave 1
05:49:14
723
06:57:30
510
04:44:04
501
449
3314-2
Greg HESOM
Greg HESOM #3314-2
Male Sub-Vet
16:40:15
16:40:15
420
Sub-Vet
Male
420
Sub-Vet Men
Team Dobby
16:40:15
64
Wave 1
05:07:14
445
06:49:26
473
04:43:33
500
543
3179-2
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #3179-2
Male Sub-Vet
17:19:46
17:19:46
507
Sub-Vet
Male
507
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
17:19:48
77
Wave 1
05:19:55
552
07:16:18
600
04:43:32
499
542
3179-1
Jason LEE
Jason LEE #3179-1
Male Veteran
17:19:45
17:19:45
506
Veteran
Male
506
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
17:19:48
77
Wave 1
05:19:55
551
07:16:20
601
04:43:30
498
447
3314-1
Michael ANDERSON
Michael ANDERSON #3314-1
Male Sub-Vet
16:40:00
16:40:00
418
Sub-Vet
Male
418
Sub-Vet Men
Team Dobby
16:40:15
64
Wave 1
05:07:15
446
06:49:17
472
04:43:27
497
535
3033-1
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #3033-1
Male Veteran
17:18:04
17:18:04
499
Veteran
Male
499
Special Solo
Spectacle Warehouse 2
Wave 1
05:11:20
489
07:23:30
647
04:43:13
496
470
3483-2
Shane HARRISON
Shane HARRISON #3483-2
Male Veteran
16:51:53
16:51:53
439
Veteran
Male
439
Veteran Men
Healthy Brew
16:51:55
83
Wave 1
05:30:30
640
06:38:14
427
04:43:08
495
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (995 items)